Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 07:30:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 07:30:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Kankroli

412/Σ Bang-Kank ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by mahipal4u  Jan 04 2012 (15:47)
71
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 64h 55m  14 halts  Distance: 3219 km  2 xfers
#1. 22691/KSR Bengaluru City - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 33h 55m Distance: 2367 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 13h 5m
#2. 12963/Mewar SF Express
Travel Time: 11h 8m Distance: 701 km
xfer @ MVJ/Mavli Junction  Buffer: 52m
#3. 52076/Mavli - Marwar MG Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 5h 55m Distance: 151 km
Departs @ 20:00
Platform# ???
SM WT  
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 12:55 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S  WT S
Marwar Junction/MJ


2 xfers. 14 halts. 16 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Marwar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru City - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express/22691
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -20:00+1??10.061906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
21 intermediate stations02:38160.0
#2/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  22:38+1422:40+152m??1160.050458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#3/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  23:20+1823:22+192m??1193.064371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#4%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  23:53+2023:55+202m??1226.068348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:48190.0
#5%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  02:43+4402:45+442m??2416.072406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
18 intermediate stations01:59143.0
#6/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  04:44+3404:45+341m??2559.052421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
28 intermediate stations02:50148.0
#7/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)07:35+1707:50+2515m??2707.081539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:38131.0
#8/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  09:28+3309:30+342m??2838.070290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
33 intermediate stations03:20235.0
#9/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  12:50+912:55+155m??21073.086185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:25208.0
#10/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:20+3715:30+3710m??21281.067315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations05:50390.0
#11/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:20+2521:30+2610m??21671.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:21292.0
#12/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  00:51+2900:56+315m??31963.085259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:32216.0
#13/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  03:28+4203:30+432m??32179.078172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:25188.0
#14/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  05:55+47-??32367.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Mewar SF Express/12963
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -19:00+2??32367.072210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#16/==/BVHBallabgarh (5 PFs)  19:24+619:26+62m??32396.064204mNRHaryana 121001, Haryana
12 intermediate stations01:39105.0
#17/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  21:05+021:10+25m??32501.080182mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#18/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  21:35+1321:37+132m??32534.090175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#19/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  22:05+1522:07+152m??32576.086199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#20/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  22:30+1722:32+172m??32609.067228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#21/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)  22:41+1922:43+192m??32619.082241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2535.0
#22/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  23:08+2023:10+212m??32654.083269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4663.0
#23/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  23:56+2523:58+252m??32717.090265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:12108.0
#24/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)01:10+3601:25+3915m??42825.055256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4138.0
#25|--|BUDIBundi (1 PFs)  02:06+3502:08+362m??42863.068255mWCRBundi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:0068.0
#26|--|MLGHMandalgarh  03:08+2503:10+252m??42931.044382mWCRMandalgarh, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations01:1858.0
#27|--|CNAChanderiya (2 PFs)  04:28-304:30+32m??42989.031409mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:157.0
#28%==%CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)04:45+205:05+220m??42996.068404mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3135.0
#29%--%KINKapasan (2 PFs)  05:36+1705:38+162m??43031.073459mNWRKapasan, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#30%--%MVJ•Mavli Junction (5 PFs)•  06:08+1606:10+172m??43068.053501mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
Mavli - Marwar MG Passenger (UnReserved)/52076
0 intermediate stations-6:-100.0
#31|--|MVJ»Mavli Junction (5 PFs)»  -07:00+1??43068.036501mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#32|--|TMGNThamla Mogana (1 PFs)  07:17-07:18-1m??43078.034524mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#33|--|NDTNathdwara (2 PFs)  07:27+607:29+62m??43083.035551mNWRrajsamand district, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#34|--|BJNBejnal  07:40-07:41-1m??43090.028545mNWRRajsamand, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#35|--|KDLKankroli (1 PFs)  07:55-07:56-1m??43096.037537mNWRRajsamand, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2616.0
#36|--|KXAKuanriya  08:22-08:23-1m??43112.043528mNWRrajsamand district, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:2619.0
#37|--|LSGLawa Sardargarh  08:49-08:50-1m??43131.026565mNWRrajsamand district, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#38|--|CBGCharbhuja Road  09:04+1609:05+181m??43137.030586mNWRAmet, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#39|--|KRKMKhara kameri  09:19-09:20-1m??43144.048616mNWRrajsamand district, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#40|--|DJKRDolaji Ka Khera  09:42-09:43-1m??43162.017657mNWRrajasthan, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:195.0
#41|--|DOHMDevgarh Madriya  10:02-10:03-1m??43167.026637mNWRDevgarh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:125.0
#42|--|KBKKhamil Ghat  10:15+2010:17+262m??43172.014645mNWRState Highway 61, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations01:0014.0
#43|--|GGOGoram Ghat (1 PFs)  11:17-11:18-1m??43186.017479mNWRPali, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:288.0
#44|--|FLDPhulad (1 PFs)11:46+1211:48+222m??43194.016352mNWRpali district, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:369.0
#45|--|MRWSMarwar Ranawas (1 PFs)  12:24-12:25-1m??43203.031310mNWRpali district, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#46|--|MJ•Marwar Junction (4 PFs)•  12:55+4-??43219.0-267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site