Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 16:36:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 16:36:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via mumbai, daund..distance between bdts and ddr central is 15 mins

4107/Σ Ju banglores weekly telescopic fastest ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Fan of 12479^~  Feb 10 2012 (21:29)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 94h 50m  33 halts  Distance: 3369 km  2 xfers
#1. 22473/Bikaner - Mumbai Bandra (T.) SF Express
Travel Time: 21h 55m Distance: 1213 km
xfer @ BDTS/Bandra Terminus  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 11041/Mumbai CST - Chennai Central Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 10m Distance: 258 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 55m
#3. 12628/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 20m Distance: 886 km
Departs @ 14:50
Platform# 0
 M     
Bikaner Junction/BKN
Arrives @ 13:40 +4 nights
Platform# 4
     F 
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


2 xfers. 33 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Bikaner Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bikaner - Mumbai Bandra (T.) SF Express/22473
#1|--|BKN»Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)»  -14:50+0010.075228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5164.0
#2|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  15:41+3615:43+372m0164.067322mNWRNokha, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4652.0
#3|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  16:29+3716:34+365m01116.071296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#4|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  17:22+4917:27+565m01173.057322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:48103.0
#5|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  19:15+3719:30+3215m01276.058241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#6|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  20:03+2920:06+283m01308.077180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3241.0
#7|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  20:38+2520:43+245m01349.037221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:5031.0
#8|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  21:33+1321:38+145m01380.058267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:52165.0
#9!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  00:30+1600:40+2010m02545.043264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1353.0
#10!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  01:53+301:55+112m02598.065217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#11%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  02:22+2002:24+202m02627.048135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#12%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  02:41+2702:43+302m02641.065115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#13%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  03:03+3303:05+342m02663.04694mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:3069.0
#14%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  04:35+1904:55+1620m02732.04351mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0445.0
#15/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  05:59+1506:01+192m02777.07437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#16/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  06:16+2106:18+212m02796.04944mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#17/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  07:02+1307:07+145m02832.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4570.0
#18/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  07:52+2407:54+242m42902.06320mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5659.0
#19/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  08:50+2008:55+205m22961.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#20/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  09:16+2509:18+252m22991.07314mWRNavsari, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#21/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  09:50+2209:52+232m321030.07912mWRValsad, Gujarat
26 intermediate stations02:05165.0
#22/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  11:57+1611:59+162m521195.02418mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4618.0
#23/==/BDTSBandra Terminus (7 PFs)  12:45-1-021213.0-8mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Chennai Central Express (PT)/11041 - Buffer: 4m
9 intermediate stations14:120.0
#24/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  14:12+1214:15+113m521213.0637mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#25/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  14:38+1114:40+112m521237.06711mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#26/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  14:58+2115:00+242m521258.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#27/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)15:43+2515:45+292m121304.03957mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#28/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)16:28+2516:30+262m121332.062623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:5657.0
#29/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  17:26+2917:28+282m121389.011563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:326.0
#30/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  18:00+1418:10+1710m421395.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#31/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  19:25+2719:30+315m621471.049520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Karnataka Express (PT)/12628 - Buffer: 12m
367 intermediate stations00:401012.0
#32/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  20:10+3:4120:20+3:4210m242483.060520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:48108.0
#33!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  22:08+4:1022:10+4:122m342591.043515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5179.0
#34|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:01+3:2400:10+3:289m152670.063461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:48113.0
#35!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)01:58+3:2202:00+3:242m152783.049458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#36%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  02:45+3:1402:50+3:165m252820.083432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#37/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  03:18+3:1603:20+3:162m052859.086370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4868.0
#38%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  04:08+3:2504:10+3:252m152927.046406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#39%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:48+3:2404:50+3:362m152956.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#40%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  05:28+3:3805:30+3:382m152997.045421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#41/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  06:40+3:2906:50+3:3310m653049.061454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#42/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  07:18+3:3907:20+3:402m253078.059370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#43%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  08:18+3:3908:20+3:392m153135.033348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#44%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:20+3:2209:25+3:225m253168.060371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#45/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  09:58+3:1610:00+3:072m153201.065457mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5358.0
#46%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  10:53+3:1810:55+3:212m153259.064635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1883.0
#47%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  12:13+3:3112:15+3:312m253342.026912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4319.0
#48/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  12:58+2:5112:58-0m453361.026906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#49/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  13:08+3:1213:10+3:122m153365.08928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:304.0
#50/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  13:40+2:51-453369.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site