Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 19:42:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 19:42:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bhopal

4071/Σ Chennai ujjain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RVNL worst organization ever^~  Feb 09 2012 (21:49)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 50m  71 halts  Distance: 1744 km  1 xfers
#1. 12433/Chennai Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 19h 50m Distance: 1481 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 18234/Narmada Express
Travel Time: 6h 35m Distance: 263 km
Departs @ 06:10
Platform# ???
S    F 
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 11:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M    S
Indore Junction BG/INDB


1 xfers. 71 halts. 124 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Indore Junction BG

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express/12433
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -06:10+0??10.0768mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
75 intermediate stations05:40431.0
#2/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  11:50+112:00+310m??1431.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:39208.0
#3/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  14:39+114:40+61m??1639.077271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
34 intermediate stations03:10243.0
#4/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:50+018:00+410m??1882.081185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:35209.0
#5/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  20:35+1620:45+1610m??11091.074315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations05:15390.0
#6/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  02:00+3002:10+2910m??21481.089497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Narmada Express/18234 - Buffer: 2h 25m
0 intermediate stations02:050.0
#7/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+4204:25+4010m??21481.026497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2410.0
#8/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  04:49+5804:51+582m??21491.085524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#9/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  05:11+1:0105:13+1:012m??21520.067502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#10/==/KPPKalapipal (2 PFs)  05:39+1:0005:41+592m??21549.058487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#11/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  05:54+5805:56+582m??21561.065455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#12/==/AKDAkodia (2 PFs)  06:08+1:0006:10+592m??21574.060461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#13/==/KSHKali Sindh (2 PFs)  06:28+5706:30+562m??21592.061443mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#14/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  06:42+5706:44+572m??21604.071490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#15/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  07:00+5907:02+1:002m??21623.096513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0610.0
#16/==/TANTarana Road (2 PFs)  07:08+1:0407:10+1:032m??21633.032500mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0031.0
#17/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)08:10+3808:30+4720m??21664.026493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#18/--/VRGVikram Nagar (2 PFs)  08:43+5108:45+542m??21670.025503mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2912.0
#19/--/KDHAKarchha (1 PFs)  09:14+3909:16+442m??21682.032514mWRState Highway 18, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#20/--/UDMUndasa Madhopur (1 PFs)  09:30-09:31-1m??21690.0113531mWRState Highway 18, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:035.0
#21/--/NRGRNaranjipur (1 PFs)  09:34+4209:36+432m??21695.048537mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#22/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  09:48+4409:50+462m??21705.024540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3414.0
#23/--/BLAXBarlai (2 PFs)  10:24+2710:26+292m??21719.070519mWRIndore, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#24/--/MGGMangliyagaon (2 PFs)  10:35+3110:37+312m??21729.055534mWRIndore, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#25/==/LMNRLaxmi Bai Nagar (3 PFs)  10:49+3210:51+312m??21740.023543mWRMadhya Pradesh 452015, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#26/==/INDB•Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)•  11:00+28-??21744.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site