Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 14:10:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 14:10:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects West India to North India seamlessly

4140/Σ Bandra T . - ADI - Udhampur Seamless (Sa) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rdb*^  Feb 12 2012 (12:12PM)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 0m  18 halts  Distance: 2021 km  1 xfers
#1. 12971/Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 25m Distance: 481 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 5h 30m
#2. 19107/Ahmedabad - Udhampur Janmabhoomi Express
Travel Time: 31h 5m Distance: 1540 km
Departs @ 21:30
Platform# ???
      S
Bandra Terminus/BDTS
Arrives @ 17:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Udhampur/UHP


1 xfers. 18 halts. 201 intermediate Stations between Bandra Terminus and Udhampur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar SF Express/12971
#1/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -21:30+0??10.0248mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:156.0
#2/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  21:45+221:47+32m??16.04414mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#3/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  22:04+222:06+52m??118.08018mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations01:44139.0
#4/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  23:50+423:52+62m??1157.06627mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#5/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  00:16+400:18+52m??2183.07212mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5769.0
#6/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  01:15+201:20+25m??2252.07618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:42130.0
#7/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  03:02+803:07+95m??2382.07137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#8/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  03:37+1003:39+102m??2417.07444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#9/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  03:54+803:56+82m??2436.04637mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5945.0
#10/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  04:55+1005:15+1320m??2481.06151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Ahmedabad - Udhampur Janmabhoomi Express/19107
0 intermediate stations-5:-150.0
#11|--|ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -10:25+0??2481.05251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
35 intermediate stations03:36187.0
#12!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  14:01+1414:11+1310m??2668.064264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
34 intermediate stations04:14269.0
#13|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  18:25+1618:40+2015m??2937.051241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations02:40137.0
#14|--|PLCJPhalodi Junction (3 PFs)21:20+921:55+035m??21074.073233mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations02:10158.0
#15|--|LGHLalgarh Junction (3 PFs)00:05+2400:25+3120m??31232.085225mNWR331518, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:21115.0
#16|--|MHJMahajan (2 PFs)  01:46+3901:48+402m??31347.079198mNWRMahajan, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3445.0
#17|--|BDWLBiradhwal (1 PFs)  02:22+4302:24+442m??31392.041190mNWR335804, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2618.0
#18|--|SOGSuratgarh Junction (5 PFs)  02:50+4003:00+3810m??31410.065173mNWRSuratgarh, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#19|--|PGKPiliBanga (2 PFs)  03:23+3903:25+392m??31435.062177mNWR335803, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#20|--|HMHHanumangarh Junction (4 PFs)  03:50+3703:55+375m??31460.044184mNWRHanumangarh, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations02:0592.0
#21|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  06:00+106:13+3213m??31552.061208mNRBathinda, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:5556.0
#22|--|FDKFaridkot (3 PFs)  07:08+1007:10+202m??31608.039204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:5032.0
#23|--|FZRFirozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)08:00+908:25+1625m??31640.043198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
16 intermediate stations02:45118.0
#24|--|JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  11:10+1711:20+1910m??31758.067239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:40111.0
#25/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  13:00+2713:05+275m??31869.065326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
10 intermediate stations01:0267.0
#26%==%SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  14:07+4114:09+402m??31936.041365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
2 intermediate stations00:3523.0
#27/==/BBMNBari Brahman (2 PFs)  14:44+2814:46+282m??31959.015334mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:349.0
#28/==/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  15:20+815:30+2810m??31968.027337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations02:0053.0
#29/--/UHP•Udhampur (3 PFs)•  17:30-2-??32021.0-662mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site