Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 13:28:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 13:28:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects the religious places of Amritsar and Tirupati seamlessly

4145/Σ Amritsar - NZM - SC - Tirupati (Sa, Tu, Th) Seamless ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rdb*^  Feb 12 2012 (1:55PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 101h 25m  23 halts  Distance: 4314 km  1 xfers
#1. 18238/Chhattisgarh Express
Travel Time: 12h 5m Distance: 514 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 12708/Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 38h 25m Distance: 2302 km
Departs @ 16:10
Platform# 2
S T T  
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 21:35 +4 nights
Platform# 1
 M  T S
Tirupati Main/TPTY


1 xfers. 23 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Tirupati Main

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chhattisgarh Express/18238
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -16:10+56210.075230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#2/==/JNLJandiala (2 PFs)  16:25+1:0316:27+1:032m2119.078237mNRJandiala, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#3/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  16:45+1:0616:47+1:062m2142.061237mNRBeas, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#4/==/KREKartarpur (2 PFs)  17:08+1:0517:10+1:062m1164.045235mNRKartarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#5/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  17:30+1:0117:35+1:055m2178.032239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#6/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  17:44+1:0617:46+1:092m2183.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#7/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  17:59+1:1118:01+1:112m11100.039243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:159.0
#8/==/GRYGoraya (2 PFs)  18:16+1:0718:18+1:122m11109.027245mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#9/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  18:46+5618:48+562m11122.030243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2713.0
#10/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  19:15+4919:25+5110m11135.029249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3116.0
#11/==/SNLSanehwal (3 PFs)  19:56+4219:58+442m21151.048261mNRLudhiana, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#12/==/DOADoraha (2 PFs)  20:07+5720:08+591m21158.057261mNRDoraha, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#13/==/CHAChawapail (2 PFs)  20:18+5920:20+1:022m21167.065267mNRLudhiana, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#14/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  20:30+1:0220:32+1:032m21178.055269mNRNH 1, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#15/==/GVGMandi Gobindgarh (2 PFs)  20:41+1:0120:43+1:022m21186.048270mNRMandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#16/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  20:55+1:0120:57+1:012m21196.066269mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#17/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  21:20+1:0321:22+1:042m21221.053272mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#18/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  21:45+1:0321:46+1:051m11241.021272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:228.0
#19/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  22:08+1:0022:20+5912m21249.067276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#20/==/RAABarara (3 PFs)  22:42+1:0422:44+1:032m11274.071279mNRBarara, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#21/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop (2 PFs)  23:02+1:0423:04+1:032m11295.042280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#22/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  23:11+1:0223:14+1:013m01300.036276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:5130.0
#23/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  00:05+5200:15+5510m32330.073278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#24%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  00:43+1:1300:45+1:142m12364.076256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#25/==/MOZ•Muzaffarnagar (3 PFs)•  01:04+1:1701:06+1:172m22388.067247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#26/==/KATKhatauli (2 PFs)  01:26+1:2301:28+1:242m02411.077242mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#27/==/DRLADaurala (1 PFs)  01:42+1:2801:44+1:302m12429.045233mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#28/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  01:59+1:3002:01+1:302m12440.029229mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#29/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+1:2102:15+1:215m22444.074228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#30/==/MDNRModinagar (2 PFs)  02:31+1:2902:33+1:292m22464.067222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#31/==/GUHGuldhar (2 PFs)  02:49+1:3102:51+1:312m02482.018217mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:329.0
#32/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  03:23+1:1703:25+1:172m32491.045216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#33/==/SBBSahibabad Junction (5 PFs)  03:34+1:3103:36+1:312m02498.025209mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3916.0
#34/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  04:15+1:3004:30+1:3415m02514.069210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT)/12708
211 intermediate stations-4:-301498.0
#35/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -07:10+1742012.061210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
53 intermediate stations06:35403.0
#36/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  13:45+3813:55+4110m242415.078259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45292.0
#37/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:40+1:1517:50+1:1510m142707.047497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#38/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  17:58+1:2818:00+1:302m042713.065496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:38172.0
#39/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)20:38+2:0020:39+1:591m042885.055477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#40/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)20:53+1:2220:54+1:211m042897.062642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:11199.0
#41/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:05+1:0500:15+1:0610m253096.064317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:15209.0
#42/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+4203:40+4210m053305.0105185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4070.0
#43/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  04:20+1:0104:21+1:001m253375.0101184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2338.0
#44/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  04:44+1:0804:45+1:081m253413.0-204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:0920.0
#45/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  04:54+1:2004:55+1:191m253433.059159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#46/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  05:09+1:1905:10+1:191m253447.057170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
13 intermediate stations01:3893.0
#47/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  06:48+1:0006:50+1:012m353540.046291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
26 intermediate stations03:00137.0
#48/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  09:50+4710:00+1:0310m253677.078493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:22106.0
#49!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  11:22+1:3111:24+1:322m153783.066515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:0876.0
#50|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  12:32+1:2812:34+1:282m153859.054328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:0255.0
#51|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  13:36+1:1913:38+1:182m153914.035293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3254.0
#52|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  15:10+5815:15+465m253968.075425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:24104.0
#53/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  16:39+1:1416:40+1:141m154072.064242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0467.0
#54/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  17:44+1:0717:45+1:071m054139.049170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4840.0
#55/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  18:33+5418:35+542m154179.052144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:25125.0
#56/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  21:00+4721:02+552m354304.018115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3310.0
#57/==/TPTY•Tirupati Main (5 PFs)•  21:35+25-154314.0-152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site