Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 20:12:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 20:12:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Non-Telescopic

4058/Σ Tamilkranti Super (Via NAD) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Feb 09 2012 (5:46PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 55m  32 halts  Distance: 2402 km  1 xfers
#1. 12954/August Kranti Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 4h 50m Distance: 458 km
xfer @ KOTA/Kota Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 12968/Jaipur - Chennai SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 34h 45m Distance: 1944 km
Departs @ 16:50
Platform# ???
S    F 
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 09:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S T    
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 32 halts. 313 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
August Kranti Rajdhani Express/12954
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -16:50+7??10.074210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations01:48134.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)18:38+718:40+132m??1134.0112182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations01:56216.0
#3/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)20:36+2720:38+272m??1350.0104265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:02108.0
#4/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)21:40+3921:50+3810m??1458.089256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
Jaipur - Chennai SF Express (PT)/12968 - Buffer: 1h 20m
0 intermediate stations01:000.0
#5/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  22:50+3023:00+3010m??1458.073256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:5972.0
#6/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  23:59+2500:02+243m??1530.089359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#7/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  00:21+2700:23+272m??2558.083383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#8/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  00:47+2600:49+262m??2592.082465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#9/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  01:27+2401:29+242m??2643.043446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5640.0
#10/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)02:25+1202:50+1825m??2683.056469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#11/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  03:50+704:00+1010m??2739.084493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4360.0
#12/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  04:43+2004:45+202m??2799.078490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#13/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  05:18+1805:20+182m??2842.076455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#14/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  05:53+1305:55+132m??2884.035502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#15/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)06:43-806:45+22m??2912.031524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#16/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  07:05+1407:10+205m??2922.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#17/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  07:20+2607:22+262m??2929.048496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4885.0
#18/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  09:10+609:15+105m??21014.062329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2386.0
#19/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)10:38+910:39+111m??21100.064477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#20/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)10:51+1210:52+111m??21113.069642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#21/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  10:59+1611:01+172m??21121.074643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1086.0
#22/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  12:11+2512:13+252m??21207.064478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4143.0
#23/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  12:54+2112:56+212m??21250.057421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0461.0
#24/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  14:00+814:10+1110m??21311.074317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0277.0
#25/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  15:12+2115:14+212m??21388.083279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#26/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  15:38+2315:40+262m??21421.075229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0885.0
#27/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  16:48+2616:50+272m??21506.016194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5014.0
#28/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:40-517:50+510m??21520.087185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4870.0
#29/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  18:38+1518:40+142m??21590.075184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4758.0
#30/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  19:27+1519:29+142m??21648.061159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:54115.0
#31/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  21:23+1721:28+165m??21763.044271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations04:42208.0
#32/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  02:10+602:20+910m??31971.08626mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations02:59255.0
#33/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  05:19+3505:21+352m??32226.02721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2439.0
#34/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  06:45-406:50+15m??32265.04718mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:55137.0
#35/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  09:45-7-??32402.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site