Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jul 4, 2015 22:33:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 4, 2015 22:33:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Either use this or get down at adi and take adi bct shatabdi

4115/Σ Jodhpur secunderabad via surat ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by downloading blog as pdf must be restricted  Feb 11 2012 (4:26AM)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 5h 51m  5 halts  Distance: 299 km  2 xfers
#1. 16311/Bikaner - Kochuveli Express
Travel Time: 4h 25m Distance: 230 km
xfer @ ST/Surat  Buffer: 25m
#2. 12936/Surat - Bandra InterCity Express
Travel Time: 1h 1m Distance: 69 km
xfer @ BDTS/Bandra Terminus  Buffer: 2h 40m
#3. 12219/Mumbai LTT-Secunderabad AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 12h 0m Distance: 770 km
Departs @ 11:10
Platform# 5
   W   
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 17:01
Platform# 3
   W   
Valsad/BL

2 xfers. 5 halts. 37 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Valsad

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bikaner - Kochuveli Express/16311
1|--|BKNBikaner Junction (6 PFs)  -20:40+25??1-73659226mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
2|--|NOKGarhnokha  21:45+3821:47+412m??1-6727497mNWRNokha, Rajasthan
3|--|NGONagaur  22:29+4522:31+472m11-62059299mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
4|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (4 PFs)  23:29+4923:34+505m??1-56361322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5|-=|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  01:15+3001:30+3215m??2-46056241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
6|=-|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  02:04+4102:07+413m??2-42888180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
7|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  02:35+4602:37+472m??2-38732221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
8|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  03:35+2203:37+262m32-35654267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
9!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  06:40+2306:50+3210m??2-19157264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
10!=-|PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  07:45+3607:47+392m12-13874216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
11|--|MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+1:1008:42+1:132m??2-733695mWRMehsana, Gujarat
12/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (12 PFs)»  10:45+4911:10+4725m5204951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
13/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  13:12+4313:22+4410m121008336mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
14/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  14:20+5214:22+522m221804120mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
15/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  15:35+3115:45+3310m222306517mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
Surat - Bandra InterCity Express/12936 - Buffer: 25m
16/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  -16:00+1422307717mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
17/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  16:23+616:25+72m222606514mWRNavsari, Gujarat
18/==/BL•Valsad (3 PFs)•  17:01+417:04+63m322997915mWRValsad, Gujarat
19/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  17:24+817:26+82m223258027mWRVapi, Gujarat
20/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  18:19+1218:21+122m323956117mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
21/==/VRVirar (8 PFs)  19:03+919:05+102m42438626mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
22/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  19:30+819:35+65m624634719mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
23/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  19:51+919:54+93m924761212mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
24/==/BDTSBandra Terminus (6 PFs)  20:25+3-22482-9mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
Mumbai LTT-Secunderabad AC Duronto Express/12219 - Buffer: 2h 40m
25/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)  -23:05+022482673mCR, Maharashtra
26/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)T00:20-00:25-5m??35663457mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
27/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)T01:15-01:17-2m??359472623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
28/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)T02:10-02:18-8m??365872556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
29%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)T08:00+3308:06+276m??3107062431mCRWadi, Karnataka
30/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  11:05+14-731255-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site