Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 07:46:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 07:46:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects North India to Chennai, Madurai and Sengottai seamlessly

4151/Σ Amritsar - NZM - MS - Sengottai (M,W) Seamless ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rdb*^  Feb 12 2012 (2:25PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 64h 45m  16 halts  Distance: 3361 km  2 xfers
#1. 18238/Chhattisgarh Express
Travel Time: 12h 5m Distance: 514 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 12652/Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 34h 55m Distance: 2180 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 2h 50m
#3. 12661/Pothigai SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 0m Distance: 667 km
Departs @ 16:10
Platform# ???
 M W   
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 08:55 +3 nights
Platform# ???
    T S
Sengottai/SCT


2 xfers. 16 halts. 109 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Sengottai

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chhattisgarh Express/18238
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -16:10+56??10.075230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#2/==/JNLJandiala (2 PFs)  16:25+1:0316:27+1:032m??119.078237mNRJandiala, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#3/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  16:45+1:0616:47+1:062m??142.061237mNRBeas, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#4/==/KREKartarpur (2 PFs)  17:08+1:0517:10+1:062m??164.045235mNRKartarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#5/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  17:30+1:0117:35+1:055m??178.032239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#6/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  17:44+1:0617:46+1:092m??183.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#7/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  17:59+1:1118:01+1:112m??1100.039243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:159.0
#8/==/GRYGoraya (2 PFs)  18:16+1:0718:18+1:122m??1109.027245mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#9/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  18:46+5618:48+562m??1122.030243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2713.0
#10/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  19:15+4919:25+5110m??1135.029249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3116.0
#11/==/SNLSanehwal (3 PFs)  19:56+4219:58+442m??1151.048261mNRLudhiana, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#12/==/DOADoraha (2 PFs)  20:07+5720:08+591m??1158.057261mNRDoraha, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#13/==/CHAChawapail (2 PFs)  20:18+5920:20+1:022m??1167.065267mNRLudhiana, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#14/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  20:30+1:0220:32+1:032m??1178.055269mNRNH 1, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#15/==/GVGMandi Gobindgarh (2 PFs)  20:41+1:0120:43+1:022m??1186.048270mNRMandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#16/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  20:55+1:0120:57+1:012m??1196.066269mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#17/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  21:20+1:0321:22+1:042m??1221.053272mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#18/==/UBC•Ambala City (3 PFs)•  21:45+1:0321:46+1:051m??1241.021272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:228.0
#19/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  22:08+1:0022:20+5912m??1249.067276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#20/==/RAABarara (3 PFs)  22:42+1:0422:44+1:032m??1274.071279mNRBarara, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#21/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop (2 PFs)  23:02+1:0423:04+1:032m??1295.042280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#22/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  23:11+1:0223:14+1:013m??1300.036276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:5130.0
#23/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  00:05+5200:15+5510m??2330.073278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#24%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  00:43+1:1300:45+1:142m??2364.076256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#25/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  01:04+1:1701:06+1:172m??2388.067247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#26/==/KATKhatauli (2 PFs)  01:26+1:2301:28+1:242m??2411.077242mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#27/==/DRLADaurala (1 PFs)  01:42+1:2801:44+1:302m??2429.045233mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#28/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  01:59+1:3002:01+1:302m??2440.029229mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#29/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+1:2102:15+1:215m??2444.074228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#30/==/MDNRModinagar (2 PFs)  02:31+1:2902:33+1:292m??2464.067222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#31/==/GUHGuldhar (2 PFs)  02:49+1:3102:51+1:312m??2482.018217mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:329.0
#32/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  03:23+1:1703:25+1:172m??2491.045216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#33/==/SBBSahibabad Junction (5 PFs)  03:34+1:3103:36+1:312m??2498.025209mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3916.0
#34/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  04:15+1:3004:30+1:3415m??2514.069210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express/12652
0 intermediate stations-4:-300.0
#35/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -07:10+1??2514.061210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
53 intermediate stations06:35403.0
#36/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  13:45+1813:55+2410m??2917.078259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45292.0
#37/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:40+5617:50+5810m??21209.047497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#38/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  17:58+1:0718:00+1:082m??21215.063496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
49 intermediate stations06:05383.0
#39/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:05+5300:15+5410m??31598.064317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:15209.0
#40/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+1903:40+2510m??31807.065185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
63 intermediate stations06:55451.0
#41/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  10:35+2310:50+2715m??32258.06026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
78 intermediate stations07:15436.0
#42/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  18:05+1018:30+1325m??32694.0536mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Pothigai SF Express (PT)/12661
0 intermediate stations-18:-300.0
#43/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -20:55+0??32694.0536mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#44/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  21:23+521:25+52m??32719.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#45/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  21:53+1021:55+102m??32749.07740mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:20103.0
#46/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  23:15+1223:20+115m??32852.07645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#47/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  00:03+1800:05+262m??42907.05545mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
22 intermediate stations02:15124.0
#48/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  02:20+2902:25+305m??43031.05485mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:4594.0
#49/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  04:10+904:20+1910m??43125.062287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#50/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  05:20+1405:25+175m??43187.052139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#51%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  06:15+1106:17+132m??43231.076107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#52|--|TTLTiruttangal (1 PFs)  06:34-06:35-1m??43252.03490mSRVirudunagar District, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#53|--|SVKSSivakasi (3 PFs)  06:40+1406:42+132m??43255.073111mSRPh No: 04562 - 220001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#54|--|SVPRSrivilliputtur (2 PFs)  06:56+1606:57+161m??43272.068141mSRVirudhunagar Dist - 626125. Ph No: 04563 - 260280, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#55|--|RJPMRajapalayam (3 PFs)  07:07+1907:09+192m??43283.085175mSRRajapalaiyam. Ph No: 04563 - 222100, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#56|--|SNKLSankarankovil (2 PFs)  07:32+2207:34+232m??43316.072154mSRSankarankovil, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#57|--|PBKSPamba Kovil Shandy (2 PFs)  07:44+2407:45+241m??43328.045182mSRVirasigamani, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#58|--|KDNLKadayanallur (2 PFs)  07:57+2307:58+231m??43337.056194mSRTirunelveli, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#59|--|TSITenkasi Junction (4 PFs)  08:15+2208:17+222m??43353.013158mSRJn pt VPT/TEN, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:388.0
#60|--|SCT•Sengottai (4 PFs)•  08:55-2-??43361.0-181mSRSengottai - 627810., Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site