Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 23:30:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 23:30:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Agra

4070/Σ Jodhpur chennai daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RVNL worst organization ever^~  Feb 09 2012 (20:05)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 50m  40 halts  Distance: 2536 km  1 xfers
#1. 14864/Marudhar Express (via Sultanpur) (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 17m Distance: 548 km
xfer @ IDH/Idgah Agra Junction  Buffer: 1h 53m
#2. 12616/Grand Trunk (GT) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 32h 40m Distance: 1988 km
Departs @ 09:30
Platform# ???
S T  F 
Jodhpur Junction/JU
Arrives @ 06:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S T T  
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 40 halts. 326 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Marudhar Express (via Sultanpur) (PT)/14864
#1|==|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -09:30+37??10.020241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#2|==|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  09:36+3009:38+422m??12.068237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:1281.0
#3|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  10:50+4810:52+492m??183.057324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#4|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  11:13+5111:18+535m??1103.063322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#5|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  12:00+5712:03+573m??1147.085340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3144.0
#6|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  12:34+1:0212:36+1:032m??1191.042426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#7|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  12:56+5212:58+522m??1205.045405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#8|--|NACNawa City (2 PFs)  13:19+4813:21+502m??1220.052390mNWR341509, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3228.0
#9|--|SBRSambhar Lake (1 PFs)  13:53+3913:55+392m??1248.011369mNWR303604, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:407.0
#10|--|FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  14:35+2514:37+332m??1255.062388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#11%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  15:30+3415:45+3515m??1310.040436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#12%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  15:53+3815:55+382m??1315.075424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4557.0
#13%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  16:40+3516:42+342m??1372.045334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#14%==%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  17:20+2117:25+235m??1400.087283mNWR303313, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#15|--|MURDMandawar Mahwa Road (1 PFs)  17:47+4317:49+432m??1432.073242mNCRMandawar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#16|--|KLKherli (2 PFs)  18:05+4618:07+482m??1452.068219mNCRKherli, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#17|--|NBINadbai (2 PFs)  18:22+4918:24+532m??1469.050203mNCRNadbai, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#18%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  18:58+1:0419:00+1:042m??1497.075175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#19%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  19:22+1:1819:24+1:192m??1524.063174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#20/==/IDHIdgah Agra Junction (3 PFs)  19:47+1:2819:49+1:302m??1548.08171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
Grand Trunk (GT) Express (PT)/12616 - Buffer: 1h 53m
0 intermediate stations01:460.0
#21/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  21:35+5521:40+545m??1548.066172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#22/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  22:28+5722:30+582m??1601.070178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#23/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  22:53+1:1322:55+1:142m??1628.075176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3138.0
#24/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  23:26+1:1923:31+1:195m??1666.070213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2498.0
#25/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  00:55+1:4001:07+1:4112m??2764.072259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:08153.0
#26/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  03:15+1:3403:20+1:355m??2917.086413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3246.0
#27/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  03:52+1:4503:54+1:452m??2963.088417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2739.0
#28/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  04:21+1:4804:23+1:492m??21002.056431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5753.0
#29/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  05:20+1:4505:25+1:465m??21055.029497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:137.0
#30/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  05:38+1:5005:40+1:502m??21062.074496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5567.0
#31/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  06:35+1:5006:37+1:492m??21129.029309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3818.0
#32/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  07:15+1:5007:25+1:4510m??21147.067329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#33/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  08:28+1:5908:30+2:002m??21218.050407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#34/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)08:48+2:2308:49+2:221m??21233.046479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#35/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)09:06+3:1209:07+3:111m??21246.057644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#36/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  09:16+2:0609:18+2:062m??21254.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#37/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  09:42+2:0309:45+2:033m??21278.068733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5663.0
#38/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  10:41+2:1110:43+2:112m??21341.068478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#39/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  10:59+2:0911:01+2:092m??21359.065411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1986.0
#40/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  12:20+2:0812:30+2:0910m??21445.074315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0277.0
#41/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  13:32+2:2013:34+2:192m??21522.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#42/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  14:02+2:1914:04+2:182m??21555.079229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0585.0
#43/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  15:09+2:0115:11+2:002m??21640.019194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4414.0
#44/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  15:55+1:5216:05+1:5510m??21654.087185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4870.0
#45/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  16:53+2:1816:55+2:182m??21724.066184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#46/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  17:30+2:1617:32+2:152m??21762.079204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#47/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  17:47+2:1817:49+2:172m??21782.092159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#48/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  17:58+2:2418:00+2:242m??21796.067170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#49/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  19:30+2:1819:35+2:165m??21897.061271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:45107.0
#50/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  21:20+1:5921:22+1:592m??22004.053118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:53101.0
#51/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  23:15+1:4723:25+1:4710m??22105.07026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#52/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  23:52+1:5623:54+1:552m??22136.08216mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3143.0
#53/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  00:25+2:0600:27+2:052m??32179.09010mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#54/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  00:37+2:1000:39+2:102m??32194.0708mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4249.0
#55/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  01:21+1:5801:23+1:582m??32243.09312mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:15117.0
#56/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  02:38+1:3302:40+1:332m??32360.03021mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1839.0
#57/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  03:58+1:3604:00+1:362m??32399.05919mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:20137.0
#58/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  06:20+1:44-??32536.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site