Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 07:29:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 07:29:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects South India to Kutch, Gujarat seamlessly

4131/Σ Thirivananthapuram - ADI - Bhuj (M) SeamlessM/E ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rdb*^  Feb 12 2012 (11:33AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 15m  18 halts  Distance: 2465 km  1 xfers
#1. 16334/Thiruvananthapuram - Veraval Express
Travel Time: 39h 40m Distance: 1971 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 12959/Dadar - Bhuj SF Express
Travel Time: 9h 35m Distance: 494 km
Departs @ 15:35
Platform# ???
 M     
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 17:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Bhuj/BHUJ


1 xfers. 18 halts. 173 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Bhuj

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Thiruvananthapuram - Veraval Express/16334
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -15:35+7??10.07013mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
16 intermediate stations00:5565.0
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  16:30+2216:35+215m??165.06616mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4448.0
#3/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  17:19+2417:20+251m??1113.06812mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#4/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  17:31+2717:32+301m??1126.05413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#5%==%TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  17:42+3617:43+421m??1135.03522mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4425.0
#6%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  18:27+4918:30+523m??1160.04018mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:3061.0
#7/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  20:00+4020:05+415m??1221.0489mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2116.0
#8/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  20:26+4020:28+412m??1237.06115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5455.0
#9/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  21:22+5121:25+513m??1292.0363mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5533.0
#10/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  22:20+3722:30+4910m??1325.04926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#11/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  22:44+4722:45+471m??1337.05823mSRPattambi, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#12/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  23:04+5223:05+531m??1355.05017mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#13/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  23:23+5123:25+512m??1370.0699mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#14/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  23:39+4923:40+491m??1386.06517mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#15/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  23:54+4423:55+451m??1401.03015mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#16/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  00:15+4200:20+425m??2411.07711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#17/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  00:39+5000:40+501m??2436.09417mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#18/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  00:54+5400:55+551m??2458.07410mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#19/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  01:13+5901:15+592m??2480.0359mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#20/==/CAN•Kannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)•  01:50+4801:55+485m??2500.06716mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#21/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  02:08+4902:10+482m??2515.06410mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#22/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  02:28+4502:30+452m??2534.0619mSRKannur District, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#23%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  02:59+3503:00+351m??2563.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#24%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  03:18+4003:20+402m??2586.03818mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1548.0
#25%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  04:35+1504:45+2710m??2634.03724mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:1546.0
#26|--|PDDPadubidri (1 PFs)  06:00+1006:02+192m??2680.06021mKR, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#27|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  06:18+1906:20+222m??2696.08018mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#28|--|KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  06:44+2706:46+282m??2728.05314mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#29|--|BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  07:24+3607:26+362m??2761.05210mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:5298.0
#30|--|ANKLAnkola (1 PFs)  09:18+1509:20+362m??2859.04019mKRAnkola, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4228.0
#31|--|KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  10:02+1810:04+342m??2887.04211mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2660.0
#32|--|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  11:30+611:40+1510m??2947.0549mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:3228.0
#33|--|KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  12:12+1712:14+252m??2975.0536mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
5 intermediate stations01:1668.0
#34|--|KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  13:30+2013:32+252m??21043.06522mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:08140.0
#35|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  15:40+4515:45+465m??21183.058132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:49105.0
#36|--|KHEDKhed (2 PFs)  17:34+4917:36+512m??21288.04727mKRKhed, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations03:44174.0
#37%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  21:20+421:25+135m??21462.03711mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5836.0
#38/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  22:23+1222:25+112m??21498.03724mCR421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4427.0
#39/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  23:09+423:10+121m??21525.0566mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5451.0
#40/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  00:04+300:06+42m??31576.07816mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5470.0
#41/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  01:00+301:02+42m??31646.05827mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2726.0
#42/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  01:29-201:30+181m??31672.04712mWRValsad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5039.0
#43/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  02:20+002:21+21m??31711.03614mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4930.0
#44/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  03:10-903:22+012m??31741.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#45/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  03:57+103:58+61m??31791.07319mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0680.0
#46/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:04+205:14+810m??31871.06937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#47/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  05:45+605:46+111m??31907.05444mWRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0860.0
#48/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  06:54-06:56-2m??31967.01050mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:194.0
#49/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:15-107:35+420m??31971.07051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Dadar - Bhuj SF Express/12959 - Buffer: 1h 0m
0 intermediate stations00:200.0
#50/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:55+2108:15+3120m??31971.05651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:1469.0
#51%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  09:29+1:0409:31+1:042m??32040.04994mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1965.0
#52%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)10:50+5811:15+5625m??32105.079217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#53!==!DISADisa (1 PFs)  11:36+1:0211:38+1:022m??32133.060140mWRDisa, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#54!==!BLDIBhildi Junction (3 PFs)  11:56+1:0211:58+1:022m??32151.087109mWR385530, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#55!==!DEORDiyodar  12:16+1:0712:18+1:072m??32177.08556mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#56!==!RDHPRadhanpur  12:48+1:1212:50+1:112m??32219.08530mWRPatan, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#57!==!SNLRSantalpur  13:20+1:1513:22+1:152m??32261.07516mWRSantalpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#58!==!AARAdesar13:47+1:1713:49+1:172m??32293.05135mWR370155, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:1160.0
#59!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  15:00+5715:02+582m??32353.06840mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#60|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  15:16+1:0315:18+1:032m??32369.05444mWRBhachau, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4237.0
#61|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)16:00+1:0316:25+1:0025m??32406.04111mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:2559.0
#62|--|BHUJ•Bhuj (3 PFs)•  17:50+13-??32465.0-87mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site