Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 19:52:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 19:52:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via bhopal

4066/Σ Ratlam kanpur shortest ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vote for Durg HumSafar Vs BSP Rajdhani^~  Feb 09 2012 (19:39)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 40m  10 halts  Distance: 1589 km  1 xfers
#1. 11463/Somnath - Jabalpur Express (Via Itarsi)
Travel Time: 23h 0m Distance: 1077 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 12943/Udyogkarmi Express
Travel Time: 8h 30m Distance: 512 km
Departs @ 09:30
Platform# ???
   W   
Somnath/SMNH
Arrives @ 19:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T  
Kanpur Central/CNB


1 xfers. 10 halts. 190 intermediate Stations between Somnath and Kanpur Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Somnath - Jabalpur Express (Via Itarsi)/11463
#1|--|SMNH»Somnath (2 PFs)»  -09:30+1??10.02911mWRPIN 362268, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#2|--|VRLVeraval Junction (5 PFs)  09:40+209:50+210m??15.0638mWRVeraval, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#3|--|MLHAMaliya Hatina (2 PFs)  10:19+1110:20+111m??135.08053mWRMalia, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#4|--|KSDKeshod (2 PFs)  10:32+1710:34+182m??151.06345mWRKeshod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#5|--|JNDJunagadh Junction (5 PFs)  11:08+2611:10+272m??187.05987mWRJunagadh, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2626.0
#6|--|JLRJetalsar Junction (5 PFs)  11:36+3111:43+317m??1113.078107mWRRajkot, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#7|--|VRRVirpur (2 PFs)  11:58+3512:00+362m??1132.062124mWRRajkot, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#8|--|GDLGondal (3 PFs)  12:16+3612:18+352m??1149.025140mWRGondal, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:2535.0
#9|--|BKNGBhakti Nagar (3 PFs)  13:43-213:45+62m??1184.028143mWRPin - 360002, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#10|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  13:58+614:03+85m??1190.072127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#11!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  14:38+1614:40+182m??1232.05986mWRWankaner, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2726.0
#12!==!THAN•Than Junction (3 PFs)•  15:07+1815:09+182m??1258.080142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3648.0
#13!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  15:45+2315:47+242m??1306.04772mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:2466.0
#14|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  17:11-417:13+42m??1372.08129mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4054.0
#15|==|CLDYChandlodiya (2 PFs)17:53+517:55+52m??1426.02259mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3011.0
#16/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  18:25-118:45+020m??1437.04851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#17/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  19:20+519:22+62m??1465.07535mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#18/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  19:36+619:38+62m??1482.07438mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#19/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  19:53+1019:55+102m??1501.04545mWRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4836.0
#20/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)20:43+521:08+1125m??1537.06737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#21/==/DRLDerol (3 PFs)  21:53+1921:55+242m??1587.02487mWRKalol, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:5823.0
#22/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  22:53+322:55+72m??1610.083121mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5374.0
#23/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  23:48+2123:50+222m??1684.090314mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#24/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  00:12+2900:14+292m??2717.056321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2680.0
#25/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  01:40+1801:45+225m??2797.075496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#26/==/KUHKhachrod (2 PFs)  02:07+3102:09+312m??2825.036498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#27/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  02:32+2002:35+253m??2839.051469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0555.0
#28/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)03:40+703:50+1210m??2894.083492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#29/==/TANTarana Road (2 PFs)  04:13+2504:15+312m??2926.019500mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:309.0
#30/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  04:45+1304:47+132m??2935.081513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#31/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  05:01+2005:03+192m??2954.066490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#32/==/KSHKali Sindh (2 PFs)  05:14+2105:16+222m??2966.072443mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#33/==/AKDAkodia (2 PFs)  05:31+2505:33+262m??2984.060461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#34/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  05:46+2605:48+262m??2997.058455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#35/==/KPPKalapipal (2 PFs)  06:01+2706:03+262m??21010.070487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#36/==/PRBParbati (2 PFs)  06:16+2906:18+282m??21025.064472mWRSehore, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#37/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  06:31+3106:33+312m??21039.019502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:2828.0
#38/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  08:01-1708:03+22m??21067.023524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2710.0
#39/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  08:30+608:35+195m??21077.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Udyogkarmi Express/12943 - Buffer: 2h 10m
0 intermediate stations01:550.0
#40/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  10:30+2110:40+2310m??21077.064497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:10139.0
#41/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  12:50+1112:55+115m??21216.077413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:00153.0
#42/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  14:55+4215:07+5112m??21369.080259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:26114.0
#43%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  16:33+1:2016:35+1:242m??21483.041139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:35106.0
#44/==/CNB•Kanpur Central (10 PFs)•  19:10+1:21-??21589.0-129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site