Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 14:42:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 14:42:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via mumbai wadi...change can be done at any place between daund and wadi

4106/Σ Jodhpur banglore daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Huge respect for Anil Kumble Legend^~  Feb 10 2012 (21:13)
44
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 55m  34 halts  Distance: 2081 km  2 xfers
#1. 12479/Suryanagari SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 50m Distance: 938 km
xfer @ BDTS/Bandra Terminus  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 17031/Mumbai CST - Hyderabad Express
Travel Time: 12h 30m Distance: 593 km
xfer @ WADI/Wadi Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#3. 12628/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 50m Distance: 550 km
Departs @ 18:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jodhpur Junction/JU
Arrives @ 13:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


2 xfers. 34 halts. 327 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Suryanagari SF Express (PT)/12479
#1|==|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -18:45+0??10.066241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#2|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  19:14+619:16+72m??132.077180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3241.0
#3|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  19:48+719:53+85m??173.050221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3731.0
#4|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)20:30+1520:32+152m??1104.092267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3452.0
#5!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  21:06+2521:08+252m??1156.072282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#6!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  21:20+2921:22+302m??1171.075282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#7!%%!%JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  21:35+3721:37+512m??1187.042292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:5882.0
#8!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)23:35+1123:45+1610m??1269.043264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1353.0
#9!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  00:58+1001:00+112m??2322.078216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5065.0
#10%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+2301:52+272m??2387.04793mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:2869.0
#11/--/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  03:20+1503:45+925m??2456.05851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0765.0
#12|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  04:52+1504:54+152m??2521.05045mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4335.0
#13/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:37+1005:42+125m??2556.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5180.0
#14/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  06:33+2906:35+282m??2636.05419mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#15/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  07:30+1407:35+155m??2686.07418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
41 intermediate stations03:09233.0
#16/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  10:44+1210:46+122m??2919.02318mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4919.0
#17/==/BDTSBandra Terminus (7 PFs)  11:35+10-??2938.0-8mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Hyderabad Express/17031 - Buffer: 1h 25m
0 intermediate stations12:570.0
#18/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  12:57+313:00+23m??2938.0847mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3743.0
#19 KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:37+1013:40+133m??2981.07310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#20/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)14:18+1914:20+232m??21028.03655mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4727.0
#21/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)15:07+1615:10+163m??21055.048623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:2064.0
#22/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  16:30+1116:35+175m??21119.059556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#23/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  17:04+2317:05+241m??21148.080552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#24/==/KDGKedgaon (2 PFs)  17:24+2617:25+261m??21173.029545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4521.0
#25/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  18:10+1218:15+185m??21194.073519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#26/==/BGVNBhigwan (2 PFs)  18:38+2318:40+292m??21222.079510mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#27!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  19:15+5919:17+1:022m??21268.042526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#28!==!KEMKem (2 PFs)  19:40+1:0119:42+1:142m??21284.042548mCRKem, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2618.0
#29!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  20:08+1:1420:10+1:222m??21302.038516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:0579.0
#30|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  22:15+3422:25+3710m??21381.060461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#31!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  23:28+3923:30+402m??21445.058457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#32!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)23:54+1:2423:56+1:222m??21468.052445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3126.0
#33!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  00:27+2900:30+293m??31494.057457mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#34%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  00:58+2201:00+232m??31521.021404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3010.0
#35%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  01:30+601:35+115m??31531.047432mCRWadi, Karnataka
Karnataka Express (PT)/12628 - Buffer: 1h 20m
0 intermediate stations01:100.0
#36%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  02:45+4402:50+475m??31531.083432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#37/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  03:18+5603:20+562m??31570.086370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#38/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  04:08+1:2604:10+1:292m??31639.046407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#39/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:48+1:2004:50+1:202m??31668.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#40/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  05:28+1:1905:30+1:192m??31708.045421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#41/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  06:40+5906:50+1:1110m??31760.061455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#42/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  07:18+1:1407:20+1:152m??31789.059370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#43%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  08:18+1:1608:20+1:162m??31846.033348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#44%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:20+5109:25+515m??31879.061371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#45/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  09:58+5410:00+552m??31913.081458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#46/--/PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)10:15+1:0610:16+1:071m??31933.061546mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3738.0
#47%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  10:53+1:0610:55+1:072m??31971.064635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1883.0
#48%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  12:13+1:0112:15+1:012m??32054.038910mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:5323.0
#49/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  13:08+5013:10+502m??32077.09928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:304.0
#50/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  13:40+40-??32081.0-904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.