Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 31, 2017 02:03:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 31, 2017 02:03:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects North India to Chennai, Madurai and Tuticorin seamlessly

4150/Σ Amritsar - NZM - MS - Tuticorin (M,W) Seamless ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rdb*^  Feb 12 2012 (14:24)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 62h 25m  20 halts  Distance: 3346 km  2 xfers
#1. 18238/Chhattisgarh Express
Travel Time: 12h 5m Distance: 514 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 12652/Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 34h 55m Distance: 2180 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 1h 25m
#3. 12693/Pearl City (Muthu Nagar) SF Express
Travel Time: 11h 5m Distance: 652 km
Departs @ 16:10
Platform# ???
 M W   
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 06:35 +3 nights
Platform# ???
    T S
Tuticorin/TN


2 xfers. 20 halts. 114 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Tuticorin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chhattisgarh Express/18238
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -16:10+54??10.075230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#2/==/JNLJandiala (2 PFs)  16:25+5916:27+592m??119.078237mNRJandiala, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#3/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  16:45+1:0516:47+1:062m??142.061236mNRBeas, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#4/==/KREKartarpur (2 PFs)  17:08+1:0417:10+1:052m??164.045235mNRKartarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#5/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  17:30+1:0117:35+1:055m??178.032239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#6/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  17:44+1:0617:46+1:112m??183.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#7/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  17:59+1:1618:01+1:172m??1100.039243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:159.0
#8/==/GRYGoraya (2 PFs)  18:16+1:1618:18+1:182m??1109.027245mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#9/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  18:46+1:0218:48+1:022m??1122.030243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2713.0
#10/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  19:15+5519:25+5410m??1135.029249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3116.0
#11/==/SNLSanehwal (3 PFs)  19:56+4319:58+462m??1151.054261mNRLudhiana, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#12/==/DOADoraha (2 PFs)  20:06+5620:08+562m??1158.057261mNRDoraha, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#13/==/CHAChawapail (2 PFs)  20:18+5720:20+592m??1167.065267mNRLudhiana, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#14/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  20:30+5920:32+1:002m??1178.055269mNRNH 1, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#15/==/GVGMandi Gobindgarh (2 PFs)  20:41+1:0020:43+1:002m??1186.048270mNRMandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#16/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  20:55+5820:57+582m??1196.066270mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#17/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  21:20+5821:22+592m??1221.055274mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#18/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  21:44+5621:46+562m??1241.021272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:228.0
#19/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  22:08+5322:20+5212m??1249.067276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#20/==/RAABarara (3 PFs)  22:42+5422:44+542m??1274.071279mNRBarara, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#21/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop (2 PFs)  23:02+4723:04+472m??1295.042280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#22/==/YJUD•Yamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)•  23:11+4923:13+502m??1300.035276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:5230.0
#23/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  00:05+3900:15+4210m??2330.073 NRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#24%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  00:43+5300:45+542m??2364.076 NRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#25/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  01:04+5901:06+592m??2388.067 NRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#26/==/KATKhatauli (2 PFs)  01:26+5901:28+1:022m??2411.077242mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#27/==/DRLADaurala (1 PFs)  01:42+1:0401:44+1:042m??2429.045 NRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#28/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  01:59+1:0402:01+1:042m??2440.029229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#29/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+1:0802:15+1:085m??2444.074228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#30/==/MDNRModinagar (2 PFs)  02:31+5902:33+592m??2464.067222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#31/==/GUHGuldhar (2 PFs)  02:49+1:0002:51+1:002m??2482.018217mNRUttar Pradesh 201003, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:329.0
#32/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  03:23+4903:25+492m??2491.045216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#33/==/SBBSahibabad Junction (5 PFs)  03:34+5603:36+562m??2498.025209mNRUttar Pradesh 201005, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3916.0
#34/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  04:15+5004:30+5415m??2514.069210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express/12652
0 intermediate stations-4:-300.0
#35/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -07:10+1??2514.061210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
53 intermediate stations06:35403.0
#36/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  13:45+4713:55+4910m??2917.078259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45292.0
#37/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:40+1:4517:50+1:4610m??21209.062497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
51 intermediate stations06:15390.0
#38/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:05+2:0500:15+2:0610m??31599.064315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:15208.0
#39/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+1:3403:40+1:3510m??31807.065185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
65 intermediate stations06:55451.0
#40/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  10:35+1:4610:50+1:4415m??32258.06026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
79 intermediate stations07:15436.0
#41/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  18:05+1:0918:30+1:0725m??32694.0536mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Pearl City (Muthu Nagar) SF Express/12693
0 intermediate stations-18:-300.0
#42/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -19:30+1??32694.0536mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#43/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  19:58+520:00+52m??32719.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#44/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  20:28+1220:30+122m??32749.08240mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#45/==/MMKMadurantakam (2 PFs)  20:48+1520:50+152m??32774.08226mSRMadhurantakam, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#46/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  20:58+1821:00+182m??32785.07948mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#47/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  21:23+1621:25+152m??32815.05648mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#48/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  22:05+1522:10+155m??32852.08646mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#49/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  22:48+2022:50+202m??32907.08445mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3854.0
#50/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  23:28+2523:30+252m??32961.07676mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
14 intermediate stations00:5570.0
#51/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  00:25+3600:30+365m??43031.05885mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:3894.0
#52/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  02:08+3702:10+412m??43125.074287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#53/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  02:28+4302:30+422m??43147.054242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4540.0
#54/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  03:15+3503:20+385m??43187.058139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#55%==%TMQTirumangalam (3 PFs)  03:38+4203:40+422m??43205.078129mSRTirumangalam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#56%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  04:00+4704:02+482m??43231.077107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#57%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  04:23+4904:25+492m??43257.07265mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#58%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  04:43+4904:45+492m??43279.06790mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#59%==%KDUKadambur (2 PFs)  05:05+4805:07+472m??43301.06991mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#60%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  05:19+4705:20+471m??43315.03770mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3824.0
#61/--/MVNMilavittan (2 PFs)  05:58+3006:00+282m??43339.04815mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#62/--/TMETuti Melur (1 PFs)  06:08-06:10-2m??43345.029mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:251.0
#63/--/TN•Tuticorin (3 PFs)•  06:35+7-??43346.0-5mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site