Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 19:43:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 19:43:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Sri Ganganagar to Howrah seamlessly daily.

4167/Σ Sri Ganganagar - BTI - UMB - Howrah (Daily) Seamless ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rdb*^  Feb 12 2012 (18:26)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 45m  104 halts  Distance: 2002 km  1 xfers
#1. 14526/Shri Ganganagar-Ambala Cantt InterCity Express
Travel Time: 6h 55m Distance: 327 km
xfer @ UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 13050/Amritsar - Howrah Express (PT)
Travel Time: 40h 35m Distance: 1675 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Shri Ganganagar/SGNR
Arrives @ 15:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 104 halts. 377 intermediate Stations between Shri Ganganagar and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shri Ganganagar-Ambala Cantt InterCity Express/14526
#1|--|SGNR»Shri Ganganagar (3 PFs)»  -14:00+3??10.072178mNWRSri Ganganagar, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:4453.0
#2|--|ABSAbohar (2 PFs)  14:44+1314:46+162m??153.066186mNRAbohar, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#3|--|MOTMalout (1 PFs)  15:13+1615:15+182m??183.061194mNRMalaut, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#4|--|GDBGiddarbaha (2 PFs)  15:31+1915:33+192m??199.045200mNRGiddarbaha, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3728.0
#5!%%!%BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  16:10+916:20+1010m??1127.067208mNRBathinda, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#6!%%!%PULRampura Phul (1 PFs)  16:49+2016:51+212m??1159.066220mNRRampura Phul, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#7!%%!%TAPATapa (1 PFs)  17:03+2117:05+232m??1172.068223mNRTapa Mandi, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#8!%%!%BNNBarnala (1 PFs)  17:22+2517:24+252m??1191.059233mNRBarnala, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#9!%%!%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  17:55+2517:57+252m??1222.041248mNRDhuri, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:3927.0
#10!%%!%NBANabha (1 PFs)  18:36+1818:38+222m??1249.062250mNRNabha, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#11!%%!%PTAPatiala (4 PFs)  19:03+3019:05+422m??1274.024256mNRPatiala. Tel: 0175-2309178, Punjab
3 intermediate stations01:0325.0
#12!%%!%RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  20:08+1320:10+152m??1299.064272mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#13/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  20:29+2120:31+222m??1320.019272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:247.0
#14/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  20:55+11-??1327.0-276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
Amritsar - Howrah Express (PT)/13050 - Buffer: 2h 15m
0 intermediate stations23:000.0
#15/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  23:00+4:0423:10+4:0410m??1327.083276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#16/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop (2 PFs)  23:43+4:1423:45+4:142m??1373.049280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#17/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  23:51+4:1523:53+4:172m??1378.043276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4230.0
#18/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  00:35+4:1900:55+4:1320m??2408.069278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#19/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  01:25+4:2201:27+4:232m??2443.047268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#20/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  01:50+4:2801:55+4:275m??2461.072238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#21/==/NBDNajibabad Junction (3 PFs)  02:30+4:2402:35+4:235m??2502.062268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:3599.0
#22/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  04:10+4:3504:20+4:3910m??2601.051197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#23|--|RJKRaja Ka Sahaspur Junction (3 PFs)  04:48+4:3904:50+4:402m??2625.040198mNRBilari, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#24|--|CHChandausi Junction (3 PFs)  05:20+4:4505:25+4:455m??2645.045193mNRChandausi, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5642.0
#25|--|AOAonla (2 PFs)  06:21+4:3506:23+4:362m??2687.043176mNRDist. Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#26/==/PMRPitambarpur (3 PFs)  07:23+4:4307:25+4:442m??2730.072170mNRPitambarpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#27/==/TLHTilhar (2 PFs)  07:52+4:3807:54+4:402m??2762.027161mNRTilhar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4118.0
#28/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  08:35+4:3808:40+4:375m??2780.071157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#29/==/AJIAnjhi Shahabad (2 PFs)  09:06+4:4009:08+4:402m??2811.077149mNRAnjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#30/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  09:33+4:4209:35+4:442m??2843.064145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#31/==/BLMBalamau Junction (4 PFs)  10:06+4:4110:08+4:422m??2876.060138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#32/==/SANSandila (3 PFs)  10:28+4:4610:30+4:472m??2896.053134mNRSandila, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4843.0
