Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 11:29:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 11:29:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly ,Fastest,Shortest ,Telescopic.

4104/Σ Rajkot-Ahmadabad-Chennai Weekly. ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Feb 10 2012 (20:06)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 20m  23 halts  Distance: 1966 km  1 xfers
#1. 16613/Rajkot - Coimbatore Express
Travel Time: 28h 15m Distance: 1513 km
xfer @ GTL/Guntakal Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 12163/Dadar Central - Chennai Egmore Superfast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 35m Distance: 453 km
Departs @ 05:25
Platform# ???
S      
Rajkot Junction/RJT
Arrives @ 19:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M     
Chennai Egmore/MS


1 xfers. 23 halts. 228 intermediate Stations between Rajkot Junction and Chennai Egmore

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rajkot - Coimbatore Express/16613
#1!==!RJT»Rajkot Junction (5 PFs)»  -05:25+0??10.068127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:43116.0
#2!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  07:08+707:10+92m??1116.05672mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:1766.0
#3|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  08:27-908:29+22m??1182.05529mWR382150, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1165.0
#4/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  09:40+110:00+020m??1247.05651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4945.0
#5/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  10:49+610:51+72m??1292.07438mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#6/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  11:06+1211:08+122m??1311.049 WRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#7/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:52+1112:02+1410m??1347.05737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:2480.0
#8/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  13:26+613:28+112m??1427.05219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5749.0
#9/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  14:25+414:35+610m??1476.08118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5169.0
#10/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  15:26+1615:28+182m??1545.05112mWRValsad, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:52147.0
#11/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  18:20-918:30+010m??1692.0716mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#12/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  18:53+1418:55+132m??1720.01824mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4714.0
#13/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  19:42+1119:45+113m??1734.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#14/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)20:28+1420:30+182m??1780.03455mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4928.0
#15/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)21:19+621:20+81m??1808.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#16/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  22:25+822:30+145m??1872.057556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#17/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  23:50+1223:55+145m??1947.064520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:55187.0
#18|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  02:50+4903:00+5210m??21134.062461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#19!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  04:50+1:3204:53+1:323m??21247.036458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0237.0
#20%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:55+1:0106:00+1:045m??21284.083432mCRWadi, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:18108.0
#21/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  07:18+4607:20+492m??21392.046407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#22/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  07:58+4208:00+422m??21420.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#23/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  08:38+4508:40+452m??21461.052421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#24/==/GTL•Guntakal Junction (6 PFs)•  09:40+1:0909:50+1:2010m??21513.045455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
Dadar Central - Chennai Egmore Superfast Express (PT)/12163 - Buffer: 1h 30m
0 intermediate stations01:100.0
#25/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)11:00+1511:10+2610m??21513.074455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#26/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  11:33+4011:35+412m??21541.076370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#27/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  12:13+4212:15+422m??21589.071243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5869.0
#28/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  13:13+4113:15+412m??21658.055170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#29/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  13:58+3914:00+402m??21698.053144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5851.0
#30/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  14:58+2115:00+202m??21749.072145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#31/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  15:28+3115:30+302m??21782.035198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1041.0
#32/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  16:40+316:50+1110m??21823.065116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#33/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  17:53+1617:55+172m??21891.07992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:4864.0
#34/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  18:43+2318:45+232m??21955.0118mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0011.0
#35/==/MS•Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)•  19:45+12-??21966.0- SRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site