Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 23:56:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 23:56:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Sri Ganganagar to Howrah seamlessly daily.

4167/Σ Sri Ganganagar - BTI - UMB - Howrah (Daily) Seamless ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rdb*^  Feb 12 2012 (18:26)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 45m  104 halts  Distance: 2002 km  1 xfers
#1. 14526/Shri Ganganagar-Ambala Cantt InterCity Express
Travel Time: 6h 55m Distance: 327 km
xfer @ UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 13050/Amritsar - Howrah Express (PT)
Travel Time: 40h 35m Distance: 1675 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Shri Ganganagar Junction/SGNR
Arrives @ 15:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 104 halts. 379 intermediate Stations between Shri Ganganagar Junction and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shri Ganganagar-Ambala Cantt InterCity Express/14526
#1|--|SGNR»Shri Ganganagar Junction (3 PFs)»  -14:00+2??10.072178mNWRPin- 335001, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:4453.0
#2|--|ABSAbohar Junction (2 PFs)  14:44+1314:46+162m??153.066186mNRAbohar, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#3|--|MOTMalout (1 PFs)  15:13+1515:15+172m??183.061194mNRMalaut, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#4|--|GDBGiddarbaha (2 PFs)  15:31+1715:33+172m??199.045200mNRGiddarbaha, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3728.0
#5!%%!%BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  16:10+816:20+810m??1127.067207mNRBathinda, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#6!%%!%PULRampura Phul (1 PFs)  16:49+1916:51+202m??1159.066220mNRRampura Phul, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#7!%%!%TAPATapa (1 PFs)  17:03+1917:05+212m??1172.068223mNRTapa Mandi, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#8!%%!%BNNBarnala (1 PFs)  17:22+2417:24+242m??1191.059233mNRBarnala, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#9!%%!%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  17:55+2517:57+262m??1222.041248mNRDhuri, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:3927.0
#10!%%!%NBANabha (1 PFs)  18:36+1918:38+222m??1249.062250mNRNabha, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#11!%%!%PTAPatiala (4 PFs)  19:03+2819:05+402m??1274.024256mNRPatiala. Tel: 0175-2309178, Punjab
3 intermediate stations01:0325.0
#12!%%!%RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  20:08+720:10+72m??1299.064272mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#13/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  20:29+820:31+82m??1320.019272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:247.0
#14/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  20:55+1-??1327.0-276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
Amritsar - Howrah Express (PT)/13050 - Buffer: 2h 15m
0 intermediate stations23:000.0
#15/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  23:00+2:5723:10+2:5610m??1327.083276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#16/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop (2 PFs)  23:43+3:0723:45+3:072m??1373.049280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#17/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  23:51+3:0223:53+3:062m??1378.043276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4230.0
#18/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  00:35+3:0200:55+3:0020m??2408.069278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#19/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  01:25+3:2301:27+3:242m??2443.047268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#20/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  01:50+3:2401:55+3:225m??2461.072238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#21/==/NBDNajibabad Junction (3 PFs)  02:30+3:3002:35+3:295m??2502.062268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:3599.0
#22/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  04:10+3:3004:20+3:3310m??2601.051197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#23|--|RJKRaja Ka Sahaspur Junction (3 PFs)  04:48+3:3204:50+3:332m??2625.040198mNRBilari, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#24|--|CHChandausi Junction (3 PFs)  05:20+3:3005:25+3:295m??2645.045194mNRChandausi, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5642.0
#25|--|AOAonla (2 PFs)  06:21+3:1806:23+3:192m??2687.043176mNRDist. Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#26/==/PMRPitambarpur (3 PFs)  07:23+3:3107:25+3:322m??2730.072170mNRPitambarpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#27/==/TLHTilhar (2 PFs)  07:52+3:3307:54+3:342m??2762.027161mNRTilhar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4118.0
#28/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  08:35+3:1608:40+3:155m??2780.071157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#29/==/AJIAnjhi Shahabad (2 PFs)  09:06+3:2509:08+3:262m??2811.077149mNRAnjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#30/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  09:33+3:2909:35+3:312m??2843.064145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#31/==/BLMBalamau Junction (4 PFs)  10:06+3:3010:08+3:302m??2876.060138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#32/==/SANSandila (3 PFs)  10:28+3:3010:30+3:302m??2897.053134mNRSandila, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4842.0
