Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 01:07:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 01:07:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via bhopal

4065/Σ Ratlam secunderabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Iri rules are different in different cases^~  Feb 09 2012 (19:37)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 30m  44 halts  Distance: 2052 km  1 xfers
#1. 11463/Somnath - Jabalpur Express (Via Itarsi)
Travel Time: 23h 0m Distance: 1078 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 12722/Dakshin SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 45m Distance: 974 km
Departs @ 09:30
Platform# ???
S TWTF 
Somnath/SMNH
Arrives @ 05:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S T TFS
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB


1 xfers. 44 halts. 243 intermediate Stations between Somnath and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Somnath - Jabalpur Express (Via Itarsi)/11463
#1|--|SMNH»Somnath (2 PFs)»  -09:30+1??10.02911mWRPIN 362268, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#2|--|VRLVeraval Junction (5 PFs)  09:40+209:50+210m??15.0638mWRVeraval, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#3|--|MLHAMaliya Hatina (2 PFs)  10:19+1110:20+111m??135.08053mWRMalia, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#4|--|KSDKeshod (2 PFs)  10:32+1710:34+172m??151.06345mWRKeshod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#5|--|JNDJunagadh Junction (5 PFs)  11:08+2711:10+272m??187.05987mWRJunagadh, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2626.0
#6|--|JLRJetalsar Junction (5 PFs)  11:36+3111:43+327m??1113.078107mWRRajkot, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#7|--|VRRVirpur (2 PFs)  11:58+3612:00+372m??1132.062124mWRRajkot, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#8|--|GDLGondal (3 PFs)  12:16+3612:18+352m??1149.025140mWRGondal, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:2535.0
#9|--|BKNGBhakti Nagar (3 PFs)  13:43-113:45+52m??1184.028142mWRPin - 360002, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#10|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  13:58+614:03+75m??1190.072126mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#11!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  14:38+1614:40+172m??1232.05986mWRWankaner, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2726.0
#12!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  15:07+1715:09+172m??1258.080142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3648.0
#13!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  15:45+2215:47+222m??1306.04772mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:2466.0
#14|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  17:11-317:13+52m??1372.08129mWR382150, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4054.0
#15/==/CLDYChandlodiya (2 PFs)17:53+717:55+72m??1426.02259mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3011.0
#16/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  18:25+218:45+220m??1437.04851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#17/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  19:20+1019:22+102m??1465.07535mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#18/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  19:36+1019:38+102m??1482.07438mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#19/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  19:53+1319:55+132m??1501.04545mWRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4836.0
#20/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)20:43+721:08+1125m??1537.06737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#21/==/DRLDerol (3 PFs)  21:53+2321:55+272m??1587.02487mWRKalol, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:5823.0
#22/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  22:53+122:55+72m??1610.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5374.0
#23/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  23:48+2023:50+202m??1684.090313mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#24/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  00:12+2800:14+282m??2717.056321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2680.0
#25/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  01:40+1701:45+215m??2797.075496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#26/==/KUHKhachrod (2 PFs)  02:07+3102:09+322m??2825.036498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#27/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  02:32+2102:35+273m??2839.051469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0555.0
#28/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)03:40+1103:50+1410m??2894.083492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#29/==/TANTarana Road (2 PFs)  04:13+2604:15+302m??2926.019500mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:309.0
#30/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  04:45+1304:47+142m??2935.081513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#31/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  05:01+2105:03+212m??2954.066490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#32/==/KSHKali Sindh (2 PFs)  05:14+2205:16+222m??2966.072443mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#33/==/AKDAkodia (2 PFs)  05:31+2505:33+262m??2984.060461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#34/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  05:46+2605:48+272m??2997.058455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#35/==/KPPKalapipal (2 PFs)  06:01+2806:03+272m??21010.070487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#36/==/PRBParbati (2 PFs)  06:16+3006:18+292m??21025.064472mWRSehore, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#37/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  06:31+3106:33+322m??21039.019502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:2828.0
#38/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  08:01-1908:03+32m??21067.023524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2711.0
#39/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  08:30+908:35+205m??21078.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Dakshin SF Express (PT)/12722 - Buffer: 1h 45m
0 intermediate stations01:350.0
#40/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  10:10+1710:15+235m??21078.025497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:156.0
#41/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  10:30+2210:32+222m??21084.070496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#42/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  11:30+2811:32+282m??21152.025309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4318.0
#43/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  12:15+1012:20+185m??21170.067328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0370.0
#44/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  13:23+2013:25+212m??21240.046407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4837.0
#45/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:13+1614:15+192m??21277.053643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#46/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  14:41+1714:43+192m??21300.097733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1423.0
#47/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  14:57+2314:59+242m??21323.053757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4640.0
#48/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  15:45+2615:47+262m??21363.084478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#49/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  16:00+2916:02+292m??21381.076411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#50/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  16:22+3116:24+312m??21407.052421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1161.0
#51/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:35+2317:45+2810m??21468.083315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#52/==/SNISindi (2 PFs)  18:19+4618:21+462m??21515.059249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#53/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  18:51+4418:53+442m??21544.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#54/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  19:21+4419:23+442m??21577.078229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#55/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  19:53+4519:55+442m??21616.070215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#56/==/BUXBhandak (5 PFs)  20:14+4520:16+442m??21638.048207mCRChandrapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#57/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  20:46+3720:48+372m??21662.016194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5214.0
#58/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  21:40+821:50+1410m??21676.072185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5870.0
#59/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  22:48+2422:50+242m??21746.0101184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2339.0
#60/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  23:13+3423:15+332m??21785.079204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#61/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  23:30+3823:32+372m??21804.092159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#62/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  23:41+4523:43+442m??21818.0106170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1018.0
#63/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  23:53+5223:55+522m??21836.084230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#64/==/JMKTJammikunta (2 PFs)  00:23+5300:25+522m??31875.039242mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:5536.0
#65/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)01:20+4801:40+3820m??31911.0103290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:2848.0
#66/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  02:08+5402:10+532m??31959.059380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#67/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)  02:48+4302:50+432m??31996.037455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
8 intermediate stations01:1547.0
#68/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  04:05+1804:10+185m??32043.011539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:509.0
#69/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  05:00+1-??32052.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site