Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 21:14:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 21:14:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Bathinda to Howrah seamlessly

4165/Σ Bathinda - UMB - Howrah (S,M,Th) Seamless ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rdb*^  Feb 12 2012 (6:23PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 45m  30 halts  Distance: 2655 km  1 xfers
#1. 14888/Barmer - Kalka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 10m Distance: 1011 km
xfer @ UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 12332/Himgiri SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 5m Distance: 1644 km
Departs @ 06:45
Platform# ???
SM  T  
Barmer/BME
Arrives @ 11:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  TW  S
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 30 halts. 399 intermediate Stations between Barmer and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Barmer - Kalka Express (PT)/14888
#1|--|BME»Barmer (3 PFs)»  -06:45+3??10.077193mNWRBarmer, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3646.0
#2|--|BUTBaytu (1 PFs)  07:21+1107:23+112m??146.060154mNWRState Highway 40, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#3|--|BLTBalotra (2 PFs)  08:13+308:18+55m??196.073114mNWRBalotra, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#4|--|SMRSamdhari Junction  08:45+808:50+95m??1129.086141mNWRSamdari, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3449.0
#5|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  09:24+1509:26+182m??1178.039180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4932.0
#6|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  10:15+1010:30+1415m??1210.060241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:2383.0
#7|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  11:53+3011:55+322m??1293.057324mNWRGotan, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#8|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  12:16+3712:21+445m??1313.045322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:1657.0
#9|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  13:37+4213:42+445m??1370.076296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4151.0
#10|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  14:23+5314:25+552m??1421.047322mNWRNokha, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:4133.0
#11|--|DSODeshnoke (1 PFs)  15:06+4415:08+442m??1454.023275mNWRDeshnok, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:2232.0
#12|--|BKNBikaner Junction (6 PFs)  16:30+817:00+1030m??1486.019228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:123.0
#13|--|LGHLalgarh Junction (3 PFs)  17:12+1217:15+123m??1489.075225mNWR331518, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4253.0
#14|--|DHRRDhirera (1 PFs)  17:57+1417:59+142m??1542.072187mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#15|--|LKSLunkaransar (1 PFs)  18:18+1518:20+152m??1565.072193mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#16|--|MHJMahajan (2 PFs)  18:53+1618:55+162m??1605.068198mNWRMahajan, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#17|--|SOGSuratgarh Junction (5 PFs)  19:50+1920:00+1910m??1667.065173mNWRSuratgarh, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#18|--|PGKPiliBanga (2 PFs)  20:23+2120:25+222m??1692.062177mNWR335803, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#19|--|HMHHanumangarh Junction (4 PFs)  20:50+2321:00+2210m??1718.067184mNWRHanumangarh, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#20|--|MNSRManaksar  21:10+2521:12+252m??1729.064189mNWR335804, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#21|--|SGRASangaria  21:26+2421:28+252m??1744.054191mNWR335063, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#22|--|DABNDhaban  21:40+2421:42+242m??1755.060193mNWRSangaria, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#23|--|MBYMandi Dabwali (2 PFs)  22:01+2422:03+262m??1774.051200mNWRMandi Dabwali, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#24|--|SGFSangat  22:25+2222:27+222m??1792.020201mNWRNational Highway 64, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:5318.0
#25|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)23:20-223:50+1030m??1810.054208mNRBathinda, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#26!%%!%BTICBathinda Cantt. (1 PFs)  00:01+1700:02+181m??2820.051207mNRBathinda, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2622.0
#27!%%!%PULRampura Phul (1 PFs)  00:28+1800:30+182m??2842.061220mNRRampura Phul, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#28!%%!%TAPATapa (1 PFs)  00:43+1700:45+172m??2855.068223mNRTapa Mandi, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#29!%%!%BNNBarnala (1 PFs)  01:02+1901:04+202m??2874.051233mNRBarnala, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3631.0
#30!%%!%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  01:40+1601:45+225m??2905.077248mNRDhuri, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#31!%%!%NBANabha (1 PFs)  02:06+3402:08+332m??2932.078250mNRNabha, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#32!%%!%PTA•Patiala (4 PFs)•  02:28+4002:30+422m??2958.033256mNRPatiala. Tel: 0175-2309178, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#33!%%!%RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  03:15+2503:18+263m??2983.0111272mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1120.0
#34/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  03:29+3603:31+362m??21003.019272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:248.0
#35/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)↵¶03:55+2604:27+1532m??21011.0112276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
Himgiri SF Express (PT)/12332 - Buffer: 1h 30m
0 intermediate stations00:500.0
#36/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  05:17+3:4105:25+3:418m??21011.073276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4251.0
#37/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  06:07+3:4106:09+3:412m??21062.044276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4130.0
#38/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:50+3:4207:00+3:4010m??21092.064278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
31 intermediate stations03:00193.0
#39/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  10:00+4:1310:08+4:208m??21285.062197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2790.0
#40/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  11:35+4:2711:40+4:295m??21375.064174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:40236.0
#41/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  15:20+5:0415:30+4:5610m??21611.071124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1589.0
#42%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  16:45+5:0316:47+5:052m??21700.048108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0350.0
#43/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  17:50+4:4117:55+4:545m??21750.07998mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0586.0
#44/==/JOPJaunpur City (3 PFs)  19:00+4:2519:02+4:252m??21836.03185mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5358.0
#45/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  20:55+4:3421:05+4:3610m??21894.01882mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0018.0
#46/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  22:05+4:0222:15+4:3210m??21912.07984mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:1194.0
#47/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  23:26+3:2123:28+3:502m??22006.07967mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:5268.0
#48/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  00:20+3:3400:22+3:482m??32074.08763mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2739.0
#49/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  00:49+4:0000:51+4:192m??32113.01359mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:4410.0
#50/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  01:35+3:4801:45+4:0610m??32123.04557mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#51/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  01:58+3:5902:00+4:172m??32133.08558mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:2535.0
#52/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  02:25+4:0402:27+4:242m??32168.08053mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#53/==/MKAMokama Junction (4 PFs)  03:00+3:5203:02+4:082m??32212.04348mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:4834.0
#54/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  03:50+3:5603:52+3:562m??32246.08254mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#55/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  04:12+3:5004:14+3:502m??32274.01981mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:2126.0
#56/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  05:35+3:1005:45+3:1610m??32300.083142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3244.0
#57/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  06:17+3:2606:22+3:265m??32344.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#58/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  06:47+3:0906:49+3:242m??32373.089254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3856.0
#59/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  07:27+3:2307:29+3:362m??32429.042183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3626.0
#60/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  08:05+3:0308:20+3:2115m??32455.063114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
61 intermediate stations03:10200.0
#61/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  11:30+3:12-??32655.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site