Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 06:38:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 06:38:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
fastest and superfast connectivity

4090/Σ Bengaluru Mail Lucknow- Bengaluru-Lucknow ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Harsh*^~  Feb 10 2012 (02:36)
13
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 86h 20m  13 halts  Distance: 3761 km  1 xfers
#1. 16094/Lucknow Jn. - Chennai Central (Gomtisagar) Express
Travel Time: 10h 40m Distance: 584 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 22692/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru City Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 26h 0m Distance: 1672 km
Departs @ 16:20
Platform# 2
    T  
Lucknow Junction NER/LJN
Arrives @ 06:40 +4 nights
Platform# 10
 M     
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 13 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Lucknow Junction NER and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Lucknow Jn. - Chennai Central (Gomtisagar) Express/16094
#1/--/LJN»Lucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)»  -16:20+0210.045126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3572.0
#2/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  17:55+3318:05+4010m5172.073129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:27107.0
#3%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  19:32+1:2019:34+1:242m01179.052139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:11113.0
#4%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  21:45+1:2521:55+1:3010m21292.070 NCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1891.0
#5/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  23:13+1:2423:15+1:242m21383.034373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5063.0
#6/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  01:05+4601:10+465m22446.076413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:50138.0
#7/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  03:00+5803:05+1:045m12584.039497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru City Rajdhani Express/22692 - Buffer: 11m
328 intermediate stations01:251505.0
#8/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  04:30+2604:40+2610m042089.073497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
53 intermediate stations05:20390.0
#9/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:00+3310:10+3410m042479.071315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:55208.0
#10/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:05+513:10+165m042687.081185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
33 intermediate stations02:55235.0
#11/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  16:05+3216:07+332m042922.053290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:28132.0
#12/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)18:35+418:50+1515m043054.069539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
28 intermediate stations02:08148.0
#13/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  20:58+3021:00+292m043202.067421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
18 intermediate stations02:08143.0
#14%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  23:08+2523:10+272m043345.070407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:45121.0
#15/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  00:55+2501:00+385m053466.052454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1868.0
#16%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  02:18+4402:20+442m053534.031348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0534.0
#17%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  03:25+2203:30+205m053568.071371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#18/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  03:58+2904:00+292m153601.060458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
21 intermediate stations02:40160.0
#19/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  06:40+20-1053761.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site