Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 06:28:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 06:28:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects the religious places of Amritsar and Tirupati seamlessly

4145/Σ Amritsar - NZM - SC - Tirupati (Sa, Tu, Th) Seamless ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rdb*^  Feb 12 2012 (13:55)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 53h 25m  18 halts  Distance: 2818 km  1 xfers
#1. 18238/Chhattisgarh Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 5m Distance: 514 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 12708/Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 38h 25m Distance: 2304 km
Departs @ 16:10
Platform# ???
  T T S
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 21:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M  T S
Tirupati Main/TPTY


1 xfers. 18 halts. 336 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Tirupati Main

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chhattisgarh Express (PT)/18238
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -16:10+20??10.075230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#2/==/JNLJandiala (2 PFs)  16:25+2816:27+282m??119.078237mNRJandiala, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#3/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  16:45+3016:47+302m??142.061236mNRBeas, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#4/==/KREKartarpur (2 PFs)  17:08+2917:10+322m??164.045235mNRKartarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#5/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  17:30+2917:35+325m??178.032239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#6/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  17:44+3217:46+392m??183.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#7/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  17:59+4518:01+452m??1100.039243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:159.0
#8/==/GRYGoraya (2 PFs)  18:16+4318:18+452m??1109.027245mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#9/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  18:46+2918:48+302m??1122.030243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2713.0
#10/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  19:15+2219:25+2110m??1135.029249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3116.0
#11/==/SNLSanehwal (3 PFs)  19:56+1119:58+132m??1151.054261mNRLudhiana, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#12/==/DOADoraha (2 PFs)  20:06+2320:08+232m??1158.057261mNRDoraha, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#13/==/CHAChawapail (2 PFs)  20:18+2320:20+242m??1167.065267mNRLudhiana, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#14/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  20:30+2520:32+252m??1178.055269mNRNH 1, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#15/==/GVGMandi Gobindgarh (2 PFs)  20:41+2520:43+252m??1186.048270mNRMandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#16/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  20:55+2420:57+242m??1196.066270mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#17/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  21:20+2421:22+242m??1221.055274mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#18/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  21:44+2021:46+212m??1241.021272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:228.0
#19/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  22:08+1922:20+1812m??1249.067276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#20/==/RAA•Barara (3 PFs)•  22:42+2422:44+232m??1274.071279mNRBarara, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#21/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop (2 PFs)  23:02+2423:04+242m??1295.042280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#22/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  23:11+2423:13+252m??1300.035276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:5230.0
#23/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  00:05+1200:15+1410m??2330.074278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#24%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  00:43+2700:45+282m??2365.076256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#25/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  01:04+2901:06+292m??2389.067247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#26/==/KATKhatauli (2 PFs)  01:26+3001:28+332m??2411.077242mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#27/==/DRLADaurala (1 PFs)  01:42+3601:44+362m??2429.045233mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#28/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  01:59+3702:01+372m??2440.029229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#29/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+3602:15+365m??2444.074228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#30/==/MDNRModinagar (2 PFs)  02:31+3802:33+372m??2464.067222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#31/==/GUHGuldhar (2 PFs)  02:49+3702:51+372m??2482.018217mNRUttar Pradesh 201003, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:329.0
#32/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  03:23+2203:25+232m??2491.045216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#33/==/SBBSahibabad Junction (5 PFs)  03:34+3103:36+312m??2498.025209mNRUttar Pradesh 201005, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3916.0
#34/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  04:15+2004:30+2215m??2514.069210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT)/12708
0 intermediate stations-4:-300.0
#35/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -07:10+1??2514.061210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
53 intermediate stations06:35403.0
#36/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  13:45+1213:55+1510m??2917.078259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45292.0
#37/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:40+3817:50+3910m??21209.062497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
54 intermediate stations06:15390.0
#38/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:05+3000:15+3310m??31599.064315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:15208.0
#39/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+703:40+1510m??31807.0107185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3970.0
#40/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  04:19+4104:21+402m??31877.0106184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2239.0
#41/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  04:43+5004:45+492m??31916.0148204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:0820.0
#42/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  04:53+1:0104:55+1:002m??31936.064159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#43/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  05:08+1:0405:10+1:032m??31949.057170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:3893.0
#44/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  06:48+5506:50+552m??32042.046290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
26 intermediate stations03:00138.0
#45/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)09:50+3910:00+5310m??32180.077494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:22106.0
#46!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  11:22+1:1811:24+1:202m??32286.066515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:0875.0
#47|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  12:32+1:1712:34+1:172m??32361.054328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:0256.0
#48|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  13:36+1:0313:38+1:032m??32417.035293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3254.0
#49|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  15:10+4315:15+305m??32471.075425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:23103.0
#50/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  16:38+1:0816:40+1:082m??32574.066243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0369.0
#51/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  17:43+1:0217:45+1:022m??32643.049170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#52/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  18:33+4918:35+492m??32682.052144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:25126.0
#53/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  21:00+4521:02+562m??32808.018116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3310.0
#54/==/TPTY•Tirupati Main (5 PFs)•  21:35+19-??32818.0-152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site