Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 06:04:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 06:04:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects North India to Chennai, Madurai and Tuticorin seamlessly

4150/Σ Amritsar - NZM - MS - Tuticorin (M,W) Seamless ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rdb*^  Feb 12 2012 (14:24)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 134h 25m  20 halts  Distance: 5337 km  2 xfers
#1. 18238/Chhattisgarh Express
Travel Time: 12h 5m Distance: 514 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 12652/Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 34h 55m Distance: 2180 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 1h 25m
#3. 12693/Pearl City (Muthu Nagar) SF Express
Travel Time: 11h 5m Distance: 652 km
Departs @ 16:10
Platform# 2
 M    S
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 06:35 +6 nights
Platform# 1
 M    S
Tuticorin/TN


2 xfers. 20 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Tuticorin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chhattisgarh Express/18238
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -16:10+1:24210.075230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  16:45+1:3616:47+1:362m2142.061236mNRBeas, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#3/==/KREKartarpur (2 PFs)  17:08+1:3217:10+1:342m1164.045235mNRKartarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#4/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  17:30+1:3117:35+1:345m2178.032239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#5/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  17:44+1:3517:46+1:402m2183.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#6/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  17:59+1:4318:01+1:432m11100.039243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:159.0
#7/==/GRYGoraya (2 PFs)  18:16+1:4218:18+1:452m11109.027245mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#8/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  18:46+1:3118:48+1:312m11122.030243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2713.0
#9/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  19:15+1:2619:25+1:2610m11135.029249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3116.0
#10/==/SNLSanehwal (3 PFs)  19:56+1:1619:58+1:202m21151.048261mNRLudhiana, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#11/==/DOADoraha (2 PFs)  20:07+1:2820:08+1:291m21158.057261mNRDoraha, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#12/==/CHAChawapail (2 PFs)  20:18+1:2920:20+1:312m21167.065267mNRLudhiana, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#13/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  20:30+1:3120:32+1:322m21178.055269mNRNH 1, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#14/==/GVGMandi Gobindgarh (2 PFs)  20:41+1:3320:43+1:332m21186.048270mNRMandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#15/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  20:55+1:3220:57+1:332m21196.066269mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#16/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  21:20+1:3021:22+1:322m21221.053272mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#17/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  21:45+1:2721:46+1:291m11241.021272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:228.0
#18/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  22:08+1:3022:20+1:2812m21249.067276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#19/==/RAABarara (3 PFs)  22:42+1:2822:44+1:282m11274.071279mNRBarara, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#20/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop (2 PFs)  23:02+1:2723:04+1:262m11295.042280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#21/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  23:11+1:2723:14+1:273m01300.036276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:5130.0
#22/==/SRE•Saharanpur Junction (6 PFs)•  00:05+1:1000:15+1:1310m32330.073278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#23%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  00:43+1:2200:45+1:232m12364.076256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#24/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  01:04+1:2901:06+1:302m22388.067247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#25/==/KATKhatauli (2 PFs)  01:26+1:3201:28+1:352m02411.077242mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#26/==/DRLADaurala (1 PFs)  01:42+1:3701:44+1:372m12429.045233mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#27/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  01:59+1:4202:01+1:432m12440.029229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#28/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+1:4502:15+1:455m22444.074228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#29/==/MDNRModinagar (2 PFs)  02:31+1:3502:33+1:352m22464.067222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#30/==/GUHGuldhar (2 PFs)  02:49+1:3702:51+1:372m02482.018217mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:329.0
#31/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  03:23+1:2603:25+1:262m32491.045216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#32/==/SBBSahibabad Junction (5 PFs)  03:34+1:3603:36+1:362m02498.025209mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3916.0
#33/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  04:15+1:3604:30+1:4015m02514.069210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express/12652
212 intermediate stations-4:-301498.0
#34/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -07:10+23742012.061210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
53 intermediate stations06:35403.0
#35/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  13:45+1:5913:55+2:0210m242415.078259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45292.0
#36/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:40+2:3417:50+2:3310m142707.062497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
51 intermediate stations06:15389.0
#37/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:05+2:5300:15+2:5410m253096.064315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:15209.0
#38/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+2:3003:40+2:3010m053305.065185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
65 intermediate stations06:55451.0
#39/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  10:35+2:4210:50+2:4115m553756.06026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
79 intermediate stations07:15436.0
#40/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  18:05+2:4518:30+2:4325m454192.0536mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Pearl City (Muthu Nagar) SF Express/12693
94 intermediate stations-18:-30493.0
#41/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -19:30+1564685.0536mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#42/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  19:58+420:00+42m864710.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#43/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  20:28+1120:30+112m664740.08240mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#44/==/MMKMadurantakam (2 PFs)  20:48+1420:50+142m164765.08231mSRMadhurantakam, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#45/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  20:58+1821:00+172m164776.07950mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#46/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  21:23+1521:25+152m164806.05648mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#47/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  22:05+1422:10+155m164843.08645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#48/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  22:48+2222:50+222m364898.08445mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3854.0
#49/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  23:28+2523:30+252m264952.07676mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:5570.0
#50/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  00:25+3300:30+365m575022.05885mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:3894.0
#51/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  02:08+3302:10+362m075116.074287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#52/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  02:28+3902:30+382m175138.054242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4540.0
#53/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  03:15+3203:20+355m175178.058139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#54%==%TMQTirumangalam (3 PFs)  03:38+3903:40+402m175196.078129mSRTirumangalam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#55%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  04:00+5004:02+522m175222.077107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#56%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  04:23+5204:25+522m175248.07265mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#57%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  04:43+5304:45+532m175270.06790mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#58%==%KDUKadambur (2 PFs)  05:05+5305:07+522m175292.06991mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#59%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  05:19+5205:20+521m175306.03770mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3824.0
#60/--/MVNMilavittan (2 PFs)  05:58+3006:00+292m175330.04815mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#61/--/TMETuti Melur (1 PFs)  06:08-06:10-2m175336.029mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:251.0
#62/--/TN•Tuticorin (3 PFs)•  06:35+12-175337.0-5mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site