Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 11:29:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 11:29:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects North India to Chennai, Madurai and Rameswaram seamlessly

4154/Σ Amritsar - NZM - MDU - Rameswaram (M, W) Seamless ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rdb*^  Feb 12 2012 (2:32PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 66h 20m  15 halts  Distance: 3348 km  2 xfers
#1. 18238/Chhattisgarh Express
Travel Time: 12h 5m Distance: 514 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 12652/Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 44h 15m Distance: 2673 km
xfer @ MDU/Madurai Junction  Buffer: 3h 25m
#3. 56723/Madurai Rameswaram Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 40m Distance: 161 km
Departs @ 16:10
Platform# ???
 M W   
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 10:30 +3 nights
Platform# ???
    T S
Rameswaram/RMM


2 xfers. 15 halts. 16 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Rameswaram

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chhattisgarh Express/18238
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -16:10+56??10.075230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#2/==/JNLJandiala (2 PFs)  16:25+1:0316:27+1:032m??119.078237mNRJandiala, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#3/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  16:45+1:0616:47+1:062m??142.061237mNRBeas, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#4/==/KREKartarpur (2 PFs)  17:08+1:0517:10+1:062m??164.045235mNRKartarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#5/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  17:30+1:0117:35+1:055m??178.032239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#6/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  17:44+1:0617:46+1:092m??183.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#7/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  17:59+1:1118:01+1:112m??1100.039243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:159.0
#8/==/GRYGoraya (2 PFs)  18:16+1:0718:18+1:122m??1109.027245mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#9/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  18:46+5618:48+562m??1122.030243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2713.0
#10/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  19:15+4919:25+5110m??1135.029249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3116.0
#11/==/SNLSanehwal (3 PFs)  19:56+4219:58+442m??1151.048261mNRLudhiana, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#12/==/DOADoraha (2 PFs)  20:07+5720:08+591m??1158.057261mNRDoraha, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#13/==/CHAChawapail (2 PFs)  20:18+5920:20+1:022m??1167.065267mNRLudhiana, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#14/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  20:30+1:0220:32+1:032m??1178.055269mNRNH 1, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#15/==/GVGMandi Gobindgarh (2 PFs)  20:41+1:0120:43+1:022m??1186.048270mNRMandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#16/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  20:55+1:0120:57+1:012m??1196.066269mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#17/==/RPJ•Rajpura Junction (3 PFs)•  21:20+1:0321:22+1:042m??1221.053272mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#18/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  21:45+1:0321:46+1:051m??1241.021272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:228.0
#19/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  22:08+1:0022:20+5912m??1249.067276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#20/==/RAABarara (3 PFs)  22:42+1:0422:44+1:032m??1274.071279mNRBarara, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#21/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop (2 PFs)  23:02+1:0423:04+1:032m??1295.042280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#22/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  23:11+1:0223:14+1:013m??1300.036276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:5130.0
#23/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  00:05+5200:15+5510m??2330.073278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#24%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  00:43+1:1300:45+1:142m??2364.076256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#25/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  01:04+1:1701:06+1:172m??2388.067247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#26/==/KATKhatauli (2 PFs)  01:26+1:2301:28+1:242m??2411.077242mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#27/==/DRLADaurala (1 PFs)  01:42+1:2801:44+1:302m??2429.045233mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#28/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  01:59+1:3002:01+1:302m??2440.029229mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#29/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+1:2102:15+1:215m??2444.074228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#30/==/MDNRModinagar (2 PFs)  02:31+1:2902:33+1:292m??2464.067222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#31/==/GUHGuldhar (2 PFs)  02:49+1:3102:51+1:312m??2482.018217mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:329.0
#32/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  03:23+1:1703:25+1:172m??2491.045216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#33/==/SBBSahibabad Junction (5 PFs)  03:34+1:3103:36+1:312m??2498.025209mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3916.0
#34/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  04:15+1:3004:30+1:3415m??2514.069210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express/12652
0 intermediate stations-4:-300.0
#35/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -07:10+1??2514.061210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
53 intermediate stations06:35403.0
#36/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  13:45+1813:55+2410m??2917.078259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45292.0
#37/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:40+5617:50+5810m??21209.047497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#38/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  17:58+1:0718:00+1:082m??21215.063496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
49 intermediate stations06:05383.0
#39/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:05+5300:15+5410m??31598.064317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:15209.0
#40/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+1903:40+2510m??31807.065185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
63 intermediate stations06:55451.0
#41/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  10:35+2310:50+2715m??32258.06026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
78 intermediate stations07:15436.0
#42/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  18:05+1018:30+1325m??32694.0536mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#43/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  18:58+2019:00+202m??32718.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#44/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  19:28+2719:30+272m??32749.06040mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:43103.0
#45/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  21:13+1621:15+192m??32852.08245mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4055.0
#46/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  21:55+2521:57+252m??32907.08245mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3953.0
#47/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  22:36+3522:37+361m??32960.04576mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations01:3370.0
#48/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  00:10+700:15+125m??43030.05585mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:4394.0
#49/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  01:58+2102:00+322m??43124.044287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#50/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  03:25+7-??43187.0-139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Madurai Rameswaram Passenger (UnReserved)/56723
0 intermediate stations0.0
#51|--|MDU»Madurai Junction (6 PFs)»  -06:50+0??43187.045139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#52|--|MESMadurai East (1 PFs)  06:55-06:56-1m??43191.066135mSRMadurai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#53|--|ILASilaiman (2 PFs)  07:04+707:05+71m??43200.071120mSRSilaiman Railway station, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#54|--|TVNTiruppuvanam (2 PFs)  07:12+807:13+101m??43208.081105mSRTiruppuvanam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#55|--|TPCTiruppachetti (2 PFs)  07:21+1207:22+121m??43219.07089mSRThiruppachethi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#56|--|RAGMRajagambiram (1 PFs)  07:30-07:31-1m??43228.02978mSRTamil Nadu 630609, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#57|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  07:45+807:50+115m??43235.06270mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#58|--|SUXSudiyur (2 PFs)  08:00+1308:01+131m??43245.06459mSRMadurai-Rameshwaram Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#59|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  08:14+1408:15+151m??43259.08643mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#60|--|SQDSattirakkudi (2 PFs)  08:29+2008:30+201m??43279.05919mSRTamil Nadu 623527, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#61|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  08:46+2008:47+211m??43294.07610mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#62|--|VTVValantaravai (1 PFs)  08:54-08:55-1m??43303.07412mSRNational Highway 49, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#63|--|UCPUchippuli (2 PFs)  09:04+2409:05+241m??43314.0957mSRUchipuli, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0915.0
#64|--|MCMandapam Camp (1 PFs)  09:14-09:15-1m??43329.0335mSRMandapam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#65|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  09:19+2809:20+291m??43331.0327mSRTamil Nadu 623519, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#66|--|PBMPamban (1 PFs)  09:32-09:33-1m??43337.0117mSRPamban, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:5711.0
#67|--|RMM•Rameswaram (5 PFs)•  10:30-8-??43348.0-1mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site