Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 14:28:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 14:28:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly ,Fastest,Shortest ,Telescopic.

4103/Σ Bhavnagar-Ahmadabad-Chennai Weekly. ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Feb 10 2012 (19:58)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 20m  24 halts  Distance: 2016 km  1 xfers
#1. 17203/Bhavnagar (T.) - Kakinada Port Express
Travel Time: 25h 30m Distance: 1335 km
xfer @ WADI/Wadi Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 12163/Dadar Central - Chennai Egmore Superfast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 35m Distance: 681 km
Departs @ 04:25
Platform# ???
      S
Bhavnagar Terminus/BVC
Arrives @ 19:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
S      
Chennai Egmore/MS


1 xfers. 24 halts. 226 intermediate Stations between Bhavnagar Terminus and Chennai Egmore

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhavnagar (T.) - Kakinada Port Express/17203
#1|--|BVC»Bhavnagar Terminus (2 PFs)»  -04:25+0??10.08011mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0992.0
#2|--|BTDBotad Junction (5 PFs)  05:34+1405:36+142m??192.07397mWRBotad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0275.0
#3|--|SRGTSurendranagar Gate (1 PFs)  06:38-06:40-2m??1167.03771mWRSurendranagar, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:4766.0
#4|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  08:27-2408:29+22m??1233.05529mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1165.0
#5/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  09:40+010:00+020m??1298.05351mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
23 intermediate stations01:52100.0
#6/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:52+512:02+1410m??1398.05437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:23130.0
#7/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  14:25-414:35+310m??1528.08118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5168.0
#8/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  15:26+1315:28+152m??1596.05112mWRValsad, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:52148.0
#9/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  18:20-918:30+010m??1744.0356mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1241.0
#10/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  19:42+719:45+123m??1785.05910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4747.0
#11/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)T20:32+1020:35+73m??1832.03958mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#12/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  21:18+921:20+102m??1860.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#13/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  22:25+1922:30+255m??1923.057556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#14/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  23:50+1623:55+195m??1999.064520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:55187.0
#15|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  02:50+3903:00+4210m??21186.061461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:51113.0
#16!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  04:51+5404:53+552m??21299.064458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#17%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  05:18+5205:20+512m??21325.017404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3510.0
#18%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:55+2806:00+315m??21335.072432mCRWadi, Karnataka
Dadar Central - Chennai Egmore Superfast Express (PT)/12163 - Buffer: 1h 15m
0 intermediate stations01:050.0
#19%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  07:05+3007:10+255m??21335.057432mCRWadi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#20/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)07:24+5207:25+521m??21348.0-408mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:0326.0
#21/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  07:28+4407:30+442m??21374.077370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#22/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  07:48+4307:50+432m??21397.064379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#23%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  08:33+5508:35+552m??21443.062406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#24%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  09:03+1:0009:05+1:042m??21472.057332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#25%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  09:48+1:0109:50+1:012m??21512.045421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#26/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)11:00+3911:10+5110m??21564.074454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#27/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  11:33+5811:35+592m??21593.076370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#28/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  12:13+1:0612:15+1:052m??21641.070242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#29/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  13:13+1:0413:15+1:042m??21709.055170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4339.0
#30/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  13:58+5614:00+572m??21748.053144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5851.0
#31/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  14:58+5615:00+552m??21799.072145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#32/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  15:28+5915:30+592m??21833.035198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1040.0
#33/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  16:40+3216:50+3510m??21873.065116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:0369.0
#34/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  17:53+4517:55+472m??21942.07992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#35/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  18:43+3018:45+302m??22005.0118mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0011.0
#36/==/MS•Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)•  19:45+35-??22016.0-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site