Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 06:12:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 06:12:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via mumbai, daund..distance between bdts and ddr central is 15 mins

4107/Σ Ju banglores weekly telescopic fastest ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vote for Durg HumSafar Vs BSP Rajdhani^~  Feb 10 2012 (21:29)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 50m  33 halts  Distance: 2355 km  2 xfers
#1. 22473/Bikaner - Mumbai Bandra (T.) SF Express
Travel Time: 21h 55m Distance: 1213 km
xfer @ BDTS/Bandra Terminus  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 11041/Mumbai CST - Chennai Central Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 10m Distance: 256 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 55m
#3. 12628/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 20m Distance: 886 km
Departs @ 14:50
Platform# ???
 M     
Bikaner Junction/BKN
Arrives @ 13:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


2 xfers. 33 halts. 325 intermediate Stations between Bikaner Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bikaner - Mumbai Bandra (T.) SF Express/22473
#1|--|BKN»Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)»  -14:50+0??10.075228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5164.0
#2|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  15:41+2915:43+292m??164.067322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4652.0
#3|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  16:29+2916:34+275m??1116.071296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#4|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  17:22+3217:27+405m??1173.057322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:48103.0
#5|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  19:15+2219:30+2215m??1276.058241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#6|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  20:03+2020:06+193m??1308.077180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3241.0
#7|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  20:38+1620:43+155m??1349.037221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:5031.0
#8|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  21:33+1021:38+125m??1380.058267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:52165.0
#9!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  00:30+900:40+1210m??2545.043264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1353.0
#10!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  01:53-301:55+62m??2598.065217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#11%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  02:22+1202:24+132m??2627.048135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#12%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  02:41+1402:43+172m??2641.065115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#13%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  03:03+2103:05+212m??2663.04694mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:3069.0
#14%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  04:35-304:55+620m??2732.04351mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0446.0
#15/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  05:59-106:01+42m??2778.07438mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#16/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  06:16+606:18+62m??2796.04945mWRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#17/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  07:02+307:07+45m??2832.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4570.0
#18/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  07:52+1207:54+112m??2902.06320mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5660.0
#19/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  08:50+708:55+75m??2962.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#20/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  09:16+1409:18+142m??2991.07314mWRNavsari, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#21/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  09:50+1309:52+132m??21030.07912mWRValsad, Gujarat
26 intermediate stations02:05165.0
#22/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  11:57+811:59+92m??21195.02418mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4618.0
#23/==/BDTSBandra Terminus (7 PFs)  12:45+2-??21213.0-8mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Chennai Central Express (PT)/11041 - Buffer: 1h 30m
0 intermediate stations14:120.0
#24/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  14:12+914:15+83m??21213.0637mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#25/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  14:38+814:40+82m??21237.010310mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#26/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  14:58+1415:00+162m??21255.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#27/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)15:43+1815:45+222m??21302.03955mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#28/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)16:28+1816:30+192m??21330.062623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations00:5657.0
#29/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  17:26+2117:28+202m??21387.011563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:326.0
#30/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  18:00+1118:10+1410m??21393.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#31/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  19:25+2119:30+255m??21469.049520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Karnataka Express (PT)/12628 - Buffer: 55m
0 intermediate stations00:400.0
#32/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)20:10+4820:20+1:0710m??21469.060520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:48108.0
#33!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  22:08+1:5122:10+1:532m??21577.043515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5179.0
#34|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:01+1:0800:10+1:139m??31656.063461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:48113.0
#35!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)01:58+1:1002:00+1:112m??31769.049458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#36%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  02:45+5502:50+595m??31806.083432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#37/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  03:18+1:0703:20+1:072m??31844.086370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#38%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  04:08+1:4304:10+1:472m??31913.046407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#39%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:48+1:5004:50+1:502m??31942.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#40%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  05:28+1:4905:30+1:492m??31983.045421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#41/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  06:40+1:2806:50+1:3810m??32035.061454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#42/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  07:18+1:4307:20+1:442m??32063.059370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#43%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  08:18+1:4608:20+1:412m??32121.033348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#44%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:20+1:1609:25+1:155m??32154.060371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#45/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  09:58+1:2010:00+1:202m??32187.065458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5358.0
#46%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  10:53+1:3310:55+1:332m??32245.064635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1883.0
#47%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  12:13+1:4112:15+1:412m??32328.026912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:5323.0
#48/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  13:08+1:3013:10+1:302m??32351.08928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:304.0
#49/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  13:40+1:08-??32355.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site