Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 19:32:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 19:32:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Used for Bhilwara to Nagpur connectivity

408/Σ Ajmer - Itarsi - Tamil Nadu ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by mah1020  Jan 04 2012 (15:39)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 30m  11 halts  Distance: 2139 km  1 xfers
#1. 12719/Ajmer - Hyderabad Superfast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 30m Distance: 750 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 12622/Tamil Nadu SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 25m Distance: 1389 km
Departs @ 17:40
Platform# ???
   W F 
Ajmer Junction/AII
Arrives @ 07:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S    F 
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 11 halts. 328 intermediate Stations between Ajmer Junction and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ajmer - Hyderabad Superfast Express (PT)/12719
#1%--%AII»Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)»  -17:40+1??10.072480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
18 intermediate stations01:50132.0
#2%--%BHLBhilwara (3 PFs)  19:30+619:35+75m??1132.041426mNWRBhilwara 311001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2054.0
#3%==%CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)  20:55-221:05+610m??1186.070 WRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:4856.0
#4|--|NMHNimach (3 PFs)  21:53+1222:02+109m??1242.076 WRMDR 11A, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3949.0
#5|--|MDSMandsor (2 PFs)  22:41+1622:43+162m??1291.051436mWRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4287.0
#6|--|RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)00:25+200:50+3825m??2378.058496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:4097.0
#7/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  02:30+2602:40+2310m??2475.051492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:35183.0
#8/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  06:15+506:20+205m??2658.050497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5092.0
#9/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  08:10+1708:20+2410m??2750.055328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Tamil Nadu SF Express (PT)/12622 - Buffer: 1h 35m
0 intermediate stations01:200.0
#10/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  09:40+2209:45+235m??2750.068328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1585.0
#11/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)11:00+2511:02+282m??2835.056479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#12/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)11:16+3411:18+392m??2848.068644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:57200.0
#13/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  14:15+2414:30+2115m??21048.069315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:00208.0
#14/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:30+917:40+1510m??21256.078185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
34 intermediate stations03:08244.0
#15/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  20:48+4520:50+462m??21500.061271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:25207.0
#16/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  00:15+2800:25+2910m??31707.06426mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
75 intermediate stations06:45432.0
#17/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  07:10+8-??32139.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site