Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 18:00:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 18:00:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No direct train from INDB to SBC. Night boarding. Halt at Bhopal station which has ample facilities for breakfast etc.

409/Σ INDB-BPL-SBC in Karnataka Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Shubham Jain*^~  Jan 04 2012 (3:41PM)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 55m  33 halts  Distance: 1970 km  1 xfers
#1. 59389/Indore - Bhopal Fast Passenger
Travel Time: 5h 45m Distance: 263 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 12628/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 40m Distance: 1707 km
Departs @ 23:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Indore Junction BG/INDB
Arrives @ 13:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 33 halts. 322 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Indore - Bhopal Fast Passenger/59389
#1/--/INDB»Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)»  -23:45+2??10.068553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  00:19+1300:21+272m??239.050540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4940.0
#3/--/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)01:10+1901:30+2620m??279.076493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#4/==/TANTarana Road (2 PFs)  01:55+3401:57+332m??2111.052500mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#5/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  02:08+3202:10+322m??2121.074513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#6/==/PUOPir Umrod (2 PFs)  02:16+3602:18+352m??2128.069480mWRUnderpass, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#7/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  02:28+3702:30+362m??2139.043490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#8/==/KONYKisoni (2 PFs)  02:37-02:39-2m??2144.072461mWRmaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#9/==/KSHKali Sindh (2 PFs)  02:45+3502:47+342m??2152.052443mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#10/==/BLXBolai (2 PFs)  02:54+3402:56+332m??2158.071458mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#11/==/AKDAkodia (2 PFs)  03:06+3503:08+342m??2169.065461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#12/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  03:20+3403:22+332m??2182.063455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#13/==/KPPKalapipal (2 PFs)  03:34+3303:36+322m??2195.054487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#14/==/JBXJabri (2 PFs)  03:44+3303:46+332m??2202.068480mWRNational Highway 12, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#15/==/PRBParbati (2 PFs)  03:53+3403:55+332m??2210.049472mWRSehore, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#16/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  04:12+3304:14+322m??2224.050502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#17/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  04:48+2404:50+262m??2253.015524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4010.0
#18/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  05:30+9-??2263.0-497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Karnataka Express (PT)/12628 - Buffer: 1h 30m
0 intermediate stations06:550.0
#19/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)06:55+5907:00+1:005m??2263.069497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2092.0
#20/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  08:20+1:1808:30+1:1910m??2355.073329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30183.0
#21/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  11:00+1:0411:05+1:045m??2538.086309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#22/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  11:53+1:1011:55+1:102m??2607.065267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5055.0
#23/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)12:45+1:0512:55+1:0710m??2662.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#24/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  13:18+1:1213:20+1:132m??2686.087212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:50160.0
#25/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)15:10+1:2415:15+1:375m??2846.037582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0842.0
#26/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)16:23+1:1616:25+1:182m??2888.062508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#27/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  17:08+1:1817:10+1:182m??2933.065539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0267.0
#28/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)18:12+1:2518:15+1:283m??21000.044651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5584.0
#29/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  20:10+1:0820:20+1:0910m??21084.060520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:48108.0
#30!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  22:08+2:0322:10+2:052m??21192.043515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5179.0
#31|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:01+1:2600:10+1:309m??31271.063461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:48113.0
#32!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  01:58+1:1602:00+1:172m??31384.049458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#33%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  02:45+1:0402:50+1:085m??31421.083432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#34/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  03:18+1:1603:20+1:162m??31459.086370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#35%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  04:08+1:3304:10+1:332m??31528.046407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#36%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:48+1:3304:50+1:402m??31557.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#37%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  05:28+1:4005:30+1:402m??31598.045421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#38/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  06:40+1:1806:50+1:3210m??31650.061454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#39/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  07:18+1:3707:20+1:372m??31678.059370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#40%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  08:18+1:3608:20+1:362m??31736.033348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#41%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:20+1:0909:25+1:085m??31769.060371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#42/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  09:58+1:1210:00+1:022m??31802.065457mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5358.0
#43%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  10:53+1:1310:55+1:142m??31860.064635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1883.0
#44%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  12:13+1:1512:15+1:152m??31943.027912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:5323.0
#45/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  13:08+1:0213:10+1:032m??31966.08928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:304.0
#46/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  13:40+44-??31970.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site