Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 01:42:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 01:42:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Non-Telescopic

4058/Σ Tamilkranti Super (Via NAD) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Feb 09 2012 (17:46)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 55m  30 halts  Distance: 2403 km  1 xfers
#1. 12954/August Kranti Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 4h 50m Distance: 458 km
xfer @ KOTA/Kota Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 12968/Jaipur - Chennai SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 34h 45m Distance: 1945 km
Departs @ 16:50
Platform# ???
S    F 
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 09:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S T    
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 30 halts. 315 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
August Kranti Rajdhani Express/12954
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -16:50+1??10.074210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations01:48134.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  18:38+018:40+22m??1134.0112182mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations01:56216.0
#3/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  20:36+2020:38+202m??1350.0104265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:02108.0
#4/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  21:40+3321:50+3210m??1458.087256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
Jaipur - Chennai SF Express (PT)/12968 - Buffer: 1h 20m
0 intermediate stations01:000.0
#5/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  22:50+4323:00+4210m??1458.073256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:5972.0
#6/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  23:59+3400:02+333m??1530.089359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#7/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  00:21+3100:23+312m??2558.083383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#8/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  00:47+3200:49+322m??2592.082465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#9/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  01:27+3001:29+312m??2643.043446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5640.0
#10/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)02:25+2002:50+2625m??2683.056469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#11/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  03:50+1304:00+1510m??2739.084493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4360.0
#12/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  04:43+2404:45+242m??2799.078490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#13/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  05:18+2305:20+222m??2842.076455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#14/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  05:53+1805:55+182m??2884.035502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#15/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)06:43-506:45+62m??2912.031524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#16/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  07:05+1607:10+235m??2922.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#17/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  07:20+2807:22+282m??2929.048496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4885.0
#18/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  09:10+1109:15+175m??21014.062329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:44107.0
#19/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  10:59+2611:01+282m??21121.074643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1087.0
#20/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  12:11+3712:13+372m??21208.064478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4143.0
#21/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  12:54+3412:56+352m??21251.057421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0461.0
#22/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  14:00+2814:10+3110m??21312.074315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#23/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  15:12+4715:14+462m??21388.083279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#24/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  15:38+4915:40+482m??21422.075229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0885.0
#25/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  16:48+3816:50+382m??21507.016194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5014.0
#26/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:40+1417:55+1615m??21521.097185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4370.0
#27/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  18:38+4518:40+452m??21591.075184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4758.0
#28/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  19:27+5019:29+502m??21649.061159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
18 intermediate stations01:54115.0
#29/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  21:23+5421:28+565m??21764.044271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations04:42208.0
#30/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  02:10+802:20+1010m??31972.08626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations02:59255.0
#31/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  05:19+2905:21+282m??32227.02721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2438.0
#32/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  06:45+006:50+35m??32265.04719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:55138.0
#33/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  09:45-4-??32403.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site