Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 00:44:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 00:44:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
kankroli

414/Σ Bang-Kank ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by mahipal4u  Jan 04 2012 (15:48)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 64h 55m  14 halts  Distance: 3148 km  2 xfers
#1. 22693/KSR Bengaluru City - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 33h 55m Distance: 2296 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 13h 5m
#2. 12963/Mewar SF Express
Travel Time: 11h 8m Distance: 701 km
xfer @ MVJ/Mavli Junction  Buffer: 52m
#3. 52076/Mavli - Marwar MG Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 5h 55m Distance: 151 km
Departs @ 20:00
Platform# ???
  T  FS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 12:55 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 MT  F 
Marwar Junction/MJ


2 xfers. 14 halts. 16 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Marwar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru City - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express/22693
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -20:00+0??10.061906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
21 intermediate stations02:38160.0
#2/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  22:38+1122:40+112m??1160.060458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:58178.0
#3%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)T01:38+3301:45+297m??2338.051425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
52 intermediate stations05:50298.0
#4/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)↵¶07:35+007:50+315m??2636.081539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:38132.0
#5/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  09:28+1409:30+142m??2768.070290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
33 intermediate stations03:20235.0
#6/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  12:50-512:55+35m??21003.086185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:25208.0
#7/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:20+1815:30+1710m??21211.067315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations05:50390.0
#8/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:20+1521:30+1610m??21601.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:21292.0
#9/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  00:51+2700:56+295m??31893.085259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:32216.0
#10/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  03:28+3703:30+382m??32109.078172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:25187.0
#11/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  05:55+37-??32296.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Mewar SF Express/12963
0 intermediate stations0.0
#12/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -19:00+2??32296.072210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#13/==/BVHBallabgarh (5 PFs)  19:24+619:26+62m??32325.064204mNRHaryana 121001, Haryana
12 intermediate stations01:39105.0
#14/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  21:05+021:10+25m??32430.080182mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#15/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  21:35+1321:37+132m??32463.090175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#16/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  22:05+1522:07+152m??32505.086199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#17/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  22:30+1722:32+172m??32538.067228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#18/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)  22:41+1922:43+192m??32548.082241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2535.0
#19/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  23:08+2023:10+212m??32583.083269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4663.0
#20/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  23:56+2523:58+252m??32646.090265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:12108.0
#21/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)01:10+3601:25+3915m??42754.055256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4138.0
#22|--|BUDIBundi (1 PFs)  02:06+3502:08+362m??42792.068255mWCRBundi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:0068.0
#23|--|MLGHMandalgarh  03:08+2503:10+252m??42860.044382mWCRMandalgarh, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations01:1858.0
#24|--|CNAChanderiya (2 PFs)  04:28-304:30+32m??42918.031409mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:157.0
#25%==%CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)04:45+205:05+220m??42925.068404mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3135.0
#26%--%KINKapasan (2 PFs)  05:36+1705:38+162m??42960.073459mNWRKapasan, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#27%--%MVJ•Mavli Junction (5 PFs)•  06:08+1606:10+172m??42997.053501mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
Mavli - Marwar MG Passenger (UnReserved)/52076
0 intermediate stations-6:-100.0
#28|--|MVJ»Mavli Junction (5 PFs)»  -07:00+1??42997.036501mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#29|--|TMGNThamla Mogana (1 PFs)  07:17-07:18-1m??43007.034524mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#30|--|NDTNathdwara (2 PFs)  07:27+607:29+62m??43012.035551mNWRrajsamand district, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#31|--|BJNBejnal  07:40-07:41-1m??43019.028545mNWRRajsamand, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#32|--|KDLKankroli (1 PFs)  07:55-07:56-1m??43025.037537mNWRRajsamand, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2616.0
#33|--|KXAKuanriya  08:22-08:23-1m??43041.043528mNWRrajsamand district, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:2619.0
#34|--|LSGLawa Sardargarh  08:49-08:50-1m??43060.026565mNWRrajsamand district, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#35|--|CBGCharbhuja Road  09:04+1609:05+181m??43066.030586mNWRAmet, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#36|--|KRKMKhara kameri  09:19-09:20-1m??43073.048616mNWRrajsamand district, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#37|--|DJKRDolaji Ka Khera  09:42-09:43-1m??43091.017657mNWRrajasthan, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:195.0
#38|--|DOHMDevgarh Madriya  10:02-10:03-1m??43096.026637mNWRDevgarh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:125.0
#39|--|KBKKhamil Ghat  10:15+2010:17+262m??43101.014645mNWRState Highway 61, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations01:0014.0
#40|--|GGOGoram Ghat (1 PFs)  11:17-11:18-1m??43115.017479mNWRPali, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:288.0
#41|--|FLDPhulad (1 PFs)11:46+1211:48+222m??43123.016352mNWRpali district, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:369.0
#42|--|MRWSMarwar Ranawas (1 PFs)  12:24-12:25-1m??43132.031310mNWRpali district, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#43|--|MJ•Marwar Junction (4 PFs)•  12:55+4-??43148.0-267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site