Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 06:02:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 06:02:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects South India to NW India and North India seamlessly

4142/Σ Mysore - SBC - Pune - ADI - Jammu Tawi (Sa) Seamless ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rdb*^  Feb 12 2012 (12:52)
51
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 124h 5m  55 halts  Distance: 4383 km  3 xfers
#1. 16232/Mysuru - Mayiladuthurai (Thanjavur) Express
Travel Time: 2h 45m Distance: 138 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 11302/Udyan Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 5m Distance: 962 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 4h 0m
#3. 11090/Pune - Bhagat Ki Kothi Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 55m Distance: 625 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 3h 35m
#4. 19223/Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express
Travel Time: 32h 15m Distance: 1476 km
Departs @ 15:30
Platform# 1
     F 
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 19:35 +5 nights
Platform# 2
     F 
Jammu Tawi/JAT


3 xfers. 55 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - Mayiladuthurai (Thanjavur) Express/16232
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -15:30+0110.070763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#2%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  16:08+1316:10+142m3145.064673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#3%==%MADMaddur (3 PFs)  16:28+1416:30+162m2164.051634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations01:1362.0
#4/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  17:43+1317:45+162m21126.024802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3012.0
#5/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  18:15+2919:02+1547m61138.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Udyan Express (PT)/11302
87 intermediate stations04:58539.0
#6/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -20:45+612677.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#7/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  20:55+1120:57+112m22681.065928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#8/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  21:01-21:01+60m12686.065906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#9/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  21:18+2921:20+302m12704.065912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#10%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  21:39+3421:40+341m22725.070897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#11%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  22:14+3622:15+361m12764.074687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#12%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  22:34+3622:35+371m22787.094635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#13%==%PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  22:59+4723:00+461m12825.067547mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#14/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  23:18+4823:20+482m12845.033458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#15/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:20+4000:25+555m23878.045371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4434.0
#16%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  01:09+5301:10+581m23912.035348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3957.0
#17%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  02:49+4702:50+481m33969.068370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#18/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  03:15+5703:20+1:005m43997.064454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4952.0
#19%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  04:09+5904:10+1:001m431049.087421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#20%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:38+1:1104:40+1:152m231090.030332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5829.0
#21%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  05:38+4605:40+492m231119.080406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#22/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  05:59+5206:00+541m131144.068351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#23/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  06:18+5306:20+522m331165.087379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#24/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  06:36+5006:37+511m231188.070370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#25/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  06:59+5607:00+571m131213.015408mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:5514.0
#26/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  07:55+2608:00+325m331227.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#27%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  08:12+3208:13+331m131237.053404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#28%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  08:43+2708:45+322m331263.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#29!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  09:11+3909:12+401m131290.063445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#30!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  09:34+4309:35+471m131313.058457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#31!==!AKORAkalkot Road (2 PFs)  10:04+5210:05+571m131341.033456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0535.0
#32|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  11:10+3311:20+3710m331376.075461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0379.0
#33!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:23+5912:25+1:002m331455.056516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:55108.0
#34/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  14:20+3114:25+325m531563.072520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#35/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  15:04+3615:05+361m131610.038552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#36/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  15:50+2915:55+345m231639.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Pune - Bhagat Ki Kothi Express (PT)/11090
63 intermediate stations-15:-55189.0
#37/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -19:50+1431828.071556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5464.0
#38/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  20:44+1020:45+121m231892.039623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#39/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  21:28+2021:30+212m231920.05958mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4746.0
#40/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:17+1822:20+153m731966.03110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2814.0
#41/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  22:48+1922:50+192m031980.03024mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5528.0
#42/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  23:45-323:50+05m632008.0566mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1872.0
#43/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  01:08+1601:10+162m142080.08812mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3349.0
#44/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  01:43+2001:45+202m142129.06127mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2626.0
#45/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  02:11+2002:13+272m242155.04912mWRValsad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#46/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  03:01+1103:03+112m142194.03814mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4730.0
#47/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  03:50+003:55+35m142224.08718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4159.0
#48/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  04:36+1004:38+102m342283.06820mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0270.0
