Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 12:32:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 12:32:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
fastest and superfast connectivity

4090/Σ Bengaluru Mail Lucknow- Bengaluru-Lucknow ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Harsh  Feb 10 2012 (02:36)
13
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 20m  15 halts  Distance: 2255 km  1 xfers
#1. 16094/Lucknow Jn. - Chennai Central (Gomtisagar) Express
Travel Time: 10h 40m Distance: 584 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 22692/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru City Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 26h 0m Distance: 1670 km
Departs @ 16:20
Platform# ???
 M     
Lucknow Junction NER/LJN
Arrives @ 06:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 15 halts. 333 intermediate Stations between Lucknow Junction NER and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Lucknow Jn. - Chennai Central (Gomtisagar) Express/16094
#1/--/LJN»Lucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)»  -16:20+0??10.045126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3572.0
#2/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  17:55+5918:05+1:0210m??172.073129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:27106.0
#3%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  19:32+1:5719:34+2:002m??1178.052139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:11114.0
#4%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  21:45+1:5621:55+2:0210m??1292.070259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1891.0
#5/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  23:13+2:0623:15+2:052m??1383.034373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5063.0
#6/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  01:05+1:3001:10+1:315m??2446.076413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:50138.0
#7/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  03:00+1:4303:05+1:475m??2584.039497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru City Rajdhani Express/22692 - Buffer: 1h 40m
0 intermediate stations01:250.0
#8/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  04:30+1:3304:40+1:3210m??2584.047497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
51 intermediate stations05:20389.0
#9/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:00+1:5610:10+1:5710m??2973.071315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:55209.0
#10/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:05+1:3013:10+1:375m??21182.081185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
33 intermediate stations02:55235.0
#11/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  16:05+1:5116:07+1:512m??21417.053291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:28131.0
#12/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)18:35+1:1918:50+1:2615m??21548.069539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
28 intermediate stations02:08148.0
#13/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  20:58+1:4721:00+1:462m??21696.067420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
18 intermediate stations02:08143.0
#14%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  23:08+1:3123:10+1:312m??21839.066406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:50122.0
#15/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  01:00+1:3201:05+1:395m??31961.056454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1368.0
#16%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  02:18+1:5902:20+1:582m??32029.031348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0533.0
#17%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  03:25+1:3603:30+1:345m??32062.071371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#18/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  03:58+1:4204:00+1:422m??32095.060458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
21 intermediate stations02:40160.0
#19/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  06:40+1:58-??32255.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site