Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 03:25:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 03:25:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Bangalore and the religious place of Tirupati to North-most India seamlessly

4147/Σ Bangalore - TPTY - Jammu Tawi - Udhampur (M,W,F) Seamless ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rdb*^  Feb 12 2012 (14:08)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 86h 30m  29 halts  Distance: 3281 km  3 xfers
#1. 12864/Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 55m Distance: 342 km
xfer @ TPTY/Tirupati Main  Buffer: 3h 10m
#2. 12707/Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 36h 20m Distance: 2302 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 2h 28m
#3. 11077/Jhelum Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 37m Distance: 584 km
xfer @ JAT/Jammu Tawi  Buffer: 22h 35m
#4. 14033/Jammu Mail
Travel Time: 1h 25m Distance: 53 km
Departs @ 19:35
Platform# ???
S T T  
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 10:05 +4 nights
Platform# ???
 M  T S
Udhampur/UHP


3 xfers. 29 halts. 102 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Udhampur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)/12864
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -19:35+7??10.043919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#2/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  19:56+2419:58+242m??115.028911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:136.0
#3/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  20:11+3120:13+312m??121.056907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#4/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  21:13+2621:15+262m??177.068810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#5/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  21:45+2421:47+242m??1111.036688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0841.0
#6/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  22:55+223:00+75m??1152.060404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2585.0
#7/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)00:25-600:30+65m??2237.052215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations02:00105.0
#8/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  02:30+1702:35+185m??2342.040152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT)/12707
0 intermediate stations-2:-350.0
#9/==/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -05:40+40??2342.030152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#10/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+4806:05+1:045m??2352.067116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:53125.0
#11/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  07:58+5908:00+592m??2477.069144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#12/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  08:34+1:0208:35+1:031m??2516.059170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0968.0
#13/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  09:44+5109:45+521m??2584.044242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:20104.0
#14%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  12:05+3912:10+345m??2688.062425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5254.0
#15|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  13:02+2813:04+302m??2742.055293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#16|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  14:04+2714:05+301m??2797.077328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations00:5976.0
#17!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  15:04+4315:06+432m??2873.056515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:54105.0
#18/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  17:00+2817:15+3215m??2978.058494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:23138.0
#19/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  19:38+2819:40+342m??21116.0103291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations00:5493.0
#20/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  20:34+4920:35+501m??21209.059170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#21/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  20:49+5220:50+521m??21223.0131159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:0920.0
#22/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  20:59+1:0121:00+1:011m??21243.068204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3438.0
#23/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  21:34+4821:35+481m??21281.047184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3070.0
#24/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  23:05+3023:15+3010m??21351.076185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:45209.0
#25/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  02:00+4302:10+4310m??31560.066315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations05:55389.0
#26/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  08:05+1:0608:15+1:0710m??31949.078497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45292.0
#27/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  12:00+1:5612:10+2:0310m??32241.069259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
53 intermediate stations05:50403.0
#28/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  18:00+3:11-??32644.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Jhelum Express (PT)/11077 - Buffer: 2h 28m
0 intermediate stations20:260.0
#29/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  20:26+2:2320:28+2:232m??32644.014210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:327.0
#30/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  21:00+2:1921:20+2:2020m??32651.019216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:134.0
#31/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  21:33+2:3721:35+2:372m??32655.067219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
6 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#32/==/NURNarela (2 PFs)  21:56+2:4621:58+2:462m??32679.079220mNRDelhi 110040, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#33/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  22:11+2:3622:13+2:372m??32696.068232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#34/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  22:27+2:5222:29+2:532m??32712.061222mNRGanaur, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#35/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  22:41+2:4722:43+2:472m??32724.060227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#36/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  23:00+2:4823:02+2:482m??32741.072236mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#37/==/GRAGharaunda (2 PFs)  23:16+2:5523:18+2:562m??32758.070246mNRDistrict Karnal Haryana 132114, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#38/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  23:33+2:5323:35+2:542m??32775.056252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#39/==/TRRTaraori (3 PFs)  23:48+2:5723:50+2:582m??32787.063255mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#40/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  00:10+2:5000:12+2:492m??42808.030259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:2342.0
#41/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  01:35+2:2201:45+2:2510m??42850.038276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#42/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  01:57+2:3301:59+2:342m??42858.081272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#43/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  02:14+2:3902:16+2:402m??42878.085272mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#44/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  02:34+2:4502:36+2:452m??42904.062269mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#45/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  02:53+2:5002:55+2:512m??42922.053269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4842.0
#46/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  03:43+2:5603:52+3:119m??42964.080249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#47/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  04:19+3:3404:21+3:342m??43000.041243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#48/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  04:45+3:2704:50+3:275m??43016.062239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:4143.0
#49/==/TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  05:31+3:2905:33+3:292m??43059.061241mNRstation road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#50/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  05:48+3:2905:50+3:292m??43074.050252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#51/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  06:08+3:3306:10+3:352m??43089.043256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5540.0
#52/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  07:05+3:1907:10+3:195m??43129.050326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#53/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  07:38+3:3107:40+3:302m??43152.057393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
5 intermediate stations00:4644.0
#54%==%SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  08:26+3:2808:28+3:282m??43196.053365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#55/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  08:41+3:2808:43+3:272m??43207.015352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations01:2221.0
#56/==/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  10:05+2:28-??43228.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Jammu Mail/14033 - Buffer: 22h 35m
0 intermediate stations08:050.0
#57/==/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  08:05+1:3008:40+1:1235m??53228.035337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
2 intermediate stations00:5432.0
#58/--/MNVLManwal (1 PFs)  09:34-09:36-2m??53260.045491mNRJandrah, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:2921.0
#59/--/UHP•Udhampur (3 PFs)•  10:05+5710:10+555m??53281.027662mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site