Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 12:52:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 12:52:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily chain

4094/Σ Bangalore Pune KK Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Minti*^~  Feb 10 2012 (10:31)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 35m  14 halts  Distance: 2485 km  1 xfers
#1. 12627/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 5m Distance: 886 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 51452/Baramati - Pune Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 45m Distance: 75 km
Departs @ 19:20
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 13:55 +2 nights
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 14 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karnataka Express (PT)/12627
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -19:20+6110.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  19:30+1019:32+112m214.080928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#3/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  19:58+2420:00+242m2127.069912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1383.0
#4%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  21:13+2921:15+302m11110.072635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4858.0
#5/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  22:03+2822:05+282m11168.042457mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#6/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)22:53+2122:55+252m01201.069371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#7%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  23:24+2623:25+281m11235.070348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4957.0
#8%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  00:14+4700:15+471m32292.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#9/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  00:45+4600:50+525m52320.080454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#10%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  01:29+5701:30+581m12372.054421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#11%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  02:15+5102:20+535m02413.062332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#12%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  02:48+5102:50+522m12442.084406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4969.0
#13/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  03:39+4803:40+491m02511.029370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2039.0
#14/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:00+1105:05+175m32550.065432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#15%==%GR•Gulbarga (4 PFs)•05:39+1305:40+181m02586.057458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#16|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  07:40+2207:50+2710m32699.079461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0079.0
#17!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  08:50+4008:51+431m32778.069515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:34108.0
#18/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  10:25+4010:30+405m22886.058520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Baramati - Pune Passenger (UnReserved)/51452 - Buffer: 7m
216 intermediate stations01:351524.0
#19/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  12:05+212:10+35m532410.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#20/==/PAAPatas (3 PFs)  12:22+1412:23+171m132421.050531mCRDist. Pune 412219, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#21/==/KDTNKadethan (2 PFs)  12:29-12:30-1m132426.049532mCRDaund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#22/==/KDGKedgaon (2 PFs)  12:36+1712:37+231m132431.064545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#23/==/KTTKhutbav (2 PFs)  12:43-12:44-1m132438.063558mCRShirur-Daund Rd Daund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#24/==/YTYevat (2 PFs)  12:50+2412:51+261m132444.063558mCRDist. Pune 412214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#25/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  13:03+2613:04+271m132457.067552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#26/==/LONILoni (2 PFs)  13:15+2713:16+281m132469.057540mCRPune 412201, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#27/==/MJBKManjari Budruk (2 PFs)  13:22+013:23+01m132475.049550mCRPune 412307, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#28/==/HDPHadapsar (3 PFs)  13:29+2813:30+291m232480.014554mCRPune 411028, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:255.0
#29/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  13:55+20-532485.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site