#33/==/AMGAlamnagar (3 PFs)  11:18+3:3411:20+3:362m??2939.014129mNRLUCKNOW 226017, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:256.0
#34/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  11:45+3:4012:10+3:5025m??2945.061124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5657.0
#35%==%HGHHaidergarh (2 PFs)  13:06+4:0213:08+4:032m??21002.044116mNRState Highway 13, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#36%==%AKJAkbarGanj (1 PFs)  13:31+3:5913:33+4:012m??21019.076112mNRSH 31, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#37%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  13:45+4:1313:47+4:152m??21034.076108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#38/==/MFKAMusafir Khana (2 PFs)  14:02+4:2514:04+4:262m??21053.049105mNRMusfirKhana, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3932.0
#39/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  14:43+4:2314:48+4:275m??21085.07398mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#40%==%LBALambhua (1 PFs)  15:06+4:3715:08+4:442m??21106.06197mNRLambhua, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#41%==%KEPRKoiripur (1 PFs)  15:25+4:4315:27+4:472m??21124.07997mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#42%==%HRPGHarpalGanj (1 PFs)  15:35+4:4315:37+4:382m??21134.04992mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#43/==/SKNSri Krishna Nagar (2 PFs)  15:47+4:5415:49+4:542m??21142.05892mNRBadlapur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#44/==/JOPJaunpur City (3 PFs)  16:18+5:0116:20+5:012m??21170.02285mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:187.0
#45/==/ZBDZafarabad Junction (4 PFs)  16:38+4:4716:40+4:472m??21177.02584mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5723.0
#46/==/KSFKhalispur (2 PFs)  17:37+4:2717:39+4:272m??21200.03182mNRPhulpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#47/==/PDRDPindra Road (2 PFs)  17:47-17:49-2m??21204.02682mNRSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:125.0
#48/==/BTPBabatpur (2 PFs)  18:01+4:2718:03+4:272m??21209.02685mNRSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2913.0
#49/==/SOPShivpur (3 PFs)  18:32+4:1718:34+4:192m??21222.01781mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:216.0
#50/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  18:55+4:2119:15+4:2620m??21228.02382mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#51/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  19:29+4:2519:31+4:272m??21233.01682mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4913.0
#52/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  20:20+4:1220:35+4:1815m??21246.03784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#53/==/KCAKuchman (2 PFs)  20:52+4:2020:54+4:202m??21257.07780mECRKuchman, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#54/==/SLDSakaldiha (2 PFs)  21:00+4:1521:02+4:172m??21264.08182mECRState Highway 69, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#55/==/DHADheena (2 PFs)  21:12+4:1421:14+4:172m??21278.05074mECRDheena, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#56/==/ZNAZamania (2 PFs)  21:29+4:2121:31+4:222m??21290.06276mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#57/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  21:44+4:2321:46+4:242m??21304.07971mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:068.0
#58/==/BWHBhadaura (3 PFs)  21:52+4:3121:54+4:312m??21312.06168mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#59/==/GMRGahmar (2 PFs)  22:02+4:3222:04+4:352m??21320.04668mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:129.0
#60/==/CSAChausa (2 PFs)  22:16+4:3322:18+4:302m??21329.06668mECRState Highway 14, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#61/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  22:28+4:2922:32+4:364m??21340.08967mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#62/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  22:43+4:2622:45+4:262m??21356.06570mECRDumraon, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:078.0
#63/==/TWGTwining Ganj (2 PFs)  22:52+4:2722:54+4:242m??21364.06370mECRArrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#64/==/RPRRaghunathpur (4 PFs)  23:02+4:2523:04+4:272m??21372.06669mECRRaghunathpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#65/==/BYNBanahi (2 PFs)  23:12+4:2823:14+4:282m??21381.05967mECRBanahi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:066.0
#66/==/BEABihiya (3 PFs)  23:20+4:3723:22+4:422m??21387.04167mECRBehea, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3121.0
#67/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  23:53+4:3023:58+4:285m??21408.08263mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#68/==/BTABihta (2 PFs)  00:14+4:3800:16+4:342m??31430.02363mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4518.0
#69/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  01:01+4:2201:03+4:212m??31448.01059mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:5710.0
#70/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  02:00+3:5402:10+4:0010m??31458.04557mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:139.0
