Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 00:34:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 00:34:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects South India to North India seamlessly

4136/Σ Ernakulam - ADI - Udhampur Seamless (F) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rdb*^  Feb 12 2012 (12:03)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 93h 25m  17 halts  Distance: 3791 km  1 xfers
#1. 16338/Ernakulam - Okha Express
Travel Time: 35h 10m Distance: 1753 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 3h 10m
#2. 19107/Ahmedabad - Udhampur Janmabhoomi Express
Travel Time: 31h 5m Distance: 1540 km
Departs @ 20:05
Platform# 1
no arr/dep
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS
Arrives @ 17:30 +4 nights
Platform# 2
no arr/dep
Udhampur/UHP


1 xfers. 17 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Udhampur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ernakulam - Okha Express/16338
#1/==/ERS»Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)»  -20:05-110.0553mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2119.0
#2/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  20:26-20:28-2m3119.06115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5455.0
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  21:22-21:25-3m2174.0363mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5533.0
#4/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  22:20-22:30-10m61107.04926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#5/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  22:44-22:45-1m01119.05824mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#6/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  23:04-23:05-1m01137.05017mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#7/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  23:23-23:25-2m01152.0699mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#8/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  23:39-23:40-1m01168.06517mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#9/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  23:54-23:55-1m01183.03015mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#10/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  00:15-00:20-5m42193.07711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#11/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  00:39-00:40-1m02218.09417mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#12/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  00:54-00:55-1m22240.07410mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#13/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  01:13-01:15-2m62262.0359mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#14/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  01:50-01:55-5m12282.06216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#15/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  02:09-02:10-1m12297.0619mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#16/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  02:29-02:30-1m02316.0619mSRKannur District, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#17%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  02:59-03:00-1m02345.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#18%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  03:18-03:20-2m02368.03818mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1548.0
#19%--%MAJN•Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)•  04:35-04:45-10m12416.02424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5120.0
#20%--%SLSurathkal (1 PFs)  05:36-05:37-1m12436.05722mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4442.0
#21%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  06:21-06:22-1m22478.07118mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#22%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  06:49-06:50-1m12510.07514mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#23%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  07:17-07:18-1m12543.05710mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#24%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  07:34-07:35-1m02559.06115mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#25%--%HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  08:15-08:16-1m12600.0574mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1269.0
#26%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  09:28-09:30-2m12669.03311mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:5060.0
#27%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  11:20-11:30-10m22729.0549mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5146.0
#28%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  12:21-12:22-1m12775.06123mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
6 intermediate stations01:1778.0
#29%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  13:39-13:40-1m12853.04547mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations02:30112.0
#30%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  16:10-16:15-5m22965.060132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:54173.0
#31!%%!%MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  19:09-19:10-1m121138.04911mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:10106.0
#32%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  21:20-21:25-5m621244.03711mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5836.0
#33/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  22:23-22:25-2m421280.03624mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4527.0
#34/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  23:10-23:20-10m621307.0696mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4451.0
#35/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  00:04-00:06-2m231358.07116mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2296.0
#36/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  01:28-01:30-2m131454.04912mWRValsad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#37/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  02:18-02:21-3m131493.03614mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4930.0
#38/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  03:10-03:22-12m131523.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#39/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  03:57-03:58-1m131573.07319mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0680.0
#40/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:04-05:14-10m231653.06937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#41/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  05:45-05:46-1m231689.05344mWRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0960.0
#42/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  06:55-06:56-1m131749.01050mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:194.0
#43/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:15-07:35-20m131753.07051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Ahmedabad - Udhampur Janmabhoomi Express/19107
73 intermediate stations-7:-35498.0
#44|--|ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -10:25-042251.05251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
35 intermediate stations03:36187.0
#45!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  14:01-14:11-10m042438.064264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
34 intermediate stations04:14269.0
#46|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  18:25-18:40-15m042707.051241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations02:40137.0
#47|--|PLCJPhalodi Junction (3 PFs)21:20-21:55-35m042844.073233mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations02:10158.0
#48|--|LGHLalgarh Junction (3 PFs)00:05-00:25-20m353002.085225mNWRRajasthan 334004, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:21115.0
#49|--|MHJMahajan (2 PFs)  01:46-01:48-2m053117.079198mNWRMahajan, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3445.0
#50|--|BDWLBiradhwal (1 PFs)  02:22-02:24-2m053162.041190mNWR335804, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2618.0
#51|--|SOGSuratgarh Junction (5 PFs)  02:50-03:00-10m053180.065173mNWRSuratgarh, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#52|--|PGKPiliBanga (2 PFs)  03:23-03:25-2m053205.062177mNWR335803, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#53|--|HMHHanumangarh Junction (4 PFs)  03:50-03:55-5m053231.044184mNWRHanumangarh, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations02:0591.0
#54|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  06:00-06:10-10m453322.058207mNRBathinda, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:5856.0
#55|--|FDKFaridkot (3 PFs)  07:08-07:10-2m053378.039204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:5032.0
#56|--|FZRFirozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)08:00-08:25-25m353410.043198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
16 intermediate stations02:45118.0
#57|--|JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  11:10-11:20-10m353528.067239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:40111.0
#58/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  13:00-13:05-5m253639.065326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
10 intermediate stations01:0267.0
#59%==%SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  14:07-14:09-2m253706.041365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
2 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#60/==/BBMNBari Brahman (2 PFs)  14:44-14:46-2m153730.015334mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:348.0
#61/==/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  15:20-15:30-10m253738.027337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations02:0053.0
#62/--/UHP•Udhampur (3 PFs)•  17:30--253791.0-662mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site