Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 01:33:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 01:33:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
superfast connectivity sultanpur-meerut daily

4109/Σ meerut express Sultanpur-Meerut ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Harsh*^~  Feb 11 2012 (2:57AM)
310
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 30m  33 halts  Distance: 2364 km  1 xfers
#1. 12237/Begampura SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 30m Distance: 802 km
xfer @ SRE/Saharanpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 12904/Golden Temple Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 40m Distance: 1562 km
Departs @ 12:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Varanasi Junction/BSB
Arrives @ 05:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Central/BCT


1 xfers. 33 halts. 304 intermediate Stations between Varanasi Junction and Mumbai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Begampura SF Express (PT)/12237
#1/==/BSB»Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)»  -12:50+4??10.06882mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5158.0
#2/==/JOPJaunpur City (3 PFs)  13:41+3613:43+362m??158.07785mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0785.0
#3/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  14:50+4714:55+465m??1143.08498mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3651.0
#4%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  15:31+5615:33+572m??1194.038108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:2289.0
#5/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  17:55+1818:05+2110m??1283.065124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
51 intermediate stations05:00325.0
#6/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  23:05+4623:15+4810m??1608.063197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
31 intermediate stations03:05194.0
#7/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  02:20+5602:30+1:0110m??2802.049278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
Golden Temple Mail (PT)/12904 - Buffer: 1h 20m
0 intermediate stations01:000.0
#8/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  03:30+1003:40+1110m??2802.081278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4358.0
#9/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  04:23+4204:25+422m??2860.093247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3351.0
#10/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  04:58+5305:00+542m??2911.029229mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#11/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  05:09+5405:14+545m??2916.044228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0447.0
#12/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  06:18+4406:20+442m??2963.031216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4523.0
#13/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  07:05+5007:20+5315m??2986.066210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#14/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  07:39+1:1007:41+1:102m??21007.051207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
14 intermediate stations02:14113.0
#15/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  09:55+4210:00+455m??21120.072182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#16/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  10:28+4710:30+482m??21154.090175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#17/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  10:58+5411:00+542m??21196.086199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#18/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  11:23+5611:25+572m??21228.067228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#19/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)  11:34+5811:36+582m??21239.064241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3234.0
#20/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  12:08+5312:10+562m??21273.085270mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#21/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  12:55+5913:00+585m??21336.086265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:15108.0
#22/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  14:15+1:0714:25+1:0810m??21444.075256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:20101.0
#23/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  15:45+1:1015:47+1:122m??21545.083383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#24/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  16:11+1:1516:13+1:162m??21578.054465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4292.0
#25/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)  17:55+4217:57+502m??21670.047469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5341.0
#26/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  18:50+3919:10+4220m??21711.082495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5981.0
#27/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  20:09+5020:11+502m??21792.090321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#28/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  20:33+5520:35+552m??21825.059314mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:1573.0
#29/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  21:50+4621:52+472m??21898.070122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0374.0
#30/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  22:55+5023:05+5110m??21972.06637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:58129.0
#31/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  01:03+3501:08+375m??32101.07218mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
41 intermediate stations03:14234.0
#32/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  04:22+2804:24+302m??32335.04918mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#33/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  04:53+2504:55+282m??32359.0147mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:255.0
#34/==/BCT•Mumbai Central (9 PFs)•  05:20+27-??32364.0-5mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site