Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 12:11:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 12:11:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
superfast connectivity sultanpur-meerut daily

4109/Σ meerut express Sultanpur-Meerut ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Harsh*^~  Feb 11 2012 (02:57)
310
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 30m  33 halts  Distance: 2364 km  1 xfers
#1. 12237/Begampura Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 30m Distance: 802 km
xfer @ SRE/Saharanpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 12904/Golden Temple Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 40m Distance: 1562 km
Departs @ 12:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Varanasi Junction/BSB
Arrives @ 05:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Central/BCT


1 xfers. 33 halts. 303 intermediate Stations between Varanasi Junction and Mumbai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Begampura Express (PT)/12237
#1/==/BSB»Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)»  -12:50+3??10.06882mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5158.0
#2/==/JOPJaunpur City (3 PFs)  13:41+2713:43+282m??158.07785mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0785.0
#3/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  14:50+5814:55+585m??1143.08498mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3651.0
#4%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  15:31+1:0515:33+1:062m??1194.038108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:2289.0
#5/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  17:55+2518:05+2710m??1283.065124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
51 intermediate stations05:00325.0
#6/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  23:05+1:0223:15+1:0510m??1608.063197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
31 intermediate stations03:05194.0
#7/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  02:20+1:1402:30+1:2010m??2802.049278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
Golden Temple Mail (PT)/12904 - Buffer: 1h 20m
0 intermediate stations01:000.0
#8/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  03:30+1803:40+2010m??2802.081278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4358.0
#9/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  04:23+3504:25+352m??2860.093247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3351.0
#10/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  04:58+5005:00+502m??2911.029229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#11/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  05:09+5205:14+525m??2916.044228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0447.0
#12/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  06:18+4606:20+472m??2963.031216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4523.0
#13/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  07:05+5107:20+5415m??2986.066210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#14/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  07:39+1:2107:41+1:222m??21007.051207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
14 intermediate stations02:14113.0
#15/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  09:55+1:0510:00+1:045m??21120.072 NCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#16/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  10:28+1:1210:30+1:142m??21154.090175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#17/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  10:58+1:1711:00+1:172m??21196.086199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#18/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  11:23+1:2111:25+1:212m??21228.067228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#19/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)  11:34+1:2311:36+1:232m??21239.064241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3234.0
#20/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  12:08+1:1612:10+1:192m??21273.085269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#21/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  12:55+1:2613:00+1:255m??21336.086265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:15108.0
#22/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  14:15+1:3714:25+1:3710m??21444.075256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:20101.0
#23/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  15:45+1:3515:47+1:352m??21545.083383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#24/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  16:11+1:3916:13+1:392m??21578.054465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4292.0
#25/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  17:55+1:0717:57+1:142m??21670.047469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5341.0
#26/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  18:50+1:0419:10+1:0620m??21711.082495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5981.0
#27/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  20:09+1:1420:11+1:152m??21792.090321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#28/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  20:33+1:2120:35+1:202m??21825.059314mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:1573.0
#29/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  21:50+1:1021:52+1:102m??21898.070122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0374.0
#30/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  22:55+1:1723:05+1:1710m??21972.06637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:58129.0
#31/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  01:03+1:0301:08+1:045m??32101.07218mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
41 intermediate stations03:14234.0
#32/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  04:22+4704:24+482m??32335.04918mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#33/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  04:53+3304:55+352m??32359.0147mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:255.0
#34/==/BCT•Mumbai Central (5 PFs)•  05:20+53-??32364.0-8mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site