Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 03:52:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 03:52:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects North India to Chennai, Madurai and Trivandrum seamlessly

4148/Σ Amritsar - NZM - MDU - Trivandrum (M, W) Seamless ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rdb*^  Feb 12 2012 (14:20)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 139h 45m  27 halts  Distance: 4987 km  2 xfers
#1. 18238/Chhattisgarh Express
Travel Time: 12h 5m Distance: 514 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 12652/Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 44h 15m Distance: 2673 km
xfer @ MDU/Madurai Junction  Buffer: 55m
#3. 16723/Ananthapuri Express
Travel Time: 7h 35m Distance: 302 km
Departs @ 16:10
Platform# 2
 M    S
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 11:55 +6 nights
Platform# 4
 M    S
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


2 xfers. 27 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chhattisgarh Express/18238
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -16:10+2:10210.075230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#2/==/JNLJandiala (2 PFs)  16:25+2:0716:27+2:072m2119.078237mNRJandiala, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#3/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  16:45+2:2316:47+2:242m2142.061237mNRBeas, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#4/==/KREKartarpur (2 PFs)  17:08+2:2417:10+2:262m1164.045235mNRKartarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#5/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  17:30+2:1317:35+2:175m2178.032239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#6/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  17:44+2:1917:46+2:222m2183.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#7/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  17:59+2:2518:01+2:252m11100.039243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:159.0
#8/==/GRYGoraya (2 PFs)  18:16+2:2218:18+2:282m11109.027245mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#9/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  18:46+2:1118:48+2:122m11122.030243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2713.0
#10/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  19:15+2:1519:25+2:1610m11135.029249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3116.0
#11/==/SNLSanehwal (3 PFs)  19:56+2:0819:58+2:112m21151.048261mNRLudhiana, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#12/==/DOADoraha (2 PFs)  20:07+2:1920:08+2:211m21158.057261mNRDoraha, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#13/==/CHAChawapail (2 PFs)  20:18+2:2120:20+2:252m21167.065267mNRLudhiana, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#14/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  20:30+2:2620:32+2:272m21178.055269mNRNH 1, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#15/==/GVGMandi Gobindgarh (2 PFs)  20:41+2:2820:43+2:292m21186.048270mNRMandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#16/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  20:55+2:2720:57+2:282m21196.066269mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#17/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  21:20+2:2821:22+2:302m21221.053272mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#18/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  21:45+2:2821:46+2:321m11241.021272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:228.0
#19/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  22:08+2:3322:20+2:3012m21249.067276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#20/==/RAABarara (3 PFs)  22:42+2:3022:44+2:302m11274.071279mNRBarara, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#21/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop (2 PFs)  23:02+2:2923:04+2:292m11295.042280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#22/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  23:11+2:2123:14+2:203m01300.036276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:5130.0
#23/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  00:05+2:0800:15+2:1010m32330.073278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#24%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  00:43+2:2400:45+2:262m12364.076256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#25/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  01:04+2:3101:06+2:232m22388.067247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#26/==/KATKhatauli (2 PFs)  01:26+2:3201:28+2:332m02411.077242mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#27/==/DRLADaurala (1 PFs)  01:42+2:4001:44+2:412m12429.045233mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#28/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  01:59+2:4602:01+2:392m12440.029229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#29/==/MTC•Meerut City Junction (6 PFs)•  02:10+2:3902:15+2:395m22444.074228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#30/==/MDNRModinagar (2 PFs)  02:31+2:4102:33+2:412m22464.067222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#31/==/GUHGuldhar (2 PFs)  02:49+2:4402:51+2:442m02482.018217mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:329.0
#32/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  03:23+2:4003:25+2:412m32491.045216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#33/==/SBBSahibabad Junction (5 PFs)  03:34+2:4603:36+2:462m02498.025209mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3916.0
#34/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  04:15+2:4404:30+2:4815m02514.069210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express/12652
211 intermediate stations-4:-301498.0
#35/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -07:10+51742012.061210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
53 intermediate stations06:35403.0
#36/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  13:45+2:2513:55+2:3010m242415.078260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45292.0
#37/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:40+2:0917:50+2:0510m142707.047497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#38/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  17:58+3:1918:00+3:242m042713.063496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
49 intermediate stations06:05383.0
#39/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:05+2:5300:15+2:5310m253096.064317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:15209.0
#40/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+2:2103:40+2:2310m053305.065185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
65 intermediate stations06:55451.0
#41/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  10:35+2:2610:50+2:2615m553756.06526mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
79 intermediate stations07:15436.0
#42/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  18:05+2:3818:30+2:3725m454192.0536mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#43/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  18:58+2:1919:00+2:192m854216.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#44/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  19:28+2:2719:30+2:272m654247.06040mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:43103.0
#45/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  21:13+2:3321:15+2:402m254350.08245mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4055.0
#46/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  21:55+2:3121:57+2:332m354405.08245mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3953.0
#47/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  22:36+2:4222:37+2:431m254458.04576mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations01:3370.0
#48/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  00:10+2:4100:15+2:445m464528.05585mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:4394.0
#49/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  01:58+2:2502:00+2:322m264622.044287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#50/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  03:25+2:22-264685.0-139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Ananthapuri Express/16723 - Buffer: 10m
94 intermediate stations04:150.0
#51/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+3204:20+375m174685.055139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#52%==%TMQTirumangalam (3 PFs)  04:39+4304:40+451m074702.068129mSRTirumangalam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#53%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  05:03+4705:05+482m074728.067107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#54%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  05:29+4605:30+481m074755.06865mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#55%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  05:49+4805:50+491m074777.05690mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2422.0
#56%==%KDUKadambur (2 PFs)  06:14+4606:15+491m074799.05991mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#57%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  06:29+4906:30+511m074813.02270mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:2029.0
#58/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  07:50+908:00+910m174842.07244mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#59%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  08:24+1908:25+201m074871.09495mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#60%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  08:34+2408:35+251m074885.05296mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#61%==%NPKNorth Panakudi (2 PFs)  08:44+2608:45+271m174893.06995mSRPanakudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#62%==%AAYAralvaymozhi (2 PFs)  08:54+3008:55+301m274903.01678mSRDist. Kanniyakumari, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:5013.0
#63/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)09:45-309:55+910m174916.05515mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#64/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  10:15+1010:16+111m074934.06851mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#65/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  10:29+1610:30+181m074949.03323mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:158.0
#66/--/PASAParassala (2 PFs)  10:45+1610:46+231m074957.05852mSRParassala, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#67/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  10:59+2511:00+271m074970.01925mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:5517.0
#68/--/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  11:55+2-474987.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site