Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 03:45:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 03:45:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects the religious places of Amritsar and Tirupati seamlessly

4145/Σ Amritsar - NZM - SC - Tirupati (Sa, Tu, Th) Seamless ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rdb*^  Feb 12 2012 (13:55)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 101h 25m  23 halts  Distance: 4314 km  1 xfers
#1. 18238/Chhattisgarh Express
Travel Time: 12h 5m Distance: 514 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 12708/Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 38h 25m Distance: 2302 km
Departs @ 16:10
Platform# 2
S T T  
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 21:35 +4 nights
Platform# 1
 M  T S
Tirupati Main/TPTY


1 xfers. 23 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Tirupati Main

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chhattisgarh Express/18238
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -16:10+2:10210.075230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#2/==/JNLJandiala (2 PFs)  16:25+2:0716:27+2:072m2119.078237mNRJandiala, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#3/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  16:45+2:2316:47+2:242m2142.061237mNRBeas, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#4/==/KREKartarpur (2 PFs)  17:08+2:2417:10+2:262m1164.045235mNRKartarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#5/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  17:30+2:1317:35+2:175m2178.032239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#6/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  17:44+2:1917:46+2:222m2183.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#7/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  17:59+2:2518:01+2:252m11100.039243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:159.0
#8/==/GRYGoraya (2 PFs)  18:16+2:2218:18+2:282m11109.027245mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#9/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  18:46+2:1118:48+2:122m11122.030243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2713.0
#10/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  19:15+2:1519:25+2:1610m11135.029249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3116.0
#11/==/SNLSanehwal (3 PFs)  19:56+2:0819:58+2:112m21151.048261mNRLudhiana, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#12/==/DOADoraha (2 PFs)  20:07+2:1920:08+2:211m21158.057261mNRDoraha, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#13/==/CHAChawapail (2 PFs)  20:18+2:2120:20+2:252m21167.065267mNRLudhiana, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#14/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  20:30+2:2620:32+2:272m21178.055269mNRNH 1, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#15/==/GVGMandi Gobindgarh (2 PFs)  20:41+2:2820:43+2:292m21186.048270mNRMandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#16/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  20:55+2:2720:57+2:282m21196.066269mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#17/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  21:20+2:2821:22+2:302m21221.053272mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#18/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  21:45+2:2821:46+2:321m11241.021272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:228.0
#19/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  22:08+2:3322:20+2:3012m21249.067276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#20/==/RAABarara (3 PFs)  22:42+2:3022:44+2:302m11274.071279mNRBarara, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#21/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop (2 PFs)  23:02+2:2923:04+2:292m11295.042280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#22/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  23:11+2:2123:14+2:203m01300.036276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:5130.0
#23/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  00:05+2:0800:15+2:1010m32330.073278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#24%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  00:43+2:2400:45+2:262m12364.076256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#25/==/MOZ•Muzaffarnagar (3 PFs)•  01:04+2:3101:06+2:232m22388.067247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#26/==/KATKhatauli (2 PFs)  01:26+2:3201:28+2:332m02411.077242mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#27/==/DRLADaurala (1 PFs)  01:42+2:4001:44+2:412m12429.045233mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#28/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  01:59+2:4602:01+2:392m12440.029229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#29/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+2:3902:15+2:395m22444.074228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#30/==/MDNRModinagar (2 PFs)  02:31+2:4102:33+2:412m22464.067222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#31/==/GUHGuldhar (2 PFs)  02:49+2:4402:51+2:442m02482.018217mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:329.0
#32/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  03:23+2:4003:25+2:412m32491.045216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#33/==/SBBSahibabad Junction (5 PFs)  03:34+2:4603:36+2:462m02498.025209mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3916.0
#34/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  04:15+2:4404:30+2:4815m02514.069210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT)/12708
211 intermediate stations-4:-301498.0
#35/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -07:10+1742012.061210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
53 intermediate stations06:35403.0
#36/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  13:45+2:0613:55+2:1210m242415.078260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45292.0
#37/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:40+2:5017:50+2:4410m142707.047497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#38/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  17:58+2:5818:00+3:102m042713.065496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:38172.0
#39/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)20:38+3:5120:39+3:501m042885.055477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#40/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)20:53+1:5320:54+1:521m042897.062642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:11199.0
#41/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:05+3:0400:15+3:1310m253096.064317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:15209.0
#42/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+2:4003:40+2:2810m053305.0105185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4070.0
#43/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  04:20+3:0704:21+3:071m253375.0101184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2338.0
#44/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  04:44+3:1904:45+3:191m253413.0-204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:0920.0
#45/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  04:54+3:2404:55+3:251m253433.059159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#46/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  05:09+3:0905:10+3:101m253447.057170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
13 intermediate stations01:3893.0
#47/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  06:48+3:2006:50+3:202m353540.046291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
26 intermediate stations03:00137.0
#48/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  09:50+2:5010:00+3:0210m253677.078493mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:22106.0
#49!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  11:22+3:2911:24+3:302m153783.066515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:0876.0
#50|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  12:32+3:2812:34+3:282m153859.054328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:0255.0
#51|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  13:36+3:1813:38+3:182m153914.035293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3254.0
#52|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  15:10+2:4515:15+2:435m253968.075425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:24104.0
#53/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  16:39+3:1416:40+3:151m154072.064242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0467.0
#54/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  17:44+3:0617:45+3:071m054139.049170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4840.0
#55/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  18:33+2:4818:35+2:492m154179.052144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:25125.0
#56/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  21:00+2:5621:02+3:082m354304.018115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3310.0
#57/==/TPTY•Tirupati Main (5 PFs)•  21:35+2:02-154314.0-152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site