Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 10:14:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 10:14:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
fast connectivity sultanpur-okha

4088/Σ okha express Sultanpur-Okha ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Harsh*^~  Feb 10 2012 (2:16AM)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 62h 10m  41 halts  Distance: 2842 km  1 xfers
#1. 13049/Howrah - Amritsar Express
Travel Time: 25h 50m Distance: 1057 km
xfer @ LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 15636/Dwarka Express
Travel Time: 34h 35m Distance: 1785 km
Departs @ 13:50
Platform# ???
 M     
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 04:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Okha/OKHA


1 xfers. 41 halts. 535 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Okha

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Amritsar Express/13049
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -13:50+8??10.04510mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:2620.0
#2/==/SRPShrirampur (4 PFs)  14:16+1614:17+191m??120.01211mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:132.0
#3/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction (6 PFs)  14:30+1114:31+121m??122.07113mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#4/==/CGRChandan Nagar (3 PFs)  14:40+1514:41+171m??133.02016mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#5/==/CNSChuchura (3 PFs)  14:50+014:51+01m??136.01515mERDist - Hooghly - 712102, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:154.0
#6/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  15:06+715:11+95m??140.07914mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations00:5167.0
#7/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  16:02+1416:09+137m??1107.03737mER713103, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2113.0
#8/==/KANKhana Junction (5 PFs)  16:30+816:31+81m??1120.08742mERDist - Bardhaman Pin 713141, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1725.0
#9/==/MNAEMankar (4 PFs)  16:48+2216:49+231m??1145.06863mERDist- Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#10/==/PANPanagarh (4 PFs)  16:58+2416:59+251m??1155.05269mERKaksa, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#11/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  17:17+2217:19+232m??1171.07677mER713201, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:078.0
#12/==/OYRWaria (4 PFs)  17:26+2617:27+271m??1179.04978mERDurgapur, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:109.0
#13/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  17:37+2517:39+262m??1188.05385mERAndal, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:087.0
#14/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  17:47+2917:48+321m??1195.055100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#15/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  18:08+3418:13+385m??1213.041114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#16/==/STNSitarampur Junction (5 PFs)  18:26+4218:28+452m??1222.033139mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2212.0
#17/==/RNPRRupnarayanpur (3 PFs)  18:50+3918:51+401m??1234.029191mERChittaranjan, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:094.0
#18/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  19:00+3719:02+362m??1238.067183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#19/==/JMTJamtara (2 PFs)  19:15+3819:16+381m??1253.063202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#20/==/VDSVidyasagar (2 PFs)  19:33+3719:34+391m??1270.066251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#21/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  19:56+4020:01+395m??1294.069254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#22/==/MUWMathurapur (2 PFs)  20:11+3820:12+381m??1306.062261mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#23/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  20:29+4020:34+405m??1324.054270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#24/==/STLSimultala (2 PFs)  21:02+3121:03+321m??1349.022246mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:5219.0
#25/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  21:55+2722:05+2610m??1368.061142mECRJhajha, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#26/==/GHRGidhaur (2 PFs)  22:16+2522:17+291m??1379.067107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#27/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  22:30+3922:31+421m??1394.09681mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#28/==/MNPMananpur (2 PFs)  22:44+4422:45+471m??1414.01456mECRMananpur Pin: 811310, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:287.0
#29/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  23:13+3923:17+384m??1421.01154mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:071.0
#30/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  23:24+3723:25+381m??1422.06552mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#31/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  23:39+4123:40+421m??1437.05847mECRBarahiya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#32/==/HTZHathidah Junction (2 PFs)  23:50+4623:51+471m??1447.04050mECRMusahari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:128.0
#33/==/MKAMokama Junction (4 PFs)  00:03+4700:08+455m??2455.09148mECRPatna, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:1726.0
#34/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  00:25+5100:26+521m??2481.06449mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#35/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  00:43+5300:45+542m??2499.06753mECRPatna, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#36/==/FUTFatuha Junction (6 PFs)  01:06+5901:07+1:021m??2522.05253mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#37/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  01:21+1:0601:22+1:091m??2534.01658mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3810.0
#38/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  02:00+5202:10+5710m??2544.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#39/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  02:25+1:0802:27+1:112m??2554.09459mECRDanapur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1117.0
#40/==/BTABihta (2 PFs)  02:38+1:2202:39+1:241m??2571.06363mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#41/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  03:00+1:2703:05+1:255m??2593.07663mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#42/==/BEABihiya (3 PFs)  03:22+1:2703:23+1:301m??2615.03667mECRBehea, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#43/==/BYN•Banahi (2 PFs)•  03:33+1:2703:34+1:291m??2621.05967mECRBanahi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#44/==/RPRRaghunathpur (4 PFs)  03:43+1:2803:44+1:321m??2630.05669mECRRaghunathpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#45/==/TWGTwining Ganj (2 PFs)  03:53+1:3103:54+1:321m??2638.05770mECRArrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#46/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  04:02+1:3504:03+1:371m??2646.04570mECRDumraon, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2216.0
#47/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  04:25+1:3304:30+1:305m??2662.08267mECRBuxar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#48/==/CSAChausa (2 PFs)  04:38+1:3204:39+1:341m??2673.04068mECRState Highway 14, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:149.0
