Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 09:28:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 09:28:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects South India to North India seamlessly

4136/Σ Ernakulam - ADI - Udhampur Seamless (F) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rdb*^  Feb 12 2012 (12:03)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 69h 25m  17 halts  Distance: 3294 km  1 xfers
#1. 16338/Ernakulam - Okha Express (PT)
Travel Time: 35h 10m Distance: 1752 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 3h 10m
#2. 19107/Ahmedabad - Udhampur Janmabhoomi Express
Travel Time: 31h 5m Distance: 1542 km
Departs @ 20:05
Platform# ???
     F 
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS
Arrives @ 17:30 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Udhampur/UHP


1 xfers. 17 halts. 202 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Udhampur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ernakulam - Okha Express (PT)/16338
#1/==/ERS»Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)»  -20:05+3??10.0653mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#2/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  20:23+2020:25+202m??119.06314mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5255.0
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  21:17+5121:20+513m??174.0333mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#4/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  22:20+3622:30+3510m??1107.05326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#5/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  22:43+3722:45+372m??1119.06124mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#6/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  23:03+3723:05+382m??1137.05017mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#7/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  23:23+3823:25+382m??1152.0749mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#8/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  23:38+3923:40+412m??1168.06517mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#9/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  23:54+4123:55+431m??1183.03015mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#10/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  00:15+4200:20+425m??2193.08111mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#11/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  00:38+4800:40+492m??2218.010117mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1322.0
#12/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  00:53+5400:55+572m??2240.07410mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#13/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  01:13+1:0701:15+1:082m??2262.0359mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#14/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  01:50+5701:55+595m??2282.06716mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#15/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  02:08+1:0102:10+1:012m??2297.0649mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#16/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  02:28+5802:30+582m??2316.0639mSRKannur District, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#17/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  02:58+5803:00+592m??2345.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#18/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  03:18+5803:20+1:002m??2368.03818mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1548.0
#19/==/MAJN•Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)•  04:35+3204:45+4010m??2416.02224mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5520.0
#20%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  05:40+3305:42+372m??2436.07022mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3642.0
#21%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  06:18+3206:20+352m??2478.08018mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#22%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  06:44+3406:46+372m??2510.05314mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#23%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  07:24+707:26+82m??2543.05010mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#24%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  07:44+4307:46+522m??2559.05315mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4641.0
#25%--%HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  08:32+4808:34+512m??2600.0474mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2869.0
#26%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  10:02+5310:04+582m??2669.04211mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2660.0
#27%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  11:30+1811:40+2510m??2729.0589mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:4846.0
#28%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  12:28+5212:30+582m??2775.05223mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
6 intermediate stations01:3078.0
#29%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  14:00+4914:02+532m??2853.06547mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:43112.0
#30%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  15:45+3215:50+425m??2965.051132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations03:22173.0
#31!%%!%MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  19:12+2619:14+282m??21138.05011mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:06105.0
#32%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  21:20+1521:25+235m??21243.03711mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5836.0
#33/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  22:23+922:25+92m??21279.03624mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4527.0
#34/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  23:10+1523:20+1510m??21306.0697mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4451.0
#35/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  00:04+1900:06+222m??31357.06916mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2496.0
#36/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  01:30+3001:32+392m??31453.05012mWRValsad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:4739.0
#37/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  02:19+2602:21+252m??31492.03614mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4930.0
#38/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  03:10+1003:22+1112m??31522.08318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3650.0
#39/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  03:58+2304:00+242m??31572.07519mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0480.0
#40/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:04+2905:14+3210m??31652.06737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#41/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  05:46+3005:48+312m??31687.05445mWRAnand, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0861.0
#42/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  06:56-06:58-2m??31748.01250mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:174.0
#43/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:15+1807:35+1720m??31752.06751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Ahmedabad - Udhampur Janmabhoomi Express/19107
0 intermediate stations-7:-350.0
#44/--/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -10:25+2??31752.05251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
35 intermediate stations03:36187.0
#45!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  14:01+1314:11+1310m??31939.064264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
34 intermediate stations04:14269.0
#46|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  18:25+2718:40+2815m??32208.051241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations02:40137.0
#47|--|PLCJPhalodi Junction (3 PFs)21:20+621:55+635m??32345.073233mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations02:10158.0
#48|--|LGHLalgarh Junction (3 PFs)00:05+2400:25+3120m??42503.085225mNWRRajasthan 334004, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:21115.0
#49|--|MHJMahajan (2 PFs)  01:46+4001:48+402m??42618.079198mNWRMahajan, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3445.0
#50|--|BDWLBiradhwal (1 PFs)  02:22+4802:24+482m??42663.041190mNWR335804, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2618.0
#51|--|SOGSuratgarh Junction (5 PFs)  02:50+4303:00+4110m??42681.065173mNWRSuratgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#52|--|PGKPiliBanga (2 PFs)  03:23+4203:25+432m??42706.062177mNWR335803, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#53|--|HMHHanumangarh Junction (4 PFs)  03:50+4703:55+465m??42731.044184mNWRHanumangarh, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations02:0593.0
#54|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  06:00+1106:10+1310m??42824.058207mNRBathinda, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:5856.0
#55|--|FDKFaridkot (3 PFs)  07:08+2607:10+312m??42880.039204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:5032.0
#56|--|FZRFirozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)08:00+1508:25+2125m??42912.043198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
16 intermediate stations02:45117.0
#57|--|JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  11:10+811:20+1510m??43029.067239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:40112.0
#58/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  13:00+2813:05+285m??43141.065328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
9 intermediate stations01:0267.0
#59/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  14:07+4814:09+482m??43208.041365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
2 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#60/==/BBMNBari Brahman (2 PFs)  14:44+3614:46+352m??43232.015333mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:349.0
#61/==/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  15:20+1815:30+2110m??43241.026337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations02:0053.0
#62/--/UHP•Udhampur (3 PFs)•  17:30+0-??43294.0-663mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.