Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 10:47:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 10:47:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects West India to North India seamlessly

4139/Σ Bandra T. - ADI - Udhampur Seamless (Sa) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rdb*^  Feb 12 2012 (12:11)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 68h 35m  17 halts  Distance: 2648 km  1 xfers
#1. 19707/Aravali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 35m Distance: 481 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 5h 55m
#2. 19107/Ahmedabad - Udhampur Janmabhoomi Express
Travel Time: 31h 5m Distance: 1540 km
Departs @ 20:55
Platform# 1
     F 
Bandra Terminus/BDTS
Arrives @ 17:30 +3 nights
Platform# 2
 M     
Udhampur/UHP


1 xfers. 17 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Bandra Terminus and Udhampur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Aravali Express (PT)/19707
#1/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -20:55+0110.0248mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:156.0
#2/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  21:10+321:12+52m816.04114mWRDist-Mumbai suburban Mumbai, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#3/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  21:30+321:32+42m6118.07418mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1391.0
#4/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  22:45+1822:47+182m11109.08812mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#5/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  23:20+1823:22+182m11157.08327mWRVapi, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:4765.0
#6/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  00:09+1600:11+152m12222.04914mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3630.0
#7/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  00:47+400:52+45m12252.08818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#8/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  01:26+1501:28+152m12302.06219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#9/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  01:37+1701:39+172m32311.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#10/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  02:39+1502:44+165m02382.07437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#11/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  03:13+1703:15+182m22417.06944mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#12/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  03:31+1503:32+151m22436.04737mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5845.0
#13/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)04:30+1804:50+2320m42481.01551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Ahmedabad - Udhampur Janmabhoomi Express/19107
102 intermediate stations-4:-50627.0
#14|--|ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -10:25+2031108.05251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
35 intermediate stations03:36187.0
#15!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  14:01+714:11+910m031295.064264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
34 intermediate stations04:14269.0
#16|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  18:25+1818:40+1815m031564.051241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations02:40137.0
#17|--|PLCJPhalodi Junction (3 PFs)21:20+1221:55+035m031701.073233mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations02:10158.0
#18|--|LGHLalgarh Junction (3 PFs)00:05+3300:25+3920m341859.085225mNWRRajasthan 334004, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:21115.0
#19|--|MHJMahajan (2 PFs)  01:46+5501:48+562m041974.079198mNWRMahajan, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3445.0
#20|--|BDWLBiradhwal (1 PFs)  02:22+1:0602:24+1:062m042019.041190mNWR335804, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2618.0
#21|--|SOGSuratgarh Junction (5 PFs)  02:50+1:0503:00+1:0010m042037.065173mNWRSuratgarh, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#22|--|PGKPiliBanga (2 PFs)  03:23+1:0403:25+1:042m042062.062177mNWR335803, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#23|--|HMHHanumangarh Junction (4 PFs)  03:50+1:0603:55+1:075m042088.044 NWRHanumangarh, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations02:0591.0
#24|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  06:00+5106:13+1:0313m442179.061207mNRBathinda, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:5556.0
#25|--|FDKFaridkot (3 PFs)  07:08+1:1207:10+1:122m042235.039204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:5032.0
#26|--|FZRFirozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)08:00+1:0508:25+1:1225m342267.043198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
16 intermediate stations02:45118.0
#27|--|JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  11:10+1:0611:20+1:0610m342385.067239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:40111.0
#28/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  13:00+1:0413:05+1:045m242496.065326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
10 intermediate stations01:0267.0
#29%==%SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  14:07+1:1814:09+1:182m242563.041365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
2 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#30/==/BBMNBari Brahman (2 PFs)  14:44+1:0714:46+1:102m142587.015334mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:348.0
#31/==/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  15:20+5115:30+1:0510m242595.027337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations02:0053.0
#32/--/UHP•Udhampur (3 PFs)•  17:30+13-242648.0-662mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site