Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 03:18:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 03:18:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects the religious towns of Tirupati and Amritsar seamlessly

4146/Σ Tirupati - SC - NZM - Amritsar (M, W, F) Seamless ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rdb*^  Feb 12 2012 (14:00)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 30m  83 halts  Distance: 2816 km  1 xfers
#1. 12707/Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 36h 20m Distance: 2302 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 18237/Chhattisgarh Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 35m Distance: 514 km
Departs @ 05:40
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Tirupati Main/TPTY
Arrives @ 08:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S  W F 
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 83 halts. 290 intermediate Stations between Tirupati Main and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT)/12707
#1/==/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -05:40+40??10.030152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#2/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+4806:05+1:045m??110.067116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:53125.0
#3/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  07:58+5908:00+592m??1135.069144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#4/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  08:34+1:0208:35+1:031m??1174.059170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0968.0
#5/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  09:44+5109:45+521m??1242.044242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:20104.0
#6%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  12:05+3912:10+345m??1346.062425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5254.0
#7|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  13:02+2813:04+302m??1400.055293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#8|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  14:04+2714:05+301m??1455.077328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations00:5976.0
#9!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  15:04+4315:06+432m??1531.056515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:54105.0
#10/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  17:00+2817:15+3215m??1636.058494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:23138.0
#11/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  19:38+2819:40+342m??1774.0103291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations00:5493.0
#12/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  20:34+4920:35+501m??1867.059170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#13/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  20:49+5220:50+521m??1881.0131159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:0920.0
#14/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  20:59+1:0121:00+1:011m??1901.068204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3438.0
#15/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  21:34+4821:35+481m??1939.047184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3070.0
#16/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  23:05+3023:15+3010m??11009.076185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:45209.0
#17/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  02:00+4302:10+4310m??21218.066315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations05:55389.0
#18/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  08:05+1:0608:15+1:0710m??21607.078497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45292.0
#19/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  12:00+1:5612:10+2:0310m??21899.069259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
53 intermediate stations05:50403.0
#20/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  18:00+3:11-??22302.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Chhattisgarh Express (PT)/18237 - Buffer: 2h 35m
0 intermediate stations20:200.0
#21/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  20:20+2:0120:35+2:0115m??22302.034210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:2916.0
#22/==/SBBSahibabad Junction (5 PFs)  21:04+2:0921:06+2:092m??22318.015209mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:277.0
#23/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  21:33+2:0021:35+2:002m??22325.066216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#24/==/MUDMuradnagar (2 PFs)  21:51+2:1421:53+2:142m??22343.055221mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#25/==/MDNRModinagar (2 PFs)  22:04+2:1622:06+2:172m??22353.056222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2119.0
#26/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  22:27+2:1722:32+2:165m??22372.065228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#27/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  22:36+2:1922:38+2:212m??22377.079229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#28/==/KATKhatauli (2 PFs)  23:00+2:2323:01+2:251m??22406.067242mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#29/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  23:21+2:2623:23+2:272m??22428.076247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#30%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  23:42+2:2423:44+2:262m??22452.040256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5134.0
#31/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  00:35+2:2100:45+2:2510m??32486.067278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#32/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  01:12+2:3401:14+2:342m??32516.042276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#33/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop (2 PFs)  01:21+2:3501:23+2:352m??32521.080280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#34/==/RAABarara (3 PFs)  01:39+2:3601:41+2:362m??32542.040279mNRBarara, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:3725.0
#35/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  02:18+2:3102:25+2:367m??32567.042276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#36/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  02:36+2:4402:38+2:442m??32575.081272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#37/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  02:53+2:5002:55+2:512m??32595.053272mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#38/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  03:24+2:4903:26+2:502m??32621.052269mNRSirhind, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#39/==/GVGMandi Gobindgarh (2 PFs)  03:37+2:5003:39+2:502m??32630.045270mNRMandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#40/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  03:50+2:5003:52+2:502m??32638.053269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4843.0
#41/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  04:40+3:0204:50+3:1710m??32681.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#42/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  05:03+3:2505:05+3:252m??32694.075243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#43/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  05:23+3:2705:25+3:272m??32717.049243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#44/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  05:45+3:2305:47+3:232m??32733.022239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#45/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+3:2106:05+3:225m??32738.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#46/==/KREKartarpur (2 PFs)  06:18+3:2306:20+3:232m??32753.049235mNRKartarpur, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2621.0
#47/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  06:46+3:1606:48+3:162m??32774.078236mNRBeas, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#48/==/JNLJandiala (2 PFs)  07:06+3:0707:08+3:072m??32798.018237mNRJandiala, Punjab
1 intermediate stations01:0218.0
#49/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  08:10+2:42-??32816.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site