Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 09:26:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 09:26:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Bangalore and the religious place of Tirupati to North-most India seamlessly

4147/Σ Bangalore - TPTY - Jammu Tawi - Udhampur (M,W,F) Seamless ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rdb*^  Feb 12 2012 (14:08)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 86h 33m  28 halts  Distance: 3282 km  3 xfers
#1. 12864/Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 55m Distance: 341 km
xfer @ TPTY/Tirupati Main  Buffer: 3h 10m
#2. 12707/Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 36h 20m Distance: 2304 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 2h 28m
#3. 11077/Jhelum Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 37m Distance: 584 km
xfer @ JAT/Jammu Tawi  Buffer: 22h 35m
#4. 14033/Jammu Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 1h 28m Distance: 53 km
Departs @ 19:35
Platform# ???
S T T  
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 10:08 +4 nights
Platform# ???
 M  T S
Udhampur/UHP


3 xfers. 28 halts. 100 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Udhampur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)/12864
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -19:35+15??10.042919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#2/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  19:56+3519:58+352m??115.028911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:136.0
#3/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  20:11+4220:13+422m??121.056907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#4/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  21:13+3821:15+382m??177.068813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#5/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  21:45+3721:47+372m??1111.036688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0841.0
#6/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  22:55+1523:00+195m??1152.060404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2585.0
#7/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)00:25+500:30+175m??2237.052215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations02:00104.0
#8/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  02:30+1402:35+185m??2341.039151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT)/12707
0 intermediate stations-2:-350.0
#9/==/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -05:40+1??2341.029151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#10/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+1206:05+265m??2351.067115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:53125.0
#11/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  07:58+2208:00+232m??2476.069144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#12/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  08:34+2708:35+281m??2516.060170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0969.0
#13/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  09:44+2509:45+261m??2585.044243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:20103.0
#14/--/DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  12:05+2112:10+165m??2688.062425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5254.0
#15|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  13:02+1413:04+152m??2742.055293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#16|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  14:04+314:05+71m??2797.077328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations00:5976.0
#17!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  15:04+1915:06+192m??2873.053515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:59106.0
#18/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  17:05-317:15+810m??2979.058494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:23137.0
#19/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  19:38+819:40+112m??21116.0105290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations00:5393.0
#20/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  20:33+3420:35+332m??21209.064170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#21/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  20:48+3520:50+342m??21223.0148159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:0820.0
#22/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  20:58+4521:00+442m??21243.070204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#23/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  21:33+3421:35+332m??21281.047184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3070.0
#24/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  23:05+1623:15+1510m??21351.076185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:45209.0
#25/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  02:00+2702:10+2810m??31560.066315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
54 intermediate stations05:55389.0
#26/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  08:05+1708:15+2010m??31949.078497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45292.0
#27/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  12:00+4212:10+4410m??32241.069259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
54 intermediate stations05:50404.0
#28/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  18:00+46-??32645.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Jhelum Express (PT)/11077 - Buffer: 2h 28m
0 intermediate stations20:260.0
#29/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  20:26+5720:28+572m??32645.014210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:327.0
#30/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  21:00+5221:20+5620m??32652.019216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:134.0
#31/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  21:33+1:0821:35+1:082m??32656.067219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#32/==/NURNarela (2 PFs)  21:56+1:1921:58+1:192m??32680.079220mNRDelhi 110040, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#33/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  22:11+1:2022:13+1:242m??32697.068227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#34/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  22:27+1:1522:29+1:172m??32713.061222mNRGanaur, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#35/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  22:41+1:2522:43+1:282m??32725.060227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#36/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  23:00+1:2523:02+1:262m??32742.072235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#37/==/GRAGharaunda (2 PFs)  23:16+1:2723:18+1:282m??32759.070246mNRDistrict Karnal Haryana 132114, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#38/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  23:33+1:2723:35+1:282m??32776.056252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#39/==/TRRTaraori (3 PFs)  23:48+1:2723:50+1:272m??32789.063255mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#40/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  00:10+1:2500:12+1:272m??42810.030259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:2341.0
#41/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  01:35+1:0401:45+1:0410m??42851.038276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#42/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  01:57+1:0601:59+1:062m??42859.081272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#43/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  02:14+1:0702:16+1:072m??42879.076274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#44/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  02:36+1:0302:38+1:042m??42905.071270mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#45/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  02:53+1:0302:55+1:032m??42923.053269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4842.0
#46/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  03:43+1:2103:52+1:349m??42965.080249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#47/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  04:19+1:4604:21+1:472m??43001.041243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#48/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  04:45+1:4504:50+1:485m??43017.062239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:4143.0
#49/==/TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  05:31+1:5205:33+1:522m??43060.061241mNRstation road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#50/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  05:48+1:5105:50+1:512m??43075.051252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#51/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  06:08+1:5106:10+1:502m??43090.043256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:5540.0
#52/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  07:05+1:3307:10+1:325m??43130.050328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#53%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  07:38+1:3807:40+1:382m??43153.057393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
5 intermediate stations00:4644.0
#54/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  08:26+1:4208:28+1:422m??43197.053365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#55/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  08:41+1:3808:43+1:372m??43208.015352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations01:2221.0
#56/==/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  10:05+41-??43229.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Jammu Mail (PT)/14033 - Buffer: 22h 35m
0 intermediate stations08:050.0
#57/==/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  08:05+1:0908:40+4935m??53229.035337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
2 intermediate stations00:5432.0
#58/--/MNVLManwal (1 PFs)  09:34-09:36-2m??53261.040490mNRJandrah, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:3221.0
#59/--/UHP•Udhampur (3 PFs)•  10:08+2910:10+302m??53282.027663mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.