Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 23:53:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 23:53:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bdts to dadar is 7 km

4112/Σ Ju sc daily via dadar ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Raees rocks^~  Feb 11 2012 (3:47AM)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 10m  24 halts  Distance: 1719 km  1 xfers
#1. 12479/Suryanagari SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 50m Distance: 938 km
xfer @ BDTS/Bandra Terminus  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 17031/Mumbai CST- Hyderabad Express
Travel Time: 16h 55m Distance: 781 km
Departs @ 18:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jodhpur Junction/JU
Arrives @ 05:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB


1 xfers. 24 halts. 152 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Suryanagari SF Express (PT)/12479
#1|==|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -18:45+2??10.066241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#2|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  19:14+619:16+82m??132.077180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3241.0
#3|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  19:48+819:53+95m??173.050221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3731.0
#4|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)20:30+520:32+82m??1104.092267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3452.0
#5!==!RANIRani (2 PFs)  21:06+1821:08+182m??1156.072282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#6!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  21:20+2121:22+222m??1171.075282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#7!==!JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  21:35+2921:37+372m??1187.042292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:5882.0
#8!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)23:35+223:45+910m??1269.043264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1353.0
#9!==!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  00:58+101:00+52m??2322.078217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5065.0
#10%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+1901:52+252m??2387.04794mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:2869.0
#11%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  03:20+1103:50+330m??2456.06251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0264.0
#12/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  04:52+1004:54+112m??2520.05044mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4336.0
#13/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:37+805:45+108m??2556.010037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:4880.0
#14/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  06:33+1506:35+142m??2636.05419mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#15/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  07:30+807:35+85m??2686.07418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
41 intermediate stations03:09233.0
#16/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  10:44+410:46+62m??2919.02318mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4919.0
#17/==/BDTSBandra Terminus (7 PFs)  11:35-5-??2938.0-8mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST- Hyderabad Express/17031 - Buffer: 1h 25m
0 intermediate stations12:580.0
#18/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  12:58+213:00+22m??2938.0707mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#19/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:38+1013:40+132m??2983.07310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#20/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  14:18+2014:20+232m??21029.03557mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#21/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  15:08+1415:10+152m??21057.048623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#22/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  16:30+1016:35+165m??21120.062556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#23/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  17:03+2117:05+212m??21149.084552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#24/==/KDGKedgaon (2 PFs)  17:23+2417:25+242m??21175.029545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4521.0
#25/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  18:10+1018:15+175m??21196.073520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#26%==%BGVNBhigwan (2 PFs)  18:38+1918:40+252m??21224.079509mCRDaund, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#27!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  19:15+5219:17+552m??21270.042526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#28!==!KEMKem (2 PFs)  19:40+5419:42+1:072m??21286.042548mCRKem, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2618.0
#29!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  20:08+1:0620:10+1:132m??21304.038515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:0579.0
#30|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  22:15+4122:25+4310m??21383.060461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0363.0
#31!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  23:28+3823:30+382m??21446.051457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5850.0
#32!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  00:28+2700:30+282m??31496.057458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#33%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  00:58+2101:00+212m??31522.020404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3011.0
#34%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  01:30+401:35+105m??31533.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#35/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  01:53+1801:55+182m??31548.073428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#36/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  02:03+2102:05+202m??31558.092432mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#37/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  02:13+2502:15+272m??31570.047420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4333.0
#38/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  02:58+1603:00+172m??31603.044458mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5742.0
#39/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  03:57-103:59+42m??31645.090631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3350.0
#40/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  04:32+2304:34+232m??31695.057563mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#41/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  04:53+304:58+35m??31713.06529mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:576.0
#42/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  05:55-4-??31719.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site