Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 16, 2017 16:26:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 16, 2017 16:26:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bdts to dadar is 7 km

4112/Σ Ju sc daily via dadar ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 21 Rj 6 DD 21 sht 3HS 2 SK 1 JS 12 drnto LHB^~  Feb 11 2012 (03:47)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 10m  25 halts  Distance: 1719 km  1 xfers
#1. 12479/Suryanagari SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 50m Distance: 938 km
xfer @ BDTS/Bandra Terminus  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 17031/Mumbai CST - Hyderabad Express
Travel Time: 16h 55m Distance: 781 km
Departs @ 18:45
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Jodhpur Junction/JU
Arrives @ 05:55 +2 nights
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB


1 xfers. 25 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Suryanagari SF Express (PT)/12479
#1|==|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -18:45+2110.066241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#2|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  19:14+519:16+72m0132.077180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3241.0
#3|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  19:48+619:53+75m0173.050221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3731.0
#4|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)20:30+520:32+72m11104.092267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3452.0
#5!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  21:06+1421:08+142m01156.072282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#6!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  21:20+1821:22+182m11171.075282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#7%--%JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  21:35+2621:37+332m01187.042292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:5882.0
#8!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)23:35+123:45+1010m11269.043264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1353.0
#9!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  00:58+501:00+92m02322.078217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5065.0
#10%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+2401:52+292m02387.04794mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:2869.0
#11%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  03:20+1503:50+530m32456.06251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0264.0
#12/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  04:52+1304:54+142m12520.05044mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4336.0
#13/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:37+1205:45+158m22556.010037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:4880.0
#14/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  06:33+1706:35+162m02636.05419mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#15/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  07:30+1507:35+165m22686.07418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
41 intermediate stations03:09233.0
#16/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  10:44+910:46+102m62919.02318mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4919.0
#17/==/BDTSBandra Terminus (7 PFs)  11:35+3-32938.0-8mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Hyderabad Express/17031 - Buffer: 4m
9 intermediate stations12:570.0
#18/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  12:57+213:00+23m52938.0727mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:3745.0
#19/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:37+1213:40+143m52983.07310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#20/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  14:18+2214:20+252m121029.03657mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4728.0
#21/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  15:07+1715:10+183m121057.048623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#22/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  16:30+1316:35+195m621120.059556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#23/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  17:04+2417:05+241m221149.080552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#24/==/KDGKedgaon (2 PFs)  17:24+2717:25+271m221175.029545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4521.0
#25/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  18:10+1418:15+205m221196.073520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#26%==%BGVNBhigwan (2 PFs)  18:38+2218:40+262m221224.079509mCRDaund, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#27!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  19:15+5319:17+552m121270.042526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#28!==!KEMKem (2 PFs)  19:40+5319:42+1:052m121286.042548mCRKem, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2618.0
#29!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  20:08+1:0420:10+1:132m221304.038515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:0579.0
#30|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  22:15+4322:25+4510m321383.060461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0363.0
#31!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  23:28+4323:30+432m121446.045457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3123.0
#32!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)00:01+4500:03+442m031469.067445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#33!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  00:27+3300:30+333m131496.057458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#34%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  00:58+2601:00+262m231522.020404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3011.0
#35%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  01:30+901:35+135m431533.049432mCRWadi, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#36/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  01:54+2301:55+231m131548.064428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#37/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  02:04+2602:05+261m131558.081432mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#38/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  02:14+3002:15+311m231570.046420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#39/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  02:59+2003:00+201m131603.044458mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5742.0
#40/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  03:57+103:59+62m131645.087632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#41/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  04:33+2604:34+251m231695.057561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#42/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  04:53+004:58+05m131713.06529mSCRTel: 040-27765898, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:576.0
#43/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  05:55+0-631719.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site