Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 10:15:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 10:15:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects North India to Chennai, Madurai and Trivandrum seamlessly

4148/Σ Amritsar - NZM - MDU - Trivandrum (M, W) Seamless ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rdb*^  Feb 12 2012 (14:20)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 67h 45m  27 halts  Distance: 3489 km  2 xfers
#1. 18238/Chhattisgarh Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 5m Distance: 514 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 12652/Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 44h 15m Distance: 2673 km
xfer @ MDU/Madurai Junction  Buffer: 55m
#3. 16723/Ananthapuri Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 35m Distance: 302 km
Departs @ 16:10
Platform# ???
 M W   
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 11:55 +3 nights
Platform# ???
    T S
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


2 xfers. 27 halts. 137 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chhattisgarh Express (PT)/18238
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -16:10+20??10.075230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#2/==/JNLJandiala (2 PFs)  16:25+2816:27+282m??119.078237mNRJandiala, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#3/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  16:45+3016:47+302m??142.061236mNRBeas, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#4/==/KREKartarpur (2 PFs)  17:08+2917:10+322m??164.045235mNRKartarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#5/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  17:30+2917:35+325m??178.032239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#6/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  17:44+3217:46+392m??183.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#7/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  17:59+4518:01+452m??1100.039243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:159.0
#8/==/GRYGoraya (2 PFs)  18:16+4318:18+452m??1109.027245mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#9/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  18:46+2918:48+302m??1122.030243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2713.0
#10/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  19:15+2219:25+2110m??1135.029249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3116.0
#11/==/SNLSanehwal (3 PFs)  19:56+1119:58+132m??1151.054261mNRLudhiana, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#12/==/DOADoraha (2 PFs)  20:06+2320:08+232m??1158.057261mNRDoraha, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#13/==/CHAChawapail (2 PFs)  20:18+2320:20+242m??1167.065267mNRLudhiana, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#14/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  20:30+2520:32+252m??1178.055269mNRNH 1, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#15/==/GVGMandi Gobindgarh (2 PFs)  20:41+2520:43+252m??1186.048270mNRMandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#16/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  20:55+2420:57+242m??1196.066270mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#17/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  21:20+2421:22+242m??1221.055274mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#18/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  21:44+2021:46+212m??1241.021272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:228.0
#19/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  22:08+1922:20+1812m??1249.067276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#20/==/RAABarara (3 PFs)  22:42+2422:44+232m??1274.071279mNRBarara, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#21/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop (2 PFs)  23:02+2423:04+242m??1295.042280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#22/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  23:11+2423:13+252m??1300.035276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:5230.0
#23/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  00:05+1200:15+1410m??2330.074278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#24%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  00:43+2700:45+282m??2365.076256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#25/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  01:04+2901:06+292m??2389.067247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#26/==/KATKhatauli (2 PFs)  01:26+3001:28+332m??2411.077242mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#27/==/DRLADaurala (1 PFs)  01:42+3601:44+362m??2429.045233mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#28/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  01:59+3702:01+372m??2440.029229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#29/==/MTC•Meerut City Junction (6 PFs)•  02:10+3602:15+365m??2444.074228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#30/==/MDNRModinagar (2 PFs)  02:31+3802:33+372m??2464.067222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#31/==/GUHGuldhar (2 PFs)  02:49+3702:51+372m??2482.018217mNRUttar Pradesh 201003, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:329.0
#32/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  03:23+2203:25+232m??2491.045216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#33/==/SBBSahibabad Junction (5 PFs)  03:34+3103:36+312m??2498.025209mNRUttar Pradesh 201005, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3916.0
#34/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  04:15+2004:30+2215m??2514.069210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express (PT)/12652
0 intermediate stations-4:-300.0
#35/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -07:10+1??2514.061210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
53 intermediate stations06:35403.0
#36/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  13:45+1513:55+1710m??2917.078259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45292.0
#37/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:40+5517:50+5510m??21209.062497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
54 intermediate stations06:15390.0
#38/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:05+1:0300:15+1:0610m??31599.064315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:15208.0
#39/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+3803:40+4210m??31807.065185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
65 intermediate stations06:55451.0
#40/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  10:35+5810:50+1:0015m??32258.06026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
79 intermediate stations07:15436.0
#41/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  18:05+3018:30+2925m??32694.0536mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
14 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#42/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  18:58+3719:00+372m??32719.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#43/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  19:28+4719:30+472m??32750.06040mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:43103.0
#44/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  21:13+2721:15+332m??32853.08245mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4054.0
#45/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  21:55+3921:57+422m??32907.08445mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3854.0
#46/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  22:35+4822:37+482m??32961.04576mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
14 intermediate stations01:3370.0
#47/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  00:10+3000:15+315m??43031.05585mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:4394.0
#48/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  01:58+4402:00+532m??43125.044287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:2562.0
#49/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  03:25+25-??43187.0-139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Ananthapuri Express (PT)/16723 - Buffer: 55m
0 intermediate stations04:150.0
#50/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+2704:20+335m??43187.055139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#51%==%TMQTirumangalam (3 PFs)  04:39+3704:40+411m??43204.068129mSRTirumangalam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#52%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  05:03+4105:05+442m??43230.067108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#53%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  05:29+4505:30+461m??43257.06865mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#54%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  05:49+4705:50+491m??43279.05690mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2422.0
#55%==%KDUKadambur (2 PFs)  06:14+4706:15+481m??43301.05991mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#56%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  06:29+4706:30+481m??43315.02270mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:2029.0
#57%==%TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  07:50+808:00+810m??43344.07144mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#58%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  08:24+1808:25+191m??43372.09495mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#59%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  08:34+2308:35+241m??43386.05296mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#60%==%NPKNorth Panakudi (2 PFs)  08:44+2608:45+261m??43394.06995mSRPanakudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#61%==%AAYAralvaymozhi (2 PFs)  08:54+2808:55+281m??43405.01678mSRDist. Kanniyakumari, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:5013.0
#62/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)09:45-409:55+910m??43418.05516mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#63/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  10:15+1210:16+131m??43436.06851mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#64/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  10:29+1710:30+181m??43451.03323mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:158.0
#65/--/PASAParassala (2 PFs)  10:45+1610:46+201m??43459.05852mSRParassala, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#66/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  10:59+2211:00+241m??43471.01925mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:5518.0
#67/--/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  11:55-1-??43489.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site