Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 19:34:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 19:34:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Sri Ganganagar to Howrah seamlessly daily.

4167/Σ Sri Ganganagar - BTI - UMB - Howrah (Daily) Seamless ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rdb*^  Feb 12 2012 (18:26)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 45m  104 halts  Distance: 2003 km  1 xfers
#1. 14526/Shri Ganganagar-Ambala Cantt InterCity Express
Travel Time: 6h 55m Distance: 328 km
xfer @ UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 13050/Amritsar - Howrah Express (PT)
Travel Time: 40h 35m Distance: 1675 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Shri Ganganagar Junction/SGNR
Arrives @ 15:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 104 halts. 379 intermediate Stations between Shri Ganganagar Junction and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shri Ganganagar-Ambala Cantt InterCity Express/14526
#1|--|SGNR»Shri Ganganagar Junction (3 PFs)»  -14:00+2??10.072178mNWRPin- 335001, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:4453.0
#2|--|ABSAbohar Junction (2 PFs)  14:44+1514:46+192m??153.066187mNRAbohar, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#3|--|MOTMalout (1 PFs)  15:13+2015:15+202m??183.061194mNRMalaut, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#4|--|GDBGiddarbaha (2 PFs)  15:31+2115:33+212m??199.045201mNRGiddarbaha, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3727.0
#5|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  16:10+1316:20+1310m??1126.067207mNRBathinda, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#6!%%!%PULRampura Phul (1 PFs)  16:49+2216:51+232m??1159.066220mNRRampura Phul, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#7!%%!%TAPATapa (1 PFs)  17:03+2217:05+242m??1172.068223mNRTapa Mandi, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#8!%%!%BNNBarnala (1 PFs)  17:22+2617:24+262m??1191.059233mNRBarnala, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#9!%%!%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  17:55+2517:57+272m??1222.042249mNRDhuri, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:3927.0
#10!%%!%NBANabha (1 PFs)  18:36+2018:38+232m??1249.061250mNRNabha, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#11!%%!%PTAPatiala (4 PFs)  19:03+2419:05+362m??1274.024257mNRPatiala. Tel: 0175-2309178, Punjab
3 intermediate stations01:0326.0
#12!%%!%RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  20:08+520:10+62m??1300.064274mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#13/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  20:29+520:31+62m??1320.019272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:248.0
#14/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  20:55-1-??1328.0-276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
Amritsar - Howrah Express (PT)/13050 - Buffer: 2h 15m
0 intermediate stations23:000.0
#15/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  23:00+1:4023:10+1:3910m??1328.083276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#16/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop (2 PFs)  23:43+1:4323:45+1:432m??1374.049280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#17/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  23:51+1:4223:53+1:462m??1379.043276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4230.0
#18/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  00:35+1:3500:55+1:3220m??2409.069278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#19/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  01:25+2:0101:27+2:022m??2444.047268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#20/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  01:50+1:5901:55+1:585m??2462.072238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#21/==/NBDNajibabad Junction (3 PFs)  02:30+2:0702:35+2:065m??2503.062268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:3599.0
#22/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  04:10+2:1604:20+2:1910m??2602.051197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#23|--|RJKRaja Ka Sahaspur Junction (3 PFs)  04:48+2:1904:50+2:192m??2626.040198mNRBilari, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#24|--|CHChandausi Junction (3 PFs)  05:20+2:1605:25+2:165m??2646.045194mNRChandausi, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5642.0
#25|--|AOAonla (2 PFs)  06:21+2:0706:23+2:082m??2688.043176mNRDist. Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#26/==/PMRPitambarpur (3 PFs)  07:23+2:1907:25+2:192m??2731.072170mNRPitambarpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#27/==/TLHTilhar (2 PFs)  07:52+2:2407:54+2:252m??2763.027161mNRTilhar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4118.0
#28/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  08:35+2:0308:40+2:045m??2781.071157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#29/==/AJIAnjhi Shahabad (2 PFs)  09:06+2:1209:08+2:142m??2812.077149mNRAnjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#30/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  09:33+2:1509:35+2:162m??2844.064145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#31/==/BLMBalamau Junction (4 PFs)  10:06+2:1410:08+2:142m??2877.060138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#32/==/SANSandila (3 PFs)  10:28+2:1410:30+2:142m??2898.053134mNRSandila, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4842.0
