Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 00:43:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 00:43:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
fastest and superfast connectivity

4090/Σ Bengaluru Mail Lucknow- Bengaluru-Lucknow ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Harsh  Feb 10 2012 (02:36)
13
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 86h 20m  15 halts  Distance: 3759 km  1 xfers
#1. 16094/Lucknow Jn. - Chennai Central (Gomtisagar) Express
Travel Time: 10h 40m Distance: 584 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 22692/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru City Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 26h 0m Distance: 1671 km
Departs @ 16:20
Platform# 2
    T  
Lucknow Junction NER/LJN
Arrives @ 06:40 +4 nights
Platform# 10
 M     
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 15 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Lucknow Junction NER and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Lucknow Jn. - Chennai Central (Gomtisagar) Express/16094
#1/--/LJN»Lucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)»  -16:20+0210.045126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3572.0
#2/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  17:55+4818:05+5310m5172.073129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:27106.0
#3%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  19:32+1:5419:34+1:572m01178.052139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:11114.0
#4%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  21:45+1:3721:55+1:4210m21292.070260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1891.0
#5/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  23:13+2:1823:15+2:182m21383.034373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5062.0
#6/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  01:05+1:3701:10+1:375m22445.076413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:50139.0
#7/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  03:00+1:5403:05+1:585m12584.039497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru City Rajdhani Express/22692 - Buffer: 11m
320 intermediate stations01:251504.0
#8/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)04:30+2:2904:40+2:3010m042088.047497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#9/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)04:48+2:2904:50+2:342m042094.074496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
49 intermediate stations05:10383.0
#10/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:00+2:5610:10+2:5610m042477.071317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:55209.0
#11/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:05+2:2413:10+2:305m042686.081185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
31 intermediate stations02:55235.0
#12/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  16:05+2:3716:07+2:372m042921.053291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:28131.0
#13/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  18:35+2:0218:50+2:1015m043052.069539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
27 intermediate stations02:08148.0
#14/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  20:58+2:1621:00+2:152m043200.067420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
17 intermediate stations02:08143.0
#15%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  23:08+2:0723:10+2:072m043343.066406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:50122.0
#16/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  01:00+2:1301:05+2:285m053465.056454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1367.0
#17%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  02:18+2:4902:20+2:502m053532.031348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0534.0
#18%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  03:25+2:2203:30+2:215m053566.071371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#19/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  03:58+2:2504:00+2:252m153599.060457mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:40160.0
#20/--/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  06:40+2:45-1053759.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site