Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 19:17:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 19:17:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly ,Shortest ,also for KOTA,BPL,BSL,SNSI

4083/Σ Ujjain-Bhopal-Shirdi-Pune Weekly(Via DD) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Feb 10 2012 (12:18AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 15m  32 halts  Distance: 1825 km  1 xfers
#1. 09715/Jaipur-Solapur Weekly Special (Via Shirdi) - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 30h 45m Distance: 1558 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 51030/Vijayapura - Mumbai CST Fast Passenger
Travel Time: 6h 40m Distance: 267 km
Departs @ 12:55
Platform# ???
 M     
Jaipur Junction/JP
Arrives @ 04:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 32 halts. 114 intermediate Stations between Jaipur Junction and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jaipur-Solapur Weekly Special (Via Shirdi)/09715
#1|--|JP»Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)»  -12:55-??10.045436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#2|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  13:05-13:07-2m??17.066403mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5359.0
#3|--|BNLWBansthali Niwai (2 PFs)  14:00-14:02-2m??166.048314mNWRMaharajpura, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:2366.0
#4|--|SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)15:25-15:45-20m??1132.087265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2536.0
#5/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi (2 PFs)  16:10-16:12-2m??1168.089247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations00:4872.0
#6/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  17:00-17:10-10m??1240.087256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:5072.0
#7/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  18:00-18:02-2m??1312.084359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#8/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  18:22-18:24-2m??1340.081383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:4662.0
#9/==/CMUChau Mahla (3 PFs)  19:10-19:12-2m??1402.028425mWCRJhalawar, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations02:1363.0
#10/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)21:25-21:55-30m??1465.056469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#11/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  22:55-23:00-5m??1521.071493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#12/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  23:35-23:37-2m??1562.063513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#13/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  23:55-23:57-2m??1581.063490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4143.0
#14/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  00:38-00:40-2m??2624.071455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#15/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  01:15-01:17-2m??2665.045502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#16/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  01:55-01:57-2m??2694.014524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4310.0
#17/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  02:40-02:50-10m??2704.042497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:1092.0
#18/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  05:00-05:10-10m??2796.055329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:20183.0
#19/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  08:30-08:35-5m??2979.059309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:05124.0
#20/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  10:40-10:50-10m??21103.069209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:40184.0
#21/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  13:30-13:35-5m??21287.046582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#22/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  14:30-14:33-3m??21329.052508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#23/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)15:01-15:01-0m??21354.052500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#24/--/SNSISainagar Shirdi (2 PFs)15:20-15:40-20m??21370.050509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#25/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)16:00-16:10-10m??21387.052500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#26/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  16:33-16:35-2m??21407.049539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2267.0
#27/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  17:57-18:00-3m??21474.050651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4084.0
#28/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  19:40-19:50-10m??21558.041520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Vijayapura - Mumbai CST Fast Passenger/51030 - Buffer: 1h 50m
0 intermediate stations01:250.0
#29/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  21:15-921:30+1715m??21558.082520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#30/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  22:04+3622:05+391m??21605.034552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#31/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  22:55+2923:05+3210m??21633.018556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#32/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2 PFs)  23:13+3623:14+371m??21636.043552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#33/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  23:19+3823:20+411m??21639.032563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#34/==/DAPDDapodi (2 PFs)  23:24+4323:25+431m??21642.059559mCRPune 411012, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:066.0
#35/==/PMPPimpri (2 PFs)  23:31+4423:32+451m??21648.019569mCRPune 411018, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#36/==/CCHChinchwad (4 PFs)  23:39+4323:40+471m??21650.048574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#37/==/AKRDAkurdi (2 PFs)  23:44+4923:45+501m??21653.037585mCRPune 411035, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#38/==/DEHRDehu Road (4 PFs)  23:53+5023:55+1:002m??21658.025611mCRDehu 412101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2310.0
#39/==/TGNTalegaon (2 PFs)  00:18+4700:20+562m??31668.060621mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#40/==/VDNVadgaon (2 PFs)  00:24+5700:25+581m??31672.0115623mCRVadgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:059.0
#41/==/KMSTKamshet (2 PFs)  00:30+1:0100:31+1:011m??31681.023614mCRDist. Pune 410405, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4216.0
#42/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  01:13+4201:15+452m??31697.074623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#43/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)  01:18+5101:20+522m??31701.044547mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3324.0
#44/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  01:53+1:0701:55+1:072m??31725.05957mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#45/==/BUDBadlapur (3 PFs)  02:28+1:0302:30+1:062m??31757.05823mCRBadlapur-421 503, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#46/==/ABHAmbernath (3 PFs)  02:38+1:0602:40+1:072m??31765.04723mCRMaharashtra 421502, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#47/==/ULNRUlhasnagar (2 PFs)  02:43-02:45-2m??31767.03517mCRUlhasnagar Camp No.3, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:074.0
#48/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  02:52+1:0502:55+1:033m??31771.05510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#49/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  03:17+2303:20+223m??31792.06611mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#50/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  03:42+1:1003:45+1:093m??31816.0227mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:259.0
#51/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  04:10+36-??31825.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site