Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 18:05:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 18:05:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects South India to North India seamlessly daily..

4135/Σ Mysore - Pune - NDLS - Jammu Tawi (Daily) Seamless ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rdb*^  Feb 12 2012 (11:57)
610
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 66h 35m  64 halts  Distance: 3275 km  2 xfers
#1. 16232/Mysuru - Mayiladuthurai (Thanjavur) Express
Travel Time: 2h 45m Distance: 138 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 11302/Udyan Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 5m Distance: 962 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#3. 11077/Jhelum Express (PT)
Travel Time: 40h 45m Distance: 2175 km
Departs @ 15:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 10:05 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT


2 xfers. 64 halts. 323 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - Mayiladuthurai (Thanjavur) Express/16232
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -15:30+0??10.070763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#2%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  16:08+1316:10+132m??145.064673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#3%==%MADMaddur (3 PFs)  16:28+1416:30+162m??164.051634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations01:1362.0
#4/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  17:43+1217:45+162m??1126.024802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3012.0
#5/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  18:15+2819:02+1547m??1138.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Udyan Express (PT)/11302
0 intermediate stations04:580.0
#6/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -20:45+5??1138.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#7/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  20:55+1020:57+102m??1142.065928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#8/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  21:01-21:01+50m??1147.065906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#9/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  21:18+2821:20+282m??1165.065912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#10%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  21:39+3221:40+321m??1186.070897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#11%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  22:14+3422:15+341m??1225.074687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#12%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  22:34+3422:35+351m??1248.094635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#13%==%PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  22:59+4523:00+451m??1286.067547mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#14/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  23:18+4623:20+472m??1306.033458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#15/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:20+3700:25+535m??2339.045371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4434.0
#16%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  01:09+5001:10+561m??2373.035348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3957.0
#17%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  02:49+4602:50+471m??2430.068370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#18/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  03:15+5703:20+1:015m??2458.064454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4952.0
#19%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  04:09+5804:10+1:001m??2510.087421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#20%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:38+1:1004:40+1:142m??2551.030332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5829.0
#21%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  05:38+4505:40+472m??2580.080406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#22/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  05:59+5206:00+541m??2605.068351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#23/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  06:18+5306:20+522m??2626.087379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#24/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  06:36+5006:37+511m??2649.070370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#25/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  06:59+5707:00+581m??2674.015408mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:5514.0
#26/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  07:55+2708:00+325m??2688.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#27%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  08:12+3208:13+331m??2698.053404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#28%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  08:43+2708:45+312m??2724.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#29!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  09:11+3909:12+401m??2751.063445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#30!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  09:34+4209:35+471m??2774.058457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#31!==!AKORAkalkot Road (2 PFs)  10:04+5110:05+571m??2802.033456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0535.0
#32|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  11:10+3211:20+3610m??2837.075461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0379.0
#33!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:23+5912:25+1:002m??2916.056516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:55108.0
#34/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)14:20+3014:25+325m??21024.072520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#35/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  15:04+3515:05+351m??21071.038552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#36/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  15:50+2715:55+325m??21100.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Jhelum Express (PT)/11077
0 intermediate stations-15:-550.0
#37/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -17:20+3??21100.066556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#38/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  17:46+1217:47+121m??21129.058552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4846.0
#39/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)18:35+818:50+2515m??21175.055520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3285.0
#40/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  20:22+1720:25+183m??21260.068651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5967.0
#41/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  21:24+2121:25+231m??21327.054539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4944.0
#42/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  22:14+1122:15+141m??21371.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#43/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  23:20+1123:25+175m??21413.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#44/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  23:43+2023:45+192m??21439.090475mCR423106, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#45/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  00:13+2100:15+222m??31481.082351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3345.0
#46/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  00:48+2100:50+242m??31526.087264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#47/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  01:23+3001:25+312m??31573.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#48/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  01:50+3002:00+3210m??31598.062209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#49/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  02:53+2102:55+222m??31652.046267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3069.0
