Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 03:49:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 03:49:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via bhopal

4065/Σ Ratlam secunderabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Fan of 12479^~  Feb 09 2012 (19:37)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 30m  46 halts  Distance: 2050 km  1 xfers
#1. 11463/Somnath - Jabalpur Express (Via Itarsi)
Travel Time: 23h 0m Distance: 1077 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 12722/Dakshin SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 45m Distance: 973 km
Departs @ 09:30
Platform# ???
S TWTF 
Somnath/SMNH
Arrives @ 05:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S T TFS
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB


1 xfers. 46 halts. 236 intermediate Stations between Somnath and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Somnath - Jabalpur Express (Via Itarsi)/11463
#1|--|SMNH»Somnath (2 PFs)»  -09:30+0??10.02910mWRSomnath, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#2|--|VRLVeraval Junction (5 PFs)  09:40+109:50+310m??15.0638mWRVeraval, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#3|--|MLHAMaliya Hatina (2 PFs)  10:19+1110:20+111m??135.08053mWRMalia, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#4|--|KSDKeshod (2 PFs)  10:32+1610:34+162m??151.06345mWRKeshod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#5|--|JNDJunagadh Junction (5 PFs)  11:08+2411:10+252m??187.05987mWRJunagadh, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2626.0
#6|--|JLRJetalsar Junction (5 PFs)  11:36+2711:43+277m??1113.078108mWRRajkot, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#7|--|VRRVirpur (2 PFs)  11:58+3112:00+332m??1132.062124mWRRajkot, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#8|--|GDLGondal (3 PFs)  12:16+3312:18+322m??1149.025140mWRGondal, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:2535.0
#9|--|BKNGBhakti Nagar (3 PFs)  13:43-213:45+52m??1184.028143mWRPin - 360002, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#10|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  13:58+614:03+95m??1190.072127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#11!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  14:38+2014:40+212m??1232.05986mWRWankaner, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2726.0
#12!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  15:07+2115:09+212m??1258.080142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3648.0
#13!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  15:45+2915:47+292m??1306.04772mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:2466.0
#14|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  17:11+317:13+82m??1372.08129mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4054.0
#15|==|CLDYChandlodiya (2 PFs)17:53+1217:55+122m??1426.02259mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3011.0
#16/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  18:25+518:45+620m??1437.04851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#17/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  19:20+2019:22+202m??1465.07535mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#18/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  19:36+2019:38+202m??1482.07437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#19/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  19:53+2419:55+242m??1501.04544mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4836.0
#20/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)20:43+1921:08+2825m??1537.06737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#21/==/DRLDerol (2 PFs)  21:53+3021:55+332m??1587.02487mWRKalol, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:5823.0
#22/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  22:53+822:55+102m??1610.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5374.0
#23/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  23:48+3423:50+342m??1684.090314mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#24/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  00:12+3700:14+372m??2717.056321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2680.0
#25/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  01:40+2401:45+295m??2797.075495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#26/==/KUHKhachrod (2 PFs)  02:07+4202:09+422m??2825.036498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#27/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  02:32+3102:35+363m??2838.051469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0556.0
#28/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)03:40+2303:50+2410m??2894.083493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#29/==/TANTarana Road (2 PFs)  04:13+3704:15+412m??2926.019500mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:309.0
#30/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  04:45+2304:47+252m??2935.081513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#31/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  05:01+3605:03+362m??2954.066490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#32/==/KSHKali Sindh (2 PFs)  05:14+3705:16+362m??2966.072443mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#33/==/AKDAkodia (2 PFs)  05:31+3905:33+392m??2984.060461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#34/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  05:46+4005:48+402m??2997.058455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#35/==/KPPKalapipal (2 PFs)  06:01+3906:03+392m??21010.070487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#36/==/PRBParbati (2 PFs)  06:16+4006:18+412m??21025.064472mWRSehore, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#37/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  06:31+4406:33+442m??21039.019502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:2828.0
#38/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  08:01-608:03+72m??21067.023524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2710.0
#39/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  08:30+1508:35+285m??21077.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Dakshin SF Express (PT)/12722 - Buffer: 1h 45m
0 intermediate stations01:350.0
#40/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  10:10+2:3810:15+2:385m??21077.025497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:156.0
#41/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  10:30+3:1210:32+3:152m??21083.070496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#42/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  11:30+3:2811:32+3:282m??21151.025309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4318.0
#43/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  12:15+3:0812:20+3:145m??21169.067329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0370.0
#44/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  13:23+3:3313:25+3:352m??21239.048407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#45/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)13:44+4:0213:45+4:011m??21254.045477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#46/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)14:02+3:3014:03+3:291m??21267.048642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#47/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:13+3:3314:15+3:332m??21275.053643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#48/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  14:41+3:2514:43+3:262m??21298.097733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1423.0
#49/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  14:57+3:2514:59+3:252m??21321.053757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4641.0
#50/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  15:45+3:2615:47+3:252m??21362.084478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#51/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  16:00+3:2816:02+3:282m??21380.076411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#52/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  16:22+3:3116:24+3:312m??21405.052421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1161.0
#53/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:35+3:2417:45+3:2610m??21466.083317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#54/==/SNISindi (2 PFs)  18:19+3:2818:21+3:282m??21513.059249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#55/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  18:51+3:3118:53+3:322m??21542.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#56/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  19:21+3:3019:23+3:302m??21575.078229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3040.0
#57/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  19:53+3:2819:55+3:282m??21615.070215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#58/==/BUXBhandak (5 PFs)  20:14+3:2320:16+3:232m??21637.048208mCRChandrapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#59/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  20:46+3:0520:48+3:052m??21661.013194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0214.0
#60/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  21:50+2:5322:00+2:5510m??21675.087185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#61/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  22:48+2:4322:50+2:422m??21744.0101184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2339.0
#62/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  23:13+3:0123:15+3:002m??21783.079204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#63/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  23:30+2:5723:32+2:562m??21803.092159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#64/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  23:41+2:5823:43+2:572m??21817.0106170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1017.0
#65/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  23:53+3:1123:55+3:102m??21834.084230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#66/==/JMKTJammikunta (2 PFs)  00:23+3:1100:25+3:102m??31874.039242mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:5536.0
#67/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)01:20+3:0701:40+2:5820m??31910.0103291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:2848.0
#68/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  02:08+3:0102:10+3:002m??31958.059380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#69/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)  02:48+2:4902:50+2:492m??31995.037455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
8 intermediate stations01:1546.0
#70/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  04:05+2:5104:10+2:515m??32041.011539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:509.0
#71/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  05:00+2:33-??32050.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site