Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 16:30:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 16:30:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Bangalore and the religious place of Tirupati to North-most India seamlessly

4147/Σ Bangalore - TPTY - Jammu Tawi - Udhampur (M,W,F) Seamless ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rdb*^  Feb 12 2012 (14:08)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 86h 30m  29 halts  Distance: 3280 km  3 xfers
#1. 12864/Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 55m Distance: 341 km
xfer @ TPTY/Tirupati Main  Buffer: 3h 10m
#2. 12707/Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 36h 20m Distance: 2302 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 2h 28m
#3. 11077/Jhelum Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 37m Distance: 584 km
xfer @ JAT/Jammu Tawi  Buffer: 22h 35m
#4. 14033/Jammu Mail
Travel Time: 1h 25m Distance: 53 km
Departs @ 19:35
Platform# ???
S T T  
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 10:05 +4 nights
Platform# ???
 M  T S
Udhampur/UHP


3 xfers. 29 halts. 102 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Udhampur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)/12864
#1/--/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -19:35+10??10.042919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#2/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  19:56+2719:58+272m??115.028911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:136.0
#3/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  20:11+3320:13+332m??121.056907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#4/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  21:13+2821:15+282m??177.068810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#5/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  21:45+2521:47+262m??1111.036688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0841.0
#6/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  22:55+523:00+125m??1152.059405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2584.0
#7/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)00:25-100:30+115m??2236.052215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations02:00105.0
#8/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  02:30+1802:35+195m??2341.040152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT)/12707
0 intermediate stations-2:-350.0
#9/==/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -05:40+40??2341.030152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#10/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+5106:05+1:055m??2351.067115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:53125.0
#11/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  07:58+5908:00+592m??2476.069144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#12/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  08:34+1:0208:35+1:031m??2515.059170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0968.0
#13/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  09:44+5109:45+521m??2583.044242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:20104.0
#14%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  12:05+3812:10+335m??2687.062425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5254.0
#15|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  13:02+2913:04+312m??2741.055293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#16|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  14:04+2714:05+321m??2796.077328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations00:5976.0
#17!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  15:04+4415:06+442m??2872.056515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:54105.0
#18/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  17:00+2817:15+3415m??2977.058493mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:23138.0
#19/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  19:38+2719:40+332m??21115.0103291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
13 intermediate stations00:5493.0
#20/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  20:34+5020:35+511m??21208.059170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#21/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  20:49+5120:50+511m??21222.0131159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:0920.0
#22/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  20:59+1:0021:00+1:001m??21242.068204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3438.0
#23/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  21:34+5721:35+581m??21280.047184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3070.0
#24/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  23:05+2723:15+3010m??21350.076185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:45209.0
#25/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  02:00+4202:10+4310m??31559.066317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations05:55389.0
#26/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  08:05+1:0308:15+1:0410m??31948.078497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45292.0
#27/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  12:00+1:2712:10+1:3010m??32240.069260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
53 intermediate stations05:50403.0
#28/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  18:00+3:14-??32643.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Jhelum Express (PT)/11077 - Buffer: 2h 28m
0 intermediate stations20:260.0
#29/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  20:26+2:4120:28+2:412m??32643.014210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:327.0
#30/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  21:00+2:4021:20+2:4120m??32650.019216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:134.0
#31/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  21:33+2:5921:35+2:592m??32654.067219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
6 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#32/==/NURNarela (2 PFs)  21:56+3:0421:58+3:052m??32678.079220mNRDelhi 110040, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#33/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  22:11+3:0122:13+3:032m??32695.068232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#34/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  22:27+3:1222:29+3:142m??32711.061222mNRGanaur, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#35/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  22:41+3:0722:43+3:072m??32723.060227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#36/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  23:00+3:0723:02+3:072m??32740.072235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#37/==/GRAGharaunda (2 PFs)  23:16+3:1423:18+3:162m??32757.070246mNRDistrict Karnal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#38/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  23:33+3:1423:35+3:152m??32774.056252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#39/==/TRRTaraori (3 PFs)  23:48+3:1323:50+3:142m??32786.063255mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#40/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  00:10+3:0700:12+3:062m??42807.030259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:2342.0
#41/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  01:35+2:4501:45+2:4710m??42849.038276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#42/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  01:57+2:5201:59+2:522m??42857.081272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#43/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  02:14+2:5702:16+2:572m??42877.076272mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#44/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  02:36+3:0002:38+3:012m??42903.071269mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#45/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  02:53+3:0302:55+3:032m??42921.053269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4842.0
#46/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  03:43+3:1803:52+3:399m??42963.080249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#47/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  04:19+3:5004:21+3:512m??42999.041243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#48/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  04:45+3:4204:50+3:445m??43015.062239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:4143.0
#49/==/TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  05:31+3:5005:33+3:502m??43058.061241mNRstation road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#50/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  05:48+3:4405:50+3:442m??43073.050252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#51/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  06:08+3:5406:10+3:542m??43088.043256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5540.0
#52/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  07:05+3:3207:10+3:315m??43128.050326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#53/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  07:38+3:4407:40+3:442m??43151.057393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
5 intermediate stations00:4644.0
#54%==%SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  08:26+3:4308:28+3:432m??43195.053365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#55/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  08:41+3:4108:43+3:412m??43206.015352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations01:2221.0
#56/==/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  10:05+2:59-??43227.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Jammu Mail/14033 - Buffer: 22h 35m
0 intermediate stations08:050.0
#57/==/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  08:05+1:5208:40+1:3335m??53227.035337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
2 intermediate stations00:5432.0
#58/--/MNVLManwal (1 PFs)  09:34-09:36-2m??53259.045491mNRJandrah, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:2921.0
#59/--/UHP•Udhampur (3 PFs)•  10:05+1:1210:10+1:105m??53280.027662mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site