Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 1, 2017 06:18:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 1, 2017 06:18:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Sri Ganganagar to Howrah and Bhubaneswar seamlessly daily.

4168/Σ Sri Ganganagar - BTI - UMB - HWH - Bhubaneswar (Daily) Seamless ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rdb*^  Feb 12 2012 (18:30)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 75h 55m  57 halts  Distance: 3580 km  2 xfers
#1. 14526/Shri Ganganagar-Ambala Cantt InterCity Express
Travel Time: 6h 55m Distance: 328 km
xfer @ UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 13006/Amritsar - Howrah (Punjab) Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 50m Distance: 1662 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 4h 25m
#3. 18645/East Coast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 10m Distance: 1590 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Shri Ganganagar Junction/SGNR
Arrives @ 17:55 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB


2 xfers. 57 halts. 284 intermediate Stations between Shri Ganganagar Junction and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shri Ganganagar-Ambala Cantt InterCity Express/14526
#1|--|SGNR»Shri Ganganagar Junction (3 PFs)»  -14:00-??10.072178mNWRPin- 335001, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:4453.0
#2|--|ABSAbohar Junction (2 PFs)  14:44-14:46-2m??153.066187mNRAbohar, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#3|--|MOTMalout (1 PFs)  15:13-15:15-2m??183.061194mNRMalaut, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#4|--|GDBGiddarbaha (2 PFs)  15:31-15:33-2m??199.045201mNRGiddarbaha, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3727.0
#5|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  16:10-16:20-10m??1126.067207mNRBathinda, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#6!%%!%PULRampura Phul (1 PFs)  16:49-16:51-2m??1159.066220mNRRampura Phul, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#7!%%!%TAPATapa (1 PFs)  17:03-17:05-2m??1172.068223mNRTapa Mandi, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#8!%%!%BNNBarnala (1 PFs)  17:22-17:24-2m??1191.059233mNRBarnala, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#9!%%!%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  17:55-17:57-2m??1222.042249mNRDhuri, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:3927.0
#10!%%!%NBANabha (1 PFs)  18:36-18:38-2m??1249.061250mNRNabha, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#11!%%!%PTAPatiala (4 PFs)  19:03-19:05-2m??1274.024257mNRPatiala. Tel: 0175-2309178, Punjab
3 intermediate stations01:0326.0
#12!%%!%RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  20:08-20:10-2m??1300.064274mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#13/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  20:29-20:31-2m??1320.019272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:248.0
#14/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  20:55--??1328.0-276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
Amritsar - Howrah (Punjab) Mail (PT)/13006 - Buffer: 2h 35m
0 intermediate stations23:200.0
#15/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  23:20-23:30-10m??1328.071276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#16/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  00:13-00:15-2m??2379.036276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:5030.0
#17/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  01:05-01:15-10m??2409.069278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#18/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  01:45-01:47-2m??2444.054268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#19/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  02:07-02:12-5m??2462.070238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:3641.0
#20/==/NBDNajibabad Junction (3 PFs)  02:48-02:50-2m??2503.084268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#21/==/NGGNagina (3 PFs)  03:06-03:08-2m??2526.063248mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#22/==/DPRDhampur (1 PFs)  03:24-03:26-2m??2542.052236mNR246761, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0960.0
#23/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  04:35-04:45-10m??2602.058196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#24/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  05:13-05:15-2m??2629.063191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#25/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  06:15-06:20-5m??2692.068174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0271.0
#26/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  07:22-07:27-5m??2763.051157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#27/==/ROZARoza Junction (4 PFs)  07:36-07:38-2m??2771.066157mNRPin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5055.0
#28/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  08:28-08:30-2m??2826.064145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#29/==/BLMBalamau Junction (4 PFs)  09:01-09:03-2m??2859.050138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2269.0
#30/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)10:25-10:50-25m??2928.058124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4947.0
#31!%%!%BCNBachhrawan (2 PFs)  11:39-11:41-2m??2975.061124mNR229301, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#32!%%!%RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  12:11-12:16-5m??21006.075116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#33!%%!%JAISJais (2 PFs)  12:39-12:41-2m??21034.083116mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#34!%%!%GNGGauriGanj (2 PFs)  12:54-12:56-2m??21052.057113mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#35!%%!%AMEAmethi (2 PFs)  13:10-13:12-2m??21066.055108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#36%--%PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)  13:50-13:55-5m??21101.08197mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#37%--%BSEBadshahpur (2 PFs)  14:22-14:24-2m??21137.06398mNRDistt. Jaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#38%--%JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  14:40-14:42-2m??21154.06893mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#39/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  15:09-15:11-2m??21184.03089mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2945.0
#40/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  16:40-16:55-15m??21229.023 NRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#41/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  17:09-17:11-2m??21234.01782mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4413.0
#42/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)17:55-18:15-20m??21247.07484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3644.0
#43/==/ZNAZamania (2 PFs)  18:51-18:53-2m??21291.06776mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#44/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  19:05-19:07-2m??21305.09671mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1016.0
#45/==/GMRGahmar (2 PFs)  19:17-19:19-2m??21321.06168mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#46/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  19:39-19:41-2m??21341.08967mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#47/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  19:52-19:54-2m??21357.08570mECRDumraon, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3752.0
#48/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  20:31-20:33-2m??21409.08763mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2740.0
#49/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  21:00-21:02-2m??21449.01459mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:439.0
#50/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  21:45-21:55-10m??21458.02857mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2110.0
#51/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  22:16-22:18-2m??21468.08958mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:2436.0
#52/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  22:42-22:44-2m??21504.06153mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#53/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  23:27-23:32-5m??21548.04848mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:4334.0
#54/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  00:15-00:17-2m??31582.04554mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:1153.0
#55/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  01:28-01:33-5m??31635.083142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3244.0
#56/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  02:05-02:10-5m??31679.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#57/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  02:35-02:39-4m??31708.077254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4457.0
