Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 16:50:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 16:50:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects South India to NW India and North India seamlessly

4142/Σ Mysore - SBC - Pune - ADI - Jammu Tawi (Sa) Seamless ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rdb*^  Feb 12 2012 (12:52)
51
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 76h 5m  54 halts  Distance: 3202 km  3 xfers
#1. 16232/Mysuru - Mayiladuthurai (Thanjavur) Express
Travel Time: 2h 45m Distance: 138 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 11302/Udyan Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 5m Distance: 962 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 4h 0m
#3. 11090/Pune - Bhagat Ki Kothi Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 55m Distance: 625 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 3h 35m
#4. 19223/Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express
Travel Time: 32h 15m Distance: 1477 km
Departs @ 15:30
Platform# ???
      S
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 19:35 +3 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Jammu Tawi/JAT


3 xfers. 54 halts. 202 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - Mayiladuthurai (Thanjavur) Express/16232
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -15:30+0??10.070763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#2/==/MYAMandya (3 PFs)  16:08+1516:10+152m??145.064673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#3/==/MADMaddur (3 PFs)  16:28+1616:30+172m??164.051634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations01:1362.0
#4/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  17:43+1117:45+132m??1126.024802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3012.0
#5/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  18:15+2219:02+1147m??1138.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Udyan Express (PT)/11302
0 intermediate stations04:580.0
#6/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -20:45+7??1138.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#7/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  20:55+1120:57+122m??1142.058928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#8/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  21:18+3121:20+332m??1165.065912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#9%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  21:39+3821:40+401m??1185.070897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#10%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  22:14+4322:15+431m??1225.074687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#11%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  22:34+4422:35+451m??1248.094635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#12%==%PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  22:59+5523:00+551m??1286.067547mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#13/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  23:18+5623:20+562m??1306.033458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#14/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:20+3700:25+465m??2339.045371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4434.0
#15%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  01:09+4401:10+521m??2373.035348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3957.0
#16%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  02:49+4502:50+461m??2430.068370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#17/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  03:15+5603:20+1:005m??2458.064454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4952.0
#18/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  04:09+5904:10+1:001m??2510.087421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#19/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:38+1:1104:40+1:122m??2551.030332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5829.0
#20/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  05:38+4805:40+522m??2580.080407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#21/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  05:59+5806:00+591m??2605.068351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#22/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  06:18+5906:20+592m??2626.087379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#23/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  06:36+5606:37+571m??2649.069370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#24/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  06:59+1:1507:00+1:161m??2674.015406mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:5514.0
#25/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  07:55+3008:00+355m??2688.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#26%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  08:12+3708:13+371m??2698.053404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#27%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  08:43+3208:45+372m??2724.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#28!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  09:11+4109:12+431m??2751.063445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#29!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  09:34+4509:35+501m??2774.058457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#30|==|AKORAkalkot Road (2 PFs)  10:04+5810:05+1:011m??2802.033456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0535.0
#31|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  11:10+3711:20+4110m??2837.075461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0379.0
#32!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:23+5312:25+542m??2916.056515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:55108.0
#33/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)14:20+2914:25+445m??21024.072520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#34/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  15:04+4915:05+491m??21071.038552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#35/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  15:50+4015:55+455m??21100.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Pune - Bhagat Ki Kothi Express (PT)/11090
0 intermediate stations-15:-550.0
#36/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -19:50+1??21100.071556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5464.0
#37/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  20:44+720:45+101m??21164.039623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#38/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  21:28+2021:30+202m??21192.05955mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4746.0
#39/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:17+1722:20+153m??21238.03110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2814.0
#40/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  22:48+2122:50+212m??21252.03024mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5528.0
#41/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  23:45+223:50+25m??21280.0566mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1872.0
#42/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  01:08+1501:10+162m??31352.08812mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3349.0
#43/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  01:43+2001:45+202m??31401.06127mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2626.0
#44/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  02:11+2102:13+292m??31427.04912mWRValsad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#45/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  03:01+1303:03+132m??31466.03814mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4730.0
#46/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  03:50+003:55+05m??31496.08718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4159.0
#47/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  04:36+1104:38+112m??31555.06820mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0270.0
