Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 01:39:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 01:39:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
superfast connectivity ratlam-sultanpur

4087/Σ ratnapuri express Okha-Ratlam-Sultanpur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Harsh*^~  Feb 10 2012 (02:09)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 45m  31 halts  Distance: 2396 km  1 xfers
#1. 15635/Dwarka Express
Travel Time: 33h 25m Distance: 1785 km
xfer @ LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR  Buffer: 35m
#2. 12392/Shramjeevi SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 45m Distance: 611 km
Departs @ 11:25
Platform# ???
     F 
Okha/OKHA
Arrives @ 10:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Rajgir/RGD


1 xfers. 31 halts. 218 intermediate Stations between Okha and Rajgir

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dwarka Express/15635
#1|--|OKHA»Okha (3 PFs)»  -11:25+0??10.0615mWROkha, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#2|--|DWKDwarka (2 PFs)  11:53+811:55+162m??129.06514mWRDwarka, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1784.0
#3|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  13:12+1513:14+202m??1113.05646mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#4|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  14:12+3014:14+342m??1167.01712mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:309.0
#5|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  14:44+1914:46+262m??1176.05115mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:2976.0
#6|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  16:15+716:25+1010m??1252.070127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:40116.0
#7!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  18:05+1518:07+152m??1368.04372mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:3165.0
#8|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  19:38-1319:40+22m??1433.04629mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:2565.0
#9/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  21:05-1121:30+025m??1498.06751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4146.0
#10/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  22:11+1222:13+122m??1544.03837mWRNadiad, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:2654.0
#11/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)23:39+500:04+425m??1598.07137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
38 intermediate stations03:41261.0
#12/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  03:45+2203:55+2010m??2859.041495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0041.0
#13/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  04:55+004:57+32m??2900.095469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:23225.0
#14/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  07:20+3607:30+3810m??21125.081256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:20108.0
#15/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  08:50+4708:55+445m??21233.080265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4864.0
#16/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  09:43+4609:45+512m??21297.045270mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:4377.0
#17/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  11:28+111:30+42m??21374.044199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:5585.0
#18/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  13:25+313:30+335m??21459.023169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0023.0
#19/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  14:30+5414:40+5810m??21482.050166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations04:35231.0
#20/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  19:15+1:4719:30+1:4515m??21713.054129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:2072.0
#21/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)20:50+2:5721:15+3:0825m??21785.045124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Shramjeevi SF Express (PT)/12392 - Buffer: 35m
0 intermediate stations0.0
#22/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  21:15+1:4721:25+1:5210m??21785.063124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2589.0
#23%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  22:50+2:1522:52+2:162m??21874.076108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#24/==/MFKAMusafir Khana (2 PFs)  23:07+2:3023:09+2:302m??21893.061105mNRMusfirKhana, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#25/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  23:40+2:3623:42+2:362m??21924.08798mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5986.0
#26/==/JOPJaunpur City (3 PFs)  00:41+3:1200:43+3:122m??32010.03485mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4258.0
#27/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  02:25+2:4602:40+2:4515m??32068.02082mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5518.0
#28/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  03:35+2:3303:45+2:3410m??32086.06884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5158.0
#29/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  04:36+3:0004:38+3:042m??32144.010771mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:0916.0
#30/==/GMRGahmar (2 PFs)  04:47+3:1004:49+3:112m??32160.07168mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#31/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  05:06+3:1805:08+3:212m??32180.07067mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#32/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  05:22+3:1905:24+3:192m??32196.08770mECRDumraon, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3652.0
#33/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  06:00+3:4006:02+3:322m??32248.07363mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#34/==/BTABihta (2 PFs)  06:20+3:4006:22+3:412m??32270.06963mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#35/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  06:37+3:5606:39+4:042m??32288.02559mECRDanapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#36/==/PWSPhulwari Sharif (3 PFs)  06:48+4:1106:50+4:162m??32291.02458mECR801505, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:156.0
#37/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)07:05+4:1807:25+4:3020m??32297.02257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#38/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  07:32+4:3807:34+4:392m??32300.05555mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#39/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  07:42+4:3507:44+4:372m??32307.07358mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#40/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  07:54+4:5307:56+4:462m??32319.05653mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:099.0
#41/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  08:05+4:5708:07+4:582m??32328.03953mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2315.0
#42/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  08:30+5:1208:32+5:122m??32343.07153mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#43%--%HRTHarnaut (3 PFs)  08:41+5:0708:43+5:102m??32353.03449mECRHarnaut, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#44%--%WENAWena (2 PFs)  08:52+5:1008:54+5:152m??32359.04447mECRWena, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#45%--%BEHSBihar Sharif Junction (2 PFs)  09:13+5:1509:15+5:172m??32373.03555mECR06112-222306, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:105.0
#46%--%POEPawapuri Road Halt (2 PFs)  09:25+5:1809:27+5:232m??32378.05061mECRKosuk, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:087.0
#47%--%NLDNalanda (2 PFs)  09:35+5:1909:37+5:282m??32385.04364mECRNational Highway 82, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:075.0
#48%--%SILOSilao (1 PFs)  09:44-09:46-2m??32390.01663mECRNalanda, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:246.0
#49%--%RGD•Rajgir (3 PFs)•  10:10+5:31-??32396.0-71mECRRajgir, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site