Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 05:37:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 05:37:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via SUR, WADI, GTL, KJM, SA, ED

4161/Σ Bijapur Coimbatore Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by New MAQ MAS Exp via Has Ypr~  Feb 12 2012 (17:07)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 25h 55m  34 halts  Distance: 1210 km  1 xfers
#1. 57686/Vijayapura - Solapur Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 35m Distance: 110 km
xfer @ SUR/Solapur  Buffer: 20m
#2. 16613/Rajkot - Coimbatore Express
Travel Time: 23h 0m Distance: 1100 km
Departs @ 00:05
Platform# ???
 M     
Vijayapura (Bijapur)/BJP
Arrives @ 02:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T    
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE


1 xfers. 34 halts. 362 intermediate Stations between Vijayapura (Bijapur) and Coimbatore Main Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vijayapura - Solapur Passenger (UnReserved)/57686
#1!==!BJP»Vijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)»  -00:05+10??10.079598mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#2!==!MNLMinchnal (1 PFs)  00:19+2500:20+271m??118.072515mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#3!==!IDRIndi Road (2 PFs)  00:47+2600:48+271m??151.039490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#4!==!LHNLachyan (1 PFs)  01:04+2201:05+231m??161.0-455mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0413.0
#5!==!TVLTadwal (1 PFs)  01:09+4001:10+411m??174.024455mSWRMundhewadi, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5021.0
#6!==!HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  02:00+2202:02+242m??195.044473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#7|==|TKWDTikekarwadi (2 PFs)  02:13+2302:14+251m??1103.016476mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:267.0
#8|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  02:40+8-??1110.0-461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Rajkot - Coimbatore Express/16613 - Buffer: 20m
0 intermediate stations02:500.0
#9|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  02:50+4803:00+5010m??1110.062461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#10!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  04:50+5004:53+513m??1223.036458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0237.0
#11%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:55+2006:00+225m??1260.083432mCRWadi, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:18107.0
#12%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  07:18+1:0207:20+1:032m??1367.046407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#13%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  07:58+1:0008:00+1:002m??1396.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#14%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  08:38+1:0608:40+1:062m??1437.052421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#15/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  09:40+5409:50+1:0710m??1489.045454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#16/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  10:28+1:0710:30+1:152m??1518.041370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2357.0
#17%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  11:53+5311:55+542m??1575.031348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0533.0
#18%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  13:00+1813:05+205m??1608.075371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1391.0
#19%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  14:18+5914:20+592m??1699.050635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0099.0
#20/--/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  16:20+1:4016:25+1:395m??1798.032907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:4556.0
#21/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  18:10+5318:30+5120m??1854.033813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations02:2882.0
#22/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  20:58+121:00+122m??1936.074394mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:32114.0
#23/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  22:32+2122:35+243m??11050.055282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0559.0
#24/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  23:40+3423:45+375m??11109.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#25/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  00:28+4200:30+422m??21159.034306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:3051.0
#26/==/CBE•Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)•  02:00+7-??21210.0-417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site