Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Sun Oct 23, 2016 01:12:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Oct 23, 2016 01:12:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Guna Secunderabad Link

4144/Σ Guna Secunderabad Link ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~  Feb 12 2012 (1:47PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 30m  18 halts  Distance: 1865 km  2 xfers
#1. 51608/Guna Bina Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 10m Distance: 119 km
xfer @ BINA/Bina Junction  Buffer: 35m
#2. 12138/Punjab Mail
Travel Time: 2h 0m Distance: 139 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#3. 12708/Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 45m Distance: 1607 km
Departs @ 11:05
Platform# ???
S  W F 
Guna Junction/GUNA
Arrives @ 21:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M  T S
Tirupati Main/TPTY

2 xfers. 18 halts. 328 intermediate Stations between Guna Junction and Tirupati Main

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Guna Bina Passenger (UnReserved)/51608
#1%==%GUNA»Guna Junction (3 PFs)»  -11:05+4??10.042477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#2%==%MABNMaban  11:14+1211:15+141m??16.061502mWCRState Highway 23, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#3%==%PGAPagara  11:22+1611:24+172m??113.064494mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#4%==%PIGTPilighat  11:30+1711:32+202m??120.059471mWCRGUNA Rd, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#5%==%SHDRShadhoragaon  11:41+2111:43+242m??129.062506mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#6%==%RIKARatikheda  11:51+2611:53+272m??137.086526mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#7%==%ASKNAshok Nagar (2 PFs)  11:58+2612:00+292m??144.061502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#8%==%HPKAHinotia Pipalkhera  12:09+3112:11+332m??153.042460mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#9%==%ORROrr (2 PFs)  12:16+3412:18+352m??157.036450mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#10%==%RTWSRahatwas (2 PFs)  12:26+3312:28+342m??162.075459mWCRRatwas, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#11%==%PIAPipraigaon (3 PFs)  12:35+3412:37+352m??170.060451mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#12%==%GVBGuneru Bamori (2 PFs)  12:48+3612:50+362m??181.050427mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#13%==%MNVMungaoli (2 PFs)  13:00+3613:02+362m??190.053403mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#14%==%KXBKanjiya  13:11+3313:13+332m??198.082390mWCRKanjiya, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#15%==%SRKISemarkheri  13:19+3413:21+332m??1106.051412mWCRBina, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#16%==%MDVKMahadeokhedi (2 PFs)  13:27+3213:29+322m??1111.010423mWCRJn Point Bina/Agasoda/Malkheri/Mungaoli, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:468.0
#17%==%BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  14:15+1-??1119.0-413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
Punjab Mail/12138 - Buffer: 35m
0 intermediate stations14:450.0
#18/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  14:45+5314:50+535m??1119.083413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#19/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  15:23+1:0115:25+1:012m??1165.088417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2739.0
#20/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  15:52+1:0615:54+1:062m??1204.057431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5654.0
#21/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)16:50+1:0716:55+1:075m??1258.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT)/12708 - Buffer: 1h 0m
0 intermediate stations00:450.0
#22/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:40+4017:50+3910m??1258.062497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
51 intermediate stations06:15389.0
#23/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:05+2400:15+2710m??2647.064315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:15209.0
#24/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+303:40+1610m??2856.0107185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3969.0
#25/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  04:19+2504:21+252m??2925.0106184mSCRKomaram beam Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2239.0
#26/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  04:43+3504:45+342m??2964.0148204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:0820.0
#27/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  04:53+4204:55+422m??2984.064159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#28/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  05:08+4505:10+452m??2998.057170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
13 intermediate stations01:3893.0
#29/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  06:48+2206:50+232m??21091.046291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
26 intermediate stations03:00137.0
#30/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  09:50+4710:00+5510m??21228.078493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:22106.0
#31!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  11:22+1:0711:24+1:082m??21334.066515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:0876.0
#32|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  12:32+5912:34+582m??21410.054328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:0255.0
#33|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  13:36+4913:38+492m??21465.035293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3254.0
#34|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  15:10+1615:15+215m??21519.075425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:23103.0
#35/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  16:38+5016:40+492m??21622.065242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#36/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  17:43+4217:45+422m??21690.049170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#37/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  18:33+3118:35+322m??21729.052144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:25126.0
#38/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  21:00+2421:20+1620m??21855.040115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#39/==/TPTY•Tirupati Main (5 PFs)•  21:35+7-??21865.0-152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site