#48/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:40+705:45+95m??31625.07437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#49/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  06:14+1606:16+162m??31661.07445mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#50/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  06:31+1506:33+152m??31680.04838mWRNadiad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5342.0
#51/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  07:26-07:28-2m??31722.01150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:173.0
#52/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)07:45+308:05+920m??31725.02151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express/19223
0 intermediate stations-8:-50.0
#53%--%ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -11:20+0??31725.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#54%--%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  11:35+411:37+42m??31731.06455mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations00:5963.0
#55!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  12:36+2612:38+272m??31794.05794mWRMehsana, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#56%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  13:01+2713:03+272m??31816.055115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#57%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  13:18+2813:20+282m??31830.028135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:0329.0
#58%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  14:23-114:28+05m??31859.061217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5253.0
#59!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  15:20+215:30+510m??31912.072264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:2299.0
#60!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  16:52+1916:54+192m??32011.052282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:1666.0
#61!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  18:10-118:12+02m??32077.074267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#62|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  18:37+1418:42+145m??32108.080221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3141.0
#63|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  19:13+2219:16+233m??32149.049180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3932.0
#64|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  19:55+2320:10+3215m??32181.082241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#65|--|PPRPipar Road Junction (3 PFs)  20:44+4220:46+452m??32228.063271mNWRDist - Jodhpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#66|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  21:21+4721:23+472m??32264.060324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#67|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  21:43+4721:48+495m??32284.074322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#68|--|MDWMarwar Mundwa (1 PFs)  22:20+5122:22+512m??32323.063334mNWRMundwa, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#69|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  22:39+4822:44+475m??32341.077296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4052.0
#70|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  23:24+5123:26+1:012m??32393.052322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3732.0
#71|--|DSODeshnoke (2 PFs)  00:03+5400:05+542m??42425.021275mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:3032.0
#72|--|BKNBikaner Junction (6 PFs)  01:35+1001:45+1310m??42457.023228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#73|--|LGHLalgarh Junction (3 PFs)  01:55+1501:57+152m??42461.081225mNWRRajasthan 334004, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5676.0
#74|--|LKSLunkaransar (1 PFs)  02:53+1902:55+192m??42537.077193mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:20102.0
#75|--|SOGSuratgarh Junction (5 PFs)  04:15+2004:30+1415m??42639.065173mNWRSuratgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#76|--|PGKPiliBanga (2 PFs)  04:53+1504:55+162m??42664.062177mNWR335803, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#77|--|HMHHanumangarh Junction (4 PFs)  05:20+1805:30+1610m??42689.072184mNWRHanumangarh, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#78|--|SGRASangaria  05:52+3105:54+342m??42716.041191mNWR335063, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4430.0
#79|--|MBYMandi Dabwali (2 PFs)  06:38+1706:40+182m??42746.031200mNWRMandi Dabwali, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:1036.0
#80|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  07:50-808:05+015m??42782.057207mNRBathinda, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#81|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu (3 PFs)  08:33+1108:35+132m??42808.049209mNRJaitu, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#82|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction (3 PFs)  08:55+1008:57+112m??42824.070210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#83|--|FDKFaridkot (3 PFs)  09:08+1709:10+182m??42837.043204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#84|--|FZRFirozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)09:55+910:20+1425m??42870.068198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#85|--|MWXMallanwala Khas (2 PFs)  10:41+2410:43+242m??42893.053205mNRPIN - 152051, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#86|--|MXHMakhu (2 PFs)  11:03+2411:05+262m??42911.052206mNRMakhu, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#87|--|LNKLohian Khas Junction (3 PFs)  11:33+2811:35+282m??42935.073215mNRDist:- Jalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#88|--|SQRSultanpur Lodi  11:40+3211:42+332m??42941.052214mNRKapurthala, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#89|--|KXHKapurthala (2 PFs)  12:11+3412:13+342m??42966.056231mNRKapurthala, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#90|--|JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  12:35+4512:45+5010m??42987.056239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:4542.0
#91%==%TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  13:30+5313:32+532m??43029.071241mNRstation road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#92/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  13:45+5613:47+562m??43044.056252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#93/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  14:03+5614:05+582m??43059.061257mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#94/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  14:44+5814:46+592m??43099.09328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:243.0
#95/--/PTKPathankot Junction (5 PFs)15:10+4616:30+1680m??43102.035331mNRnear ISBT, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#96/--/BHRLBharoli Junction (3 PFs)  16:35+2116:37+222m??43105.046321mNRBharoli, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#97/==/SJNPSujanpur (3 PFs)  16:44+2316:46+252m??43111.059335mNRSujanpur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#98/==/MDPBMadhopur Punjab (2 PFs)  16:53+2816:55+302m??43118.045357mNRMadhopur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#99%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  17:06+3217:08+322m??43126.062393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#100/==/BDHYBudhi (2 PFs)  17:20+3217:22+322m??43138.050361mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#101%==%CHNRChhan Arorian (2 PFs)  17:31+3417:33+352m??43146.066391mNRChhan Arorian distt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#102/==/CKDLChakdayala (2 PFs)  17:38-17:40-2m??43151.053387mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#103/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  17:44+3517:46+352m??43155.037383mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#104/==/GHGLGhagwal (2 PFs)  17:55+3617:57+372m??43160.051371mNRdist.samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#105/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  18:08+3618:10+372m??43170.043365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#106/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  18:26+3418:28+352m??43181.058352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#107/==/BBMNBari Brahman (2 PFs)  18:41+3518:43+362m??43193.010333mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:529.0
#108/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  19:35+5-??43202.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site