Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
IRI is in Maintenance Mode. Blog Postings and other site edits will not work for about 5 minutes.
Thu May 25, 2017 05:05:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 05:05:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily chain

4094/Σ Bangalore Pune KK Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Minti*^~  Feb 10 2012 (10:31)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 18m  14 halts  Distance: 2476 km  1 xfers
#1. 12627/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 7m Distance: 886 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 1h 43m
#2. 51452/Baramati - Pune Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 45m Distance: 75 km
Departs @ 19:37
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 13:55 +2 nights
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 14 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karnataka Express (PT)/12627
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -19:20+311-9.026906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  19:30+819:32+82m21-5.052928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#3/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  19:37-19:37+30m110.052906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#4/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  19:58+2420:00+242m2118.069910mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1384.0
#5%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  21:13+2421:15+252m11102.075635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#6%==%PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)21:45+2521:46+251m01139.071546mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#7/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  22:03+2522:05+252m11159.042458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4834.0
#8/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)22:53+1522:55+212m01193.069371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#9%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  23:24+2323:25+231m11226.070348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4957.0
#10%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  00:14+4700:15+481m32283.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#11/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  00:45+5100:50+545m52311.080455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3953.0
#12/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  01:29+1:0201:30+1:031m12364.054421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4540.0
#13/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  02:15+5302:20+515m02404.062332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#14/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  02:48+5602:50+562m12433.084407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4969.0
#15/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  03:39+5103:40+521m02502.029370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2039.0
#16/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:00+2305:05+295m32541.065432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#17%==%GR•Gulbarga (4 PFs)•05:39+2305:40+271m02577.056458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#18|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  07:40+3307:50+3610m32690.079461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0079.0
#19!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  08:50+5008:51+511m32769.068 CRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:36108.0
#20/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)10:27+4810:30+1:083m22877.058520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Baramati - Pune Passenger (UnReserved)/51452 - Buffer: 39m
215 intermediate stations01:301524.0
#21|--|DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  12:00+212:10+310m532401.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#22/==/PAAPatas (3 PFs)  12:22+812:23+81m132412.050531mCRDist. Pune 412219, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#23/==/KDTNKadethan (2 PFs)  12:29-12:30-1m132417.049532mCRDaund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#24/==/KDGKedgaon (2 PFs)  12:36+812:37+91m132422.064545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#25/==/KTTKhutbav (2 PFs)  12:43-12:44-1m132429.063558mCRShirur-Daund Rd Daund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#26/==/YTYevat (2 PFs)  12:50+1012:51+101m132435.063558mCRDist. Pune 412214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#27/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  13:03+1113:04+121m132448.067552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#28/==/LONILoni (2 PFs)  13:15+1313:16+141m132460.057540mCRPune 412201, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#29/==/MJBKManjari Budruk (2 PFs)  13:22-13:23-1m132466.049550mCRPune 412307, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#30/==/HDPHadapsar (3 PFs)  13:29+1413:30+141m232471.050554mCRPune 411028, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#31/==/GITGhorpuri Transh (1 PFs)  13:35-13:36-1m032475.05555mCRPune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:191.0
#32/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  13:55+6-532476.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site