Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 06:26:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 06:26:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Non-Telescopic

4059/Σ August Super (Via NAD-MAS) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar  Feb 09 2012 (17:51)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 10m  39 halts  Distance: 2897 km  1 xfers
#1. 12954/August Kranti Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 4h 50m Distance: 458 km
xfer @ KOTA/Kota Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 12970/Jaipur - Coimbatore SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 43h 0m Distance: 2439 km
Departs @ 16:50
Platform# ???
  T    
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 18:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE


1 xfers. 39 halts. 412 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Coimbatore Main Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
August Kranti Rajdhani Express/12954
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -16:50+31??10.074210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations01:48134.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)18:38+3518:40+392m??1134.0112182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations01:56216.0
#3/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)20:36+1:0120:38+1:012m??1350.0104265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:02108.0
#4/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)21:40+1:1221:50+1:1110m??1458.089256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
Jaipur - Coimbatore SF Express (PT)/12970 - Buffer: 1h 20m
0 intermediate stations01:000.0
#5/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  22:50+5423:00+5510m??1458.073256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:5972.0
#6/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  23:59+5400:02+533m??1530.089359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#7/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  00:21+5500:23+552m??2558.083383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#8/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  00:47+5500:49+542m??2592.082465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#9/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  01:27+4701:29+472m??2643.043446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5640.0
#10/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)02:25+4602:50+5225m??2683.056469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#11/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  03:50+4104:00+3910m??2739.084493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4360.0
#12/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  04:43+5204:45+522m??2799.078490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#13/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  05:18+5005:20+492m??2842.0109455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2342.0
#14/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  05:43+5605:45+552m??2884.029502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5828.0
#15/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  06:43+2506:45+302m??2912.031524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#16/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  07:05+5107:10+1:055m??2922.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#17/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  07:20+1:1107:22+1:122m??2929.048496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4885.0
#18/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  09:10+1:0009:15+1:045m??21014.062329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2386.0
#19/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)10:38+1:4510:39+1:441m??21100.064477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#20/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)10:51+1:0310:52+1:021m??21113.069642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#21/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  10:59+1:1611:01+1:172m??21121.074643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1086.0
#22/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  12:11+1:3012:13+1:302m??21207.064478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4143.0
#23/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  12:54+1:3412:56+1:342m??21250.057421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0461.0
#24/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  14:00+1:2414:10+1:2810m??21311.074317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0277.0
#25/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  15:12+1:4315:14+1:432m??21388.083279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#26/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  15:38+1:4515:40+1:492m??21421.075229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0885.0
#27/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  16:48+1:3716:50+1:372m??21506.016194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5014.0
#28/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:40+1:1217:55+1:1015m??21520.097185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4370.0
#29/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  18:38+1:3518:40+1:352m??21590.075184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4758.0
#30/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  19:27+1:3519:29+1:352m??21648.061159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:54115.0
#31/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  21:23+1:3221:28+1:305m??21763.044271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations04:42208.0
#32/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  02:10+2602:20+2910m??31971.08626mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations02:59255.0
#33/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  05:19+3005:21+302m??32226.02721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2439.0
#34/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  06:45+2606:50+255m??32265.04718mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:55137.0
#35/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)09:45+2110:10+2325m??32402.0788mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#36/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  11:03+4511:05+452m??32471.07692mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#37/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  11:53+4611:55+472m??32532.061215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2384.0
#38/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  13:18+3613:20+372m??32616.080405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:30120.0
#39/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  14:50+4414:55+435m??32736.060283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#40/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  15:55+4316:00+435m??32796.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#41/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  16:43+4816:45+482m??32846.040306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1551.0
#42/==/CBE•Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)•  18:00+31-??32897.0-417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site