Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 22:36:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 22:36:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects West India to North India seamlessly

4140/Σ Bandra T . - ADI - Udhampur Seamless (Sa) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rdb*^  Feb 12 2012 (12:12)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 0m  17 halts  Distance: 2022 km  1 xfers
#1. 12971/Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 25m Distance: 481 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 5h 30m
#2. 19107/Ahmedabad - Udhampur Janmabhoomi Express
Travel Time: 31h 5m Distance: 1541 km
Departs @ 21:30
Platform# ???
      S
Bandra Terminus/BDTS
Arrives @ 17:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Udhampur/UHP


1 xfers. 17 halts. 202 intermediate Stations between Bandra Terminus and Udhampur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar SF Express/12971
#1/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -21:30+0??10.0248mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:156.0
#2/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  21:45+321:47+32m??16.04414mWRMumbai-400053, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#3/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  22:04+222:06+42m??118.08018mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations01:44139.0
#4/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  23:50+1923:52+192m??1157.06627mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#5/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  00:16+1800:18+182m??2183.07212mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5769.0
#6/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  01:15+701:20+75m??2252.07618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:42130.0
#7/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  03:02+1503:07+165m??2382.07237mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#8/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  03:37+1903:39+192m??2417.074 WRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#9/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  03:54+1603:56+162m??2436.04638mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5945.0
#10/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)04:55+1305:15+1120m??2481.05951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Ahmedabad - Udhampur Janmabhoomi Express/19107
0 intermediate stations-5:-150.0
#11%--%ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -10:25+2??2481.05251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
35 intermediate stations03:36187.0
#12!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  14:01+514:11+610m??2668.064264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
34 intermediate stations04:14269.0
#13|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  18:25+3018:40+3115m??2937.051 NWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations02:40137.0
#14|--|PLCJPhalodi Junction (3 PFs)21:20+1221:55+035m??21074.073233mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations02:10158.0
#15|--|LGHLalgarh Junction (3 PFs)00:05+2600:25+3320m??31232.085225mNWRRajasthan 334004, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:21116.0
#16|--|MHJMahajan (2 PFs)  01:46+4501:48+452m??31348.079198mNWRMahajan, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#17|--|BDWLBiradhwal (1 PFs)  02:22+5202:24+522m??31392.041190mNWR335804, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2618.0
#18|--|SOGSuratgarh Junction (5 PFs)  02:50+4703:00+4610m??31410.065173mNWRSuratgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#19|--|PGKPiliBanga (2 PFs)  03:23+4603:25+472m??31435.062177mNWR335803, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#20|--|HMHHanumangarh Junction (4 PFs)  03:50+4703:55+475m??31461.044184mNWRHanumangarh, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations02:0592.0
#21|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  06:00+906:10+1010m??31553.058207mNRBathinda, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:5856.0
#22|--|FDKFaridkot (3 PFs)  07:08+2207:10+262m??31609.039204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:5032.0
#23|--|FZRFirozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)08:00+908:25+1525m??31641.043198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
16 intermediate stations02:45117.0
#24|--|JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  11:10+611:20+1410m??31758.067239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:40112.0
#25/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  13:00+3213:05+335m??31870.065328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
9 intermediate stations01:0267.0
#26/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  14:07+4914:09+492m??31937.041365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
2 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#27/==/BBMNBari Brahman (2 PFs)  14:44+3714:46+382m??31961.015333mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:348.0
#28/==/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  15:20+1815:30+2310m??31969.026337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations02:0053.0
#29/--/UHP•Udhampur (3 PFs)•  17:30-4-??32022.0-663mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site