Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 22:59:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 22:59:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via mumbai wadi...change can be done at any place between daund and wadi

4106/Σ Jodhpur banglore daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by UP me ek baar phir Akhilesh Sarkaar^~  Feb 10 2012 (21:13)
44
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 90h 55m  32 halts  Distance: 2267 km  2 xfers
#1. 12479/Suryanagari SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 50m Distance: 938 km
xfer @ BDTS/Bandra Terminus  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 17031/Mumbai CST - Hyderabad Express
Travel Time: 12h 30m Distance: 592 km
xfer @ WADI/Wadi Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#3. 12628/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 50m Distance: 550 km
Departs @ 18:45
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Jodhpur Junction/JU
Arrives @ 13:40 +4 nights
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


2 xfers. 32 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Suryanagari SF Express (PT)/12479
#1|==|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -18:45-110.066241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#2|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  19:14-19:16-2m0132.077180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3241.0
#3|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  19:48-19:53-5m0173.050221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3731.0
#4|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)20:30-20:32-2m11104.092267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3452.0
#5!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  21:06-21:08-2m01156.072282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#6!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  21:20-21:22-2m11171.075282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#7%--%JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  21:35-21:37-2m01187.042292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:5882.0
#8!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)23:35-23:45-10m11269.043264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1353.0
#9!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  00:58-01:00-2m02322.078217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5065.0
#10%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  01:50-01:52-2m02387.04794mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:2869.0
#11%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  03:20-03:50-30m32456.06251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0264.0
#12/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  04:52-04:54-2m12520.05044mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4336.0
#13/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:37-05:45-8m22556.010037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:4880.0
#14/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  06:33-06:35-2m02636.05419mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#15/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  07:30-07:35-5m22686.07418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
41 intermediate stations03:09233.0
#16/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  10:44-10:46-2m62919.02318mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4919.0
#17/==/BDTSBandra Terminus (7 PFs)  11:35--32938.0-8mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Hyderabad Express/17031 - Buffer: 4m
9 intermediate stations12:570.0
#18/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  12:57-13:00-3m52938.0837mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#19/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:37-13:40-3m52980.07310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#20/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  14:18-14:20-2m121027.03657mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4728.0
#21/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)15:07-15:10-3m121055.048623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#22/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  16:30-16:35-5m621118.059556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#23/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  17:04-17:05-1m221147.080552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#24/==/KDGKedgaon (2 PFs)  17:24-17:25-1m221172.029545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4522.0
#25/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  18:10-18:15-5m221194.073520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#26%==%BGVNBhigwan (2 PFs)  18:38-18:40-2m221222.079509mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#27!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  19:15-19:17-2m121268.042526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#28!==!KEMKem (2 PFs)  19:40-19:42-2m121284.042548mCRKem, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2618.0
#29!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  20:08-20:10-2m221302.038515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:0579.0
#30|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  22:15-22:25-10m321381.060461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0363.0
#31!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  23:28-23:30-2m121444.045457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3123.0
#32!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)00:01-00:03-2m031467.067445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#33!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  00:27-00:30-3m131494.057458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#34%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  00:58-01:00-2m231520.020404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3010.0
#35%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  01:30-01:35-5m431530.049432mCRWadi, Karnataka
Karnataka Express (PT)/12628 - Buffer: 17m
286 intermediate stations01:10187.0
#36%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  02:45-02:50-5m251717.083432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#37/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  03:18-03:20-2m051756.086370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#38%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  04:08-04:10-2m151825.046406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#39%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:48-04:50-2m151854.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#40%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  05:28-05:30-2m151894.045421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#41/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  06:40-06:50-10m651946.061454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#42/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  07:18-07:20-2m251975.059370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#43%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  08:18-08:20-2m152032.033348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#44%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:20-09:25-5m252065.060371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#45/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  09:58-10:00-2m152099.065457mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5357.0
#46%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  10:53-10:55-2m152156.064635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1884.0
#47%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  12:13-12:15-2m252240.026912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4318.0
#48/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  12:58-12:58-0m452258.026906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#49/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  13:08-13:10-2m152262.08928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:305.0
#50/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  13:40--452267.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site