Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 16:58:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 16:58:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects seamlessly South India to Kutch, Gujarat

4130/Σ Mysore - SBC - Pune - Bhuj Seamless ( Su) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rdb*^  Feb 12 2012 (11:14)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 71h 50m  23 halts  Distance: 2813 km  2 xfers
#1. 16232/Mysuru - Mayiladuthurai (Thanjavur) Express
Travel Time: 2h 45m Distance: 138 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 11302/Udyan Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 5m Distance: 962 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 4h 0m
#3. 11092/Pune - Bhuj Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 30m Distance: 985 km
Departs @ 15:30
Platform# 1
      S
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 15:20 +3 nights
Platform# 1
  T    
Bhuj/BHUJ


2 xfers. 23 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Bhuj

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - Mayiladuthurai (Thanjavur) Express/16232
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -15:30+0110.070763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#2/==/MYAMandya (3 PFs)  16:08+1416:10+142m3145.064673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#3/==/MADMaddur (3 PFs)  16:28+1516:30+172m2164.051634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations01:1362.0
#4/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  17:43+1117:45+132m21126.024802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3012.0
#5/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  18:15+2219:02+1147m61138.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Udyan Express (PT)/11302
86 intermediate stations04:58539.0
#6/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -20:45+612677.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#7/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  20:55+1120:57+122m22681.058928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#8/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  21:18+3121:20+332m12704.065912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#9%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  21:39+3821:40+401m22725.070897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#10%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  22:14+4322:15+431m12764.074687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#11%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  22:34+4322:35+441m22787.094635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#12%==%PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  22:59+5523:00+551m12825.067547mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#13/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  23:18+5723:20+572m12845.033458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#14/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:20+3700:25+465m23878.045371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4434.0
#15%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  01:09+4401:10+511m23912.035348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3957.0
#16%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  02:49+4502:50+461m33969.068370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#17/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  03:15+5603:20+595m43997.064454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4952.0
#18/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  04:09+5804:10+1:001m431049.087421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#19%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:38+1:1004:40+1:122m231090.030332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5829.0
#20%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  05:38+4805:40+512m231119.080407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#21/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  05:59+5806:00+591m131144.068351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#22/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  06:18+5906:20+582m331165.087379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#23/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  06:36+5606:37+571m231188.069370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#24/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  06:59+1:1607:00+1:161m131213.015406mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:5514.0
#25/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  07:55+2908:00+355m331227.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#26%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  08:12+3608:13+371m131237.053404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#27%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  08:43+3108:45+362m331263.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#28!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  09:11+4109:12+431m131290.063445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#29!==!DUD•Dudhani (2 PFs)•  09:34+4509:35+501m131313.058457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#30|==|AKORAkalkot Road (2 PFs)  10:04+5810:05+1:011m131341.033456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0535.0
#31|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  11:10+3711:20+4010m331376.075461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0379.0
#32!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:23+5212:25+542m331455.056515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:55108.0
#33/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)14:20+2714:25+425m531563.072520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#34/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  15:04+4815:05+481m131610.038552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#35/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  15:50+3915:55+435m231639.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Pune - Bhuj Express (PT)/11092
64 intermediate stations-15:-55189.0
#36/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -19:50+10131828.072556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5364.0
#37/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  20:43+1920:45+202m231892.039623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#38/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  21:28+2921:30+302m231920.05955mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4746.0
#39/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:17+2822:20+253m731966.03410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:2815.0
#40/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  22:48+2822:50+282m031981.03024mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5528.0
#41/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  23:45+623:50+85m632009.0646mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:53121.0
#42/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  01:43+1601:45+162m142130.06127mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2626.0
#43/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  02:11+1602:13+272m242156.04912mWRValsad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#44/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  03:01+1003:03+102m142195.03814mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4729.0
#45/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  03:50-303:55+05m142224.08718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4160.0
#46/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  04:36+504:38+52m342284.06820mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0270.0
#47/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:40+105:45+35m242354.07437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#48/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  06:14+806:16+82m242390.07445mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#49/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  06:31+906:33+92m042408.04838mWRNadiad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5343.0
#50/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  07:26-07:28-2m142451.01150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:173.0
#51/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)07:45-108:05+520m742454.05851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0765.0
#52|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  09:12+609:14+82m042519.06629mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:0066.0
#53!==!DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)  10:14+3010:16+302m042585.06454mWRGujarat 363320, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:49117.0
#54!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  12:05+2712:07+272m142702.06440mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#55|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  12:22+2912:24+292m142717.04944mWRBhachau, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4638.0
#56|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)13:10+1813:35+2025m142755.06711mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#57|==|AIAdipur Junction (2 PFs)  13:43+2713:45+302m042764.04435mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#58|--|AJEAnjar (1 PFs)  13:55+3013:57+372m142771.03053mWRAnjar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:2342.0
#59|--|BHUJ•Bhuj (3 PFs)•  15:20+1-142813.0-87mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site