Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 07:47:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 07:47:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Bangalore and the religious place of Tirupati to North-most India seamlessly

4147/Σ Bangalore - TPTY - Jammu Tawi - Udhampur (M,W,F) Seamless ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rdb*^  Feb 12 2012 (14:08)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 86h 33m  28 halts  Distance: 3281 km  3 xfers
#1. 12864/Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 55m Distance: 342 km
xfer @ TPTY/Tirupati Main  Buffer: 3h 10m
#2. 12707/Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 36h 20m Distance: 2303 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 2h 28m
#3. 11077/Jhelum Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 37m Distance: 583 km
xfer @ JAT/Jammu Tawi  Buffer: 22h 35m
#4. 14033/Jammu Mail
Travel Time: 1h 28m Distance: 53 km
Departs @ 19:35
Platform# ???
S T T  
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 10:08 +4 nights
Platform# ???
 M  T S
Udhampur/UHP


3 xfers. 28 halts. 102 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Udhampur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)/12864
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -19:35+5??10.043919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#2/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  19:56+2419:58+242m??115.028911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:136.0
#3/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  20:11+3020:13+312m??121.056907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#4/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  21:13+2621:15+262m??177.068813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#5/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  21:45+2421:47+242m??1111.036688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0841.0
#6/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  22:55+323:00+75m??1152.060405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2585.0
#7/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)00:25-800:30+65m??2237.052215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations02:00105.0
#8/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  02:30+1502:35+175m??2342.040152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT)/12707
0 intermediate stations-2:-350.0
#9/==/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -05:40+21??2342.030152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#10/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+2906:05+415m??2352.067116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:53125.0
#11/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  07:58+3708:00+382m??2477.069144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#12/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  08:34+3908:35+401m??2516.059170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0968.0
#13/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  09:44+3309:45+341m??2584.044242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:20104.0
#14%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  12:05+3412:10+295m??2688.062425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5254.0
#15|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  13:02+2413:04+252m??2742.055293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#16|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  14:04+2014:05+231m??2797.077328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations00:5976.0
#17!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  15:04+3215:06+322m??2873.053515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:59106.0
#18/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  17:05+1517:15+2010m??2979.058494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:23137.0
#19/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  19:38+1719:40+222m??21116.0105291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations00:5393.0
#20/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  20:33+3920:35+392m??21209.064170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#21/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  20:48+4220:50+422m??21223.0148159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:0820.0
#22/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  20:58+5021:00+502m??21243.070204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#23/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  21:33+3821:35+382m??21281.047184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3070.0
#24/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  23:05+2123:15+2310m??21351.076185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:45209.0
#25/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  02:00+4102:10+4110m??31560.066315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations05:55389.0
#26/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  08:05+4708:15+4910m??31949.078497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45292.0
#27/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  12:00+1:2712:10+1:2910m??32241.069259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
53 intermediate stations05:50404.0
#28/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  18:00+2:03-??32645.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Jhelum Express (PT)/11077 - Buffer: 2h 28m
0 intermediate stations20:260.0
#29/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  20:26+1:3520:28+1:352m??32645.014210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:327.0
#30/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  21:00+1:3121:20+1:3220m??32652.019216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:134.0
#31/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  21:33+1:4521:35+1:452m??32656.067219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
6 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#32/==/NURNarela (2 PFs)  21:56+1:5421:58+1:552m??32680.079220mNRDelhi 110040, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#33/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  22:11+1:5422:13+1:552m??32697.068232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#34/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  22:27+1:5822:29+2:002m??32713.061222mNRGanaur, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#35/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  22:41+2:0122:43+2:032m??32725.060227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#36/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  23:00+1:5923:02+2:022m??32742.072235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#37/==/GRAGharaunda (2 PFs)  23:16+2:0723:18+2:082m??32759.070246mNRDistrict Karnal Haryana 132114, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#38/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  23:33+2:0523:35+2:062m??32776.056252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#39/==/TRRTaraori (3 PFs)  23:48+2:0623:50+2:072m??32788.063255mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#40/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  00:10+1:5800:12+1:582m??42809.030259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:2342.0
#41/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  01:35+1:3601:45+1:3710m??42851.038276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#42/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  01:57+1:4401:59+1:442m??42859.081272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#43/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  02:14+1:4702:16+1:482m??42879.076274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#44/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  02:36+1:5202:38+1:512m??42905.071270mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#45/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  02:53+1:5302:55+1:542m??42923.053269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4842.0
#46/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  03:43+2:0803:52+2:199m??42965.080249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#47/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  04:19+2:3204:21+2:322m??43001.041243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#48/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  04:45+2:2804:50+2:285m??43017.061239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:4142.0
#49%==%TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  05:31+2:3005:33+2:312m??43059.061241mNRstation road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#50%==%DZADasuya (2 PFs)  05:48+2:3005:50+2:302m??43074.050252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#51%==%MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  06:08+2:3106:10+2:322m??43089.043257mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5540.0
#52/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  07:05+2:1807:10+2:185m??43129.050326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#53/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  07:38+2:2307:40+2:232m??43152.057393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
5 intermediate stations00:4644.0
#54/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  08:26+2:2208:28+2:222m??43196.053365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#55/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  08:41+2:2108:43+2:202m??43207.015352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations01:2221.0
#56/==/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  10:05+1:29-??43228.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Jammu Mail/14033 - Buffer: 22h 35m
0 intermediate stations08:050.0
#57/==/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  08:05+1:0608:40+4935m??53228.035337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
2 intermediate stations00:5432.0
#58/--/MNVLManwal (1 PFs)  09:34-09:36-2m??53260.040490mNRJandrah, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:3221.0
#59/--/UHP•Udhampur (3 PFs)•  10:08+3610:10+362m??53281.027663mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site