Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 14:22:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 14:22:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bhopal

4071/Σ Chennai ujjain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hum safar express idea is total flop^~  Feb 09 2012 (21:49)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 50m  71 halts  Distance: 2438 km  1 xfers
#1. 12433/Chennai Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 19h 50m Distance: 1480 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 18234/Narmada Express
Travel Time: 6h 35m Distance: 263 km
Departs @ 06:10
Platform# 1
S    F 
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 11:00 +2 nights
Platform# 3
S T    
Indore Junction BG/INDB


1 xfers. 71 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Indore Junction BG

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express/12433
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -06:10+8110.0768mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
75 intermediate stations05:40431.0
#2/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  11:50+712:00+910m61431.07826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:39208.0
#3/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  14:39+1214:40+181m21639.077271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
34 intermediate stations03:10243.0
#4/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:50+318:00+1910m01882.081185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:35209.0
#5/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  20:35+3020:45+3210m111091.074317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations05:15389.0
#6/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  02:00+3702:10+3710m321480.089497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Narmada Express/18234 - Buffer: 38m
183 intermediate stations02:05695.0
#7/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+4504:25+4410m532175.026497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2410.0
#8/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  04:49+1:0404:51+1:042m132185.085524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#9/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  05:11+1:1105:13+1:102m132214.067502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#10/==/KPPKalapipal (2 PFs)  05:39+1:0905:41+1:092m032243.058487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#11/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  05:54+1:0905:56+1:092m132255.065455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#12/==/AKDAkodia (2 PFs)  06:08+1:0906:10+1:092m232268.060461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#13/==/KSHKali Sindh (2 PFs)  06:28+1:1006:30+1:092m232286.061443mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#14/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  06:42+1:1006:44+1:102m232298.071490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#15/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  07:00+1:1207:02+1:122m232317.096513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0610.0
#16/==/TANTarana Road (2 PFs)  07:08+1:1707:10+1:162m032327.032500mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0031.0
#17/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)08:10+5508:30+1:0220m632358.026493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#18/--/VRGVikram Nagar (2 PFs)  08:43+1:0608:45+1:122m032364.025503mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2912.0
#19/--/KDHAKarchha (1 PFs)  09:14+5609:16+1:002m132376.032514mWRState Highway 18, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#20/--/UDMUndasa Madhopur (1 PFs)  09:30-09:31-1m132384.0113531mWRState Highway 18, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:035.0
#21/--/NRGRNaranjipur (1 PFs)  09:34+5909:36+592m132389.048537mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#22/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  09:48+1:0009:50+1:012m032399.024540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3414.0
#23/--/BLAXBarlai (2 PFs)  10:24+4010:26+412m032413.070519mWRIndore, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#24/--/MGGMangliyagaon (2 PFs)  10:35+4310:37+442m032423.055534mWRIndore, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#25/==/LMNRLaxmi Bai Nagar (3 PFs)  10:49+3910:51+382m032434.023543mWRMadhya Pradesh 452015, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#26/==/INDB•Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)•  11:00+36-332438.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site