Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 22:58:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 22:58:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly ,Fastest,Shortest ,Telescopic.

4103/Σ Bhavnagar-Ahmadabad-Chennai Weekly. ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Feb 10 2012 (19:58)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 87h 20m  23 halts  Distance: 2729 km  1 xfers
#1. 17203/Bhavnagar (T.) - Kakinada Port Express
Travel Time: 25h 30m Distance: 1335 km
xfer @ WADI/Wadi Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 12163/Dadar Central - Chennai Egmore Superfast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 35m Distance: 682 km
Departs @ 04:25
Platform# 2
      S
Bhavnagar Terminus/BVC
Arrives @ 19:45 +3 nights
Platform# 7
  T    
Chennai Egmore/MS


1 xfers. 23 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Bhavnagar Terminus and Chennai Egmore

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhavnagar (T.) - Kakinada Port Express/17203
#1|--|BVC»Bhavnagar Terminus (2 PFs)»  -04:25+0210.08011mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0992.0
#2|--|BTDBotad Junction (5 PFs)  05:34+2005:36+192m1192.07397mWRBotad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0275.0
#3|--|SRGTSurendranagar Gate (1 PFs)  06:38-06:40-2m11167.03771mWRSurendranagar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:4766.0
#4|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  08:27-2108:29+22m11233.05529mWR382150, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1165.0
#5/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  09:40+410:00+120m51298.05351mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations01:52100.0
#6/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:52+712:02+1010m31398.05437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:23130.0
#7/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  14:25+114:35+810m21528.08118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5168.0
#8/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  15:26+2215:28+232m31596.05112mWRValsad, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:52148.0
#9/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  18:20-618:30+010m71744.0356mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1241.0
#10/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  19:42+519:45+103m61785.05910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4747.0
#11/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)T20:32+1320:35+103m01832.03955mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4327.0
#12/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  21:18+621:20+72m11859.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#13/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  22:25+622:30+125m31923.057556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#14/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  23:50+523:55+105m21999.064520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:55186.0
#15|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  02:50+4203:00+4410m321185.061461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:51113.0
#16!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  04:51+3404:53+342m121298.064458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#17%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  05:18+2905:20+282m221325.017404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3510.0
#18%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:55+506:00+85m221335.071432mCRWadi, Karnataka
Dadar Central - Chennai Egmore Superfast Express (PT)/12163 - Buffer: 37m
240 intermediate stations01:05712.0
#19%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  07:05+907:10+135m242047.058432mCRWadi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#20/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)07:24+1507:25+161m042061.0-406mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:0325.0
#21/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  07:28+2207:30+232m142086.077370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#22/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  07:48+2507:50+242m142109.064379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#23/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  08:33+4108:35+422m142155.062407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#24/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  09:03+4409:05+442m142184.057332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#25/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  09:48+3709:50+372m142224.045421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#26/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)11:00+1411:10+2510m042276.074455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#27/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  11:33+3911:35+402m142305.076370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#28/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  12:13+4212:15+422m142353.071243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5869.0
#29/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  13:13+4013:15+402m042422.055170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4339.0
#30/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  13:58+3814:00+392m242461.053144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5851.0
#31/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  14:58+2115:00+202m042512.072145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#32/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  15:28+3015:30+302m042546.035198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1041.0
#33/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  16:40+216:50+1110m542587.065116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#34/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  17:53+1617:55+172m542655.07992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#35/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  18:43+2518:45+252m142718.0118mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0011.0
#36/==/MS•Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)•  19:45+13-742729.0-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site