Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 07:53:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 07:53:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
the train connects sirsa to punjab

4155/Σ ambala-sirsa passenger ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gulshan Shridhar  Feb 12 2012 (16:11)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 10h 10m  32 halts  Distance: 277 km  1 xfers
#1. 54551/Ambala Bhatinda Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 5h 45m Distance: 201 km
xfer @ BTI/Bathinda Junction  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 54043/Jind Hisar Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 40m Distance: 76 km
Departs @ 12:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ambala Cantt. Junction/UMB
Arrives @ 22:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Sirsa/SSA


1 xfers. 32 halts. 34 intermediate Stations between Ambala Cantt. Junction and Sirsa

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ambala Bhatinda Passenger (UnReserved)/54551
#1/==/UMB»Ambala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)»  -12:45+6??10.042276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#2/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  12:56+1412:58+162m??18.057272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#3/==/SMUShambhu (2 PFs)  13:08+1713:09+201m??117.064274mNRNH-1, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#4/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  13:19+2313:21+282m??128.057274mNRNH-1., Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#5!%%!%KLIKauli (1 PFs)  13:33+3313:35+392m??139.044266mNRNational Highway 64, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#6!%%!%DOCDaun Kalan (1 PFs)  13:42+4113:44+442m??144.044257mNRNational Highway 64, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:129.0
#7!%%!%PTAPatiala (4 PFs)  13:56+4414:15+3619m??153.064257mNRPatiala. Tel: 0175-2309178, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#8!%%!%PTEPatiala Cantt. (1 PFs)  14:19-14:20-1m??158.061254mNRPatiala, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#9!%%!%DBNDhablan (1 PFs)  14:28+3914:29+411m??166.066253mNRGurudwara Ishar Darbar Rd, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#10!%%!%NBANabha (1 PFs)  14:41+4214:42+451m??179.051250mNRNabha, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#11!%%!%KKRLKakrala (1 PFs)  14:49-14:50-1m??185.065246mNRNabha, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#12!%%!%CTWChhintanwala (1 PFs)  14:57+4514:58+461m??192.049247mNRSherpur Sodhian Link Rd, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#13!%%!%KLSXKaulseri (1 PFs)  15:06+4615:07+471m??199.035247mNRSherpur Sodhian, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#14!%%!%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  15:19+4615:20+551m??1106.030249mNRDhuri, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2613.0
#15!%%!%ALALAlal (1 PFs)  15:46+4115:47+451m??1119.018237mNRMullowal, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:278.0
#16!%%!%SEQSekha (1 PFs)  16:14+2716:15+321m??1127.062237mNROff Rd, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#17!%%!%BNNBarnala (1 PFs)  16:24+3216:25+351m??1137.045233mNRBarnala, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#18!%%!%HYAHadiaya (1 PFs)  16:33+3516:34+411m??1143.057230mNRKhudi Rd, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#19!%%!%GUNSGhunas (1 PFs)  16:42-16:43-1m??1150.055223mNRGhunas Railway Station, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#20!%%!%TAPATapa (1 PFs)  16:49+4016:50+511m??1156.011223mNRTapa Mandi, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:265.0
#21!%%!%JHKJethuke (1 PFs)  17:16-17:17-1m??1161.062220mNRJettuke, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#22!%%!%PULRampura Phul (1 PFs)  17:25+3117:26+351m??1169.027220mNRRampura Phul, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:177.0
#23!%%!%LHMLehra Muhabbat (1 PFs)  17:43+2617:44+271m??1176.064216mNRNational Highway 64, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:078.0
#24!%%!%BCUBhuchchu (2 PFs)  17:51+2717:52+281m??1184.053213mNRBhucho Mandi, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#25|--|BTICBathinda Cantt. (1 PFs)  18:02+2718:03+281m??1193.019211mNRBathinda, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:278.0
#26!%%!%BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  18:30+15-??1201.0-207mNRBathinda, Punjab
Jind Hisar Passenger (UnReserved)/54043 - Buffer: 2h 45m
0 intermediate stations20:400.0
#27!%%!%BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)20:40+3521:15+2835m??1201.063207mNRBathinda, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#28|--|GHBGahri Bhagi (1 PFs)  21:29-21:30-1m??1216.014207mNWRGahri Bhagi, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:071.0
#29|--|SGAShergarh (1 PFs)  21:37+4121:38+431m??1217.028207mNWRBathinda, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#30|--|MKBHManwala Kot Bak (1 PFs)  21:44-21:45-1m??1220.040208mNWRManwala Kot Bak, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#31|--|BNLSBangi Nihalsingh (1 PFs)  21:50-21:51-1m??1224.067208mNWRBangi Nihalsingh, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#32|--|RMNRaman (1 PFs)  21:56+4421:58+442m??1229.050210mNWRRama Mandi, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#33|--|RKKRatangarh Kanakwal (1 PFs)  22:06+4422:07+461m??1236.050205mNWRRatangarh Kanakwal, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#34|--|KNLKalanwali (1 PFs)  22:16+4622:18+462m??1243.050205mNWRKalanwali, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#35|--|SCVSukhchain (1 PFs)  22:28-22:29-1m??1252.053205mNWRSukhchain, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#36|--|BGDBara Gudah (1 PFs)  22:37+4422:38+461m??1259.064204mNWRBara Gudha, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#37|--|SSA•Sirsa (2 PFs)•  22:55+4423:00+425m??1277.075203mNWRSirsa, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.