#33/==/AMGAlamnagar (3 PFs)  11:18+2:1811:20+2:202m??2940.014129mNRLUCKNOW 226017, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:256.0
#34/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  11:45+2:1512:10+2:3025m??2946.061124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5657.0
#35%==%HGHHaidergarh (2 PFs)  13:06+2:4513:08+2:462m??21003.044116mNRState Highway 13, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#36%==%AKJAkbarGanj (1 PFs)  13:31+2:4513:33+2:462m??21020.076112mNRSH 31, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#37%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  13:45+2:5513:47+2:572m??21035.076108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#38/==/MFKAMusafir Khana (2 PFs)  14:02+3:0814:04+3:082m??21054.049105mNRMusfirKhana, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3932.0
#39/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  14:43+3:0614:48+3:115m??21086.07398mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#40%==%LBALambhua (1 PFs)  15:06+3:1815:08+3:232m??21107.06197mNRLambhua, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#41%==%KEPRKoiripur (1 PFs)  15:25+3:3115:27+3:342m??21125.07997mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#42%==%HRPGHarpalGanj (1 PFs)  15:35+3:4015:37+3:342m??21135.04992mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#43/==/SKNSri Krishna Nagar (2 PFs)  15:47+3:3715:49+3:362m??21143.05892mNRBadlapur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#44/==/JOPJaunpur City (3 PFs)  16:18+3:4216:20+3:432m??21171.02285mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:187.0
#45/==/ZBDZafarabad Junction (4 PFs)  16:38+3:3216:40+3:262m??21178.02584mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5723.0
#46/==/KSFKhalispur (2 PFs)  17:37+3:1417:39+3:142m??21201.03182mNRPhulpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#47/==/PDRDPindra Road (2 PFs)  17:47-17:49-2m??21205.02682mNRSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:125.0
#48/==/BTPBabatpur (2 PFs)  18:01+3:0718:03+3:142m??21210.02685mNRSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2913.0
#49/==/SOPShivpur (3 PFs)  18:32+3:0418:34+3:082m??21223.01781mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:216.0
#50/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  18:55+3:0819:15+3:1320m??21229.02382mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#51/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  19:29+3:1419:31+3:152m??21234.01682mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4913.0
#52/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  20:20+2:5720:35+2:5715m??21247.03784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#53/==/KCAKuchman (2 PFs)  20:52+2:5020:54+2:502m??21258.07780mECRKuchman, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#54/==/SLDSakaldiha (2 PFs)  21:00+2:5421:02+2:542m??21265.08182mECRState Highway 69, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#55/==/DHADheena (2 PFs)  21:12+2:5721:14+3:002m??21279.05074mECRDheena, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#56/==/ZNAZamania (2 PFs)  21:29+2:5821:31+2:592m??21291.06276mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#57/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  21:44+3:0621:46+3:072m??21305.07971mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:068.0
#58/==/BWHBhadaura (3 PFs)  21:52+3:0921:54+3:092m??21313.06168mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#59/==/GMRGahmar (2 PFs)  22:02+3:1022:04+3:122m??21321.04668mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:129.0
#60/==/CSAChausa (2 PFs)  22:16+3:1022:18+3:042m??21330.06668mECRState Highway 14, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#61/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  22:28+3:0822:32+3:074m??21341.08967mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#62/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  22:43+3:1122:45+3:112m??21357.06570mECRDumraon, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:078.0
#63/==/TWGTwining Ganj (2 PFs)  22:52+3:1222:54+3:072m??21365.06370mECRArrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#64/==/RPRRaghunathpur (4 PFs)  23:02+3:0923:04+3:092m??21373.06669mECRRaghunathpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#65/==/BYNBanahi (2 PFs)  23:12+3:1023:14+3:102m??21382.05967mECRBanahi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:066.0
#66/==/BEABihiya (3 PFs)  23:20+3:1523:22+3:172m??21388.04167mECRBehea, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3121.0
#67/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  23:53+3:0623:58+3:035m??21409.08263mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#68/==/BTABihta (2 PFs)  00:14+3:1800:16+3:212m??31431.02363mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4518.0
#69/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  01:01+3:0201:03+3:082m??31449.01059mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:5710.0
#70/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  02:00+2:3202:10+2:3910m??31459.04557mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:139.0
