Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 15:17:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 15:17:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
kankroli

414/Σ Bang-Kank ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by mahipal4u  Jan 04 2012 (15:48)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 88h 55m  14 halts  Distance: 3190 km  2 xfers
#1. 22693/KSR Bengaluru City - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 33h 55m Distance: 2296 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 13h 5m
#2. 12963/Mewar SF Express
Travel Time: 11h 8m Distance: 701 km
xfer @ MVJ/Mavli Junction  Buffer: 52m
#3. 52076/Mavli - Marwar MG Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 5h 55m Distance: 151 km
Departs @ 20:00
Platform# 8
  T  FS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 12:55 +4 nights
Platform# 0
  TW  S
Marwar Junction/MJ


2 xfers. 14 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Marwar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru City - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express/22693
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -20:00+1810.061906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
21 intermediate stations02:38160.0
#2/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  22:38+922:40+102m11160.060458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:58179.0
#3/--/DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)T01:38+4101:45+347m02339.051425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
52 intermediate stations05:50297.0
#4/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)↵¶07:35-207:50+315m102636.081539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:38132.0
#5/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  09:28+1809:30+182m12768.070290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
33 intermediate stations03:20235.0
#6/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  12:50-212:55+65m021003.083185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:25208.0
#7/==/NGP•Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)•  15:20+2415:30+2410m121211.067315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
54 intermediate stations05:50390.0
#8/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:20+821:30+1210m221601.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:21292.0
#9/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  00:51+1500:56+165m331893.085259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:32215.0
#10/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  03:28+1503:30+162m032108.078172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:25188.0
#11|--|NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  05:55+7-432296.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Mewar SF Express/12963
0 intermediate stations0.0
#12|--|NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -19:00+2732296.072210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#13/==/BVHBallabgarh (5 PFs)  19:24+519:26+62m432325.064204mNRHaryana 121001, Haryana
12 intermediate stations01:39105.0
#14/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  21:05-121:10+25m332430.080182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#15/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  21:35+1021:37+102m332464.090173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#16/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  22:05+1322:07+132m032506.086199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#17/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  22:30+1422:32+142m032538.067228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#18/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)  22:41+1622:43+162m132549.082241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#19/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  23:08+2023:10+212m232583.083269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4663.0
#20/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  23:56+2523:58+252m032646.090265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:12108.0
#21/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)01:10+3601:25+4115m242754.055256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4138.0
#22|--|BUDIBundi (1 PFs)  02:06+3502:08+352m042792.068255mWCRBundi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:0068.0
#23|--|MLGHMandalgarh  03:08+2703:10+262m042860.044382mWCRMandalgarh, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations01:1858.0
#24|--|CNAChanderiya (3 PFs)  04:28+104:30+42m042918.031409mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:158.0
#25%==%CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)04:45+505:05+420m142926.068403mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3135.0
#26%--%KINKapasan (2 PFs)  05:36+1905:38+182m142961.073 NWRKapasan, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3036.0
#27%--%MVJ•Mavli Junction (5 PFs)•  06:08+1906:10+192m042997.053501mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
Mavli - Marwar MG Passenger (UnReserved)/52076
5 intermediate stations-6:-1042.0
#28|--|MVJ»Mavli Junction (5 PFs)»  -07:00+0053039.036501mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#29|--|TMGNThamla Mogana (1 PFs)  07:17-07:18-1m153049.034524mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#30|--|NDTNathdwara (2 PFs)  07:27+607:29+62m153054.035551mNWRrajsamand district, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#31|--|BJNBejnal  07:40-07:41-1m053061.028545mNWRRajsamand, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#32|--|KDLKankroli (1 PFs)  07:55-07:56-1m153067.037537mNWRRajsamand, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2616.0
#33|--|KXAKuanriya  08:22-08:23-1m053083.043528mNWRrajsamand district, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:2619.0
#34|--|LSGLawa Sardargarh  08:49-08:50-1m053102.026565mNWRrajsamand district, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#35|--|CBGCharbhuja Road  09:04+1509:05+181m053108.030586mNWRAmet, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#36|--|KRKMKhara kameri  09:19-09:20-1m053115.048616mNWRrajsamand district, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#37|--|DJKRDolaji Ka Khera  09:42-09:43-1m053133.017657mNWRrajasthan, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:195.0
#38|--|DOHMDevgarh Madriya  10:02-10:03-1m053138.026637mNWRDevgarh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:125.0
#39|--|KBKKhamil Ghat  10:15+2210:17+282m053143.014645mNWRState Highway 61, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations01:0014.0
#40|--|GGOGoram Ghat (1 PFs)  11:17-11:18-1m153157.017479mNWRPali, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:288.0
#41|--|FLDPhulad (1 PFs)11:46+1411:48+252m053165.016352mNWRpali district, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:369.0
#42|--|MRWSMarwar Ranawas (1 PFs)  12:24-12:25-1m153174.031310mNWRpali district, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#43|--|MJ•Marwar Junction (4 PFs)•  12:55+2-053190.0-267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site