Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 15:31:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 15:31:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects the religious towns of Tirupati and Amritsar seamlessly

4146/Σ Tirupati - SC - NZM - Amritsar (M, W, F) Seamless ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rdb*^  Feb 12 2012 (14:00)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 30m  83 halts  Distance: 2818 km  1 xfers
#1. 12707/Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 36h 20m Distance: 2304 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 18237/Chhattisgarh Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 35m Distance: 514 km
Departs @ 05:40
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Tirupati Main/TPTY
Arrives @ 08:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S  W F 
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 83 halts. 295 intermediate Stations between Tirupati Main and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT)/12707
#1/==/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -05:40+4??10.030152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#2/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+1306:05+265m??110.067116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:53125.0
#3/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  07:58+2008:00+202m??1135.069144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#4/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  08:34+2508:35+271m??1175.060170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0969.0
#5/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  09:44+2009:45+211m??1244.044243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:20103.0
#6/--/DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  12:05+1812:10+135m??1347.062425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5254.0
#7|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  13:02+1013:04+112m??1401.055293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#8|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  14:04+214:05+61m??1456.077328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations00:5976.0
#9!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  15:04+1815:06+182m??1532.053515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:59106.0
#10/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  17:05-417:15+910m??1638.058494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:23137.0
#11/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  19:38+419:40+82m??1775.0105290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations00:5393.0
#12/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  20:33+3120:35+312m??1868.064170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#13/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  20:48+3220:50+322m??1882.0148159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:0820.0
#14/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  20:58+4221:00+412m??1902.070204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#15/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  21:33+3021:35+292m??1940.047184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3070.0
#16/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  23:05+1223:15+1210m??11010.076185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:45209.0
#17/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  02:00+2002:10+2010m??21219.066315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
54 intermediate stations05:55389.0
#18/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  08:05+1108:15+1310m??21608.078497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45292.0
#19/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  12:00+2512:10+2810m??21900.069259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
53 intermediate stations05:50404.0
#20/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  18:00+32-??22304.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Chhattisgarh Express (PT)/18237 - Buffer: 2h 35m
0 intermediate stations20:200.0
#21/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  20:20+4920:35+4915m??22304.034210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:2916.0
#22/==/SBBSahibabad Junction (5 PFs)  21:04+5521:06+552m??22320.015209mNRUttar Pradesh 201005, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:277.0
#23/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  21:33+4521:35+462m??22327.066216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#24/==/MUDMuradnagar (2 PFs)  21:51+1:0121:53+1:012m??22345.055221mNRUttar Pradesh 201206, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#25/==/MDNRModinagar (2 PFs)  22:04+1:0322:06+1:022m??22355.056222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2119.0
#26/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  22:27+1:0322:32+1:015m??22374.065228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#27/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  22:36+1:0522:38+1:052m??22379.079229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#28/==/KATKhatauli (2 PFs)  23:00+1:0523:01+1:061m??22408.067242mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#29/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  23:21+1:0323:23+1:032m??22430.076247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#30%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  23:42+1:0423:44+1:042m??22454.040256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5134.0
#31/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  00:35+1:0500:45+1:0610m??32488.067278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#32/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  01:12+1:0901:14+1:092m??32518.042276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#33/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop (2 PFs)  01:21+1:0901:23+1:092m??32523.080280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#34/==/RAABarara (3 PFs)  01:39+1:1001:41+1:102m??32545.040279mNRBarara, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:3724.0
#35/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  02:18+1:0602:25+1:087m??32569.042276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#36/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  02:36+1:0902:38+1:092m??32577.081272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#37/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  02:53+1:1102:55+1:112m??32597.053274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#38/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  03:24+1:0303:26+1:032m??32623.052270mNRSirhind, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#39/==/GVGMandi Gobindgarh (2 PFs)  03:37+1:0403:39+1:042m??32632.045270mNRMandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#40/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  03:50+1:0203:52+1:022m??32640.053269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4843.0
#41/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  04:40+1:2204:50+1:3010m??32683.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#42/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  05:03+1:3705:05+1:372m??32696.075243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#43/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  05:23+1:3705:25+1:372m??32719.049243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#44/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  05:45+1:3005:47+1:302m??32735.022239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#45/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+1:2806:05+1:295m??32740.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#46/==/KREKartarpur (2 PFs)  06:18+1:3106:20+1:312m??32755.049235mNRKartarpur, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2621.0
#47/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  06:46+1:2506:48+1:252m??32776.078236mNRBeas, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#48/==/JNLJandiala (2 PFs)  07:06+1:2207:08+1:222m??32800.018237mNRJandiala, Punjab
1 intermediate stations01:0218.0
#49/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  08:10+45-??32818.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site