Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 08:08:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 08:08:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects West India to North India seamlessly

4139/Σ Bandra T. - ADI - Udhampur Seamless (Sa) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rdb*^  Feb 12 2012 (12:11)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 35m  17 halts  Distance: 2022 km  1 xfers
#1. 19707/Aravali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 35m Distance: 482 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 5h 55m
#2. 19107/Ahmedabad - Udhampur Janmabhoomi Express
Travel Time: 31h 5m Distance: 1540 km
Departs @ 20:55
Platform# ???
      S
Bandra Terminus/BDTS
Arrives @ 17:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Udhampur/UHP


1 xfers. 17 halts. 201 intermediate Stations between Bandra Terminus and Udhampur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Aravali Express (PT)/19707
#1/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -20:55+0??10.0248mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:156.0
#2/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  21:10+221:12+52m??16.04114mWRMumbai-400053, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#3/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  21:30+321:32+42m??118.07418mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1391.0
#4/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  22:45+1722:47+172m??1109.08812mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#5/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  23:20+1923:22+192m??1157.08327mWRVapi, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:4765.0
#6/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  00:09+1600:11+152m??2222.04914mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3630.0
#7/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  00:47+500:52+65m??2252.08818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#8/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  01:26+1501:28+152m??2302.06219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#9/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  01:37+1701:39+172m??2311.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#10/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  02:39+1502:44+165m??2382.07437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#11/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  03:13+1903:15+192m??2417.06945mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#12/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  03:31+1403:32+151m??2436.04738mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5846.0
#13/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)04:30+1804:50+2120m??2482.01551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Ahmedabad - Udhampur Janmabhoomi Express/19107
0 intermediate stations-4:-500.0
#14|--|ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -10:25+1??2482.05251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
35 intermediate stations03:36187.0
#15!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  14:01+314:11+510m??2669.064264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
34 intermediate stations04:14269.0
#16|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  18:25+2518:40+2415m??2938.051241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations02:40137.0
#17|--|PLCJPhalodi Junction (3 PFs)21:20+1321:55+735m??21075.073233mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations02:10158.0
#18|--|LGHLalgarh Junction (3 PFs)00:05+5000:25+5320m??31233.085225mNWRRajasthan 334004, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:21115.0
#19|--|MHJMahajan (2 PFs)  01:46+1:0501:48+1:062m??31348.079198mNWRMahajan, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3445.0
#20|--|BDWLBiradhwal (1 PFs)  02:22+1:1402:24+1:142m??31393.041190mNWR335804, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2618.0
#21|--|SOGSuratgarh Junction (5 PFs)  02:50+1:0403:00+1:0010m??31411.065173mNWRSuratgarh, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#22|--|PGKPiliBanga (2 PFs)  03:23+1:0903:25+1:092m??31436.062177mNWR335803, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#23|--|HMHHanumangarh Junction (4 PFs)  03:50+1:0903:55+1:105m??31462.044184mNWRHanumangarh, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations02:0591.0
#24|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  06:00+3506:10+3510m??31553.058207mNRBathinda, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:5856.0
#25|--|FDKFaridkot (3 PFs)  07:08+5407:10+562m??31609.039204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:5032.0
#26|--|FZRFirozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)08:00+5008:25+5125m??31641.043198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
16 intermediate stations02:45118.0
#27|--|JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  11:10+4011:20+4110m??31759.067239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:40111.0
#28/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  13:00+3513:05+355m??31870.065326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
10 intermediate stations01:0267.0
#29/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  14:07+5314:09+532m??31937.041365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
2 intermediate stations00:3523.0
#30/==/BBMNBari Brahman (2 PFs)  14:44+4514:46+492m??31960.015333mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:349.0
#31/==/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  15:20+2915:30+3910m??31969.026337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations02:0053.0
#32/--/UHP•Udhampur (3 PFs)•  17:30+1-??32022.0-663mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site