Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 18:15:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 18:15:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects North India to Chennai, Madurai and Tirunelveli seamlessly

4152/Σ Amritsar - NZM - MS - Tirunelveli (M,W) Seamless ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rdb*^  Feb 12 2012 (14:27)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 135h 10m  13 halts  Distance: 5335 km  2 xfers
#1. 18238/Chhattisgarh Express
Travel Time: 12h 5m Distance: 514 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 12652/Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 34h 55m Distance: 2180 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 2h 5m
#3. 12631/Nellai Superfast Express
Travel Time: 11h 10m Distance: 650 km
Departs @ 16:10
Platform# 2
 M    S
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 07:20 +6 nights
Platform# 1
 M    S
Tirunelveli Junction/TEN


2 xfers. 13 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Tirunelveli Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chhattisgarh Express/18238
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -16:10+2:12210.075230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#2/==/JNLJandiala (2 PFs)  16:25+2:0916:27+2:092m2119.078237mNRJandiala, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#3/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  16:45+2:2516:47+2:252m2142.061237mNRBeas, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#4/==/KREKartarpur (2 PFs)  17:08+2:2617:10+2:292m1164.045235mNRKartarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#5/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  17:30+2:1617:35+2:195m2178.032239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#6/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  17:44+2:2017:46+2:242m2183.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#7/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  17:59+2:2718:01+2:262m11100.039243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:159.0
#8/==/GRYGoraya (2 PFs)  18:16+2:2418:18+2:302m11109.027245mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#9/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  18:46+2:1418:48+2:152m11122.030243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2713.0
#10/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  19:15+2:1919:25+2:2110m11135.029249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3116.0
#11/==/SNLSanehwal (3 PFs)  19:56+2:1319:58+2:162m21151.048261mNRLudhiana, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#12/==/DOADoraha (2 PFs)  20:07+2:2420:08+2:251m21158.057261mNRDoraha, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#13/==/CHAChawapail (2 PFs)  20:18+2:2620:20+2:312m21167.065267mNRLudhiana, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#14/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  20:30+2:3120:32+2:332m21178.055269mNRNH 1, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#15/==/GVG•Mandi Gobindgarh (2 PFs)•  20:41+2:3320:43+2:342m21186.048270mNRMandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#16/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  20:55+2:3320:57+2:342m21196.066269mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#17/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  21:20+2:3421:22+2:362m21221.053272mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#18/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  21:45+2:3421:46+2:381m11241.021272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:228.0
#19/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  22:08+2:3822:20+2:3612m21249.067276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#20/==/RAABarara (3 PFs)  22:42+2:3622:44+2:362m11274.071279mNRBarara, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#21/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop (2 PFs)  23:02+2:3423:04+2:342m11295.042280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#22/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  23:11+2:2623:14+2:253m01300.036276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:5130.0
#23/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  00:05+2:1900:15+2:2210m32330.073278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#24%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  00:43+2:3500:45+2:362m12364.076256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#25/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  01:04+2:4101:06+2:342m22388.067247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#26/==/KATKhatauli (2 PFs)  01:26+2:4301:28+2:452m02411.077242mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#27/==/DRLADaurala (1 PFs)  01:42+2:5201:44+2:532m12429.045233mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#28/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  01:59+2:5802:01+2:512m12440.029229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#29/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+2:5202:15+2:535m22444.074228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#30/==/MDNRModinagar (2 PFs)  02:31+2:5402:33+2:542m22464.067222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#31/==/GUHGuldhar (2 PFs)  02:49+2:5702:51+2:572m02482.018217mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:329.0
#32/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  03:23+2:5203:25+2:522m32491.045216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#33/==/SBBSahibabad Junction (5 PFs)  03:34+2:5903:36+2:592m02498.025209mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3916.0
#34/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  04:15+2:5804:30+3:0315m02514.069210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express/12652
211 intermediate stations-4:-301498.0
#35/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -07:10+47742012.061210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
53 intermediate stations06:35403.0
#36/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  13:45+2:3013:55+2:3410m242415.078260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45292.0
#37/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:40+2:3117:50+2:2810m142707.047497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#38/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  17:58+3:2818:00+3:342m042713.063496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
49 intermediate stations06:05383.0
#39/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:05+3:0500:15+3:0610m253096.064317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:15209.0
#40/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+2:3403:40+2:3610m053305.065185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
65 intermediate stations06:55451.0
#41/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  10:35+2:4110:50+2:4115m553756.06526mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
79 intermediate stations07:15436.0
#42/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  18:05+2:5118:30+2:5025m454192.0536mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Nellai Superfast Express/12631
94 intermediate stations-18:-30493.0
#43/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -20:10+3964685.0536mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#44/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  20:38+920:40+112m864710.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#45/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  21:08+1121:10+112m664740.07640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#46/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  21:38+1021:40+102m364776.07950mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#47/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  22:03+1022:05+102m164806.05648mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#48/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  22:45+1022:50+125m564843.08645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#49/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  23:28+2323:30+232m364898.05945mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
22 intermediate stations02:05124.0
#50/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  01:35+2701:40+305m375022.07385mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:1894.0
#51/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  02:58+3703:00+382m375116.075287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#52/==/SDNSholavandan (2 PFs)  03:33+4203:35+412m175157.051169mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#53/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  04:00+4004:05+415m175178.061139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#54%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  04:48+5004:50+502m275222.067107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#55%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  05:14+4705:15+481m275248.06865mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#56%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  05:34+4805:35+491m175270.03790mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:4565.0
#57/==/TEN•Tirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)•  07:20+4-175335.0-44mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site