Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 02:43:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 02:43:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bdts to dadar is 7 km

4112/Σ Ju sc daily via dadar ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Poll on Fares in Indian Railways entry 2332591^~  Feb 11 2012 (03:47)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 10m  26 halts  Distance: 1716 km  1 xfers
#1. 12479/Suryanagari SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 50m Distance: 938 km
xfer @ BDTS/Bandra Terminus  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 17031/Mumbai CST - Hyderabad Express
Travel Time: 16h 55m Distance: 778 km
Departs @ 18:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jodhpur Junction/JU
Arrives @ 05:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB


1 xfers. 26 halts. 135 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Suryanagari SF Express (PT)/12479
#1|==|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -18:45+0??10.066241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#2|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  19:14+619:16+72m??132.077180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3241.0
#3|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  19:48+719:53+85m??173.050221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3731.0
#4|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)20:30+1520:32+152m??1104.092267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3452.0
#5!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  21:06+2521:08+252m??1156.072282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#6!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  21:20+2921:22+302m??1171.075282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#7!%%!%JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  21:35+3721:37+512m??1187.042292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:5882.0
#8!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)23:35+1123:45+1610m??1269.043264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1353.0
#9!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  00:58+1001:00+112m??2322.078216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5065.0
#10%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+2301:52+272m??2387.04793mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:2869.0
#11/--/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  03:20+1503:45+925m??2456.05851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0765.0
#12|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  04:52+1504:54+152m??2521.05045mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4335.0
#13/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:37+1005:42+125m??2556.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5180.0
#14/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  06:33+2906:35+282m??2636.05419mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#15/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  07:30+1407:35+155m??2686.07418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
41 intermediate stations03:09233.0
#16/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  10:44+1210:46+122m??2919.02318mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4919.0
#17/==/BDTSBandra Terminus (7 PFs)  11:35+10-??2938.0-8mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Hyderabad Express/17031 - Buffer: 1h 25m
0 intermediate stations12:570.0
#18/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  12:57+313:00+23m??2938.0847mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3743.0
#19 KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:37+1013:40+133m??2981.07310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#20/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)14:18+1914:20+232m??21028.03655mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4727.0
#21/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)15:07+1615:10+163m??21055.048623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:2064.0
#22/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  16:30+1116:35+175m??21119.059556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#23/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  17:04+2317:05+241m??21148.080552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#24/==/KDGKedgaon (2 PFs)  17:24+2617:25+261m??21173.029545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4521.0
#25/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  18:10+1218:15+185m??21194.073519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#26/==/BGVNBhigwan (2 PFs)  18:38+2318:40+292m??21222.079510mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#27!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  19:15+5919:17+1:022m??21268.042526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#28!==!KEMKem (2 PFs)  19:40+1:0119:42+1:142m??21284.042548mCRKem, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2618.0
#29!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  20:08+1:1420:10+1:222m??21302.038516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:0579.0
#30|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  22:15+3422:25+3710m??21381.060461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#31!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  23:28+3923:30+402m??21445.058457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#32!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)23:54+1:2423:56+1:222m??21468.052445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3126.0
#33!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  00:27+2900:30+293m??31494.057457mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#34%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  00:58+2201:00+232m??31521.021404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3010.0
#35%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  01:30+601:35+115m??31531.047432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#36/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  01:54+2201:55+221m??31546.063428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#37/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  02:04+2202:05+241m??31556.084433mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#38/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  02:14+2702:15+281m??31568.045421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#39/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  02:59+1803:00+191m??31601.044457mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5742.0
#40/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  03:57+503:59+82m??31643.086631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:3449.0
#41/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  04:33+1804:34+181m??31692.058561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#42/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  04:53+2204:58+225m??31711.06530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:575.0
#43/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  05:55+2-??31716.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.