Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 22, 2017 23:18:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 22, 2017 23:18:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
sultanpur ratlam connectivity

4085/Σ ratnapuri express Sultanpur-Ratlam ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Harsh Khatri  Feb 10 2012 (01:45)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 30m  32 halts  Distance: 1517 km  1 xfers
#1. 12144/Sultanpur - Mumbai LTT SF Express
Travel Time: 14h 40m Distance: 724 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 19712/Bhopal - Jaipur Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 35m Distance: 793 km
Departs @ 23:55
Platform# ???
 M     
Sultanpur Junction/SLN
Arrives @ 09:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Jaipur Junction/JP


1 xfers. 32 halts. 115 intermediate Stations between Sultanpur Junction and Jaipur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sultanpur - Mumbai LTT SF Express/12144
#1/==/SLN»Sultanpur Junction (3 PFs)»  -23:55+1:44??10.07998mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#2/==/MFKAMusafir Khana (2 PFs)  00:19+2:1100:21+2:132m??232.081105mNRMusfirKhana, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#3%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  00:35+2:0800:37+2:092m??250.049108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:4889.0
#4/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  02:25+2:1202:35+2:1810m??2139.043124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:4072.0
#5/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  04:15+2:3304:25+2:4010m??2211.054129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:58107.0
#6/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  06:23+3:3906:25+3:452m??2318.030139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations03:45114.0
#7%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  10:10+2:2810:20+2:2610m??2432.063259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:25153.0
#8/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  12:45+2:5512:50+2:545m??2585.079413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:45139.0
#9/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  14:35+3:1214:45+3:1210m??2724.069497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Bhopal - Jaipur Express (PT)/19712
0 intermediate stations-14:-450.0
#10/==/BPL»Bhopal Junction (6 PFs)»  -16:50+1??2724.044497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#11/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  17:04+917:06+92m??2734.090524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1929.0
#12/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  17:25+1417:27+142m??2763.070502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#13/==/KPPKalapipal (2 PFs)  17:52+1217:54+112m??2792.063487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#14/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  18:06+1118:08+112m??2804.065455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#15/==/AKDAkodia (2 PFs)  18:20+1218:22+112m??2817.063461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#16/==/KSHKali Sindh (2 PFs)  18:39+918:41+92m??2835.066443mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#17/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  18:52+918:54+92m??2847.076490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#18/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  19:09+1119:10+121m??2866.045513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5541.0
#19/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  20:05-120:30+1825m??2907.061492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5556.0
#20/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  21:25+1321:27+202m??2963.075469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#21/==/KUHKhachrod (2 PFs)  21:38+2221:40+222m??2977.042498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4027.0
#22/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)22:20+2022:40+3020m??21004.045496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4836.0
#23|--|JAOJaora (2 PFs)  23:28+2423:30+272m??21040.081476mWRJaora District Ratlam, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#24|--|MDSMandsor (2 PFs)  00:08+2900:10+312m??31091.056436mWRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#25|--|PIPPiplia (2 PFs)  00:27+3200:29+322m??31107.042472mWRPanth Pipalia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#26|--|NMHNimach (3 PFs)  01:17+2701:22+275m??31140.062491mWRMDR 11A, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#27|--|NBHNimbahera (1 PFs)  01:48+2801:50+282m??31167.035441mWRNimbahera, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5029.0
#28|--|CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)  02:40+802:50+710m??31196.019403mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:258.0
#29%==%CNAChanderiya (3 PFs)  03:15-303:22+07m??31204.054409mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5246.0
#30%--%BHLBhilwara (3 PFs)  04:14-404:19+35m??31250.086426mNWRBhilwara 311001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4767.0
#31%--%BJNRBijainagar (2 PFs)  05:06+1705:08+182m??31317.074403mNWR305624, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#32%--%BDWBandanwara (2 PFs)  05:26+2105:28+212m??31340.065417mNWRBandanwara, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#33%--%NSDNasirabad (2 PFs)  05:46+2205:48+222m??31359.027426mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5223.0
#34%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  06:40+106:55+015m??31382.035480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#35%==%MDJNMadar Junction (2 PFs)  07:07+207:09+12m??31389.078490mNWRAjmer, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#36%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  07:26+1707:28+162m??31411.050446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#37%==%TLTiloniya (2 PFs)  07:41-07:43-2m??31422.090428mNWR305816, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2030.0
#38%==%NRINaraina (3 PFs)  08:03+1408:05+132m??31452.048377mNWR303348, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#39%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  08:18+1408:20+142m??31462.071388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#40%==%HDAHirnoda (2 PFs)  08:27+1708:29+162m??31471.072398mNWR303338, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#41%==%JOBAsalpur Jobner (3 PFs)  08:37+1808:39+172m??31480.080378mNWR303338, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#42%==%KKUKanakpura (2 PFs)  09:00+1909:02+182m??31508.023429mNWR302012, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:239.0
#43%==%JP•Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)•  09:25+13-??31517.0-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site