Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 17:35:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 17:35:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bhopal

4071/Σ Chennai ujjain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Nation wants to know Will Mumbai Goa be 1st Humsfr^~  Feb 09 2012 (9:49PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 50m  71 halts  Distance: 1743 km  1 xfers
#1. 12433/Chennai Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 19h 50m Distance: 1480 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 18234/Narmada Express
Travel Time: 6h 35m Distance: 263 km
Departs @ 06:10
Platform# ???
S    F 
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 11:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M    S
Indore Junction BG/INDB


1 xfers. 71 halts. 124 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Indore Junction BG

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express/12433
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -06:10+2??10.0768mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
74 intermediate stations05:40431.0
#2/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  11:50-112:00+310m??1431.07826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:39208.0
#3/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  14:39-114:40+61m??1639.076271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
63 intermediate stations05:55452.0
#4/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  20:35+820:45+810m??11091.074315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations05:15389.0
#5/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  02:00+1702:10+1610m??21480.089497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Narmada Express/18234 - Buffer: 2h 25m
0 intermediate stations02:050.0
#6/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+1604:25+1310m??21480.026497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2410.0
#7/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  04:49+3004:51+292m??21490.085524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#8/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  05:11+3605:13+352m??21519.067502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#9/==/KPPKalapipal (2 PFs)  05:39+3505:41+342m??21548.058487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#10/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  05:54+3305:56+332m??21560.065455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#11/==/AKDAkodia (2 PFs)  06:08+3406:10+332m??21573.060461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#12/==/KSHKali Sindh (2 PFs)  06:28+3106:30+302m??21591.061443mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#13/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  06:42+3106:44+302m??21603.071490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#14/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  07:00+3207:02+312m??21622.096513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0610.0
#15/==/TANTarana Road (2 PFs)  07:08+3607:10+352m??21632.032500mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0031.0
#16/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)08:10+1408:30+2020m??21663.026493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#17/--/VRGVikram Nagar (2 PFs)  08:43+2508:45+302m??21669.025503mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2912.0
#18/--/KDHAKarchha (1 PFs)  09:14+1409:16+202m??21681.032514mWRState Highway 18, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#19/--/UDMUndasa Madhopur (1 PFs)  09:30-09:31-1m??21689.0113531mWRState Highway 18, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:035.0
#20/--/NRGRNaranjipur (1 PFs)  09:34+1809:36+192m??21694.048537mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#21/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  09:48+2209:50+232m??21704.024540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3414.0
#22/--/BLAXBarlai (2 PFs)  10:24+410:26+72m??21718.070519mWRIndore, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#23/--/MGGMangliyagaon (2 PFs)  10:35+710:37+82m??21728.055534mWRIndore, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#24/--/LMNRLaxmi Bai Nagar (3 PFs)  10:49+810:51+72m??21739.023543mWRIndore, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#25/--/INDB•Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)•  11:00+8-??21743.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site