Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 23:05:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 23:05:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
sultanpur ratlam connectivity

4085/Σ ratnapuri express Sultanpur-Ratlam ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Harsh Khatri  Feb 10 2012 (01:45)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 30m  32 halts  Distance: 1514 km  1 xfers
#1. 12144/Sultanpur - Mumbai LTT SF Express
Travel Time: 14h 40m Distance: 724 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 19712/Bhopal - Jaipur Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 35m Distance: 790 km
Departs @ 23:55
Platform# ???
 M     
Sultanpur Junction/SLN
Arrives @ 09:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Jaipur Junction/JP


1 xfers. 32 halts. 110 intermediate Stations between Sultanpur Junction and Jaipur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sultanpur - Mumbai LTT SF Express/12144
#1/==/SLN»Sultanpur Junction (3 PFs)»  -23:55+3:43??10.07998mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#2/==/MFKAMusafir Khana (2 PFs)  00:19+3:5700:21+3:562m??232.081105mNRMusfirKhana, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#3%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  00:35+4:0500:37+4:062m??250.049108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:4889.0
#4/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  02:25+4:3902:35+4:4110m??2139.043124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:4072.0
#5/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  04:15+4:5604:25+5:0010m??2211.054129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:58107.0
#6%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  06:23+5:4106:25+5:482m??2318.030139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations03:45114.0
#7%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  10:10+4:2010:20+4:4110m??2432.063259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:25153.0
#8/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  12:45+4:5512:50+4:585m??2585.079413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:45139.0
#9/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  14:35+5:3414:45+5:3410m??2724.069497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Bhopal - Jaipur Express (PT)/19712
0 intermediate stations-14:-450.0
#10/==/BPL»Bhopal Junction (6 PFs)»  -16:50+1??2724.044497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#11/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  17:04+1017:06+102m??2734.090524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1929.0
#12/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  17:25+1417:27+132m??2763.070502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#13/==/KPPKalapipal (2 PFs)  17:52+1317:54+122m??2792.063487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#14/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  18:06+1218:08+122m??2804.065455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#15/==/AKDAkodia (2 PFs)  18:20+1318:22+122m??2817.063461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#16/==/KSHKali Sindh (2 PFs)  18:39+1018:41+92m??2835.066443mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#17/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  18:52+1018:54+92m??2847.076490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#18/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  19:09+1319:10+151m??2866.045513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5541.0
#19/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  20:05+020:30+1925m??2907.061493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5556.0
#20/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  21:25+1521:27+212m??2963.075469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#21/==/KUHKhachrod (2 PFs)  21:38+2521:40+242m??2977.042498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4027.0
#22/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)22:20+2222:40+2820m??21004.042496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4834.0
#23|--|JAOJaora (2 PFs)  23:28+2123:30+232m??21038.081476mWRJaora District Ratlam, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#24|--|MDSMandsor (2 PFs)  00:08+2600:10+272m??31089.056436mWRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#25|--|PIPPiplia (2 PFs)  00:27+2800:29+282m??31105.042472mWRPanth Pipalia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#26|--|NMHNimach (3 PFs)  01:17+1801:22+215m??31138.062491mWRMDR 11A, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#27|--|NBHNimbahera (1 PFs)  01:48+2601:50+272m??31165.035441mWRNimbahera, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5029.0
#28|--|CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)  02:40+702:50+710m??31194.018404mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:257.0
#29%==%CNAChanderiya (2 PFs)  03:15-303:22+07m??31201.054409mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5247.0
#30%--%BHLBhilwara (3 PFs)  04:14-304:19+65m??31248.086426mNWRBhilwara 311001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4767.0
#31%--%BJNRBijainagar (2 PFs)  05:06+2005:08+202m??31315.074403mNWR305624, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#32%--%BDWBandanwara (2 PFs)  05:26+2605:28+262m??31337.065417mNWRBandanwara, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#33%--%NSDNasirabad (2 PFs)  05:46+2605:48+262m??31357.027426mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5223.0
#34%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  06:40+506:55+415m??31380.032 NWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#35 MDJNMadar Junction (2 PFs)  07:07+707:09+62m??31386.078 NWRAjmer, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#36 KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  07:26+2307:28+232m??31408.049446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#37%==%TLTiloniya (2 PFs)  07:41+107:43+02m??31419.090428mNWR305816, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2030.0
#38%==%NRINaraina (3 PFs)  08:03+2008:05+202m??31449.048377mNWR303348, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#39%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  08:18+2008:20+202m??31459.071388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#40%==%HDAHirnoda (2 PFs)  08:27+2408:29+222m??31468.072398mNWR303338, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#41%==%JOBAsalpur Jobner (3 PFs)  08:37+2408:39+232m??31477.080378mNWR303338, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#42%==%KKUKanakpura (2 PFs)  09:00+2409:02+232m??31505.023429mNWR302012, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:239.0
#43%==%JP•Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)•  09:25+18-??31514.0-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site