Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 25, 2017 03:02:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 25, 2017 03:02:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
kankroli

414/Σ Bang-Kank ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by mahipal4u  Jan 04 2012 (15:48)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 64h 55m  14 halts  Distance: 3149 km  2 xfers
#1. 22693/KSR Bengaluru City - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 33h 55m Distance: 2296 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 13h 5m
#2. 12963/Mewar SF Express
Travel Time: 11h 8m Distance: 701 km
xfer @ MVJ/Mavli Junction  Buffer: 52m
#3. 52076/Mavli - Marwar MG Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 5h 55m Distance: 152 km
Departs @ 20:00
Platform# ???
  T  FS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 12:55 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 MT  F 
Marwar Junction/MJ


2 xfers. 14 halts. 16 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Marwar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru City - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express/22693
#1/--/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -20:00+27??10.061906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
20 intermediate stations02:38159.0
#2/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  22:38+1422:40+142m??1159.053457mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
72 intermediate stations08:55477.0
#3/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)07:35+1907:50+2315m??2636.081539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:38132.0
#4/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  09:28+3609:30+372m??2768.070291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
31 intermediate stations03:20235.0
#5/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  12:50+1412:55+245m??21003.086185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:25208.0
#6/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:20+3915:30+3910m??21211.067317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations05:50389.0
#7/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:20+1921:30+2010m??21600.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:21292.0
#8/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  00:51+3700:56+405m??31892.085260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:32216.0
#9/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  03:28+2:0903:30+2:122m??32108.078173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:25188.0
#10/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  05:55+2:49-??32296.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Mewar SF Express/12963
0 intermediate stations0.0
#11/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -19:00+2??32296.072210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#12/==/BVHBallabgarh (5 PFs)  19:24+719:26+72m??32325.064204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
12 intermediate stations01:39105.0
#13/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  21:05+1021:10+115m??32430.080182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#14/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  21:35+2221:37+222m??32463.090175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#15/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  22:05+2622:07+272m??32505.086199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#16/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  22:30+3122:32+312m??32538.067228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#17/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)  22:41+3422:43+342m??32548.082241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2535.0
#18/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  23:08+3623:10+372m??32583.083270mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4663.0
#19/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  23:56+3923:58+392m??32646.090265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:12108.0
#20/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)01:10+4801:25+5315m??42754.055256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4138.0
#21|--|BUDIBundi (1 PFs)  02:06+5102:08+512m??42792.068255mWCRBundi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:0068.0
#22|--|MLGHMandalgarh  03:08+4303:10+432m??42860.044382mWCRMandalgarh, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations01:1858.0
#23|--|CNAChanderiya (2 PFs)  04:28+1904:30+222m??42918.031409mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:157.0
#24%==%CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)04:45+2205:05+2120m??42925.068404mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3135.0
#25%--%KINKapasan (1 PFs)  05:36+3005:38+292m??42960.073459mNWRKapasan, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#26%--%MVJ•Mavli Junction (5 PFs)•  06:08+3106:10+322m??42997.053500mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
Mavli - Marwar MG Passenger (UnReserved)/52076
0 intermediate stations-6:-100.0
#27|--|MVJ»Mavli Junction (5 PFs)»  -07:00+0??42997.036500mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#28|--|TMGNThamla Mogana (1 PFs)  07:17-07:18-1m??43007.034524mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#29|--|NDTNathdwara (2 PFs)  07:27+507:29+52m??43012.041551mNWRSH 49, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#30|--|BJNBejnal  07:40-07:41-1m??43020.028545mNWRRajsamand, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#31|--|KDLKankroli (1 PFs)  07:55-07:56-1m??43026.037537mNWRRajsamand, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2616.0
#32|--|KXAKuanriya  08:22-08:23-1m??43042.043528mNWRState Highway 12, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:2619.0
#33|--|LSGLawa Sardargarh  08:49-08:50-1m??43061.026565mNWRState Highway 56, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#34|--|CBGCharbhuja Road  09:04+1109:05+151m??43067.030586mNWRAmet, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#35|--|KRKMKhara kameri  09:19-09:20-1m??43074.048616mNWRState Highway 56, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#36|--|DJKRDolaji Ka Khera  09:42-09:43-1m??43092.017657mNWRPali, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:195.0
#37|--|DOHMDevgarh Madriya  10:02-10:03-1m??43097.026637mNWRDevgarh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:125.0
#38|--|KBKKhamil Ghat  10:15+1710:17+232m??43102.014645mNWRState Highway 61, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations01:0014.0
#39|--|GGOGoram Ghat (1 PFs)  11:17-11:18-1m??43116.017479mNWRPali, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:288.0
#40|--|FLDPhulad (1 PFs)11:46+1311:48+232m??43124.016352mNWRState Highway 62, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:3610.0
#41|--|MRWSMarwar Ranawas (1 PFs)  12:24-12:25-1m??43134.031310mNWRState Highway 61, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:3015.0
#42|--|MJ•Marwar Junction (4 PFs)•  12:55+3-??43149.0-267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site