Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 23:54:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 23:54:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via SUR, WADI

4162/Σ Bijapur Secunderabad Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SR misusing Maq from decades~  Feb 12 2012 (5:10PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 10h 25m  25 halts  Distance: 445 km  1 xfers
#1. 57686/Vijayapura - Solapur Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 35m Distance: 110 km
xfer @ SUR/Solapur  Buffer: 20m
#2. 17017/Rajkot - Secunderabad Express
Travel Time: 7h 30m Distance: 335 km
Departs @ 00:05
Platform# ???
  T TF 
Vijayapura (Bijapur)/BJP
Arrives @ 10:30
Platform# ???
  T TF 
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 25 halts. 261 intermediate Stations between Vijayapura (Bijapur) and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vijayapura - Solapur Passenger (UnReserved)/57686
#1!==!BJP»Vijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)»  -00:05+3??10.079597mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#2!==!MNLMinchnal (1 PFs)  00:19+900:20+131m??118.072516mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#3!==!IDRIndi Road (2 PFs)  00:47+1100:48+121m??151.039490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#4!==!LHNLachyan (1 PFs)  01:04+601:05+81m??161.0-455mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0413.0
#5!==!TVLTadwal (1 PFs)  01:09+2001:10+211m??174.024455mSWRMundhewadi, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5021.0
#6!==!HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  02:00+802:02+92m??195.044473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#7|==|TKWDTikekarwadi (2 PFs)  02:13+902:14+111m??1103.016476mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:267.0
#8|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  02:40+2-??1110.0-461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Rajkot - Secunderabad Express/17017 - Buffer: 20m
0 intermediate stations02:500.0
#9|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  02:50+3903:00+4010m??1110.061461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:51113.0
#10!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  04:51+2904:53+292m??1223.036458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0237.0
#11%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:55+106:00+75m??1260.039432mCRWadi, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#12/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  06:24+1006:25+111m??1275.0-428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0622.0
#13/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  06:31+2406:32+241m??1297.077420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#14/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  06:58+2507:00+242m??1330.045458mSCRTandur, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:25110.0
#15/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  09:25+009:27+02m??1440.05529mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
2 intermediate stations01:035.0
#16/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  10:30+9-??1445.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site