#49/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:40+605:45+105m342353.07437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#50/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  06:14+1306:16+132m042389.07444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#51/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  06:31+1306:33+132m042408.04837mWRNadiad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5342.0
#52/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  07:26+507:28+52m142450.01150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:173.0
#53/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)07:45+1108:05+1220m242453.02151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express/19223
73 intermediate stations-8:-5454.0
#54%--%ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -11:20+1752907.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#55%--%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  11:35+411:37+42m252913.06257mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations01:0163.0
#56!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  12:38+2112:40+232m152976.06294mWRMehsana, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#57%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  13:01+2413:03+252m152998.055115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#58%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  13:18+2613:20+262m053012.028135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:0329.0
#59%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  14:23-214:28+05m053041.061217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5253.0
#60!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  15:20+715:30+1010m153094.072264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:2299.0
#61!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  16:52+2016:54+202m053193.052282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:1666.0
#62!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  18:10+118:12+22m153259.074267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#63|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  18:37+1418:42+135m153290.080221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3141.0
#64|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  19:13+1519:16+153m053331.049180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3932.0
#65|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  19:55+1820:10+2215m053363.082241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#66|--|PPRPipar Road Junction (3 PFs)  20:44+3820:46+392m053410.063271mNWRDist - Jodhpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#67|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  21:21+4121:23+422m053446.060324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#68|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  21:43+4321:48+455m053466.074322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#69|--|MDWMarwar Mundwa (1 PFs)  22:20+4822:22+482m053505.063334mNWRMundwa, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#70|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  22:39+4622:44+465m153523.077296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4052.0
#71|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  23:24+5423:26+1:012m053575.052322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3732.0
#72|--|DSODeshnoke (2 PFs)  00:03+5300:05+542m163607.021275mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:3032.0
#73|--|BKNBikaner Junction (6 PFs)  01:35+801:45+1010m263639.023228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#74|--|LGHLalgarh Junction (3 PFs)  01:55+1201:57+122m063643.081225mNWRRajasthan 334004, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5676.0
#75|--|LKSLunkaransar (1 PFs)  02:53+2102:55+212m063719.077193mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:20102.0
#76|--|SOGSuratgarh Junction (5 PFs)  04:15+3204:30+2315m063821.065173mNWRSuratgarh, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#77|--|PGKPiliBanga (2 PFs)  04:53+2604:55+262m063846.062177mNWR335803, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#78|--|HMHHanumangarh Junction (4 PFs)  05:20+2705:30+2510m063871.071 NWRHanumangarh, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#79|--|SGRASangaria  05:52+3805:54+392m063897.041 NWR335063, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4430.0
#80|--|MBYMandi Dabwali (2 PFs)  06:38+2406:40+272m063927.031 NWRMandi Dabwali, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:1036.0
#81|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  07:50+208:05+1015m163963.057207mNRBathinda, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#82|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu (3 PFs)  08:33+2408:35+272m063990.049209mNRJaitu, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#83|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction (3 PFs)  08:55+2608:57+272m164006.070210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#84|--|FDKFaridkot (3 PFs)  09:08+3409:10+352m064019.043204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#85|--|FZRFirozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)09:55+2710:20+2925m464051.068198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#86|--|MWXMallanwala Khas (2 PFs)  10:41+4010:43+412m064075.053206mNRPIN - 152051, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#87|--|MXHMakhu (2 PFs)  11:03+4211:05+432m064092.052205mNRMakhu, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#88|--|LNKLohian Khas Junction (3 PFs)  11:33+4611:35+462m064117.073215mNRDist:- Jalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#89|--|SQRSultanpur Lodi  11:40+5011:42+502m064123.052215mNRKapurthala, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#90|--|KXHKapurthala (2 PFs)  12:11+5512:13+562m164148.056230mNRKapurthala, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#91|--|JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  12:35+1:0412:45+1:0910m464168.044239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#92/==/BPRSBhogpur Sirwal (2 PFs)13:23+1:0913:24+1:101m064196.0133242mNRJalandhar., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:0613.0
#93/==/TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  13:30+1:1413:32+1:152m164209.071241mNRstation road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#94/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  13:45+1:1513:47+1:152m164225.056252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#95/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  14:03+1:1914:05+1:222m264240.061256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#96/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  14:44+1:2314:46+1:232m164280.09326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:243.0
#97/--/PTKPathankot Junction (5 PFs)15:10+1:0916:30+2680m164283.035331mNRnear ISBT, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#98/--/BHRLBharoli Junction (3 PFs)  16:35+3316:37+332m064286.046321mNRBharoli, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#99/==/SJNPSujanpur (3 PFs)  16:44+3416:46+362m164292.060337mNRSujanpur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#100%==%MDPBMadhopur Punjab (2 PFs)  16:53+3816:55+422m264298.045357mNRMadhopur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#101/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  17:06+4517:08+452m164307.062393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#102%==%BDHYBudhi (2 PFs)  17:20+4717:22+472m264319.050363mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#103/==/CHNRChhan Arorian (2 PFs)  17:31+4717:33+482m064326.066390mNRChhan Arorian distt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#104/==/CKDLChakdayala (2 PFs)  17:38-17:40-2m164332.053387mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#105/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  17:44+5017:46+512m164335.038382mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#106/==/GHGLGhagwal (2 PFs)  17:55+5117:57+512m264341.050370mNRdist.samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#107%==%SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  18:08+5018:10+522m264350.043365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#108/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  18:26+4918:28+492m164362.058352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#109/==/BBMNBari Brahman (2 PFs)  18:41+4818:43+512m164374.010334mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:529.0
#110/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  19:35+18-264383.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site