Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 16:35:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 16:35:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects South India to North India seamlessly

4136/Σ Ernakulam - ADI - Udhampur Seamless (F) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rdb*^  Feb 12 2012 (12:03)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 69h 25m  17 halts  Distance: 3293 km  1 xfers
#1. 16338/Ernakulam - Okha Express
Travel Time: 35h 10m Distance: 1752 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 3h 10m
#2. 19107/Ahmedabad - Udhampur Janmabhoomi Express
Travel Time: 31h 5m Distance: 1541 km
Departs @ 20:05
Platform# ???
     F 
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS
Arrives @ 17:30 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Udhampur/UHP


1 xfers. 17 halts. 200 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Udhampur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ernakulam - Okha Express/16338
#1/==/ERS»Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)»  -20:05+2??10.0553mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2119.0
#2/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  20:26+1320:28+132m??119.06115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5455.0
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  21:22+3921:25+393m??174.0363mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5533.0
#4/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  22:20+3522:30+3310m??1107.04926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#5/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  22:44+3422:45+351m??1119.05824mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#6/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  23:04+3423:05+351m??1137.05017mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#7/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  23:23+3423:25+342m??1152.0699mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#8/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  23:39+3323:40+341m??1168.06517mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#9/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  23:54+3623:55+371m??1183.03015mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#10/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  00:15+3500:20+355m??2193.07711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#11/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  00:39+4100:40+431m??2218.09417mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#12/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  00:54+4900:55+501m??2240.07410mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#13/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  01:13+4801:15+512m??2262.0359mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#14/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  01:50+4601:55+495m??2282.06216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#15/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  02:09+5102:10+511m??2297.0619mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#16/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  02:29+4202:30+421m??2316.0619mSRKannur District, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#17/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  02:59+5003:00+511m??2345.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#18/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  03:18+4803:20+482m??2368.03818mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1548.0
#19/==/MAJN•Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)•  04:35+1904:45+3010m??2416.02424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5120.0
#20%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  05:36+1705:37+221m??2436.05722mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4442.0
#21%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  06:21+2106:22+341m??2478.07118mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#22%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  06:49+3706:50+401m??2510.07514mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2734.0
#23%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  07:17-107:18+01m??2544.05710mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#24%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  07:34+5007:35+1:011m??2559.06115mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#25%--%HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  08:15+5508:16+1:001m??2600.0574mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1269.0
#26%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  09:28+1:0509:30+1:082m??2669.03311mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:5060.0
#27%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  11:20+2011:30+2810m??2729.0549mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5146.0
#28%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  12:21+5612:22+1:041m??2775.06123mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
6 intermediate stations01:1778.0
#29%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  13:39+5813:40+1:031m??2853.04547mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations02:30112.0
#30%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  16:10+2816:15+315m??2965.060132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:54173.0
#31!%%!%MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  19:09+2219:10+291m??21138.04911mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:10105.0
#32/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  21:20+2321:25+305m??21243.03712mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5836.0
#33/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  22:23+2622:25+262m??21279.03624mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4527.0
#34/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  23:10+923:20+1110m??21306.0696mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4451.0
#35/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  00:04+2000:06+242m??31357.07116mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2296.0
#36/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  01:28+2701:30+372m??31453.04912mWRValsad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#37/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  02:18+2002:21+193m??31492.03614mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4930.0
#38/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  03:10+203:22+712m??31522.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#39/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  03:57+2303:58+231m??31572.07319mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0680.0
#40/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:04+1905:14+2210m??31652.06937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#41/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  05:45+2705:46+281m??31688.05345mWRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0960.0
#42/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  06:55-06:56-1m??31748.01050mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:194.0
#43/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:15+1007:35+1220m??31752.07051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Ahmedabad - Udhampur Janmabhoomi Express/19107
0 intermediate stations-7:-350.0
#44%--%ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -10:25+1??31752.05251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
35 intermediate stations03:36187.0
#45!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  14:01+314:11+510m??31939.064264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
34 intermediate stations04:14269.0
#46|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  18:25+3118:40+3315m??32208.051241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations02:40137.0
#47|--|PLCJPhalodi Junction (3 PFs)21:20+1621:55+835m??32345.073233mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations02:10158.0
#48|--|LGHLalgarh Junction (3 PFs)00:05+4100:25+4420m??42503.085225mNWRRajasthan 334004, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:21115.0
#49|--|MHJMahajan (2 PFs)  01:46+5601:48+562m??42618.079198mNWRMahajan, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3445.0
#50|--|BDWLBiradhwal (1 PFs)  02:22+5802:24+582m??42663.041190mNWR335804, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2618.0
#51|--|SOGSuratgarh Junction (5 PFs)  02:50+5503:00+5310m??42681.065173mNWRSuratgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#52|--|PGKPiliBanga (2 PFs)  03:23+5303:25+542m??42706.062177mNWR335803, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#53|--|HMHHanumangarh Junction (4 PFs)  03:50+5403:55+545m??42732.044184mNWRHanumangarh, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations02:0592.0
#54|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  06:00+1806:10+2010m??42824.058207mNRBathinda, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:5856.0
#55|--|FDKFaridkot (3 PFs)  07:08+2907:10+342m??42880.039204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:5032.0
#56|--|FZRFirozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)08:00+2808:25+2925m??42912.043198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
16 intermediate stations02:45117.0
#57|--|JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  11:10+1811:20+2210m??43029.067239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:40112.0
#58/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  13:00+3013:05+315m??43141.065328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
9 intermediate stations01:0267.0
#59/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  14:07+4314:09+422m??43208.041365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
2 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#60/==/BBMNBari Brahman (2 PFs)  14:44+3514:46+362m??43232.015333mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:348.0
#61/==/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  15:20+1415:30+2210m??43240.026337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations02:0053.0
#62/--/UHP•Udhampur (3 PFs)•  17:30-8-??43293.0-663mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site