Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 13:29:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 13:29:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Sri Ganganagar to Howrah seamlessly daily.

4167/Σ Sri Ganganagar - BTI - UMB - Howrah (Daily) Seamless ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rdb*^  Feb 12 2012 (6:26PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 45m  104 halts  Distance: 2002 km  1 xfers
#1. 14526/Shri Ganganagar-Ambala Cantt InterCity Express
Travel Time: 6h 55m Distance: 327 km
xfer @ UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 13050/Amritsar - Howrah Express (PT)
Travel Time: 40h 35m Distance: 1675 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Shri Ganganagar/SGNR
Arrives @ 15:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 104 halts. 377 intermediate Stations between Shri Ganganagar and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shri Ganganagar-Ambala Cantt InterCity Express/14526
#1|--|SGNR»Shri Ganganagar (3 PFs)»  -14:00+0??10.072178mNWRSri Ganganagar, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:4453.0
#2|--|ABSAbohar (2 PFs)  14:44+1214:46+162m??153.066186mNRAbohar, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#3|--|MOTMalout (1 PFs)  15:13+1715:15+192m??183.061194mNRMalaut, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#4|--|GDBGiddarbaha (2 PFs)  15:31+1915:33+202m??199.045200mNRGiddarbaha, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3728.0
#5!%%!%BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  16:10+916:20+910m??1127.067208mNRBathinda, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#6!%%!%PULRampura Phul (1 PFs)  16:49+1916:51+202m??1159.066220mNRRampura Phul, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#7!%%!%TAPATapa (1 PFs)  17:03+1917:05+202m??1172.068223mNRTapa Mandi, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#8!%%!%BNNBarnala (1 PFs)  17:22+2117:24+212m??1191.059233mNRBarnala, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#9!%%!%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  17:55+1917:57+202m??1222.041248mNRDhuri, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:3927.0
#10!%%!%NBANabha (1 PFs)  18:36+1318:38+142m??1249.062250mNRNabha, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#11!%%!%PTAPatiala (4 PFs)  19:03+1919:05+332m??1274.024256mNRPatiala. Tel: 0175-2309178, Punjab
3 intermediate stations01:0325.0
#12!%%!%RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  20:08+320:10+62m??1299.064272mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#13/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  20:29+420:31+52m??1320.019272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:247.0
#14/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  20:55-2-??1327.0-276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
Amritsar - Howrah Express (PT)/13050 - Buffer: 2h 15m
0 intermediate stations23:000.0
#15/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  23:00+1:4823:10+1:4710m??1327.083276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#16/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop (2 PFs)  23:43+1:5223:45+1:522m??1373.049280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#17/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  23:51+1:5023:53+1:522m??1378.043276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4230.0
#18/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  00:35+1:5300:55+1:4720m??2408.069278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#19/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  01:25+2:0101:27+2:042m??2443.047268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#20/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  01:50+2:0801:55+2:075m??2461.072238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#21/==/NBDNajibabad Junction (3 PFs)  02:30+2:0802:35+2:075m??2502.062268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:3599.0
#22/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  04:10+2:2404:20+2:3110m??2601.051197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#23|--|RJKRaja Ka Sahaspur Junction (3 PFs)  04:48+2:3904:50+2:402m??2625.040198mNRBilari, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#24|--|CHChandausi Junction (3 PFs)  05:20+2:3805:25+2:385m??2645.045193mNRChandausi, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5642.0
#25|--|AOAonla (2 PFs)  06:21+2:2806:23+2:292m??2687.043176mNRDist. Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#26/==/PMRPitambarpur (3 PFs)  07:23+2:4907:25+2:502m??2730.072170mNRPitambarpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#27/==/TLHTilhar (2 PFs)  07:52+2:4407:54+2:452m??2762.027161mNRTilhar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4118.0
#28/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  08:35+2:3108:40+2:305m??2780.071157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#29/==/AJIAnjhi Shahabad (2 PFs)  09:06+2:2809:08+2:292m??2811.077149mNRAnjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#30/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  09:33+2:2909:35+2:312m??2843.064145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#31/==/BLMBalamau Junction (4 PFs)  10:06+2:2910:08+2:292m??2876.060138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#32/==/SANSandila (3 PFs)  10:28+2:2810:30+2:282m??2896.053134mNRSandila, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4843.0
