Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 06:15:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 06:15:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
superfast connectivity ratlam-sultanpur

4087/Σ ratnapuri express Okha-Ratlam-Sultanpur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Harsh Khatri  Feb 10 2012 (02:09)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 45m  31 halts  Distance: 2397 km  1 xfers
#1. 15635/Dwarka Express
Travel Time: 33h 25m Distance: 1785 km
xfer @ LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR  Buffer: 35m
#2. 12392/Shramjeevi SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 45m Distance: 612 km
Departs @ 11:25
Platform# ???
     F 
Okha/OKHA
Arrives @ 10:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Rajgir/RGD


1 xfers. 31 halts. 215 intermediate Stations between Okha and Rajgir

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dwarka Express/15635
#1|--|OKHA»Okha (3 PFs)»  -11:25+0??10.0615mWROkha, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#2|--|DWKDwarka (2 PFs)  11:53+511:55+102m??129.06514mWRDwarka, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1784.0
#3|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  13:12+1813:14+232m??1113.05646mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#4|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  14:12+2614:14+312m??1167.01712mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:309.0
#5|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  14:44+1914:46+272m??1176.05115mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:2976.0
#6|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  16:15+1016:25+910m??1252.070127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:40116.0
#7!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  18:05+1618:07+172m??1368.04372mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:3165.0
#8|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  19:38-1019:40+32m??1433.04629mWR382150, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:2565.0
#9/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  21:05-921:30+025m??1498.06751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4146.0
#10/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  22:11+1122:13+112m??1544.03838mWRNadiad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:2654.0
#11/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)↵¶23:39+700:04+825m??1598.07137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
38 intermediate stations03:41261.0
#12/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  03:45+3003:55+3410m??2859.041496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0041.0
#13/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  04:55+1804:57+232m??2900.095469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:23226.0
#14/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  07:20+4107:30+4410m??21126.081256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:20107.0
#15/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  08:50+1:0008:55+585m??21233.080265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4864.0
#16/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  09:43+5909:45+1:012m??21297.045269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:4377.0
#17/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  11:28+1611:30+202m??21374.044 WCRBayana, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:5585.0
#18/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  13:25+1813:30+245m??21459.023 NCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0023.0
#19/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  14:30+5114:40+5710m??21482.050166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations04:35231.0
#20/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  19:15+4019:30+3615m??21713.054129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:2072.0
#21/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)20:50+1:2321:15+1:4325m??21785.045124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Shramjeevi SF Express (PT)/12392 - Buffer: 35m
0 intermediate stations0.0
#22/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  21:15+1:1421:25+1:2810m??21785.063124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2589.0
#23%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  22:50+1:3722:52+1:392m??21874.076108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#24/==/MFKAMusafir Khana (2 PFs)  23:07+1:4923:09+1:492m??21893.061105mNRMusfirKhana, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#25/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  23:40+1:4823:42+1:482m??21924.087 NRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5986.0
#26/==/JOPJaunpur City (3 PFs)  00:41+2:0800:43+2:082m??32010.03485mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4258.0
#27/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  02:25+1:4302:40+1:4015m??32068.02082mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5518.0
#28/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  03:35+1:3703:45+1:3710m??32086.06884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5158.0
#29/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  04:36+1:4404:38+1:462m??32144.010771mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:0916.0
#30/==/GMRGahmar (2 PFs)  04:47+1:5304:49+1:572m??32160.07168mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#31/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  05:06+1:5905:08+2:002m??32180.07067mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#32/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  05:22+2:0205:24+2:022m??32196.08770mECRDumraon, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3652.0
#33/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  06:00+2:0906:02+2:102m??32248.07363mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#34/==/BTABihta (2 PFs)  06:20+2:2806:22+2:312m??32270.06963mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#35/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  06:37+2:5206:39+2:572m??32288.02559mECRDanapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#36/==/PWSPhulwari Sharif (3 PFs)  06:48+3:0006:50+3:022m??32291.02458mECR801505, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:156.0
#37/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)07:05+3:0607:25+3:1720m??32297.02257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#38/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  07:32+3:1407:34+3:162m??32300.05555mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#39/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  07:42+3:3607:44+3:362m??32307.07358mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#40/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  07:54+3:5307:56+3:552m??32319.05653mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:099.0
#41/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  08:05+3:5608:07+3:592m??32328.03953mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2315.0
#42/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  08:30+4:0208:32+4:022m??32343.06953mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#43%--%HRTHarnaut (3 PFs)  08:41+4:0708:43+4:152m??32353.03449mECRHarnaut, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:095.0
#44%--%WENAWena (2 PFs)  08:52+4:1408:54+4:172m??32358.04447mECRWena, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#45%--%BEHSBihar Sharif Junction (2 PFs)  09:13+4:2409:15+4:282m??32372.044 ECR06112-222306, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#46 POEPawapuri Road Halt (2 PFs)  09:25+4:3309:27+4:362m??32379.04461mECRKosuk, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#47%--%NLDNalanda (2 PFs)  09:35+4:3609:37+4:412m??32385.043 ECRNational Highway 82, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:075.0
#48%--%SILOSilao (1 PFs)  09:44-09:46-2m??32390.016 ECRNalanda, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:247.0
#49%--%RGD•Rajgir (3 PFs)•  10:10+4:30-??32397.0- ECRRajgir, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site