#49/==/GMRGahmar (2 PFs)  04:53+1:2904:54+1:301m??2682.06168mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#50/==/BWHBhadaura (3 PFs)  05:02+1:3005:03+1:321m??2690.03968mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:128.0
#51/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  05:15+1:2705:17+1:272m??2698.06771mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#52/==/ZNAZamania (2 PFs)  05:29+1:2805:30+1:301m??2712.03776mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#53/==/DHADheena (2 PFs)  05:50+1:2105:51+1:231m??2724.06874mECRDheena, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#54/==/SLDSakaldiha (2 PFs)  06:03+1:3006:04+1:311m??2738.02982mECRState Highway 69, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:167.0
#55/==/KCAKuchman (2 PFs)  06:20+1:0806:21+1:101m??2745.01080mECRKuchman, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0111.0
#56/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  07:22+3707:37+4315m??2756.02384mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:197.0
#57/==/VYNVyasnagar  07:56+5207:57+561m??2763.03282mNRNational Highway Pin:221009, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:105.0
#58/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  08:07+5908:08+1:041m??2768.01982mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:176.0
#59/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  08:25+1:0108:40+1:0215m??2774.04982mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#60/==/BRPTBirapatti (2 PFs)  08:55+1:1308:56+1:131m??2786.05384mNRRd Varanasi Uttar Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#61/==/BTPBabatpur (2 PFs)  09:03+1:1409:04+1:151m??2792.05285mNRSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#62/==/PDRDPindra Road (2 PFs)  09:10-09:11-1m??2798.04182mNRSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#63/==/KSFKhalispur (2 PFs)  09:17+1:1409:18+1:141m??2802.05682mNRPhulpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#64/==/JLLJalalGanj (2 PFs)  09:30+1:1909:31+1:201m??2813.04687mNRJalalganj Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#65/==/SIQSarkoni (2 PFs)  09:39+1:2109:40+1:211m??2819.02782mNRBandipur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#66/==/ZBDZafarabad Junction (4 PFs)  09:53+1:1709:54+1:181m??2825.03283mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#67/==/JOPJaunpur City (3 PFs)  10:06+1:1910:08+1:192m??2832.05885mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#68/==/SKNSri Krishna Nagar (2 PFs)  10:37+1:1510:38+1:091m??2859.04992mNRBadlapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#69%==%HRPGHarpalGanj (1 PFs)  10:48+1:1110:49+1:151m??2868.05892mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#70%==%KEPRKoiripur (1 PFs)  11:00+1:1711:01+1:201m??2878.03797mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#71%==%LBALambhua (1 PFs)  11:29+1:1411:30+1:141m??2895.04497mNRLambhua, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3022.0
#72/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  12:00+1:1312:05+1:155m??2917.06698mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#73/==/SHNGShivnagar (2 PFs)  12:25+1:1912:27+1:192m??2939.064105mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#74/==/MFKAMusafir Khana (2 PFs)  12:36+1:2412:37+1:241m??2949.067105mNRMusfirKhana, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#75%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  12:54+1:2912:55+1:311m??2968.065108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#76%==%AKJAkbarGanj (1 PFs)  13:09+1:3513:10+1:371m??2983.057112mNRSH 31, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#77%==%HGHHaidergarh (2 PFs)  13:28+1:3713:29+1:411m??21000.026116mNRState Highway 13, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations02:1157.0
#78/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  15:40+5916:10+5130m??21057.015124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Dwarka Express/15636 - Buffer: 1h 45m
0 intermediate stations00:450.0
#79/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  16:55+4:4117:25+4:3830m??21057.038124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:5572.0
#80/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  19:20+4:4219:30+4:4910m??21129.057129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations04:05231.0
#81/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  23:35+4:3823:45+4:3310m??21360.034166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#82/--/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  00:25+4:4300:35+4:4410m??31383.035169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:2485.0
#83/--/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  02:59+3:5503:00+3:591m??31468.084199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5577.0
#84/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  03:55+3:5804:00+3:585m??31545.080270mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4864.0
#85/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  04:48+4:0004:50+4:012m??31609.076265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:25107.0
#86/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  06:15+4:0906:20+4:175m??31716.061256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
28 intermediate stations03:40226.0
#87/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)  10:00+4:1610:02+4:262m??31942.065469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#88/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  10:40+4:2811:00+4:3020m??31983.062495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
38 intermediate stations04:13261.0
#89/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)15:13+5:0915:46+4:2533m??32244.06837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4854.0
#90/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  16:34+4:0316:36+4:032m??32298.04037mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0946.0
#91/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  17:45+4:1718:05+4:1720m??32344.05251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1565.0
#92|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  19:20+3:5619:22+3:562m??32409.06429mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0165.0
#93|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  20:23+4:0620:25+4:102m??32474.05872mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:00116.0
#94!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  22:25+4:1722:30+4:195m??32590.052127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:2876.0
#95|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  23:58+4:5000:10+4:5012m??32666.04315mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#96|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  00:22+4:5200:27+4:565m??42675.05612mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#97|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  01:25+4:5801:27+4:582m??42729.07245mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1084.0
#98|--|DWKDwarka (2 PFs)  02:37+5:0802:42+5:075m??42813.02214mWRDwarka, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:1829.0
#99|--|OKHA•Okha (3 PFs)•  04:00+5:08-??42842.0-5mWROkha, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site