#71/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  02:23+4:1102:25+4:122m??31467.07358mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#72/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  02:35+4:1002:37+4:122m??31480.06153mECRPatna, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#73/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  03:00+4:3303:02+4:342m??31503.09953mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1118.0
#74/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  03:13+4:4103:15+4:412m??31521.03449mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:4526.0
#75/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  04:00+4:2304:02+4:242m??31547.06148mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.0
#76/==/HTZHathidah Junction (2 PFs)  04:10+4:2604:12+4:262m??31555.03650mECRMusahari, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:169.0
#77/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  04:28+4:2704:30+4:282m??31564.06547mECRBarahiya, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#78/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  04:44+4:1904:46+4:192m??31580.0952mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:091.0
#79/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  04:55+4:2405:00+4:155m??31581.03854mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2113.0
#80/==/MNPMananpur (2 PFs)  05:21+4:0705:23+4:082m??31594.07765mECRMananpur Pin: 811310, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#81/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  05:34+4:0305:36+4:052m??31608.06781mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#82/==/GHRGidhaur (2 PFs)  05:49+3:4405:51+3:442m??31623.09107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
1 intermediate stations01:1611.0
#83/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  07:07+3:2807:10+3:063m??31634.076142mECRJhajha, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#84/==/STLSimultala (2 PFs)  07:25+3:1407:27+3:152m??31653.046246mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3325.0
#85/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  08:00+3:2208:05+3:235m??31678.075270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#86/==/MUWMathurapur (2 PFs)  08:19+3:2308:21+3:222m??31696.053261mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#87/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  08:34+3:2208:39+3:245m??31708.063254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#88/==/VDSVidyasagar (2 PFs)  09:02+3:3009:04+3:322m??31732.067251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#89/==/JMTJamtara (2 PFs)  09:20+3:3309:22+3:342m??31749.048202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#90/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  09:40+3:3009:42+3:302m??31764.053182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:054.0
#91/==/RNPRRupnarayanpur (3 PFs)  09:47+3:2609:49+3:262m??31768.019191mERChittaranjan, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3712.0
#92/==/STNSitarampur Junction (5 PFs)  10:26+3:2410:28+3:182m??31780.024139mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:229.0
#93/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  10:50+3:3011:05+3:2615m??31789.073114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#94/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  11:20+3:3111:22+3:312m??31807.039100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:117.0
#95/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  11:33+3:2011:35+3:212m??31814.08285mERAndal, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:069.0
#96/==/OYRWaria (4 PFs)  11:41+3:3611:43+3:352m??31823.05378mERDurgapur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:108.0
#97/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  11:53+3:3111:57+3:304m??31831.09477mER713201, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1016.0
#98/==/PANPanagarh (4 PFs)  12:07+3:2212:09+3:222m??31847.05169mERKaksa, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#99/==/MNAEMankar (4 PFs)  12:21+3:1412:23+3:152m??31857.04963mERDist- Bardhaman, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#100/==/KANKhana Junction (5 PFs)  12:53+3:3112:55+3:302m??31882.03942mERDist - Bardhaman Pin 713141, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#101/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  13:15+3:2613:20+3:255m??31895.07437mER713103, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations00:5567.0
#102/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  14:15+3:3214:23+3:338m??31962.04514mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:054.0
#103/==/CNSChuchura (3 PFs)  14:28+1:5414:30+1:542m??31966.04515mERDist - Hooghly - 712102, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#104/==/CGRChandan Nagar (3 PFs)  14:34+3:3114:36+3:312m??31969.04016mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#105/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction (6 PFs)  14:52+3:0714:54+3:202m??31980.05113mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#106/==/SRPShrirampur (Serampore) (4 PFs)14:57+3:0514:59+3:052m??31982.02611mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:4620.0
#107/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  15:45+3:34-??32002.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site