Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 21:32:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 21:32:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
fast connectivity sultanpur-okha

4088/Σ okha express Sultanpur-Okha ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Harsh*^~  Feb 10 2012 (02:16)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 62h 10m  42 halts  Distance: 2842 km  1 xfers
#1. 13049/Howrah - Amritsar Express
Travel Time: 25h 50m Distance: 1057 km
xfer @ LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 15636/Dwarka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 34h 35m Distance: 1785 km
Departs @ 13:50
Platform# ???
 M     
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 04:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Okha/OKHA


1 xfers. 42 halts. 544 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Okha

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Amritsar Express/13049
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -13:50+8??10.04510mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:2620.0
#2/==/SRPShrirampur (Serampore) (4 PFs)14:16+1814:17+231m??120.01111mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:132.0
#3/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction (6 PFs)  14:30+1514:31+151m??122.07212mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#4/==/CGRChandan Nagar (3 PFs)  14:40+1714:41+191m??133.02016mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#5/==/CNSChuchura (3 PFs)  14:50+1:4414:51+3:001m??136.01515mERDist - Hooghly - 712102, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:154.0
#6/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  15:06+1015:11+135m??140.07914mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations00:5167.0
#7/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  16:02+2516:09+237m??1107.03737mER713103, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2113.0
#8/==/KANKhana Junction (5 PFs)  16:30+1816:31+181m??1120.08742mERDist - Bardhaman Pin 713141, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1725.0
#9/==/MNAEMankar (4 PFs)  16:48+3116:49+311m??1145.06964mERDist- Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#10/==/PANPanagarh (4 PFs)  16:58+3216:59+341m??1155.05369mERKaksa, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#11/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  17:17+3117:19+332m??1171.07476mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:079.0
#12/==/OYRWaria (4 PFs)  17:26+3817:27+411m??1180.04978mERDurgapur, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:108.0
#13/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  17:37+3917:39+412m??1188.05385mERAndal, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:087.0
#14/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  17:47+4517:48+491m??1195.055100mERRaniganj - 713347 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#15/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  18:08+5218:13+575m??1213.041114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:139.0
#16/==/STNSitarampur Junction (5 PFs)  18:26+1:0218:28+1:042m??1222.032139mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2212.0
#17/==/RNPRRupnarayanpur (3 PFs)  18:50+5718:51+581m??1234.030191mERChittaranjan, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:094.0
#18/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  19:00+5519:02+542m??1238.067182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#19/==/JMTJamtara (2 PFs)  19:15+5619:16+561m??1253.063202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#20/==/VDSVidyasagar (2 PFs)  19:33+5819:34+591m??1270.066251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#21/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  19:56+5720:01+565m??1295.068254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#22/==/MUWMathurapur (2 PFs)  20:11+1:0920:12+1:111m??1306.062260mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#23/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  20:29+5120:34+515m??1324.054270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#24/==/STLSimultala (2 PFs)  21:02+1:1521:03+1:161m??1349.022246mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:5219.0
#25/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  21:55+5422:05+5310m??1368.061142mECRJhajha, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#26/==/GHRGidhaur (2 PFs)  22:16+5622:17+1:001m??1379.067107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#27/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  22:30+1:0322:31+1:061m??1394.06581mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#28/==/MNPMananpur (2 PFs)  22:44+1:0922:45+1:101m??1408.02965mECRMananpur Pin: 811310, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#29/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  23:13+5823:17+574m??1421.01154mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:072.0
#30/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  23:24+5823:25+581m??1423.06552mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#31/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  23:39+1:0423:40+1:061m??1438.05847mECRBarahiya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#32/==/HTZHathidah Junction (2 PFs)  23:50+1:0723:51+1:081m??1447.04050mECRMusahari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:128.0
#33/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  00:03+1:0700:08+1:055m??2455.09148mECRPatna, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:1726.0
#34/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  00:25+1:1200:26+1:141m??2481.06449mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#35/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  00:43+1:1200:45+1:122m??2499.06753mECRPatna, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#36/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  01:06+1:1701:07+1:181m??2522.05253mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#37/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  01:21+1:2201:22+1:251m??2535.01658mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3810.0
#38/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  02:00+1:0802:10+1:1210m??2545.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:159.0
#39/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  02:25+1:1202:27+1:172m??2554.09459mECRDanapur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1118.0
#40/==/BTABihta (2 PFs)  02:38+1:2502:39+1:271m??2572.06363mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#41/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  03:00+1:3003:05+1:285m??2594.07663mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#42/==/BEABihiya (3 PFs)  03:22+1:3003:23+1:341m??2615.03667mECRBehea, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#43/==/BYNBanahi (2 PFs)  03:33+1:3003:34+1:311m??2621.05967mECRBanahi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#44/==/RPR•Raghunathpur (4 PFs)•  03:43+1:3003:44+1:321m??2630.05669mECRRaghunathpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#45/==/TWGTwining Ganj (2 PFs)  03:53+1:3103:54+1:321m??2638.05770mECRArrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#46/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  04:02+1:3304:03+1:351m??2646.04570mECRDumraon, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2216.0