#58/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  03:23-03:25-2m??31765.044182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3425.0
#59/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  03:59-04:04-5m??31790.073114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#60/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  04:19-04:21-2m??31808.068100mERRaniganj - 713347 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#61/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  04:42-04:46-4m??31832.06476mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:0064.0
#62/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  05:46-05:50-4m??31896.06337mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:3094.0
#63/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  07:20--??31990.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
East Coast Express (PT)/18645
0 intermediate stations0.0
#64/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -11:45-??31990.06610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
21 intermediate stations00:5358.0
#65/==/MCAMecheda (6 PFs)  12:38-12:40-2m??32048.0529mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#66/==/PKUPanskura Junction (6 PFs)  12:54-12:55-1m??32060.0519mSERPanskura, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5245.0
#67/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  13:47-13:52-5m??32105.07342mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#68/==/BLDABelda (4 PFs)  14:21-14:23-2m??32140.07624mSERDistrict Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#69/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  14:49-14:51-2m??32173.06916mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#70/==/BTSBasta (3 PFs)  15:08-15:10-2m??32193.04715mSERDist - Balasore 756029, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#71|--|ROPRupsa Junction (5 PFs)  15:23-15:25-2m??32203.05312mSERDist - Balasore 756028, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#72/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  15:45-15:50-5m??32221.08720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#73/==/SOROSoro (3 PFs)  16:13-16:15-2m??32254.06818mSERDist - Balasore 756045, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#74/==/MKOMarkona (3 PFs)  16:28-16:30-2m??32269.02017mSERDist - Balasore 756126, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4314.0
#75/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  17:13-17:15-2m??32283.08322mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#76/==/BTVBaitarani Road (4 PFs)  17:38-17:39-1m??32315.06927mECoRDist - Jajpur 755025, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#77/==/KRIHKorai Halt (2 PFs)  17:45-17:46-1m??32322.04929mECoROdisha 755022, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#78/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  17:52-17:54-2m??32327.09537mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:2336.0
#79/==/DNMDhanmandal (3 PFs)  18:17-18:18-1m??32363.06738mECoRPin Code: 754024, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#80/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  18:50-18:55-5m??32399.04728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#81/==/BRAGBarang (3 PFs)  19:10-19:12-2m??32411.012029mECoRDist - Cuttack, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:0816.0
#82/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  19:20-19:25-5m??32427.01740mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:0519.0
#83/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  20:30-20:50-20m??32446.07625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#84/==/NKPNirakarpur (4 PFs)  21:11-21:12-1m??32472.07821mECoROdisha 752019, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#85/==/KAPGKalupara Ghat (3 PFs)  21:25-21:26-1m??32489.08310mECoRChandeswar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#86/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  21:46-21:48-2m??32517.0629mECoR752030, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#87/==/CLKAChilka (4 PFs)  21:55-21:57-2m??32524.06725mECoRBarkul, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#88/==/KITKhallikot (3 PFs)  22:06-22:08-2m??32534.07013mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3237.0
#89/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  22:40-22:42-2m??32571.07235mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#90/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  23:00-23:05-5m??32593.07026mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#91/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  23:26-23:28-2m??32617.08322mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#92/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  23:41-23:43-2m??32635.04848mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4032.0
#93/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  00:23-00:25-2m??42667.07728mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#94/==/NWPNaupada Junction (3 PFs)  00:45-00:47-2m??42693.08113mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3547.0
#95/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  01:22-01:24-2m??42740.08334mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#96/==/CPPChipurupalle  01:52-01:54-2m??42779.066103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#97/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  02:22-02:27-5m??42810.07866mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2735.0
#98/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction (5 PFs)  02:54-02:56-2m??42845.07756mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#99/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  03:10-03:12-2m??42863.01526mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:338.0
#100/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶03:45-04:05-20m??42871.03411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#101/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  04:35-04:37-2m??42888.04446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2216.0
#102/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  04:59-05:00-1m??42904.07532mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#103/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)  05:19-05:20-1m??42928.06222mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#104/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  05:59-06:00-1m??42968.011124mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:0916.0
#105/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  06:09-06:10-1m??42984.07828mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#106/==/PAPPithapuram (2 PFs)  06:29-06:30-1m??43009.05217mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#107/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  06:44-06:45-1m??43021.06317mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#108/==/DWPDwarapudi (3 PFs)  07:14-07:15-1m??43051.02718mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4520.0
#109/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  08:00-08:02-2m??43071.06123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#110/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  08:24-08:25-1m??43094.08518mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#111/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  08:39-08:40-1m??43113.09918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:2948.0
#112/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  09:09-09:10-1m??43161.03418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4560.0
#113/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)↵¶10:55-11:15-20m??43221.09126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:06100.0
#114/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  12:21-12:22-1m??43321.066118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4348.0
#115/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  13:05-13:06-1m??43369.058198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:0260.0
#116/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  14:08-14:10-2m??43429.047271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#117/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  14:23-14:25-2m??43439.059290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4948.0
#118/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  15:14-15:15-1m??43487.061380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#119/==/ALERAler (2 PFs)  15:29-15:30-1m??43501.072368mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#120/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)15:49-15:50-1m??43524.040455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
8 intermediate stations01:1046.0
#121/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  17:00-17:05-5m??43570.011539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:5010.0
#122/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  17:55--??43580.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site