#33/==/AMGAlamnagar (3 PFs)  11:18+2:3711:20+2:382m??2939.014129mNRLUCKNOW 226017, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:256.0
#34/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  11:45+2:3312:10+2:3825m??2945.061124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5657.0
#35%==%HGHHaidergarh (2 PFs)  13:06+3:0113:08+3:022m??21002.044116mNRState Highway 13, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#36%==%AKJAkbarGanj (1 PFs)  13:31+2:5913:33+3:012m??21019.076112mNRSH 31, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#37%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  13:45+3:0913:47+3:112m??21034.076108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#38/==/MFKAMusafir Khana (2 PFs)  14:02+3:1314:04+3:132m??21053.049105mNRMusfirKhana, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3932.0
#39/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  14:43+3:1814:48+3:125m??21085.07398mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#40%==%LBALambhua (1 PFs)  15:06+3:1915:08+3:202m??21106.06197mNRLambhua, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#41%==%KEPRKoiripur (1 PFs)  15:25+3:3115:27+3:252m??21124.07997mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#42%==%HRPGHarpalGanj (1 PFs)  15:35+3:2515:37+3:262m??21134.04992mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#43/==/SKNSri Krishna Nagar (2 PFs)  15:47+3:3015:49+3:302m??21142.05892mNRBadlapur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#44/==/JOPJaunpur City (3 PFs)  16:18+3:2216:20+3:232m??21170.02285mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:187.0
#45/==/ZBDZafarabad Junction (4 PFs)  16:38+3:2216:40+3:232m??21177.02583mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5723.0
#46/==/KSFKhalispur (2 PFs)  17:37+3:0917:39+3:102m??21200.03182mNRPhulpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#47/==/PDRDPindra Road (2 PFs)  17:47-17:49-2m??21204.02682mNRSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:125.0
#48/==/BTPBabatpur (2 PFs)  18:01+3:0418:03+3:052m??21209.02685mNRSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2913.0
#49/==/SOPShivpur (3 PFs)  18:32+2:5518:34+2:572m??21222.01781mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:216.0
#50/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  18:55+2:5319:15+2:5820m??21228.02382mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#51/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  19:29+3:0519:31+3:072m??21233.01682mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4913.0
#52/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  20:20+2:4720:35+2:5115m??21246.03784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#53/==/KCAKuchman (2 PFs)  20:52+3:0620:54+3:052m??21257.07780mECRKuchman, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#54/==/SLDSakaldiha (2 PFs)  21:00+2:5621:02+2:582m??21264.08182mECRState Highway 69, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#55/==/DHADheena (2 PFs)  21:12+3:0421:14+3:062m??21278.05074mECRDheena, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#56/==/ZNAZamania (2 PFs)  21:29+3:0021:31+3:022m??21290.06276mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#57/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  21:44+2:5721:46+3:022m??21304.07971mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:068.0
#58/==/BWHBhadaura (3 PFs)  21:52+3:0421:54+3:042m??21312.06168mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#59/==/GMRGahmar (2 PFs)  22:02+3:0522:04+3:072m??21320.04668mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:129.0
#60/==/CSAChausa (2 PFs)  22:16+3:0022:18+3:032m??21329.06668mECRState Highway 14, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#61/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  22:28+3:1622:32+3:004m??21340.08967mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#62/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  22:43+3:0222:45+3:022m??21356.06570mECRDumraon, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:078.0
#63/==/TWGTwining Ganj (2 PFs)  22:52+3:1022:54+3:102m??21364.06370mECRArrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#64/==/RPRRaghunathpur (4 PFs)  23:02+3:1023:04+3:142m??21372.06669mECRRaghunathpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#65/==/BYNBanahi (2 PFs)  23:12+3:0623:14+3:062m??21381.05967mECRBanahi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:066.0
#66/==/BEABihiya (3 PFs)  23:20+3:1023:22+3:122m??21387.04167mECRBehea, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3121.0
#67/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  23:53+2:5723:58+2:565m??21408.08263mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#68/==/BTABihta (2 PFs)  00:14+3:0900:16+3:102m??31430.02363mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4518.0
#69/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  01:01+2:5301:03+2:572m??31448.01059mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:579.0
