Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Sat Oct 22, 2016 17:13:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Oct 22, 2016 17:13:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly ,Fastest,Shortest ,Telescopic.

4103/Σ Bhavnagar-Ahmadabad-Chennai Weekly. ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by E Locos At Daund Junction*^~  Feb 10 2012 (7:58PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 20m  22 halts  Distance: 2016 km  1 xfers
#1. 17203/Bhavnagar (T.) - Kakinada Port Express
Travel Time: 25h 30m Distance: 1335 km
xfer @ WADI/Wadi Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 12163/Dadar Central - Chennai Egmore SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 35m Distance: 681 km
Departs @ 04:25
Platform# ???
Bhavnagar Terminus/BVC
Arrives @ 19:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
Chennai Egmore/MS

1 xfers. 22 halts. 224 intermediate Stations between Bhavnagar Terminus and Chennai Egmore

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhavnagar (T.) - Kakinada Port Express/17203
#1|--|BVC»Bhavnagar Terminus (2 PFs)»  -04:25+0??10.08011mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0992.0
#2|--|BTDBotad Junction (5 PFs)  05:34+805:36+92m??192.07397mWRBotad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0275.0
#3|--|SRGTSurendranagar Gate (1 PFs)  06:38-06:40-2m??1167.03771mWRSurendranagar, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:4766.0
#4|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  08:27-408:29+12m??1233.05529mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1165.0
#5/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  09:40+410:00+120m??1298.05351mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
23 intermediate stations01:52100.0
#6/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:52+812:02+1410m??1398.05437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:23130.0
#7/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  14:25-214:35+110m??1528.08118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5168.0
#8/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  15:26+915:28+122m??1596.05112mWRValsad, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:52148.0
#9/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  18:20-1318:30+010m??1744.0356mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1241.0
#10/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  19:42+419:45+113m??1785.04810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3375.0
#11/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  21:18+921:20+102m??1860.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#12/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  22:25+1222:30+165m??1923.057557mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#13/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  23:50+823:55+105m??1999.064520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:55187.0
#14%==%SURSolapur (5 PFs)  02:50+3603:00+3910m??21186.061461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:51113.0
#15%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  04:51+2504:53+252m??21299.064458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#16%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  05:18+2205:20+212m??21325.017404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3510.0
#17%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:55+306:00+85m??21335.072432mCRWadi, Karnataka
Dadar Central - Chennai Egmore SF Express (PT)/12163 - Buffer: 1h 15m
0 intermediate stations01:050.0
#18%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  07:05-207:10+55m??21335.0130432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1839.0
#19%==%YGYadgir (3 PFs)  07:28+2007:30+202m??21374.077370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#20%==%SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  07:48+2207:50+212m??21397.064379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#21%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  08:33+2408:35+252m??21443.062407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#22%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  09:03+3009:05+382m??21472.057332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#23%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  09:48+3509:50+352m??21512.045421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#24/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  11:00+1211:10+2310m??21564.074454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#25/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  11:33+3011:35+312m??21593.076370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#26/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  12:13+3612:15+372m??21641.070242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#27/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  13:13+3413:15+342m??21709.055170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4339.0
#28/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  13:58+2414:00+242m??21748.053144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5851.0
#29/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  14:58+1215:00+132m??21799.072145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#30/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  15:28+1615:30+162m??21833.035198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1040.0
#31/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  16:40-1016:50+310m??21873.065115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:0369.0
#32/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  17:53+1017:55+122m??21942.07992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
24 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#33/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  18:43+2218:45+222m??22005.0118mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0011.0
#34/==/MS•Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)•  19:45+3-??22016.0-8mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site