Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 17:08:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 17:08:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Mumbai to North-most India seamlessly

4137/Σ Mumbai Central - ADI - Udhampur Seamless (Sa) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rdb*^  Feb 12 2012 (12:08PM)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 30m  18 halts  Distance: 2033 km  1 xfers
#1. 12901/Gujarat Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 35m Distance: 493 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 3h 50m
#2. 19107/Ahmedabad - Udhampur Janmabhoomi Express
Travel Time: 31h 5m Distance: 1540 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# ???
      S
Mumbai Central/BCT
Arrives @ 17:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Udhampur/UHP


1 xfers. 18 halts. 201 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Central and Udhampur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gujarat Mail (PT)/12901
#1/==/BCT»Mumbai Central (9 PFs)»  -22:00+0??10.0275mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:136.0
#2/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  22:13+222:15+82m??16.0407mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:3624.0
#3/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  22:51+322:53+52m??130.07018mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4957.0
#4/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  23:42+623:44+62m??187.08219mWRPalghar, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:19108.0
#5/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  01:03+201:05+72m??2195.07512mWRValsad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3138.0
#6/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  01:36+601:38+62m??2233.05614mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3230.0
#7/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  02:10+002:15+25m??2263.05818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0159.0
#8/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  03:16+503:18+72m??2322.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#9/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  04:18+504:23+65m??2393.07737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#10/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  04:51+1404:53+142m??2429.07444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#11/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  05:08+1405:10+152m??2447.07037mWRNadiad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#12/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  05:25+1305:27+152m??2465.03135mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4825.0
#13/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  06:15+006:17+02m??2490.01150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:183.0
#14/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  06:35-1-??2493.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Ahmedabad - Udhampur Janmabhoomi Express/19107
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15|--|ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -10:25+0??2493.05251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
35 intermediate stations03:36187.0
#16!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  14:01+1514:11+1410m??2680.064264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
34 intermediate stations04:14269.0
#17|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  18:25+1618:40+2115m??2949.051241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations02:40137.0
#18|--|PLCJPhalodi Junction (3 PFs)21:20+1021:55+035m??21086.073233mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations02:10158.0
#19|--|LGHLalgarh Junction (3 PFs)00:05+2000:25+2920m??31244.085225mNWR331518, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:21115.0
#20|--|MHJMahajan (2 PFs)  01:46+4001:48+412m??31359.079198mNWRMahajan, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3445.0
#21|--|BDWLBiradhwal (1 PFs)  02:22+4402:24+452m??31404.041190mNWR335804, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2618.0
#22|--|SOGSuratgarh Junction (5 PFs)  02:50+3903:00+3610m??31422.065173mNWRSuratgarh, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#23|--|PGKPiliBanga (2 PFs)  03:23+3703:25+382m??31447.062177mNWR335803, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#24|--|HMHHanumangarh Junction (4 PFs)  03:50+3503:55+355m??31472.044184mNWRHanumangarh, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations02:0592.0
#25|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  06:00-106:13+3713m??31564.061208mNRBathinda, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:5556.0
#26|--|FDKFaridkot (3 PFs)  07:08+1207:10+232m??31620.039204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:5032.0
#27|--|FZRFirozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)08:00+1308:25+1725m??31652.043198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
16 intermediate stations02:45118.0
#28|--|JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  11:10+1611:20+1910m??31770.067239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:40111.0
#29/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  13:00+2313:05+255m??31881.065326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
10 intermediate stations01:0267.0
#30%==%SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  14:07+3714:09+362m??31948.041365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
2 intermediate stations00:3523.0
#31/==/BBMNBari Brahman (2 PFs)  14:44+2514:46+252m??31971.015334mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:349.0
#32/==/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  15:20+615:30+2810m??31980.027337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations02:0053.0
#33/--/UHP•Udhampur (3 PFs)•  17:30+1-??32033.0-662mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site