Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 00:04:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 00:04:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects seamlessly South India to Kutch, Gujarat

4128/Σ Kochuveli - ADI - Bhuj Seamless (Th) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rdb*^  Feb 12 2012 (10:36AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 15m  18 halts  Distance: 2458 km  1 xfers
#1. 19259/Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Express
Travel Time: 39h 40m Distance: 1964 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 12959/Dadar - Bhuj SF Express
Travel Time: 9h 35m Distance: 494 km
Departs @ 15:35
Platform# ???
    T  
Kochuveli/KCVL
Arrives @ 17:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Bhuj/BHUJ


1 xfers. 18 halts. 173 intermediate Stations between Kochuveli and Bhuj

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Express/19259
#1/==/KCVL»Kochuveli (4 PFs)»  -15:35+3??10.06310mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
14 intermediate stations00:5558.0
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  16:30+1316:35+125m??158.07416mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#3/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  17:08+1717:10+182m??198.06111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#4/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  17:30+2717:32+282m??1119.05413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#5%==%TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  17:42+3517:43+471m??1128.03522mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4425.0
#6%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  18:27+5318:30+563m??1153.04018mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:3061.0
#7/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  20:00+5220:05+525m??1214.0489mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2116.0
#8/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  20:26+5220:28+522m??1230.06115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5455.0
#9/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  21:22+1:0721:25+1:063m??1285.0363mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5533.0
#10/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  22:20+5222:30+4910m??1318.06326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#11/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  23:13+4523:15+452m??1363.0499mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5041.0
#12/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  00:05+3300:10+325m??2404.08411mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#13/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  00:43+3800:45+382m??2451.07410mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#14/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  01:03+4201:05+422m??2473.0509mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#15/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  01:30+3801:35+385m??2493.06116mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#16/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  02:08+3402:10+342m??2527.0669mSRKannur District, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#17%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  02:58+3303:00+342m??2579.03018mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:3548.0
#18%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  04:35-404:45+510m??2627.03924mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:3562.0
#19|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  06:20-1106:22+92m??2689.07318mKRUdupi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5465.0
#20|--|BYNR•Byndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)•  07:16-07:18-2m??2754.05810mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:1270.0
#21|--|KTKumta (2 PFs)  08:30+108:32+172m??2824.05922mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5656.0
#22|--|KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  09:28+1909:30+242m??2880.03311mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:5060.0
#23|--|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  11:20+711:30+1110m??2940.0559mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5046.0
#24|--|THVMThivim (2 PFs)  12:20+2312:22+232m??2986.06323mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#25|--|SNDDSindhudurg (2 PFs)  13:20+2513:22+282m??21047.04637mKRSindhudurg - 416534, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations02:48129.0
#26|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  16:10+2216:15+245m??21176.070132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0575.0
#27|--|CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  17:20+4817:22+522m??21251.04711mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:43128.0
#28!==!ROHARoha (3 PFs)  20:05+120:10+55m??21379.06510mCRRoha, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1076.0
#29%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  21:20+1021:25+185m??21455.03611mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:4563.0
#30/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  23:10+323:20+310m??21518.0566mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations03:50216.0
#31/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  03:10-303:22+312m??31734.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#32/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  03:57+903:58+101m??31784.07319mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0680.0
#33/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:04+705:14+810m??31864.06937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#34/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  05:45+805:46+91m??31900.06944mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#35/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  06:02+606:03+61m??31918.03837mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:1246.0
#36/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:15+1207:35+1020m??31964.05151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Dadar - Bhuj SF Express/12959 - Buffer: 1h 0m
0 intermediate stations00:200.0
#37/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:55+2108:15+3120m??31964.05651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:1469.0
#38%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  09:29+1:0409:31+1:042m??32033.04994mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1965.0
#39%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)10:50+5811:15+5625m??32098.079217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#40!==!DISADisa (1 PFs)  11:36+1:0211:38+1:022m??32126.060140mWRDisa, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#41!==!BLDIBhildi Junction (3 PFs)  11:56+1:0211:58+1:022m??32144.087109mWR385530, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#42!==!DEORDiyodar  12:16+1:0712:18+1:072m??32170.08556mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#43!==!RDHPRadhanpur  12:48+1:1212:50+1:112m??32212.08530mWRPatan, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#44!==!SNLRSantalpur  13:20+1:1513:22+1:152m??32254.07516mWRSantalpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#45!==!AARAdesar13:47+1:1713:49+1:172m??32286.05135mWR370155, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:1160.0
#46!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  15:00+5715:02+582m??32346.06840mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#47|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  15:16+1:0315:18+1:032m??32362.05444mWRBhachau, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4237.0
#48|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)16:00+1:0316:25+1:0025m??32399.04111mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:2559.0
#49|--|BHUJ•Bhuj (3 PFs)•  17:50+13-??32458.0-87mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site