Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 08:00:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 08:00:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects the religious places of Amritsar and Tirupati seamlessly

4145/Σ Amritsar - NZM - SC - Tirupati (Sa, Tu, Th) Seamless ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rdb*^  Feb 12 2012 (13:55)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 101h 25m  18 halts  Distance: 4314 km  1 xfers
#1. 18238/Chhattisgarh Express
Travel Time: 12h 5m Distance: 514 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 12708/Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 38h 25m Distance: 2302 km
Departs @ 16:10
Platform# 2
S T T  
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 21:35 +4 nights
Platform# 1
 M  T S
Tirupati Main/TPTY


1 xfers. 18 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Tirupati Main

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chhattisgarh Express/18238
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -16:10+1:24210.075230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  16:45+1:3616:47+1:362m2142.061236mNRBeas, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#3/==/KREKartarpur (2 PFs)  17:08+1:3217:10+1:342m1164.045235mNRKartarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#4/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  17:30+1:3117:35+1:345m2178.032239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#5/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  17:44+1:3517:46+1:402m2183.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#6/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  17:59+1:4318:01+1:432m11100.039243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:159.0
#7/==/GRYGoraya (2 PFs)  18:16+1:4218:18+1:452m11109.027245mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#8/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  18:46+1:3118:48+1:312m11122.030243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2713.0
#9/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  19:15+1:2619:25+1:2610m11135.029249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3116.0
#10/==/SNLSanehwal (3 PFs)  19:56+1:1619:58+1:202m21151.048261mNRLudhiana, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#11/==/DOADoraha (2 PFs)  20:07+1:2820:08+1:291m21158.057261mNRDoraha, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#12/==/CHAChawapail (2 PFs)  20:18+1:2920:20+1:312m21167.065267mNRLudhiana, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#13/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  20:30+1:3120:32+1:322m21178.055269mNRNH 1, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#14/==/GVGMandi Gobindgarh (2 PFs)  20:41+1:3320:43+1:332m21186.048270mNRMandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#15/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  20:55+1:3220:57+1:332m21196.066269mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#16/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  21:20+1:3021:22+1:322m21221.053272mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#17/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  21:45+1:2721:46+1:291m11241.021272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:228.0
#18/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  22:08+1:3022:20+1:2812m21249.067276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#19/==/RAABarara (3 PFs)  22:42+1:2822:44+1:282m11274.071279mNRBarara, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#20/==/JUDW•Jagadhri Workshop (2 PFs)•  23:02+1:2723:04+1:262m11295.042280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#21/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  23:11+1:2723:14+1:273m01300.036276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:5130.0
#22/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  00:05+1:1000:15+1:1310m32330.073278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#23%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  00:43+1:2200:45+1:232m12364.076256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#24/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  01:04+1:2901:06+1:302m22388.067247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#25/==/KATKhatauli (2 PFs)  01:26+1:3201:28+1:352m02411.077242mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#26/==/DRLADaurala (1 PFs)  01:42+1:3701:44+1:372m12429.045233mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#27/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  01:59+1:4202:01+1:432m12440.029229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#28/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+1:4502:15+1:455m22444.074228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#29/==/MDNRModinagar (2 PFs)  02:31+1:3502:33+1:352m22464.067222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#30/==/GUHGuldhar (2 PFs)  02:49+1:3702:51+1:372m02482.018217mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:329.0
#31/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  03:23+1:2603:25+1:262m32491.045216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#32/==/SBBSahibabad Junction (5 PFs)  03:34+1:3603:36+1:362m02498.025209mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3916.0
#33/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  04:15+1:3604:30+1:4015m02514.069210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT)/12708
212 intermediate stations-4:-301498.0
#34/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -07:10+1742012.061210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
53 intermediate stations06:35403.0
#35/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  13:45+1:2113:55+1:2510m242415.078259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45292.0
#36/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:40+2:4117:50+2:3910m142707.062497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
51 intermediate stations06:15389.0
#37/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:05+3:1100:15+3:2110m253096.064315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:15209.0
#38/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+2:4403:40+2:4410m053305.0107185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3970.0
#39/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  04:19+3:1604:21+3:152m253375.0106184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2238.0
#40/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  04:43+3:2404:45+3:242m253413.0148204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:0820.0
#41/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  04:53+3:3404:55+3:342m253433.064159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#42/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  05:08+3:2705:10+3:272m253447.057170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:3893.0
#43/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  06:48+3:2206:50+3:222m353540.046291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
26 intermediate stations03:00137.0
#44/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  09:50+2:5010:00+3:0310m253677.077494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:22106.0
#45!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  11:22+3:3211:24+3:332m153783.066515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:0875.0
#46|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  12:32+3:3012:34+3:312m153858.054328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:0256.0
#47|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  13:36+3:2113:38+3:222m153914.035293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3254.0
#48|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  15:10+2:3915:15+2:455m253968.075425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:23103.0
#49/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  16:38+3:1816:40+3:182m154071.065242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#50/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  17:43+3:0917:45+3:092m054139.049170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#51/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  18:33+2:5118:35+2:512m154178.052144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:25126.0
#52/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  21:00+2:4121:02+2:542m354304.018116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3310.0
#53/==/TPTY•Tirupati Main (5 PFs)•  21:35+1:48-154314.0-152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site