Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 08:00:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 08:00:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via mumbai wadi...change can be done at any place between daund and wadi

4106/Σ Jodhpur banglore daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Nation wants to know Will Mumbai Goa be 1st Humsfr^~  Feb 10 2012 (9:13PM)
44
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 55m  33 halts  Distance: 2083 km  2 xfers
#1. 12479/Suryanagari SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 50m Distance: 938 km
xfer @ BDTS/Bandra Terminus  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 17031/Mumbai CST- Hyderabad Express
Travel Time: 12h 30m Distance: 595 km
xfer @ WADI/Wadi Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#3. 12628/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 50m Distance: 550 km
Departs @ 18:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jodhpur Junction/JU
Arrives @ 13:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


2 xfers. 33 halts. 322 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Suryanagari SF Express (PT)/12479
#1|==|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -18:45+2??10.066241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#2|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  19:14+619:16+82m??132.077180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3241.0
#3|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  19:48+819:53+95m??173.050221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3731.0
#4|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)20:30+620:32+82m??1104.092267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3452.0
#5!==!RANIRani (2 PFs)  21:06+1921:08+192m??1156.072282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#6!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  21:20+2221:22+232m??1171.075282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#7!==!JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  21:35+3021:37+382m??1187.042292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:5882.0
#8!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)23:35+223:45+910m??1269.043264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1353.0
#9!==!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  00:58+101:00+52m??2322.078217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5065.0
#10%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+2001:52+252m??2387.04794mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:2869.0
#11%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  03:20+1103:50+430m??2456.06251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0264.0
#12/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  04:52+1104:54+122m??2520.05044mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4336.0
#13/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:37+905:45+118m??2556.010037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:4880.0
#14/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  06:33+1606:35+162m??2636.05419mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#15/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  07:30+807:35+95m??2686.07418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
41 intermediate stations03:09233.0
#16/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  10:44+410:46+62m??2919.02318mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4919.0
#17/==/BDTSBandra Terminus (7 PFs)  11:35-5-??2938.0-8mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST- Hyderabad Express/17031 - Buffer: 1h 25m
0 intermediate stations12:580.0
#18/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  12:58+213:00+22m??2938.0707mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#19/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:38+1013:40+122m??2983.07310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#20/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  14:18+1914:20+232m??21029.03557mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#21/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  15:08+1515:10+152m??21057.048623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#22/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  16:30+1116:35+175m??21120.062556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#23/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  17:03+2217:05+222m??21149.084552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#24/==/KDGKedgaon (2 PFs)  17:23+2617:25+252m??21175.029545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4521.0
#25/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  18:10+1118:15+175m??21196.073520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#26%==%BGVNBhigwan (2 PFs)  18:38+2018:40+252m??21224.079509mCRDaund, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#27!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  19:15+5219:17+542m??21270.042526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#28!==!KEMKem (2 PFs)  19:40+5419:42+1:072m??21286.042548mCRKem, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2618.0
#29!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  20:08+1:0620:10+1:132m??21304.038515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:0579.0
#30|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  22:15+4122:25+4410m??21383.060461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0363.0
#31!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  23:28+3723:30+382m??21446.051457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5850.0
#32!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  00:28+2400:30+252m??31496.057458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#33%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  00:58+1801:00+182m??31522.020404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3011.0
#34%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  01:30+101:35+75m??31533.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
Karnataka Express (PT)/12628 - Buffer: 1h 20m
0 intermediate stations01:100.0
#35%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  02:45+3902:50+445m??31533.083432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#36/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  03:18+5303:20+532m??31572.086370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#37%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  04:08+1:0904:10+1:092m??31641.046407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#38%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:48+1:0904:50+1:172m??31670.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#39%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  05:28+1:1605:30+1:162m??31710.045421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#40/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  06:40+5506:50+1:0910m??31762.061454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#41/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  07:18+1:1307:20+1:132m??31791.059370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#42%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  08:18+1:1208:20+1:122m??31848.033348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#43%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:20+4509:25+445m??31881.060371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#44/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  09:58+4610:00+472m??31915.065457mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5357.0
#45%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  10:53+5710:55+592m??31972.064635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1884.0
#46%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  12:13+1:0712:15+1:072m??32056.027912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:5322.0
#47/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  13:08+5413:10+552m??32078.08928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:305.0
#48/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  13:40+37-??32083.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site