Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 16:37:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 16:37:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via pune....change can be at any station from kalyan to wadi....depends on personal preference

4101/Σ Rajkot chennai via pune fastest telescopic ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Tubeligjt to 4 din bhi nahi chali^~  Feb 10 2012 (19:10)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 20m  23 halts  Distance: 1966 km  1 xfers
#1. 17017/Rajkot - Secunderabad Express
Travel Time: 17h 0m Distance: 872 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 12163/Dadar Central - Chennai Egmore Superfast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 35m Distance: 1094 km
Departs @ 05:25
Platform# ???
 M WT  
Rajkot Junction/RJT
Arrives @ 19:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T TF 
Chennai Egmore/MS


1 xfers. 23 halts. 229 intermediate Stations between Rajkot Junction and Chennai Egmore

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rajkot - Secunderabad Express/17017
#1!==!RJT»Rajkot Junction (5 PFs)»  -05:25+1??10.057127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:4442.0
#2!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  06:09+906:11+132m??142.07886mWRWankaner, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5774.0
#3|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  07:08+1407:10+142m??1116.05172mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1766.0
#4|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  08:27-308:29+32m??1182.05529mWR382150, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1165.0
#5/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  09:40+110:00+120m??1247.05651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4945.0
#6/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  10:49+710:51+82m??1292.07537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#7|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  11:06+1111:08+122m??1311.04845mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#8/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:52+1012:02+1410m??1347.05737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:2480.0
#9/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  13:26+1313:28+142m??1427.05219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5749.0
#10/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  14:25+414:35+810m??1476.08118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5169.0
#11/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  15:26+2015:28+222m??1545.06812mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#12/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  15:51+2315:53+232m??1571.04927mWRVapi, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:27121.0
#13/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  18:20-418:30+310m??1692.0717mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#14/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  18:53+1418:55+142m??1720.01824mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4714.0
#15/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  19:42+1119:45+123m??1734.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#16/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)20:28+1420:30+182m??1781.03555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4827.0
#17/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)21:18+921:20+102m??1808.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#18/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  22:25+722:30+125m??1872.057556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Dadar Central - Chennai Egmore Superfast Express (PT)/12163 - Buffer: 1h 45m
0 intermediate stations01:350.0
#19/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)00:05-600:10+115m??2872.070556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations03:45262.0
#20|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  03:55+2404:05+2810m??21134.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:03113.0
#21!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  06:08+2306:10+242m??21247.069457mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#22%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  06:33+1706:35+162m??21274.021404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3010.0
#23%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  07:05+607:10+125m??21284.058432mCRWadi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#24/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)07:24+907:25+111m??21298.0-406mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:0325.0
#25/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  07:28+2007:30+202m??21323.077370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#26/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  07:48+2307:50+222m??21346.064379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#27/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  08:33+3808:35+382m??21392.062407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#28/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  09:03+3809:05+382m??21421.057332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#29/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  09:48+3109:50+312m??21461.045421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1053.0
#30/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)11:00+1011:10+2110m??21514.074455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#31/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  11:33+3511:35+362m??21542.076370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#32/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  12:13+3812:15+382m??21590.071243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5869.0
#33/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  13:13+3713:15+372m??21659.055170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4339.0
#34/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  13:58+3414:00+352m??21698.053144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5851.0
#35/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  14:58+1815:00+182m??21749.072145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#36/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  15:28+1915:30+192m??21783.035198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1041.0
#37/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  16:40+016:50+1010m??21824.065115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#38/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  17:53+1517:55+162m??21892.07992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#39/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  18:43+2618:45+262m??21955.0118mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0011.0
#40/==/MS•Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)•  19:45+13-??21966.0-10mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.