Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 01:40:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 01:40:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Bangalore and the religious place of Tirupati to North-most India seamlessly

4147/Σ Bangalore - TPTY - Jammu Tawi - Udhampur (M,W,F) Seamless ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rdb*^  Feb 12 2012 (2:08PM)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 86h 30m  29 halts  Distance: 3280 km  3 xfers
#1. 12864/Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 55m Distance: 341 km
xfer @ TPTY/Tirupati Main  Buffer: 3h 10m
#2. 12707/Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 36h 20m Distance: 2302 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 2h 28m
#3. 11077/Jhelum Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 37m Distance: 584 km
xfer @ JAT/Jammu Tawi  Buffer: 22h 35m
#4. 14033/Jammu Mail
Travel Time: 1h 25m Distance: 53 km
Departs @ 19:35
Platform# ???
S T T  
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 10:05 +4 nights
Platform# ???
 M  T S
Udhampur/UHP


3 xfers. 29 halts. 102 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Udhampur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)/12864
#1/--/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -19:35+7??10.042919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#2/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  19:56+2319:58+232m??115.028911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:136.0
#3/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  20:11+2820:13+292m??121.056907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#4/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  21:13+2221:15+222m??177.068813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#5/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  21:45+2021:47+202m??1111.036688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0841.0
#6/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  22:55-123:00+85m??1152.059404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2584.0
#7/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)00:25-100:30+75m??2236.052215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations02:00105.0
#8/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  02:30+702:35+115m??2341.040152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT)/12707
0 intermediate stations-2:-350.0
#9/==/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -05:40+1??2341.030152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#10/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+1106:05+225m??2351.067115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:53125.0
#11/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  07:58+1308:00+142m??2476.069144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#12/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  08:34+1608:35+171m??2515.059170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0968.0
#13/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  09:44+609:45+91m??2583.044242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:20104.0
#14%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  12:05+1012:10+55m??2687.062425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5254.0
#15|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  13:02+713:04+92m??2741.055293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#16|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  14:04+314:05+61m??2796.077328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations00:5976.0
#17!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  15:04+1315:06+132m??2872.056515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:54105.0
#18/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  17:00-617:15+415m??2977.058493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:23138.0
#19/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  19:38-419:40+32m??21115.0103291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
13 intermediate stations00:5493.0
#20/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  20:34+2720:35+271m??21208.059170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#21/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  20:49+2720:50+271m??21222.0131159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:0920.0
#22/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  20:59+3621:00+361m??21242.068204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3438.0
#23/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  21:34+2421:35+241m??21280.047184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3070.0
#24/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  23:05+123:15+610m??21350.076185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:45209.0
#25/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  02:00+802:10+1110m??31559.066315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations05:55389.0
#26/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  08:05+1208:15+1410m??31948.078497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45292.0
#27/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  12:00+2712:10+3110m??32240.069259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
53 intermediate stations05:50403.0
#28/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  18:00+56-??32643.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Jhelum Express (PT)/11077 - Buffer: 2h 28m
0 intermediate stations20:260.0
#29/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  20:26+1:0420:28+1:042m??32643.014210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:327.0
#30/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  21:00+5921:20+1:0220m??32650.019216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:134.0
#31/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  21:33+1:1821:35+1:182m??32654.067219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
6 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#32/==/NURNarela (2 PFs)  21:56+1:2421:58+1:252m??32678.079220mNRNarela, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#33/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  22:11+1:2622:13+1:302m??32695.068232mNRSonipat, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#34/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  22:27+1:2822:29+1:302m??32711.061222mNRGanaur, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#35/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  22:41+1:2922:43+1:302m??32723.060227mNRSamalkha, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#36/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  23:00+1:2723:02+1:272m??32740.072235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#37/==/GRAGharaunda (2 PFs)  23:16+1:2923:18+1:312m??32757.070246mNRDistrict Karnal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#38/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  23:33+1:2923:35+1:302m??32774.056252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#39/==/TRRTaraori (3 PFs)  23:48+1:2923:50+1:302m??32786.063255mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#40/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  00:10+1:2900:12+1:292m??42807.030259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:2342.0
#41/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  01:35+5601:45+5710m??42849.038276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#42/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  01:57+1:0201:59+1:022m??42857.081272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#43/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  02:14+1:0402:16+1:042m??42877.076272mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#44/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  02:36+1:0302:38+1:062m??42903.071269mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#45/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  02:53+1:0202:55+1:022m??42921.053269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4842.0
#46/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  03:43+1:1903:52+1:479m??42963.080249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#47/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  04:19+2:0404:21+2:052m??42999.041243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#48/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  04:45+1:5704:50+1:585m??43015.062239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:4143.0
#49/==/TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  05:31+1:5805:33+1:582m??43058.061241mNRstation road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#50/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  05:48+1:5505:50+1:562m??43073.050252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#51/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  06:08+2:0006:10+2:022m??43088.043256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5540.0
#52/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  07:05+1:4007:10+1:395m??43128.050326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#53/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  07:38+1:4607:40+1:462m??43151.057393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
5 intermediate stations00:4644.0
#54%==%SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  08:26+1:4408:28+1:442m??43195.053365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#55/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  08:41+1:4208:43+1:422m??43206.015352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations01:2221.0
#56/==/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  10:05+50-??43227.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Jammu Mail/14033 - Buffer: 22h 35m
0 intermediate stations08:050.0
#57/==/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  08:05+1:0608:40+4835m??53227.035337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
2 intermediate stations00:5432.0
#58/--/MNVLManwal (1 PFs)  09:34-09:36-2m??53259.045491mNRJandrah, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:2921.0
#59/--/UHP•Udhampur (3 PFs)•  10:05+3010:10+285m??53280.027662mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site