Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 14:32:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 14:32:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects South India to NW India and North India seamlessly

4142/Σ Mysore - SBC - Pune - ADI - Jammu Tawi (Sa) Seamless ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rdb*^  Feb 12 2012 (12:52)
51
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 76h 5m  55 halts  Distance: 3201 km  3 xfers
#1. 16232/Mysuru - Mayiladuthurai (Thanjavur) Express
Travel Time: 2h 45m Distance: 138 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 11302/Udyan Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 5m Distance: 962 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 4h 0m
#3. 11090/Pune - Bhagat Ki Kothi Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 55m Distance: 625 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 3h 35m
#4. 19223/Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express
Travel Time: 32h 15m Distance: 1476 km
Departs @ 15:30
Platform# ???
      S
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 19:35 +3 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Jammu Tawi/JAT


3 xfers. 55 halts. 202 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - Mayiladuthurai (Thanjavur) Express/16232
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -15:30+0??10.071763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#2%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  16:08+1016:10+102m??145.064674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#3%==%MADMaddur (3 PFs)  16:28+1116:30+132m??164.051634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations01:1362.0
#4/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  17:43+1017:45+142m??1126.024802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3012.0
#5/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  18:15+2719:02+947m??1138.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Udyan Express (PT)/11302
0 intermediate stations04:580.0
#6/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -20:45+7??1138.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#7/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  20:55+1120:57+112m??1142.031928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#8/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  21:18+2921:20+312m??1165.065912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#9%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  21:39+3621:40+361m??1186.070897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#10%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  22:14+4122:15+411m??1225.074687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#11%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  22:34+4222:35+421m??1248.094635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#12%==%PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  22:59+4923:00+491m??1286.064546mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#13/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  23:19+4923:20+501m??1306.033457mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#14/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:20+4400:25+545m??2339.045371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4434.0
#15%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  01:09+5001:10+561m??2373.035348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3957.0
#16%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  02:49+4402:50+451m??2430.068370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#17/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  03:15+5403:20+585m??2458.064454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4952.0
#18%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  04:09+5504:10+561m??2510.087421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#19%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:38+1:0804:40+1:132m??2551.030332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5829.0
#20%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  05:38+4405:40+462m??2580.080406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#21/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  05:59+5006:00+511m??2605.068351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#22/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  06:18+5006:20+492m??2626.087379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#23/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  06:36+4706:37+491m??2649.070370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#24/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  06:59+4807:00+501m??2674.015408mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:5514.0
#25/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  07:55+2408:00+295m??2688.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#26%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  08:12+2908:13+311m??2698.055404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#27%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  08:42+2508:45+293m??2724.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#28!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  09:11+3309:12+341m??2751.063445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#29!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  09:34+3609:35+401m??2774.058457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#30!==!AKORAkalkot Road (2 PFs)  10:04+4710:05+531m??2802.033456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0535.0
#31|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  11:10+3011:20+3410m??2837.075461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0379.0
#32!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:23+4212:25+432m??2916.056515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:55108.0
#33/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  14:20+2214:25+235m??21024.072520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#34/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  15:04+3215:05+331m??21071.038552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#35/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  15:50+2715:55+315m??21100.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Pune - Bhagat Ki Kothi Express (PT)/11090
0 intermediate stations-15:-550.0
#36/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -19:50+1??21100.072556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations00:5364.0
#37/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  20:43+1020:45+122m??21164.039623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#38/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  21:28+2121:30+222m??21192.05957mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4746.0
#39/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:17+1922:20+173m??21238.03110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2814.0
#40/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  22:48+1622:50+162m??21252.03024mCR421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5528.0
#41/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  23:45+023:50+25m??21280.0566mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1872.0
#42/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  01:08+1101:10+122m??31352.08812mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3349.0
#43/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  01:43+1601:45+162m??31401.06127mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2626.0
#44/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  02:11+1602:13+252m??31427.04912mWRValsad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#45/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  03:01+1003:03+112m??31466.03814mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4730.0
#46/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  03:50+103:55+15m??31496.08718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4159.0
#47/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  04:36+1204:38+122m??31555.06820mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0270.0
#48/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:40+805:45+115m??31625.07437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#49/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  06:14+1206:16+122m??31661.07444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#50/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  06:31+1106:33+112m??31680.04837mWRNadiad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5342.0