#33/==/AMGAlamnagar (3 PFs)  11:18+4:4711:20+4:492m??2939.014129mNRLUCKNOW 226017, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:256.0
#34/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  11:45+4:5112:10+5:0225m??2945.061124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5657.0
#35%==%HGHHaidergarh (2 PFs)  13:06+5:1313:08+5:162m??21002.044116mNRState Highway 13, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#36%==%AKJAkbarGanj (1 PFs)  13:31+5:1813:33+5:192m??21019.076112mNRSH 31, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#37%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  13:45+5:2513:47+5:282m??21034.076108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#38/==/MFKAMusafir Khana (2 PFs)  14:02+5:2614:04+5:252m??21053.049105mNRMusfirKhana, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3932.0
#39/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  14:43+5:2414:48+5:265m??21085.07398mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#40%==%LBALambhua (1 PFs)  15:06+5:3415:08+5:342m??21106.06197mNRLambhua, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#41%==%KEPRKoiripur (1 PFs)  15:25+5:4315:27+5:452m??21124.07997mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#42%==%HRPGHarpalGanj (1 PFs)  15:35+5:2715:37+5:282m??21134.04992mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#43/==/SKNSri Krishna Nagar (2 PFs)  15:47+5:4215:49+5:432m??21142.05892mNRBadlapur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#44/==/JOPJaunpur City (3 PFs)  16:18+5:4216:20+5:432m??21170.02285mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:187.0
#45/==/ZBDZafarabad Junction (4 PFs)  16:38+5:4516:40+5:452m??21177.02583mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5723.0
#46/==/KSFKhalispur (2 PFs)  17:37+5:2217:39+5:162m??21200.03182mNRPhulpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#47/==/PDRDPindra Road (2 PFs)  17:47-17:49-2m??21204.02682mNRSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:125.0
#48/==/BTPBabatpur (2 PFs)  18:01+5:2518:03+5:312m??21209.02685mNRSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2913.0
#49/==/SOPShivpur (3 PFs)  18:32+5:2818:34+5:292m??21222.01781mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:216.0
#50/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  18:55+5:2519:15+5:2720m??21228.02382mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#51/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  19:29+5:2319:31+5:252m??21233.01682mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4913.0
#52/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  20:20+5:0320:35+5:1515m??21246.03784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#53/==/KCAKuchman (2 PFs)  20:52+5:1920:54+5:192m??21257.07780mECRKuchman, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#54/==/SLDSakaldiha (2 PFs)  21:00+5:1621:02+5:192m??21264.08182mECRState Highway 69, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#55/==/DHADheena (2 PFs)  21:12+5:1721:14+5:142m??21278.05074mECRDheena, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#56/==/ZNAZamania (2 PFs)  21:29+5:1921:31+5:192m??21290.06276mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#57/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  21:44+5:0921:46+5:042m??21304.07971mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:068.0
#58/==/BWHBhadaura (3 PFs)  21:52+5:0821:54+5:072m??21312.06168mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#59/==/GMRGahmar (2 PFs)  22:02+5:0922:04+5:132m??21320.04668mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:129.0
#60/==/CSAChausa (2 PFs)  22:16+5:0922:18+5:142m??21329.06668mECRState Highway 14, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#61/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  22:28+5:1222:32+5:204m??21340.08967mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#62/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  22:43+5:1122:45+5:112m??21356.06570mECRDumraon, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:078.0
#63/==/TWGTwining Ganj (2 PFs)  22:52+5:1722:54+5:102m??21364.06370mECRArrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#64/==/RPRRaghunathpur (4 PFs)  23:02+5:1223:04+5:162m??21372.06669mECRRaghunathpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#65/==/BYNBanahi (2 PFs)  23:12+5:1823:14+5:172m??21381.05967mECRBanahi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:066.0
#66/==/BEABihiya (3 PFs)  23:20+5:1023:22+5:172m??21387.04167mECRBehea, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3121.0
#67/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  23:53+5:1823:58+5:185m??21408.08263mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#68/==/BTABihta (2 PFs)  00:14+5:0300:16+4:582m??31430.02363mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4518.0
#69/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  01:01+4:5701:03+4:552m??31448.01059mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:579.0
