Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 01:39:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 01:39:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Mumbai to North-most India seamlessly

4137/Σ Mumbai Central - ADI - Udhampur Seamless (Sa) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rdb*^  Feb 12 2012 (12:08)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 30m  17 halts  Distance: 2033 km  1 xfers
#1. 12901/Gujarat Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 35m Distance: 493 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 3h 50m
#2. 19107/Ahmedabad - Udhampur Janmabhoomi Express
Travel Time: 31h 5m Distance: 1540 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# 2
      S
Mumbai Central/BCT
Arrives @ 17:30 +2 nights
Platform# 2
 M     
Udhampur/UHP


1 xfers. 17 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Central and Udhampur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gujarat Mail (PT)/12901
#1/==/BCT»Mumbai Central (5 PFs)»  -22:00+0210.0278mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:136.0
#2/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  22:13+222:15+82m516.0407mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:3624.0
#3/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  22:51+122:53+42m4130.07018mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4957.0
#4/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  23:42+923:44+92m1187.08219mWRDist-Palghar, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:19108.0
#5/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  01:03+801:05+112m22195.07512mWRValsad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3138.0
#6/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  01:36+701:38+72m12233.05614mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3230.0
#7/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  02:10+002:15+15m12263.05818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0159.0
#8/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  03:16+803:18+92m32322.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#9/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  04:18+904:23+95m62393.07737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#10/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  04:51+1604:53+162m22429.07444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#11/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  05:08+1805:10+192m22447.07037mWRNadiad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#12/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  05:25+1805:27+192m32465.03135mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4825.0
#13/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  06:15+206:17+22m12490.01150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:183.0
#14/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  06:35+0-52493.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Ahmedabad - Udhampur Janmabhoomi Express/19107
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15|--|ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -10:25+202493.05251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
35 intermediate stations03:36187.0
#16!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  14:01+714:11+910m02680.064264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
34 intermediate stations04:14269.0
#17|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  18:25+1818:40+1815m02949.051241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations02:40137.0
#18|--|PLCJPhalodi Junction (3 PFs)21:20+1221:55+035m021086.073233mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations02:10158.0
#19|--|LGHLalgarh Junction (3 PFs)00:05+3300:25+3920m331244.085225mNWRRajasthan 334004, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:21115.0
#20|--|MHJMahajan (2 PFs)  01:46+5501:48+562m031359.079198mNWRMahajan, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3445.0
#21|--|BDWLBiradhwal (1 PFs)  02:22+1:0602:24+1:062m031404.041190mNWR335804, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2618.0
#22|--|SOGSuratgarh Junction (5 PFs)  02:50+1:0503:00+1:0010m031422.065173mNWRSuratgarh, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#23|--|PGKPiliBanga (2 PFs)  03:23+1:0403:25+1:042m031447.062177mNWR335803, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#24|--|HMHHanumangarh Junction (4 PFs)  03:50+1:0603:55+1:075m031473.044184mNWRHanumangarh, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations02:0591.0
#25|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  06:00+5106:10+1:0310m431564.058207mNRBathinda, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:5856.0
#26|--|FDKFaridkot (3 PFs)  07:08+1:1207:10+1:122m031620.039204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:5032.0
#27|--|FZRFirozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)08:00+1:0508:25+1:1225m331652.043198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
16 intermediate stations02:45118.0
#28|--|JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  11:10+1:0611:20+1:0610m331770.067239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:40111.0
#29/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  13:00+1:0413:05+1:045m231881.065326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
10 intermediate stations01:0267.0
#30%==%SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  14:07+1:1814:09+1:182m231948.041365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
2 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#31/==/BBMNBari Brahman (2 PFs)  14:44+1:0714:46+1:102m131972.015334mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:348.0
#32/==/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  15:20+5115:30+1:0510m231980.027337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations02:0053.0
#33/--/UHP•Udhampur (3 PFs)•  17:30+13-232033.0-662mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site