Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 22, 2017 23:04:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 22, 2017 23:04:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via pune....change can be at any station from kalyan to wadi....depends on personal preference

4101/Σ Rajkot chennai via pune fastest telescopic ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Next Target 300 LHB trains^~  Feb 10 2012 (19:10)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 62h 20m  23 halts  Distance: 2563 km  1 xfers
#1. 17017/Rajkot - Secunderabad Express
Travel Time: 17h 0m Distance: 872 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 12163/Dadar Central - Chennai Egmore Superfast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 35m Distance: 1094 km
Departs @ 05:25
Platform# 1
 M WT  
Rajkot Junction/RJT
Arrives @ 19:45 +2 nights
Platform# 7
   W FS
Chennai Egmore/MS


1 xfers. 23 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Rajkot Junction and Chennai Egmore

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rajkot - Secunderabad Express/17017
#1!==!RJT»Rajkot Junction (5 PFs)»  -05:25+1110.057127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:4442.0
#2!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  06:09+906:11+112m2142.07886mWRWankaner, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5774.0
#3|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  07:08+1407:10+142m11116.05172mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1766.0
#4|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  08:27-508:29+32m21182.05529mWR382150, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1165.0
#5/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  09:40-310:00+120m41247.05651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4945.0
#6/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  10:49+310:51+52m11292.07438mWRNadiad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#7/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  11:06+911:08+102m11311.04944mWRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#8/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:52+912:02+1210m21347.05737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:2479.0
#9/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  13:26+713:28+102m21426.05219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5750.0
#10/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  14:25+014:35+410m21476.08118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5169.0
#11/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  15:26+2015:28+212m31545.06812mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#12/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  15:51+2215:53+222m21571.04927mWRVapi, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:27121.0
#13/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  18:20-418:30+010m61692.0716mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#14/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  18:53+1118:55+112m11719.01824mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4715.0
#15/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  19:42+719:45+103m61734.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#16/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)20:28+1320:30+172m11780.03555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#17/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)21:18+921:20+102m11808.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#18/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  22:25+822:30+135m31872.057556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Dadar Central - Chennai Egmore Superfast Express (PT)/12163 - Buffer: 8m
147 intermediate stations01:35597.0
#19/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)00:05-600:10+115m031469.070556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations03:45262.0
#20|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  03:55+2604:05+2910m231731.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:03113.0
#21!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  06:08+2806:10+292m031844.069458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#22%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  06:33+2106:35+202m231871.020404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3010.0
#23%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  07:05+907:10+135m231881.058432mCRWadi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#24/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)07:24+1607:25+161m031894.0-406mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:0326.0
#25/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  07:28+2307:30+232m131920.077370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#26/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  07:48+2507:50+242m131943.064379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#27/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  08:33+4208:35+432m131989.062407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#28/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  09:03+4509:05+452m132017.057332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#29/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  09:48+3709:50+372m132058.045421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#30/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)11:00+1511:10+2610m032110.074455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#31/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  11:33+4011:35+412m132139.076370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#32/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  12:13+4212:15+422m132187.071243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5869.0
#33/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  13:13+4113:15+412m032256.055170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4339.0
#34/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  13:58+3914:00+402m232295.053144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5851.0
#35/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  14:58+2115:00+202m032346.072145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#36/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  15:28+3115:30+302m032380.035198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1040.0
#37/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  16:40+316:50+1110m532420.065116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:0369.0
#38/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  17:53+1617:55+172m532489.07992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#39/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  18:43+2318:45+232m132552.0118mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0011.0
#40/==/MS•Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)•  19:45+12-732563.0-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site