Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 01:55:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 01:55:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects North India to Chennai, Madurai and Trivandrum seamlessly

4148/Σ Amritsar - NZM - MDU - Trivandrum (M, W) Seamless ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rdb*^  Feb 12 2012 (2:20PM)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 67h 45m  27 halts  Distance: 3489 km  2 xfers
#1. 18238/Chhattisgarh Express
Travel Time: 12h 5m Distance: 514 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 12652/Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 44h 15m Distance: 2673 km
xfer @ MDU/Madurai Junction  Buffer: 55m
#3. 16723/Ananthapuri Express
Travel Time: 7h 35m Distance: 302 km
Departs @ 16:10
Platform# ???
 M W   
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 11:55 +3 nights
Platform# ???
    T S
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


2 xfers. 27 halts. 136 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chhattisgarh Express/18238
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -16:10+47??10.075230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#2/==/JNLJandiala (2 PFs)  16:25+5516:27+552m??119.078237mNRJandiala, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#3/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  16:45+5816:47+582m??142.061237mNRBeas, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#4/==/KREKartarpur (2 PFs)  17:08+5617:10+582m??164.045235mNRKartarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#5/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  17:30+5317:35+575m??178.032239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#6/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  17:44+5817:46+1:012m??183.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#7/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  17:59+1:0318:01+1:042m??1100.039243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:159.0
#8/==/GRYGoraya (2 PFs)  18:16+1:0018:18+1:042m??1109.027245mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#9/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  18:46+4818:48+492m??1122.030243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2713.0
#10/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  19:15+4119:25+4210m??1135.029249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3116.0
#11/==/SNLSanehwal (3 PFs)  19:56+3319:58+352m??1151.048261mNRLudhiana, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#12/==/DOADoraha (2 PFs)  20:07+5020:08+521m??1158.057261mNRDoraha, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#13/==/CHAChawapail (2 PFs)  20:18+5220:20+532m??1167.065267mNRLudhiana, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#14/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  20:30+5320:32+542m??1178.055269mNRNH 1, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#15/==/GVGMandi Gobindgarh (2 PFs)  20:41+5220:43+522m??1186.048270mNRMandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#16/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  20:55+5220:57+522m??1196.066269mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#17/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  21:20+5321:22+532m??1221.053272mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#18/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  21:45+5321:46+551m??1241.021272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:228.0
#19/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  22:08+5022:20+4912m??1249.067276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#20/==/RAABarara (3 PFs)  22:42+5322:44+522m??1274.071279mNRBarara, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#21/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop (2 PFs)  23:02+5223:04+532m??1295.042280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#22/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  23:11+5223:14+513m??1300.036276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:5130.0
#23/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  00:05+4200:15+4510m??2330.073278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#24%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  00:43+1:0200:45+1:022m??2364.076256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#25/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  01:04+1:0501:06+1:062m??2388.067247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#26/==/KATKhatauli (2 PFs)  01:26+1:1101:28+1:122m??2411.077242mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#27/==/DRLADaurala (1 PFs)  01:42+1:1601:44+1:172m??2429.045233mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#28/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  01:59+1:1702:01+1:172m??2440.029229mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#29/==/MTC•Meerut City Junction (6 PFs)•  02:10+1:0902:15+1:085m??2444.074228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#30/==/MDNRModinagar (2 PFs)  02:31+1:1602:33+1:162m??2464.067222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#31/==/GUHGuldhar (2 PFs)  02:49+1:1702:51+1:172m??2482.018217mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:329.0
#32/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  03:23+1:0503:25+1:052m??2491.045216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#33/==/SBBSahibabad Junction (5 PFs)  03:34+1:1603:36+1:162m??2498.025209mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3916.0
#34/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  04:15+1:2004:30+1:2315m??2514.069210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express/12652
0 intermediate stations-4:-300.0
#35/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -07:10+1??2514.061210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
53 intermediate stations06:35403.0
#36/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  13:45+1913:55+2310m??2917.078259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45292.0
#37/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:40+5717:50+5810m??21209.047497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#38/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  17:58+1:0618:00+1:062m??21215.063496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
49 intermediate stations06:05383.0
#39/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:05+5000:15+5110m??31598.064315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:15209.0
#40/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+1503:40+2210m??31807.065185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
63 intermediate stations06:55451.0
#41/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  10:35+1810:50+2215m??32258.06026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
78 intermediate stations07:15436.0
#42/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  18:05+518:30+825m??32694.0536mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#43/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  18:58+1519:00+152m??32718.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#44/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  19:28+2219:30+222m??32749.06040mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:43103.0
#45/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  21:13+1021:15+132m??32852.08245mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4055.0
#46/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  21:55+1921:57+192m??32907.08245mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3953.0
#47/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  22:36+2822:37+281m??32960.04576mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations01:3370.0
#48/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  00:10+200:15+85m??43030.05585mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:4394.0
#49/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  01:58+1602:00+272m??43124.044287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#50/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  03:25+3-??43187.0-139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Ananthapuri Express/16723 - Buffer: 55m
0 intermediate stations04:150.0
#51/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+2004:20+255m??43187.055139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#52%==%TMQTirumangalam (3 PFs)  04:39+3304:40+351m??43204.068129mSRTirumangalam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#53%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  05:03+3505:05+372m??43230.067107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#54%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  05:29+3505:30+371m??43257.06865mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#55%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  05:49+3705:50+401m??43279.05690mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2422.0
#56%==%KDUKadambur (2 PFs)  06:14+3906:15+421m??43301.05991mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#57%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  06:29+4206:30+451m??43315.02270mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:2029.0
#58/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  07:50+208:00+410m??43344.07241mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#59%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  08:24+1608:25+181m??43373.09495mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#60%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  08:34+2208:35+241m??43387.05296mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#61%==%NPKNorth Panakudi (2 PFs)  08:44+2508:45+251m??43395.06995mSRPanakudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#62%==%AAYAralvaymozhi (2 PFs)  08:54+2808:55+281m??43405.01678mSRDist. Kanniyakumari, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:5013.0
#63/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)09:45-509:55+810m??43418.05516mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#64/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  10:15+1210:16+131m??43436.06851mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#65/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  10:29+1710:30+191m??43451.03323mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:158.0
#66/--/PASAParassala (2 PFs)  10:45+1610:46+231m??43459.05852mSRParassala, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#67/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  10:59+2711:00+281m??43472.01925mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:5517.0
#68/--/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  11:55+2-??43489.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site