Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 15:09:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 15:09:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects South India to North India seamlessly

4136/Σ Ernakulam - ADI - Udhampur Seamless (F) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rdb*^  Feb 12 2012 (12:03)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 69h 25m  17 halts  Distance: 3293 km  1 xfers
#1. 16338/Ernakulam - Okha Express
Travel Time: 35h 10m Distance: 1753 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 3h 10m
#2. 19107/Ahmedabad - Udhampur Janmabhoomi Express
Travel Time: 31h 5m Distance: 1540 km
Departs @ 20:05
Platform# ???
     F 
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS
Arrives @ 17:30 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Udhampur/UHP


1 xfers. 17 halts. 201 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Udhampur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ernakulam - Okha Express/16338
#1/==/ERS»Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)»  -20:05+2??10.0553mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2119.0
#2/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  20:26+1620:28+172m??119.06115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5455.0
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  21:22+4021:25+403m??174.0363mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5533.0
#4/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  22:20+3322:30+3110m??1107.04926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#5/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  22:44+3322:45+331m??1119.05824mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#6/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  23:04+3323:05+341m??1137.05017mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#7/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  23:23+3323:25+332m??1152.0699mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#8/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  23:39+3423:40+351m??1168.06517mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#9/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  23:54+3723:55+381m??1183.03015mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#10/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  00:15+3600:20+365m??2193.07711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#11/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  00:39+4200:40+431m??2218.09417mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#12/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  00:54+4800:55+491m??2240.07410mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#13/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  01:13+5501:15+592m??2262.0359mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#14/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  01:50+5001:55+535m??2282.06216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#15/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  02:09+5302:10+531m??2297.0619mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#16/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  02:29+5002:30+511m??2316.0619mSRKannur District, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#17/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  02:59+4903:00+511m??2345.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#18/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  03:18+5103:20+512m??2368.03818mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1548.0
#19/--/MAJN•Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)•  04:35+2104:45+3610m??2416.02424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5120.0
#20%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  05:36+3905:37+461m??2436.05722mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4442.0
#21%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  06:21+4106:22+511m??2478.07118mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#22%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  06:49+5606:50+581m??2510.07514mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#23%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  07:17-07:18-1m??2543.05710mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#24%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  07:34+1:1107:35+1:211m??2559.06115mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#25%--%HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  08:15+1:2508:16+1:301m??2600.0574mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1269.0
#26%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  09:28+1:1609:30+1:182m??2669.03311mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:5060.0
#27%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  11:20+3711:30+4010m??2729.0549mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5146.0
#28%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  12:21+1:1012:22+1:161m??2775.06123mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
6 intermediate stations01:1778.0
#29%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  13:39+1:1013:40+1:151m??2853.04547mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations02:30112.0
#30%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  16:10+4316:15+475m??2965.060132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:54173.0
#31!%%!%MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  19:09+3819:10+401m??21138.04911mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:10106.0
#32%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  21:20+2721:25+355m??21244.03711mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5836.0
#33/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  22:23+3722:25+372m??21280.03624mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4527.0
#34/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  23:10+2123:20+2210m??21307.0696mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4451.0
#35/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  00:04+3400:06+352m??31358.07116mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2296.0
#36/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  01:28+3401:30+422m??31454.04912mWRValsad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#37/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  02:18+2302:21+233m??31493.03614mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4930.0
#38/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  03:10+803:22+1212m??31523.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#39/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  03:57+2203:58+231m??31573.07319mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0680.0
#40/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:04+2305:14+2710m??31653.06937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#41/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  05:45+3205:46+331m??31689.05345mWRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0960.0
#42/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  06:55-06:56-1m??31749.01050mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:194.0
#43/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:15+1607:35+1520m??31753.07051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Ahmedabad - Udhampur Janmabhoomi Express/19107
0 intermediate stations-7:-350.0
#44|--|ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -10:25+1??31753.05251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
35 intermediate stations03:36187.0
#45!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  14:01+514:11+610m??31940.064264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
34 intermediate stations04:14269.0
#46|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  18:25+2018:40+2115m??32209.051241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations02:40137.0
#47|--|PLCJPhalodi Junction (3 PFs)21:20+1521:55+735m??32346.073233mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations02:10158.0
#48|--|LGHLalgarh Junction (3 PFs)00:05+5000:25+5320m??42504.085225mNWRRajasthan 334004, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:21115.0
#49|--|MHJMahajan (2 PFs)  01:46+1:0601:48+1:072m??42619.079198mNWRMahajan, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3445.0
#50|--|BDWLBiradhwal (1 PFs)  02:22+1:1002:24+1:112m??42664.041190mNWR335804, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2618.0
#51|--|SOGSuratgarh Junction (5 PFs)  02:50+1:0803:00+1:0410m??42682.065173mNWRSuratgarh, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#52|--|PGKPiliBanga (2 PFs)  03:23+1:0503:25+1:052m??42707.062177mNWR335803, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#53|--|HMHHanumangarh Junction (4 PFs)  03:50+1:0403:55+1:065m??42733.044184mNWRHanumangarh, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations02:0591.0
#54|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  06:00+3406:10+3910m??42824.058207mNRBathinda, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:5856.0
#55|--|FDKFaridkot (3 PFs)  07:08+5007:10+522m??42880.039204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:5032.0
#56|--|FZRFirozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)08:00+4608:25+4725m??42912.043198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
16 intermediate stations02:45118.0
#57|--|JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  11:10+4111:20+4210m??43030.067239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:40111.0
#58/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  13:00+4113:05+415m??43141.065326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
10 intermediate stations01:0267.0
#59/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  14:07+5714:09+572m??43208.041365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
2 intermediate stations00:3523.0
#60/==/BBMNBari Brahman (2 PFs)  14:44+5014:46+532m??43231.015333mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:349.0
#61/==/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  15:20+3215:30+4210m??43240.026337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations02:0053.0
#62/--/UHP•Udhampur (3 PFs)•  17:30+1-??43293.0-663mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site