Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 01:27:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 01:27:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Non-Telescopic

4060/Σ Azimkranti Super (Via RTM) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Feb 09 2012 (5:57PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 50m  17 halts  Distance: 2066 km  1 xfers
#1. 12953/August Kranti Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 4h 41m Distance: 393 km
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 1h 43m
#2. 12947/Azimabad Express
Travel Time: 28h 26m Distance: 1673 km
Departs @ 17:40
Platform# ???
  T T  
Mumbai Central/BCT
Arrives @ 04:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T S
Patna Junction/PNBE


1 xfers. 17 halts. 283 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Central and Patna Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
August Kranti Rajdhani Express/12953
#1/==/BCT»Mumbai Central (9 PFs)»  -17:40+0??10.0495mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#2/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  18:01+218:03+22m??117.05314mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#3/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  18:17+118:19+22m??130.010318mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations01:21138.0
#4/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)19:40+519:42+52m??1168.07527mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#5/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)20:03+320:05+52m??1195.09112mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:4568.0
#6/==/STSurat (4 PFs)20:50+220:55+25m??1263.010818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:3359.0
#7/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)21:28+1221:30+122m??1322.08320mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5171.0
#8/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)22:21+722:31+610m??1393.06937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Azimabad Express/12947 - Buffer: -1337m
0 intermediate stations01:080.0
#9/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)23:39-700:04+525m??1393.07137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
38 intermediate stations03:41260.0
#10/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  03:45+1303:55+1610m??2653.041495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#11/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)  04:55-604:57+32m??2695.095469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:23225.0
#12/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  07:20+3007:30+3210m??2920.081256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:20108.0
#13/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  08:50+3408:55+315m??21028.080265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4864.0
#14/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  09:43+3209:45+352m??21092.045270mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:4377.0
#15/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  11:28-511:30+32m??21169.044199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:5585.0
#16/--/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  13:25+013:30+105m??21254.023169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0023.0
#17/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  14:30+2014:40+2210m??21277.054166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations04:15231.0
#18/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  18:55+3719:05+4210m??21508.078129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30194.0
#19/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  21:35+1:5021:45+2:1110m??21702.050100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations03:05153.0
#20/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  00:50+3:3201:00+3:3410m??31855.08284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:0994.0
#21/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  02:09+4:0802:11+4:162m??31949.09367mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4468.0
#22/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  02:55+4:4402:57+4:472m??32017.04563mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5240.0
#23/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  03:49+4:5103:51+4:582m??32057.01559mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:399.0
#24/==/PNBE•Patna Junction (10 PFs)•  04:30+4:44-??32066.0-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site