Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 21:37:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 21:37:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via mumbai wadi...change can be done at any place between daund and wadi

4106/Σ Jodhpur banglore daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RVNL worst organization ever^~  Feb 10 2012 (21:13)
44
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 55m  33 halts  Distance: 2080 km  2 xfers
#1. 12479/Suryanagari SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 50m Distance: 938 km
xfer @ BDTS/Bandra Terminus  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 17031/Mumbai CST - Hyderabad Express
Travel Time: 12h 30m Distance: 592 km
xfer @ WADI/Wadi Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#3. 12628/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 50m Distance: 550 km
Departs @ 18:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jodhpur Junction/JU
Arrives @ 13:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


2 xfers. 33 halts. 324 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Suryanagari SF Express (PT)/12479
#1|==|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -18:45+2??10.066241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#2|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  19:14+719:16+92m??132.077180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3241.0
#3|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  19:48+819:53+85m??173.050221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3731.0
#4|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)20:30+1020:32+122m??1104.092267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3452.0
#5!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  21:06+1921:08+192m??1156.072282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#6!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  21:20+2521:22+262m??1171.075282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#7%--%JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  21:35+3421:37+432m??1187.042292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:5882.0
#8!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)23:35+023:45+1010m??1269.043264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1353.0
#9!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  00:58+101:00+62m??2322.078217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5065.0
#10%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+2301:52+262m??2387.04794mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:2869.0
#11%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  03:20+1003:45+525m??2456.05751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0764.0
#12/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  04:52+1304:54+142m??2520.05045mWRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4336.0
#13/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:37+1505:42+175m??2556.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5180.0
#14/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  06:33+2906:35+292m??2636.05419mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#15/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  07:30+1707:35+185m??2686.07418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
41 intermediate stations03:09233.0
#16/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  10:44+1210:46+132m??2919.02318mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4919.0
#17/==/BDTSBandra Terminus (7 PFs)  11:35+7-??2938.0-8mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Hyderabad Express/17031 - Buffer: 1h 25m
0 intermediate stations12:570.0
#18/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  12:57+313:00+23m??2938.0837mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#19/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:37+1113:40+143m??2980.07310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#20/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  14:18+1914:20+232m??21027.03655mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4728.0
#21/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)15:07+1815:10+183m??21055.048623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#22/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  16:30+1716:35+215m??21118.059556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#23/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  17:04+2417:05+241m??21147.080552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#24/==/KDGKedgaon (2 PFs)  17:24+2617:25+271m??21172.029545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4522.0
#25/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  18:10+918:15+175m??21194.073520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#26/==/BGVNBhigwan (2 PFs)  18:38+1818:40+212m??21222.079510mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#27!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  19:15+4419:17+442m??21268.042526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#28!==!KEMKem (2 PFs)  19:40+4119:42+522m??21284.042548mCRKem, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2618.0
#29!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  20:08+5620:10+1:062m??21302.038515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:0579.0
#30|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  22:15+3722:25+4010m??21381.060461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0363.0
#31!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  23:28+4023:30+412m??21444.058457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#32!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)23:54+3123:56+292m??21467.052445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3127.0
#33!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  00:27+2900:30+293m??31494.057458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#34%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  00:58+2201:00+222m??31520.020404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3010.0
#35%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  01:30+501:35+115m??31530.047432mCRWadi, Karnataka
Karnataka Express (PT)/12628 - Buffer: 1h 20m
0 intermediate stations01:100.0
#36%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  02:45+2:0502:50+2:095m??31530.083432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#37/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  03:18+2:1603:20+2:162m??31569.086370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#38%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  04:08+2:5304:10+2:552m??31638.046406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#39%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:48+3:0104:50+3:012m??31667.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#40%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  05:28+3:0205:30+3:022m??31707.045421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#41/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  06:40+2:4306:50+2:5210m??31759.061454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#42/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  07:18+2:5907:20+3:002m??31788.059370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#43%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  08:18+2:5408:20+2:542m??31845.033348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#44%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:20+2:2809:25+2:265m??31878.060371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#45/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  09:58+2:3110:00+2:312m??31911.065458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5358.0
#46%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  10:53+2:5010:55+2:512m??31969.064635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1884.0
#47%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  12:13+3:0112:15+3:022m??32053.026912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:5322.0
#48/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  13:08+2:5513:10+2:552m??32075.08928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:305.0
#49/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  13:40+2:37-??32080.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site