Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 13:35:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 13:35:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Agra

4070/Σ Jodhpur chennai daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by King Kohli^~  Feb 09 2012 (8:05PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 40m  40 halts  Distance: 2535 km  1 xfers
#1. 14864/Marudhar Express (via Sultanpur) (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 20m Distance: 548 km
xfer @ IDH/Idgah Agra Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 12616/Grand Trunk (GT) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 32h 40m Distance: 1987 km
Departs @ 09:40
Platform# ???
S T  F 
Jodhpur Junction/JU
Arrives @ 06:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S T T  
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 40 halts. 323 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Marudhar Express (via Sultanpur) (PT)/14864
#1|==|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -09:40+4:27??10.020241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#2|==|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  09:46+2809:48+1:442m??12.068237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:1281.0
#3|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  11:00+4811:02+1:032m??183.057324mNWRGotan, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#4|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  11:23+5711:28+1:055m??1103.075322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3544.0
#5|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  12:03+1:0312:06+1:073m??1147.087340mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3044.0
#6|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  12:36+1:1012:38+1:112m??1191.028426mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:3014.0
#7|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  13:08+5413:10+1:092m??1205.067405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#8|--|NACNawa City (2 PFs)  13:24+5513:26+1:042m??1220.039390mNWRNawa, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#9|--|SBRSambhar Lake (1 PFs)  14:09+3814:11+1:062m??1248.019369mNWRSambhar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:247.0
#10|--|FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  14:35+3214:37+482m??1255.062388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#11|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  15:30+4715:45+4815m??1310.040436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#12|==|GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  15:53+5315:55+542m??1315.075424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4557.0
#13|==|DODausa (2 PFs)  16:40+4916:42+492m??1372.045334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#14|==|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  17:20+3517:25+365m??1400.087283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#15|--|MURDMandawar Mahwa Road (1 PFs)  17:47+1:0217:49+1:022m??1432.073242mNCRMandawar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#16|--|KLKherli (2 PFs)  18:05+1:0718:07+1:082m??1452.073219mNCRKherli, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#17|--|NBINadbai (2 PFs)  18:21+1:1018:23+1:142m??1469.068203mNCRNadbai, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#18%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  18:48+1:2718:50+1:272m??1497.072175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#19%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  19:13+1:4419:15+1:442m??1524.032175mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#20/==/IDHIdgah Agra Junction (3 PFs)  20:00+1:2920:02+1:292m??1548.09171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
Grand Trunk (GT) Express (PT)/12616 - Buffer: 1h 40m
0 intermediate stations01:330.0
#21/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  21:35+4021:40+405m??1548.066173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#22/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  22:28+4122:30+432m??1601.070178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#23/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  22:53+4422:55+442m??1628.075176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3138.0
#24/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  23:26+5023:31+515m??1666.070213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2498.0
#25/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  00:55+5001:07+5112m??2764.072259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:08153.0
#26/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  03:15+5503:20+555m??2917.086413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3246.0
#27/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  03:52+1:0103:54+1:012m??2963.088417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2739.0
#28/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  04:21+5804:23+582m??21002.056431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5753.0
#29/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  05:20+5505:25+565m??21055.029497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:137.0
#30/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  05:38+1:0105:40+1:022m??21062.074496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5567.0
#31/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  06:35+1:0006:37+592m??21129.029309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3818.0
#32/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  07:15+4307:25+4910m??21147.067329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#33/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  08:28+5608:30+562m??21218.050407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#34/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)08:48+1:1808:49+1:171m??21233.045477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#35/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)09:06+1:0409:07+1:031m??21246.054642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#36/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  09:16+5809:18+592m??21254.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#37/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  09:42+5609:45+553m??21277.068733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5663.0
#38/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  10:41+5810:43+582m??21340.068478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#39/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  10:59+1:0011:01+1:002m??21358.065411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1987.0
#40/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  12:20+4912:30+4910m??21445.074317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#41/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  13:32+1:0113:34+1:022m??21521.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#42/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  14:02+1:0114:04+1:012m??21554.079229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0585.0
#43/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  15:09+5915:11+592m??21639.019194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4414.0
#44/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  15:55+4416:05+5010m??21653.087185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4870.0
#45/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  16:53+5416:55+532m??21723.066184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#46/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  17:30+4817:32+572m??21762.079204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#47/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  17:47+5217:49+522m??21781.092159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#48/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  17:58+5518:00+542m??21795.067170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#49/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  19:30+5519:35+535m??21896.061271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:45108.0
#50/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  21:20+4321:22+452m??22004.053118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:53100.0
#51/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  23:15+4123:25+4510m??22104.07026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#52/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  23:52+5323:54+532m??22136.08216mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3142.0
#53/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  00:25+5200:27+512m??32178.09010mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#54/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  00:37+5800:39+572m??32193.0708mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4250.0
#55/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  01:21+1:0301:23+1:032m??32243.09312mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:15116.0
#56/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  02:38+2902:40+292m??32359.03021mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1839.0
#57/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  03:58+3304:00+332m??32398.05918mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:20137.0
#58/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  06:20+31-??32535.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site