Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 14:18:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 14:18:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly ,Fastest,Shortest ,Telescopic.

4104/Σ Rajkot-Ahmadabad-Chennai Weekly. ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Feb 10 2012 (8:06PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 20m  22 halts  Distance: 1964 km  1 xfers
#1. 16613/Rajkot - Coimbatore Express
Travel Time: 28h 15m Distance: 1513 km
xfer @ GTL/Guntakal Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 12163/Dadar Central - Chennai Egmore Super Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 35m Distance: 451 km
Departs @ 05:25
Platform# ???
S      
Rajkot Junction/RJT
Arrives @ 19:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M     
Chennai Egmore/MS


1 xfers. 22 halts. 225 intermediate Stations between Rajkot Junction and Chennai Egmore

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rajkot - Coimbatore Express/16613
#1!==!RJT»Rajkot Junction (5 PFs)»  -05:25+0??10.068127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:43116.0
#2!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  07:08+1407:10+142m??1116.05672mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1766.0
#3|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  08:27-208:29+42m??1182.05529mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1165.0
#4/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  09:40+410:00+020m??1247.05651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4945.0
#5/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  10:49+210:51+32m??1292.07437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#6/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  11:06+711:08+82m??1311.04944mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#7/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:52+612:02+1010m??1347.05737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:2480.0
#8/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  13:26+2013:28+192m??1427.05219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5749.0
#9/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  14:25+914:35+1010m??1476.08118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5169.0
#10/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  15:26+1715:28+192m??1545.05112mWRValsad, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:52147.0
#11/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  18:20-718:30+310m??1692.0716mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#12/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  18:53+1518:55+162m??1720.01824mCR421302, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4714.0
#13/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  19:42+1119:45+143m??1734.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#14/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  20:28+2120:30+272m??1780.03457mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4928.0
#15/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  21:19+1921:20+211m??1808.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#16/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  22:25+2022:30+265m??1872.057556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#17/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  23:50+1723:55+215m??1947.064520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:55187.0
#18|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  02:50+5203:00+5410m??21134.062461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#19!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  04:50+4704:53+473m??21247.036458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0237.0
#20%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:55+1606:00+205m??21284.083432mCRWadi, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:18108.0
#21%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  07:18+4307:20+442m??21392.046407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#22%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  07:58+4208:00+492m??21420.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#23%==%AD•Adoni (4 PFs)•  08:38+5308:40+522m??21461.052421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#24/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  09:40+4309:50+5310m??21513.045454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
Dadar Central - Chennai Egmore Super Express (PT)/12163 - Buffer: 1h 30m
0 intermediate stations01:100.0
#25/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  11:00+1511:10+2510m??21513.074454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#26/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  11:33+3411:35+342m??21541.076370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3849.0
#27/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  12:13+4112:15+412m??21590.070242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#28/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  13:13+3813:15+382m??21657.055170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#29/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  13:58+2814:00+282m??21697.053144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5851.0
#30/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  14:58+1515:00+162m??21748.072145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#31/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  15:28+2015:30+192m??21781.035198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1041.0
#32/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  16:40-516:50+510m??21822.065115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#33/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  17:53+717:55+92m??21890.07992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#34/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  18:43+2018:45+202m??21953.0118mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0011.0
#35/==/MS•Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)•  19:45+0-??21964.0-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site