Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 16:10:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 16:10:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects the religious towns of Tirupati and Amritsar seamlessly

4146/Σ Tirupati - SC - NZM - Amritsar (M, W, F) Seamless ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rdb*^  Feb 12 2012 (2:00PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 30m  83 halts  Distance: 2816 km  1 xfers
#1. 12707/Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 36h 20m Distance: 2302 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 18237/Chhattisgarh Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 35m Distance: 514 km
Departs @ 05:40
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Tirupati Main/TPTY
Arrives @ 08:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S  W F 
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 83 halts. 290 intermediate Stations between Tirupati Main and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT)/12707
#1/==/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -05:40+6??10.030152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#2/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+1706:05+285m??110.067115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:53125.0
#3/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  07:58+1808:00+202m??1135.069144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#4/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  08:34+2208:35+221m??1174.059170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0968.0
#5/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  09:44+1109:45+131m??1242.044242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:20104.0
#6%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  12:05+1412:10+95m??1346.062425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5254.0
#7|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  13:02+1013:04+122m??1400.055293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#8|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  14:04+514:05+81m??1455.077328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations00:5976.0
#9!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  15:04+1615:06+162m??1531.056515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:54105.0
#10/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  17:00-217:15+715m??1636.058493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:23138.0
#11/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  19:38-319:40+52m??1774.0103291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
13 intermediate stations00:5493.0
#12/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  20:34+2920:35+291m??1867.059170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#13/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  20:49+2920:50+291m??1881.0131159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:0920.0
#14/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  20:59+3721:00+371m??1901.068204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3438.0
#15/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  21:34+3021:35+301m??1939.047184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3070.0
#16/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  23:05+123:15+710m??11009.076185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:45209.0
#17/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  02:00+1102:10+1310m??21218.066 CRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations05:55389.0
#18/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  08:05+1708:15+1810m??21607.078497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45292.0
#19/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  12:00+3412:10+3810m??21899.069259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
53 intermediate stations05:50403.0
#20/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  18:00+1:12-??22302.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Chhattisgarh Express (PT)/18237 - Buffer: 2h 35m
0 intermediate stations20:200.0
#21/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  20:20+1:1620:35+1:1415m??22302.034210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:2916.0
#22/==/SBBSahibabad Junction (5 PFs)  21:04+1:2121:06+1:212m??22318.015209mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:277.0
#23/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  21:33+1:1421:35+1:142m??22325.066216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#24/==/MUDMuradnagar (2 PFs)  21:51+1:2721:53+1:272m??22343.055221mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#25/==/MDNRModinagar (2 PFs)  22:04+1:2922:06+1:302m??22353.056222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2119.0
#26/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  22:27+1:3022:32+1:305m??22372.065228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#27/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  22:36+1:3022:38+1:312m??22377.079229mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#28/==/KATKhatauli (2 PFs)  23:00+1:3223:01+1:351m??22406.067242mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#29/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  23:21+1:3623:23+1:392m??22428.076247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#30%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  23:42+1:4523:44+1:472m??22452.040256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5134.0
#31/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  00:35+1:5100:45+1:5110m??32486.067278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#32/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  01:12+1:5601:14+1:562m??32516.042276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#33/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop (2 PFs)  01:21+1:5901:23+1:592m??32521.080280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#34/==/RAABarara (3 PFs)  01:39+1:5401:41+1:542m??32542.040279mNRBarara, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:3725.0
#35/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  02:18+1:4502:25+1:487m??32567.042276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#36/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  02:36+1:5602:38+1:562m??32575.081272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#37/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  02:53+1:5802:55+1:592m??32595.053272mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#38/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  03:24+1:5203:26+1:522m??32621.052269mNRSirhind, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#39/==/GVGMandi Gobindgarh (2 PFs)  03:37+1:4603:39+1:462m??32630.045270mNRMandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#40/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  03:50+1:5003:52+1:502m??32638.053269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4843.0
#41/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  04:40+2:0804:50+2:2710m??32681.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#42/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  05:03+2:3105:05+2:312m??32694.075243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#43/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  05:23+2:3305:25+2:332m??32717.049243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#44/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  05:45+2:3105:47+2:312m??32733.022239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#45/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+2:2306:05+2:255m??32738.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#46/==/KREKartarpur (2 PFs)  06:18+2:3006:20+2:302m??32753.049235mNRKartarpur, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2621.0
#47/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  06:46+2:1706:48+2:172m??32774.078237mNRBeas, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#48/==/JNLJandiala (2 PFs)  07:06+2:1707:08+2:172m??32798.018237mNRJandiala, Punjab
1 intermediate stations01:0218.0
#49/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  08:10+1:37-??32816.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site