#70/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  02:00+2:2402:10+2:3510m??31457.04557mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#71/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  02:23+2:4602:25+2:472m??31467.07358mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#72/==/FUTFatuha Junction (6 PFs)  02:35+2:4902:37+2:492m??31480.06153mECRPatna, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#73/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  03:00+2:5503:02+2:552m??31503.09953mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1118.0
#74/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  03:13+2:5703:15+2:592m??31521.03449mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:4526.0
#75/==/MKAMokama Junction (4 PFs)  04:00+2:3904:02+2:402m??31547.06148mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.0
#76/==/HTZHathidah Junction (2 PFs)  04:10+2:5404:12+2:542m??31555.03650mECRMusahari, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:169.0
#77/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  04:28+2:4904:30+2:502m??31564.06547mECRBarahiya, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#78/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  04:44+2:4204:46+2:432m??31579.0952mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:092.0
#79/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  04:55+2:4605:00+2:435m??31581.01954mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:216.0
#80/==/MNPMananpur (2 PFs)  05:21+2:4505:23+2:452m??31587.011356mECRMananpur Pin: 811310, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1121.0
#81/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  05:34+2:4405:36+2:462m??31608.06781mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#82/==/GHRGidhaur (2 PFs)  05:49+2:4705:51+2:482m??31623.09107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
1 intermediate stations01:1611.0
#83/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  07:07+2:2607:10+2:173m??31634.076142mECRJhajha, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#84/==/STLSimultala (2 PFs)  07:25+2:1907:27+2:202m??31653.046246mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3325.0
#85/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  08:00+2:2008:05+2:155m??31678.075270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#86/==/MUWMathurapur (2 PFs)  08:19+2:2308:21+2:222m??31696.053261mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#87/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  08:34+2:2008:39+2:205m??31707.063254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#88/==/VDSVidyasagar (2 PFs)  09:02+2:2009:04+2:212m??31731.067251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#89/==/JMTJamtara (2 PFs)  09:20+2:2309:22+2:232m??31749.048202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#90/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  09:40+2:1909:42+2:202m??31764.053183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:054.0
#91/==/RNPRRupnarayanpur (3 PFs)  09:47+2:3409:49+2:332m??31768.019191mERChittaranjan, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3712.0
#92/==/STNSitarampur Junction (5 PFs)  10:26+2:0010:28+2:062m??31780.024139mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:229.0
#93/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  10:50+1:5411:05+1:5015m??31789.073114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#94/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  11:20+2:0211:22+2:012m??31807.039100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:117.0
#95/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  11:33+1:5511:35+1:552m??31814.08285mERAndal, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:068.0
#96/==/OYRWaria (4 PFs)  11:41+2:0611:43+2:052m??31822.05378mERDurgapur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#97/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  11:53+1:5211:57+1:514m??31831.09477mER713201, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1016.0
#98/==/PANPanagarh (4 PFs)  12:07+1:5712:09+1:572m??31847.05169mERKaksa, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#99/==/MNAEMankar (4 PFs)  12:21+1:5812:23+1:572m??31857.04963mERDist- Bardhaman, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#100/==/KANKhana Junction (5 PFs)  12:53+1:5812:55+1:572m??31882.03942mERDist - Bardhaman Pin 713141, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#101/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  13:15+1:5013:20+1:505m??31895.07437mER713103, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations00:5567.0
#102/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  14:15+2:0414:23+2:048m??31962.04514mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:054.0
#103/==/CNSChuchura (3 PFs)  14:28+2:1314:30+2:122m??31966.04515mERDist - Hooghly - 712102, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#104/==/CGRChandan Nagar (3 PFs)  14:34+1:5914:36+1:592m??31969.04016mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#105/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction (6 PFs)  14:52+2:0114:54+2:012m??31980.05113mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#106/==/SRPShrirampur (4 PFs)  14:57+2:0214:59+2:022m??31982.02611mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:4620.0
#107/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  15:45+1:50-??32002.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site