#51/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  07:26-07:28-2m??31722.01150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:173.0
#52/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)07:45+1008:05+1420m??31725.02151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express/19223
0 intermediate stations-8:-50.0
#53%--%ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -11:20+1??31725.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#54%--%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  11:35+511:37+52m??31731.06257mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations01:0163.0
#55%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  12:38+2612:40+272m??31794.06294mWRMehsana, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#56%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  13:01+2713:03+272m??31816.055115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#57%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  13:18+2813:20+272m??31830.028135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:0329.0
#58%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  14:23+014:28+15m??31859.061217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5253.0
#59!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  15:20+915:30+1210m??31912.072264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:2299.0
#60!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  16:52+2116:54+212m??32011.052282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:1666.0
#61|==|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  18:10+018:12+22m??32077.074267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#62|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  18:37+1318:42+125m??32108.080221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3141.0
#63|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  19:13+1419:16+153m??32149.049180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3932.0
#64|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  19:55+1720:10+2215m??32181.082241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#65|--|PPRPipar Road Junction (3 PFs)  20:44+3820:46+392m??32228.063271mNWRpipar road, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#66|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  21:21+4121:23+412m??32264.060324mNWRGotan, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#67|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  21:43+4421:48+485m??32284.074322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#68|--|MDWMarwar Mundwa (1 PFs)  22:20+5122:22+522m??32323.063334mNWRMundwa, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#69|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  22:39+4922:44+485m??32341.077296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4052.0
#70|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  23:24+5823:26+1:052m??32393.052322mNWRNokha, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3732.0
#71|--|DSODeshnoke (1 PFs)  00:03+5800:05+582m??42425.021275mNWRDeshnok, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:3032.0
#72|--|BKNBikaner Junction (6 PFs)  01:35+1401:45+1810m??42457.023228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#73|--|LGHLalgarh Junction (3 PFs)  01:55+1801:57+202m??42461.081225mNWR331518, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5675.0
#74|--|LKSLunkaransar (1 PFs)  02:53+2202:55+222m??42536.077193mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:20103.0
#75|--|SOGSuratgarh Junction (5 PFs)  04:15+3704:30+2815m??42639.065173mNWRSuratgarh, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#76|--|PGKPiliBanga (2 PFs)  04:53+3104:55+312m??42664.062177mNWR335803, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#77|--|HMHHanumangarh Junction (4 PFs)  05:20+3905:30+3710m??42689.071184mNWRHanumangarh, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#78|--|SGRASangaria  05:52+4805:54+492m??42715.041191mNWR335063, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4430.0
#79|--|MBYMandi Dabwali (2 PFs)  06:38+3306:40+362m??42745.031200mNWRMandi Dabwali, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:1036.0
#80|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  07:50+1108:05+1815m??42781.057208mNRBathinda, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#81|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu (3 PFs)  08:33+2808:35+312m??42808.049209mNRJaitu, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#82|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction (3 PFs)  08:55+2808:57+292m??42824.070210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#83|--|FDKFaridkot (3 PFs)  09:08+3509:10+362m??42837.043204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#84|--|FZRFirozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)09:55+3410:20+3725m??42869.068198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#85|--|MWXMallanwala Khas (2 PFs)  10:41+4110:43+442m??42893.053206mNRPIN - 152051, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#86|--|MXHMakhu (2 PFs)  11:03+4311:05+452m??42910.052205mNRMakhu, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#87|--|LNKLohian Khas Junction (3 PFs)  11:33+4811:35+482m??42935.073215mNRDist:- Jalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#88|--|SQRSultanpur Lodi  11:40+5211:42+532m??42941.052215mNRKapurthala, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#89|--|KXHKapurthala (2 PFs)  12:11+5512:13+552m??42966.056230mNRKapurthala, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#90|--|JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  12:35+1:0312:45+1:0610m??42986.055239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#91/==/BPRSBhogpur Sirwal (2 PFs)  13:15+1:1113:17+1:122m??43014.062242mNRJalandhar., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#92/==/TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  13:30+1:1113:32+1:132m??43027.071241mNRstation road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#93/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  13:45+1:1413:47+1:152m??43043.056252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#94/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  14:03+1:1714:05+1:172m??43058.061256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#95/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  14:44+1:1914:46+1:192m??43098.09326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:243.0
#96/--/PTKPathankot Junction (4 PFs)15:10+1:0616:30+2680m??43101.035331mNRnear ISBT, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#97/--/BHRLBharoli Junction (3 PFs)  16:35+3116:37+312m??43104.046321mNRBharoli, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#98/==/SJNPSujanpur (3 PFs)  16:44+3216:46+332m??43109.060337mNRSujanpur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#99%==%MDPBMadhopur Punjab (2 PFs)  16:53+3516:55+402m??43116.045357mNRMadhopur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#100/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  17:06+4117:08+412m??43125.062393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#101%==%BDHYBudhi (2 PFs)  17:20+4217:22+422m??43137.050363mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#102/==/CHNRChhan Arorian (2 PFs)  17:31+4317:33+442m??43144.066390mNRChhan Arorian distt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#103/==/CKDLChakdayala (2 PFs)  17:38-17:40-2m??43150.053387mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#104/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  17:44+4417:46+452m??43153.038382mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#105/==/GHGLGhagwal (2 PFs)  17:55+4517:57+462m??43159.050370mNRdist.samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#106%==%SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  18:08+4518:10+472m??43168.043365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#107/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  18:26+4418:28+452m??43180.058352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#108/==/BBMNBari Brahman (2 PFs)  18:41+4418:43+492m??43192.010334mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:529.0
#109/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  19:35+21-??43201.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site