Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 19:46:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 19:46:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Kankroli

412/Σ Bang-Kank ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by mahipal4u  Jan 04 2012 (3:47PM)
71
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 88h 55m  14 halts  Distance: 3261 km  2 xfers
#1. 22691/KSR Bengaluru - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 33h 55m Distance: 2366 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 13h 5m
#2. 12963/Mewar SF Express
Travel Time: 11h 8m Distance: 701 km
xfer @ MVJ/Mavli Junction  Buffer: 52m
#3. 52076/Mavli - Marwar MG Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 5h 55m Distance: 152 km
Departs @ 20:00
Platform# 8
SM WT  
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 12:55 +4 nights
Platform# 0
SM  TF 
Marwar Junction/MJ


2 xfers. 14 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Marwar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express/22691
#1/--/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -20:00-810.061906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
20 intermediate stations02:38159.0
#2/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  22:38-22:40-2m21159.050457mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#3/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  23:20-23:22-2m11193.064371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#4%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  23:53-23:55-2m11226.058348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1068.0
#5%==%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  01:05-01:10-5m02294.079454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:33122.0
#6%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  02:43-02:45-2m12416.072407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
17 intermediate stations01:59143.0
#7/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  04:44-04:45-1m02559.052420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
27 intermediate stations02:50147.0
#8/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)07:35-07:50-15m102706.081539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:38132.0
#9/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  09:28-09:30-2m12838.070291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
31 intermediate stations03:20235.0
#10/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  12:50-12:55-5m021073.086185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:25208.0
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:20-15:30-10m121281.067315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations05:50390.0
#12/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:20-21:30-10m321671.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:21291.0
#13/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  00:51-00:56-5m431962.085259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:32216.0
#14/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  03:28-03:30-2m032178.078173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:25188.0
#15/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  05:55--432366.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Mewar SF Express/12963
0 intermediate stations0.0
#16/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -19:00-732366.072210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#17/==/BVHBallabgarh (5 PFs)  19:24-19:26-2m432395.064204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
12 intermediate stations01:39105.0
#18/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  21:05-21:10-5m332500.080182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#19/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  21:35-21:37-2m332533.090175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#20/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  22:05-22:07-2m032575.086199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#21/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  22:30-22:32-2m032608.067228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#22/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)  22:41-22:43-2m132618.082241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2535.0
#23/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  23:08-23:10-2m232653.083270mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4663.0
#24/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  23:56-23:58-2m032716.090265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:12108.0
#25/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)01:10-01:25-15m242824.055256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4138.0
#26|--|BUDIBundi  02:06-02:08-2m042862.068255mWCRBundi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:0068.0
#27|--|MLGHMandalgarh  03:08-03:10-2m042930.044382mWCRMandalgarh, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations01:1858.0
#28|--|CNAChanderiya (2 PFs)  04:28-04:30-2m042988.031409mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:157.0
#29%==%CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)04:45-05:05-20m142995.068404mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3135.0
#30%--%KINKapasan (1 PFs)  05:36-05:38-2m143030.073459mNWRKapasan, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#31%--%MVJ•Mavli Junction (5 PFs)•  06:08-06:10-2m043067.053500mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
Mavli - Marwar MG Passenger (UnReserved)/52076
5 intermediate stations-6:-1042.0
#32|--|MVJ»Mavli Junction (5 PFs)»  -07:00-053109.036500mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#33|--|TMGNThamla Mogana (1 PFs)  07:17-07:18-1m153119.034524mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#34|--|NDTNathdwara (2 PFs)  07:27-07:29-2m153124.041551mNWRSH 49, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#35|--|BJNBejnal  07:40-07:41-1m053132.028545mNWRRajsamand, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#36|--|KDLKankroli (1 PFs)  07:55-07:56-1m153138.037537mNWRRajsamand, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2616.0
#37|--|KXAKuanriya  08:22-08:23-1m053154.043528mNWRState Highway 12, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:2619.0
#38|--|LSGLawa Sardargarh  08:49-08:50-1m053173.026565mNWRState Highway 56, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#39|--|CBGCharbhuja Road  09:04-09:05-1m053179.030586mNWRAmet, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#40|--|KRKMKhara kameri  09:19-09:20-1m053186.048616mNWRState Highway 56, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#41|--|DJKRDolaji Ka Khera  09:42-09:43-1m053204.017657mNWRPali, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:195.0
#42|--|DOHMDevgarh Madriya  10:02-10:03-1m053209.026637mNWRDevgarh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:125.0
#43|--|KBKKhamil Ghat  10:15-10:17-2m053214.014645mNWRState Highway 61, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations01:0014.0
#44|--|GGOGoram Ghat (1 PFs)  11:17-11:18-1m153228.017479mNWRPali, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:288.0
#45|--|FLDPhulad (1 PFs)11:46-11:48-2m053236.016352mNWRState Highway 62, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:3610.0
#46|--|MRWSMarwar Ranawas (1 PFs)  12:24-12:25-1m153246.031310mNWRState Highway 61, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:3015.0
#47|--|MJ•Marwar Junction (4 PFs)•  12:55--053261.0-267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site