#47/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  04:25+1:3004:30+1:315m??2662.08267mECRBuxar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#48/==/CSAChausa (2 PFs)  04:38+1:3304:39+1:371m??2673.04068mECRState Highway 14, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:149.0
#49/==/GMRGahmar (2 PFs)  04:53+1:3304:54+1:341m??2682.06168mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#50/==/BWHBhadaura (3 PFs)  05:02+1:3205:03+1:371m??2690.03968mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:128.0
#51/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  05:15+1:3305:17+1:332m??2698.06771mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#52/==/ZNAZamania (2 PFs)  05:29+1:3405:30+1:361m??2712.03776mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#53/==/DHADheena (2 PFs)  05:50+1:2705:51+1:291m??2724.06874mECRDheena, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#54/==/SLDSakaldiha (2 PFs)  06:03+1:3406:04+1:351m??2738.02982mECRState Highway 69, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:167.0
#55/==/KCAKuchman (2 PFs)  06:20+1:2306:21+1:271m??2745.01080mECRKuchman, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0111.0
#56/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  07:22+4907:37+1:0215m??2756.02384mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:197.0
#57/==/VYNVyasnagar  07:56+5707:57+581m??2763.03282mNRNational Highway Pin:221009, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#58/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  08:07+1:0108:08+1:041m??2769.01982mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:175.0
#59/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  08:25+1:0808:40+1:0915m??2774.04982mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#60/==/BRPTBirapatti (2 PFs)  08:55+1:1308:56+1:141m??2786.05384mNRRd Varanasi Uttar Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#61/==/BTPBabatpur (2 PFs)  09:03+1:1509:04+1:151m??2793.05285mNRSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#62/==/PDRDPindra Road (2 PFs)  09:10-09:11-1m??2798.04182mNRSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#63/==/KSFKhalispur (2 PFs)  09:17+1:1709:18+1:171m??2802.05682mNRPhulpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#64/==/JLLJalalGanj (2 PFs)  09:30+1:2109:31+1:221m??2813.04687mNRJalalganj Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#65/==/SIQSarkoni (2 PFs)  09:39+1:2009:40+1:201m??2820.02782mNRBandipur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#66/==/ZBDZafarabad Junction (4 PFs)  09:53+1:1909:54+1:211m??2825.03284mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#67/==/JOPJaunpur City (3 PFs)  10:06+1:1910:08+1:192m??2832.05885mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#68/==/SKNSri Krishna Nagar (2 PFs)  10:37+1:2110:38+1:241m??2860.04992mNRBadlapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#69/==/HRPGHarpalGanj (1 PFs)  10:48+1:2810:49+1:301m??2868.05892mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#70/==/KEPRKoiripur (1 PFs)  11:00+1:3111:01+1:311m??2878.03797mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2818.0
#71/==/LBALambhua (1 PFs)  11:29+1:2611:30+1:261m??2896.04497mNRLambhua, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#72/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  12:00+1:3112:05+1:355m??2917.06698mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#73/==/SHNGShivnagar (2 PFs)  12:25+1:3812:27+1:372m??2939.064105mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#74/==/MFKAMusafir Khana (2 PFs)  12:36+1:3612:37+1:381m??2949.067105mNRMusfirKhana, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#75%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  12:54+1:5012:55+1:521m??2968.065108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#76%==%AKJAkbarGanj (1 PFs)  13:09+1:5813:10+2:001m??2983.057112mNRSH 31, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#77%==%HGHHaidergarh (2 PFs)  13:28+2:0413:29+2:071m??21000.026116mNRState Highway 13, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations02:1157.0
#78/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)15:40+1:3116:10+1:3030m??21057.015124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Dwarka Express (PT)/15636 - Buffer: 1h 45m
0 intermediate stations00:450.0
#79/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)16:55+2:1017:25+2:1230m??21057.038124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:5572.0
#80/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  19:20+2:1319:30+2:1810m??21129.057129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations04:05231.0
#81/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  23:35+2:0123:45+2:0010m??21360.034167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#82/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  00:25+2:0400:35+2:0110m??31383.035169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:2485.0
#83/--/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  02:59+1:2403:00+1:181m??31468.084199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5577.0
#84/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  03:55+1:2104:00+1:235m??31545.080269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4864.0
#85/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  04:48+1:3204:50+1:332m??31609.076265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:25108.0
#86/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  06:15+1:3906:20+1:455m??31717.061256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
28 intermediate stations03:40225.0
#87/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  10:00+1:0010:02+1:102m??31942.065468mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#88/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  10:40+1:1911:00+1:1920m??31983.060495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
38 intermediate stations04:20261.0
#89/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)↵¶15:20+3615:50+4330m??32244.06837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:4854.0
#90/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  16:38+5416:40+532m??32298.04237mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0546.0
#91/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  17:45+4818:05+4520m??32344.05251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1565.0
#92|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  19:20+4219:22+412m??32409.06429mWR382150, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0166.0
#93|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  20:23+4220:25+482m??32475.05872mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:00116.0
#94!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  22:25+4822:30+525m??32591.052127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:2876.0
#95|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  23:58+4200:10+5112m??32667.04315mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#96|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  00:22+5300:27+545m??42675.05612mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5855.0
#97|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  01:25+5701:27+572m??42730.07245mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1084.0
#98|--|DWKDwarka (2 PFs)  02:37+1:0102:42+1:095m??42814.02214mWRDwarka, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:1828.0
#99|--|OKHA•Okha (3 PFs)•  04:00+20-??42842.0-5mWROkha, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.