Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 02:35:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 02:35:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
fastest and superfast connectivity

4090/Σ Bengaluru Mail Lucknow- Bengaluru-Lucknow ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Harsh*^~  Feb 10 2012 (02:36)
13
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 20m  13 halts  Distance: 2255 km  1 xfers
#1. 16094/Lucknow Jn. - Chennai Central (Gomtisagar) Express
Travel Time: 10h 40m Distance: 584 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 22692/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru City Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 26h 0m Distance: 1671 km
Departs @ 16:20
Platform# ???
 M     
Lucknow Junction NER/LJN
Arrives @ 06:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 13 halts. 338 intermediate Stations between Lucknow Junction NER and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Lucknow Jn. - Chennai Central (Gomtisagar) Express/16094
#1/--/LJN»Lucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)»  -16:20+15??10.045126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3572.0
#2/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  17:55+5318:05+5710m??172.073129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:27107.0
#3/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  19:32+1:4119:34+1:462m??1179.052139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:11113.0
#4%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  21:45+1:4021:55+1:4410m??1292.070259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1891.0
#5/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  23:13+1:4223:15+1:432m??1383.034373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5063.0
#6/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  01:05+1:0401:10+1:055m??2446.076413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:50138.0
#7/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  03:00+1:1503:05+1:215m??2584.039497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru City Rajdhani Express/22692 - Buffer: 1h 40m
0 intermediate stations01:250.0
#8/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  04:30+2904:40+3010m??2584.073497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
54 intermediate stations05:20390.0
#9/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:00+3810:10+3910m??2974.071315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:55208.0
#10/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:05+1313:10+245m??21182.081185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
33 intermediate stations02:55235.0
#11/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  16:05+4416:07+452m??21417.053290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:28132.0
#12/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)18:35+1918:50+2815m??21549.069539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
28 intermediate stations02:08147.0
#13/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  20:58+2:1321:00+2:122m??21696.067421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
18 intermediate stations02:08143.0
#14/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  23:08+3123:10+312m??21839.070407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:45122.0
#15/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  00:55+2901:00+435m??31961.052455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1868.0
#16%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  02:18+5302:20+522m??32029.031348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0533.0
#17%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  03:25+2603:30+245m??32062.072371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#18/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  03:58+3104:00+312m??32096.060458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
21 intermediate stations02:40159.0
#19/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  06:40+27-??32255.0-904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.