#71/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  02:23+3:0302:25+3:042m??31468.07358mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#72/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  02:35+3:0302:37+3:052m??31481.06153mECRPatna, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#73/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  03:00+3:1403:02+3:152m??31504.09953mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1118.0
#74/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  03:13+3:2103:15+3:222m??31522.03449mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:4526.0
#75/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  04:00+3:0304:02+3:032m??31548.06148mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.0
#76/==/HTZHathidah Junction (2 PFs)  04:10+3:0404:12+3:042m??31556.03650mECRMusahari, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:169.0
#77/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  04:28+3:0504:30+3:052m??31565.06547mECRBarahiya, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#78/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  04:44+2:5004:46+2:502m??31581.0952mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:091.0
#79/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  04:55+2:5105:00+2:495m??31582.03854mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2113.0
#80/==/MNPMananpur (2 PFs)  05:21+2:3905:23+2:402m??31595.07765mECRMananpur Pin: 811310, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#81/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  05:34+2:3605:36+2:362m??31609.06781mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#82/==/GHRGidhaur (2 PFs)  05:49+2:3605:51+2:372m??31624.09107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
1 intermediate stations01:1611.0
#83/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  07:07+2:3107:10+2:233m??31635.076142mECRJhajha, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#84/==/STLSimultala (2 PFs)  07:25+2:3407:27+2:342m??31654.046246mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3325.0
#85/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  08:00+2:4008:05+2:425m??31679.075270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#86/==/MUWMathurapur (2 PFs)  08:19+2:4108:21+2:402m??31697.053261mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#87/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  08:34+2:4308:39+2:445m??31708.063254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#88/==/VDSVidyasagar (2 PFs)  09:02+2:4909:04+2:492m??31733.067251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#89/==/JMTJamtara (2 PFs)  09:20+2:4909:22+2:502m??31750.048202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#90/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  09:40+2:5009:42+2:502m??31765.054182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:054.0
#91/==/RNPRRupnarayanpur (3 PFs)  09:47+2:5009:49+2:502m??31769.019191mERChittaranjan, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3712.0
#92/==/STNSitarampur Junction (5 PFs)  10:26+2:2810:28+2:352m??31781.024139mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:229.0
#93/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  10:50+2:2911:05+2:2415m??31790.073114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#94/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  11:20+2:3011:22+2:302m??31808.039100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:117.0
#95/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  11:33+2:2511:35+2:262m??31815.08285mERAndal, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:069.0
#96/==/OYRWaria (4 PFs)  11:41+2:3611:43+2:352m??31824.05378mERDurgapur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:108.0
#97/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  11:53+2:2511:57+2:244m??31832.09477mER713201, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1016.0
#98/==/PANPanagarh (4 PFs)  12:07+2:3212:09+2:322m??31848.05169mERKaksa, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#99/==/MNAEMankar (4 PFs)  12:21+2:3312:23+2:332m??31858.04963mERDist- Bardhaman, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#100/==/KANKhana Junction (5 PFs)  12:53+2:3612:55+2:352m??31883.03942mERDist - Bardhaman Pin 713141, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#101/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  13:15+2:3113:20+2:305m??31896.07437mER713103, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations00:5567.0
#102/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  14:15+2:3514:23+2:378m??31963.04514mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:054.0
#103/==/CNSChuchura (3 PFs)  14:28+1:5414:30+1:542m??31967.04515mERDist - Hooghly - 712102, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#104/==/CGRChandan Nagar (3 PFs)  14:34+2:3814:36+2:382m??31970.04016mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#105/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction (6 PFs)  14:52+2:2514:54+2:252m??31981.05112mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#106/==/SRPShrirampur (Serampore) (4 PFs)14:57+2:2314:59+2:232m??31983.02611mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:4620.0
#107/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  15:45+2:18-??32003.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site