Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 17:58:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 17:58:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
VIA MORADABAD

4118/Σ RAMNAGAR TO DELHI(PASS INTERCITY) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SKGrover  Feb 12 2012 (12:56AM)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 6h 30m  14 halts  Distance: 243 km  1 xfers
#1. 55324/Ramnagar Moradabad Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 0m Distance: 77 km
xfer @ MB/Moradabad Junction  Buffer: 55m
#2. 14315/Bareilly - New Delhi Intercity Express
Travel Time: 3h 35m Distance: 166 km
Departs @ 03:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ramnagar/RMR
Arrives @ 10:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 14 halts. 46 intermediate Stations between Ramnagar and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ramnagar Moradabad Fast Passenger (UnReserved)/55324
#1|--|RMR»Ramnagar (2 PFs)»  -03:45+0??10.059344mNERRamnagar, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#2|--|GWSGaushala  04:00-04:01-1m??115.061263mNERNational Highway 121, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#3|--|KPVKashipur Junction (3 PFs)  04:13+104:18+25m??127.069235mNERJunction Point- Moradabad/Ramnagar/Lalkuan Station Road Kashipur, Uttarakhand
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#4|--|RHNRoshanpur (1 PFs)  04:36+704:38+72m??148.038214mNERTanda, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#5|--|PLSPipalsana (1 PFs)  04:54+204:56+152m??158.023204mNERState Highway 49, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4919.0
#6/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  05:45+15-??177.0-197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
Bareilly - New Delhi Intercity Express/14315 - Buffer: 55m
0 intermediate stations06:320.0
#7/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  06:32+4706:40+478m??177.065197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#8/==/AMROAmroha (3 PFs)  07:08+5307:10+542m??1108.060216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#9/==/GJLGajraula Junction (4 PFs)  07:33+5307:35+532m??1130.069213mNRGujraula, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#10/==/GMSGarhmuktesar (3 PFs)  07:53+5207:55+532m??1151.060220mNRGarhmukteshwar, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#11/==/HPUHapur Junction (5 PFs)  08:25+5208:27+552m??1181.061216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#12/==/PKWPilkhua (3 PFs)  08:38+1:0008:40+1:012m??1192.036217mNRPilkhuwa (Uttar Pradesh), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4326.0
#13/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  09:23+1:0409:25+1:042m??1218.051216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#14/==/SBBSahibabad Junction (5 PFs)  09:33+1:1509:35+1:142m??1225.038209mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:095.0
#15/==/ANVRAnand Vihar (2 PFs)  09:44+2509:45+251m??1230.066212mNRAnand Vihar, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#16/==/TKJTilak Bridge (4 PFs)  09:54+1:1309:55+1:121m??1240.015213mNRNew Delhi, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:051.0
#17/==/CSBShivaji Bridge (4 PFs)  10:00-10:01-1m??1241.05215mNRConnaught Place, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:142.0
#18/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  10:15+1:03-??1243.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site