#70/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  02:00+4:4402:10+4:4810m??31457.04557mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#71/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  02:23+4:5602:25+4:572m??31467.07358mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#72/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  02:35+4:4502:37+4:452m??31480.06153mECRPatna, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#73/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  03:00+5:0503:02+5:052m??31503.09953mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1118.0
#74/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  03:13+4:5403:15+4:442m??31521.03449mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:4526.0
#75/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  04:00+4:3804:02+4:402m??31547.06148mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.0
#76/==/HTZHathidah Junction (2 PFs)  04:10+4:4404:12+4:442m??31555.03650mECRMusahari, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:169.0
#77/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  04:28+4:4004:30+4:412m??31564.06547mECRBarahiya, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#78/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  04:44+4:2404:46+4:262m??31579.0952mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:092.0
#79/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  04:55+4:5705:00+4:435m??31581.01954mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:216.0
#80/==/MNPMananpur (2 PFs)  05:21+4:3005:23+4:332m??31587.011356mECRMananpur Pin: 811310, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1121.0
#81/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  05:34+4:1805:36+4:202m??31608.06781mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#82/==/GHRGidhaur (2 PFs)  05:49+4:1305:51+4:142m??31623.09107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
1 intermediate stations01:1611.0
#83/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  07:07+4:2307:10+3:353m??31634.076142mECRJhajha, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#84/==/STLSimultala (2 PFs)  07:25+3:3107:27+3:332m??31653.046246mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3325.0
#85/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  08:00+3:3408:05+3:225m??31678.075270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#86/==/MUWMathurapur (2 PFs)  08:19+3:2208:21+3:222m??31696.053261mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#87/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  08:34+3:1508:39+3:185m??31707.063254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#88/==/VDSVidyasagar (2 PFs)  09:02+3:3009:04+3:302m??31731.067251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#89/==/JMTJamtara (2 PFs)  09:20+3:3109:22+3:322m??31749.048202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#90/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  09:40+3:1709:42+3:182m??31764.053183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:054.0
#91/==/RNPRRupnarayanpur (3 PFs)  09:47+3:2909:49+3:302m??31768.019191mERChittaranjan, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3712.0
#92/==/STNSitarampur Junction (5 PFs)  10:26+3:3110:28+3:202m??31780.024139mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:229.0
#93/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  10:50+3:2411:05+3:1915m??31789.073114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#94/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  11:20+3:3411:22+3:332m??31807.039100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:117.0
#95/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  11:33+3:3011:35+3:292m??31814.08285mERAndal, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:068.0
#96/==/OYRWaria (4 PFs)  11:41+3:4511:43+3:442m??31822.05378mERDurgapur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#97/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  11:53+3:2811:57+3:264m??31831.09477mER713201, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1016.0
#98/==/PANPanagarh (4 PFs)  12:07+3:2612:09+3:252m??31847.05169mERKaksa, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#99/==/MNAEMankar (4 PFs)  12:21+3:1412:23+3:142m??31857.04963mERDist- Bardhaman, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#100/==/KANKhana Junction (5 PFs)  12:53+3:3212:55+3:312m??31882.03942mERDist - Bardhaman Pin 713141, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#101/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  13:15+3:3213:20+3:325m??31895.07437mER713103, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations00:5567.0
#102/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  14:15+3:3814:23+3:378m??31962.04514mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:054.0
#103/==/CNSChuchura (3 PFs)  14:28+1:2014:30+1:192m??31966.04515mERDist - Hooghly - 712102, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#104/==/CGRChandan Nagar (3 PFs)  14:34+3:4314:36+3:432m??31969.04016mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#105/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction (6 PFs)  14:52+3:3514:54+3:592m??31980.05113mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#106/==/SRPShrirampur (Serampore) (4 PFs)  14:57+3:1314:59+3:132m??31982.02611mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:4620.0
#107/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  15:45+3:51-??32002.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site