#50/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  04:25-704:30+65m??31721.085309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#51/==/CAERChhanera (2 PFs)  05:02+1205:04+112m??31766.087283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4363.0
#52/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  05:47+1405:49+142m??31829.061289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#53/==/TBNTimarni (3 PFs)  06:03+1506:05+152m??31843.074308mWCRHarda district, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#54/==/BPFBanapura (2 PFs)  06:28+1606:30+162m??31871.050314mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#55/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  07:10+1207:15+185m??31904.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#56/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  07:33+2307:35+232m??31922.064309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#57/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  08:38+4108:40+412m??31990.015496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:256.0
#58/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  09:05+3109:10+325m??31996.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3754.0
#59/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  09:47+4509:49+452m??32050.082431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#60/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  10:18+4710:20+472m??32089.050417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5546.0
#61/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  11:15+3711:20+385m??32135.074413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#62/==/DUADhaura (3 PFs)  11:48+5611:50+562m??32170.094407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1828.0
#63/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  12:08+1:0212:10+1:022m??32198.081373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4865.0
#64/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  12:58+1:1013:00+1:112m??32263.041284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3725.0
#65/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  13:37+1:1413:47+1:1710m??32288.071259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#66/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  14:08+1:3014:10+1:322m??32313.087264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#67/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  14:31+1:3714:33+1:382m??32343.060207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4243.0
#68/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  15:15+1:4315:20+1:435m??32386.092213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#69/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  15:45+1:5715:47+1:582m??32424.046176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#70/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  16:22+1:5816:24+1:582m??32451.073178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#71/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  17:07+2:1317:12+2:165m??32504.030173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#72/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  17:20+2:1717:22+2:172m??32508.079171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#73/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  18:00+2:2918:05+2:305m??32558.064182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:46113.0
#74/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  19:51+2:2219:53+2:222m??32671.038207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3320.0
#75/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  20:26+2:2020:28+2:202m??32691.014210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:328.0
#76/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  21:00+2:1521:20+2:1620m??32699.019216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:134.0
#77/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  21:33+2:3321:35+2:322m??32703.067219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
6 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#78/==/NURNarela (2 PFs)  21:56+2:4121:58+2:422m??32726.079220mNRDelhi 110040, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#79/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  22:11+2:3122:13+2:322m??32743.068232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#80/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  22:27+2:4722:29+2:482m??32759.061222mNRGanaur, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#81/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  22:41+2:4122:43+2:422m??32771.060227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#82/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  23:00+2:4323:02+2:432m??32789.072236mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#83/==/GRAGharaunda (2 PFs)  23:16+2:5023:18+2:512m??32805.070246mNRDistrict Karnal Haryana 132114, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#84/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  23:33+2:4823:35+2:492m??32823.056252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#85/==/TRRTaraori (3 PFs)  23:48+2:5123:50+2:522m??32835.063255mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#86/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  00:10+2:4600:12+2:462m??42856.030259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:2342.0
#87/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  01:35+2:1901:45+2:2210m??42898.038276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#88/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  01:57+2:3001:59+2:312m??42906.081272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#89/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  02:14+2:3602:16+2:372m??42926.076272mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#90/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  02:36+2:4102:38+2:422m??42951.071269mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#91/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  02:53+2:4702:55+2:482m??42969.053269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4843.0
#92/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  03:43+2:5403:52+3:099m??43012.080249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2735.0
#93/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  04:19+3:3204:21+3:322m??43047.041243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#94/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  04:45+3:2304:50+3:245m??43064.062239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:4142.0
#95/==/TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  05:31+3:2505:33+3:262m??43106.061241mNRstation road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#96/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  05:48+3:2705:50+3:272m??43121.050252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#97/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  06:08+3:2806:10+3:302m??43136.043256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5540.0
#98/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  07:05+3:1107:10+3:115m??43176.050326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#99/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  07:38+3:2407:40+3:242m??43199.057393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
5 intermediate stations00:4644.0
#100%==%SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  08:26+3:2208:28+3:222m??43243.053365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#101/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  08:41+3:2208:43+3:222m??43254.015352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations01:2221.0
#102/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  10:05+2:22-??43275.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site